#15 Boys 4 x 400m Relay Results
Finals
PL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
Cahokia |
A |
3:20.22 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
4 (1) |
2 |
East St. Louis |
A |
3:22.53 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
4 (2) |
3 |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
A |
3:26.78 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
4 (3) |
4 |
Waterloo |
A |
3:29.10 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
3 (1) |
5 |
Minooka |
A |
3:29.44 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
4 (4) |
6 |
Plainfield North |
A |
3:30.75 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
4 (5) |
7 |
Belleville East |
A |
3:32.30 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
4 (6) |
8 |
Plainfield East |
A |
3:32.53 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
3 (2) |
9 |
Belleville West |
A |
3:32.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (3) |
10 |
Normal West |
A |
3:34.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (1) |
11 |
Freeburg |
A |
3:34.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (2) |
12 |
Mascoutah |
A |
3:37.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (3) |
13 |
O'Fallon |
A |
3:37.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (4) |
14 |
Southeast (Springfield) |
A |
3:40.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (5) |
15 |
Edwardsville |
A |
3:41.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (6) |
16 |
Bolingbrook |
A |
3:42.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (4) |
17 |
Metea Valley |
A |
3:43.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (5) |
18 |
Plano |
A |
3:44.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 (7) |
19 |
Marion |
A |
3:44.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (7) |
20 |
Triad |
A |
3:46.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 (1) |
21 |
Lockport Township |
A |
3:48.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 (8) |
22 |
South Elgin |
A |
3:48.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (6) |
23 |
Effingham |
A |
3:48.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 (7) |
24 |
Centennial |
A |
3:52.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 (2) |
25 |
Lebanon |
A |
3:54.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
1 (3) |
|
Highland |
A |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collinsville |
A |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Triad |
A |
3:46.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Centennial |
A |
3:52.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lebanon |
A |
3:54.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Normal West |
A |
3:34.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Freeburg |
A |
3:34.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mascoutah |
A |
3:37.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bolingbrook |
A |
3:42.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Metea Valley |
A |
3:43.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
South Elgin |
A |
3:48.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Effingham |
A |
3:48.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland |
A |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Waterloo |
A |
3:29.10 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
2 |
Plainfield East |
A |
3:32.53 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
Belleville West |
A |
3:32.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
O'Fallon |
A |
3:37.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Southeast (Springfield) |
A |
3:40.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edwardsville |
A |
3:41.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marion |
A |
3:44.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lockport Township |
A |
3:48.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Section: 4
HPL |
Team |
Squad |
Time |
Athlete 1 |
Athlete 2 |
Athlete 3 |
Athlete 4 |
Pts |
1 |
Cahokia |
A |
3:20.22 |
|
|
|
|
10 |
2 |
East St. Louis |
A |
3:22.53 |
|
|
|
|
8 |
3 |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
A |
3:26.78 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
4 |
Minooka |
A |
3:29.44 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
5 |
Plainfield North |
A |
3:30.75 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
6 |
Belleville East |
A |
3:32.30 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
7 |
Plano |
A |
3:44.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Collinsville |
A |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|