#2 Women's 60 Meters (D1) Start List
Finals
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Derriana PARRISH |
SO |
Memphis |
7.86 |
2 |
Mystique THOMPSON |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
7.67 |
3 |
Tamdra LAWRENCE |
SO |
Murray State |
7.59 |
4 |
Ty'Juana EASON |
FR |
Southern Illinois |
7.66 |
5 |
Bri'Anna BRANCH |
SO |
Southern Illinois |
7.83 |
6 |
Ajah CRINER |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
7.88 |
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Jade MONGO |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
NT |
2 |
E'Lexus GARVIN |
SO |
Central Arkansas |
8.13 |
3 |
Cera CHAVEZ |
FR |
Memphis |
7.68 |
4 |
Teanna JULES |
FR |
Lipscomb |
8.08 |
5 |
Jenna MARTIN |
SR |
Southern Indiana |
8.20 |
6 |
Lauren DANIEL |
JR |
Central Arkansas |
NT |
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Lacresha LINTON |
JR |
SIU-Edwardsville |
8.25 |
2 |
Briana BURKE |
JR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
7.98 |
3 |
Jennifer WATT |
JR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
7.86 |
4 |
Ivory CASSELL |
JR |
SIU-Edwardsville |
7.96 |
5 |
Nichyria BYRD |
SO |
SIU-Edwardsville |
8.15 |
6 |
Madelin ENDERLE |
JR |
Lipscomb |
8.87 |
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Takia TAYLOR |
SR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
8.16 |
2 |
Chreshonna CRENSHAW |
FR |
SE Missouri |
7.99 |
3 |
Ty'Juana EASON |
FR |
Southern Illinois |
7.57 |
4 |
Tamdra LAWRENCE |
SO |
Murray State |
7.60 |
5 |
Mani LOCK |
FR |
Western Illinois |
8.09 |
6 |
Ivana CHERRY |
FR |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.32 |
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Sinquia VAUGHN |
FR |
Arkansas State |
NT |
2 |
Maya BROWN |
FR |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.26 |
3 |
Taylor MCCAMMON |
JR |
Murray State |
7.74 |
4 |
Bri'Anna BRANCH |
SO |
Southern Illinois |
NT |
5 |
Yasmine HOMA |
FR |
Murray State |
8.50 |
6 |
Megan REED |
FR |
Western Illinois |
8.21 |
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Derriana PARRISH |
SO |
Memphis |
NT |
2 |
Rachel STAAB |
SR |
Saint Louis |
8.18 |
3 |
Mystique THOMPSON |
JR |
Southern Illinois |
7.60 |
4 |
Dajiah WHITE |
SO |
Murray State |
7.98 |
5 |
Sydnee WORLDS |
SR |
Arkansas-Pine Bluff |
NT |
6 |
Destinee LANSDEN |
SR |
Memphis |
NT |
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Abbey MCMURRAY |
SR |
Lipscomb |
8.15 |
2 |
Ashley GRAHAM |
SO |
Western Illinois |
8.05 |
3 |
Mackenzie BONK |
JR |
Saint Louis |
8.01 |
4 |
Jamaris STEPHEN |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
8.02 |
5 |
Ajah CRINER |
FR |
Central Arkansas |
8.06 |
6 |
Jasmyn PILCHER |
FR |
Tennessee-Martin |
8.27 |