Women's 1600 Meters Start List
Heat 1 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
Rieker, Grace |
JR |
Peoria Christian |
6:35.00 |
|
3 |
Vistante, Julia |
09 |
Carthage |
DNS |
|
4 |
Payne, Aspen |
SO |
Carthage |
DNS |
|
5 |
Cherry, Kendra |
SR |
Gillespie |
6:45.00 |
|
6 |
Stier, Amber |
JR |
PORTA |
6:45.40 |
|
7 |
Witte, Annie |
SR |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
6:50.00 |
|
8 |
Olson, Kaeli |
SR |
Pleasant Plains |
7:00.00 |
|
9 |
Wiseman, Noelle |
SO |
PORTA |
7:10.20 |
|
10 |
Clevenger, Tory |
09 |
Judah Christian |
7:20.00 |
|
11 |
Kuhl, Mercedes |
09 |
Hillsboro |
7:20.00 |
|
12 |
Olson, Sydney |
09 |
Pawnee |
7:54.42 |
|
13 |
Link, Abbie |
SR |
Virginia |
DNS |
|
14 |
Marshall, Lily |
SO |
Routt |
DNS |
|
Heat 2 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Brown, Lakeleigh |
09 |
North Greene |
5:50.00 |
|
2 |
Hein, Veronica |
09 |
St. Teresa |
5:55.00 |
|
3 |
Campbell, Allison |
09 |
Sangamon Valley |
5:58.78 |
|
4 |
Quarton, Caroline |
09 |
Litchfield |
6:00.00 |
|
5 |
Schreiber, Sheridan |
09 |
Hillsboro |
6:10.00 |
|
6 |
Koechle, Audra |
SO |
Williamsville |
6:12.00 |
|
7 |
Johnston, Holly |
JR |
Warrensburg-Latham |
6:16.32 |
Piatt Macon County Meet |
8 |
Schmitz, Karly |
SR |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
6:17.00 |
|
9 |
Bradley, Meredith |
SO |
Athens |
6:20.00 |
|
10 |
Gudwein, Grace |
JR |
Williamsville |
6:23.00 |
|
11 |
Haskell, Marissa |
09 |
North Greene |
6:23.00 |
|
12 |
Harris, Mackenzie |
JR |
Carlinville |
6:30.00 |
|
13 |
Tacud, Pamela |
JR |
St. Teresa |
6:30.00 |
|
14 |
Whalen, Kinley |
SR |
Virden |
6:30.00 |
|
15 |
Eschbach, Bailey |
SO |
Warrensburg-Latham |
6:31.61 |
|
Heat 3 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Robbins, Katelyn |
SO |
Liberty |
5:30.00 |
|
2 |
Kazenski, Kylee |
09 |
Virden |
5:30.00 |
|
3 |
Heffren, Anna |
09 |
Lewistown |
5:30.00 |
|
4 |
Goldring, Mackenzie |
JR |
Lewistown |
5:35.00 |
|
5 |
Eck, Jackie |
SR |
Springfield Lutheran |
5:39.00 |
|
6 |
Huffman, Kirstin |
09 |
Routt |
5:40.00 |
|
7 |
Jachino, Caroline |
09 |
Pleasant Plains |
5:40.00 |
|
8 |
Vickrey, Riley |
09 |
Alton Marquette |
5:42.75 |
|
9 |
Tournoux, Brigid |
SO |
Springfield Lutheran |
5:43.00 |
|
10 |
Freidinger, Lizzy |
09 |
Tremont |
5:45.00 |
|
11 |
Goetz, April |
SR |
Auburn |
5:45.05 |
|
12 |
Throne, Alexis |
SR |
Litchfield |
5:46.03 |
Comet Open (Coed) |