Men's 1600 Meters Start List
Heat 1 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Brown, Izak |
09 |
Judah Christian |
DNS |
|
2 |
Frisby, Keyth |
SO |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
6:00.00 |
|
3 |
Klopfer, Coale |
JR |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
6:00.00 |
|
4 |
Sooley, Janse |
SO |
Judah Christian |
6:00.00 |
|
5 |
Werries, Nick |
SR |
Meredosia-Chambersburg |
6:00.00 |
|
6 |
Wilson, Dade |
09 |
Deer Creek-Mackinaw |
6:00.00 |
|
7 |
Walker, Joe |
09 |
Virginia |
6:01.00 |
|
8 |
Ludwig, David |
SO |
Springfield Lutheran |
6:09.00 |
|
9 |
Miller, Chance |
JR |
Cuba |
6:15.00 |
|
10 |
Cribbett, Skylar |
JR |
Alton Marquette |
6:27.17 |
|
11 |
Danenberger, Sam |
SO |
New Berlin |
6:30.00 |
|
12 |
Woodruff, Logan |
SO |
Unity (Mendon) |
6:30.00 |
|
13 |
Lovitt, Dustin |
09 |
Cuba |
7:05.00 |
|
14 |
Marshall, Dan |
SO |
Routt |
DNS |
|
Heat 2 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Presser, Jacob |
09 |
Unity (Mendon) |
5:30.00 |
|
2 |
Stark, Ryan |
SR |
Illini Bluffs |
5:30.00 |
|
3 |
Tschosik, Nick |
SR |
St. Teresa |
DNS |
|
4 |
Hofferkamp, Thomas |
JR |
Williamsville |
5:35.00 |
|
5 |
Hulett, Ryne |
SR |
New Berlin |
5:38.00 |
|
6 |
Vespa, Zach |
SR |
Springfield Lutheran |
5:39.00 |
|
7 |
Sanders, Adam |
SR |
Alton Marquette |
5:40.00 |
|
8 |
Williams, Cale |
09 |
Carlinville |
5:40.00 |
|
9 |
Cook, Kade |
SO |
Warsaw |
5:45.00 |
|
10 |
Ellis, John |
09 |
Warrensburg-Latham |
5:45.00 |
|
11 |
Finocchiaro, Vincenzo |
SR |
Virden |
5:45.00 |
|
12 |
Jackson, Brice |
SO |
Routt |
5:58.00 |
|
13 |
Cameron, Chad |
SO |
Astoria |
5:58.76 |
|
Heat 3 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Hess, Robbie |
SO |
Lewistown |
5:08.05 |
|
2 |
Melin, Steven |
SO |
Pleasant Plains |
5:10.00 |
|
3 |
Davidson, Conner |
SO |
Rushville-Industry |
5:11.70 |
|
4 |
Backstrom, Jared |
SR |
Peoria Christian |
5:11.75 |
|
5 |
Mechochko, Jake |
SR |
Auburn |
5:12.70 |
|
6 |
Owens, Karsten |
09 |
Sangamon Valley |
5:15.00 |
|
7 |
Haage, David |
SO |
Sangamon Valley |
5:20.00 |
|
8 |
Horn, Evan |
09 |
Williamsville |
DNS |
|
9 |
Keiser, Colton |
09 |
Hillsboro |
DNS |
|
10 |
Lippold, Bailey |
SO |
Carlinville |
5:21.00 |
|
11 |
Rohlfs, Evan |
09 |
Delavan |
5:21.00 |
|
12 |
Doggett, Dakota |
JR |
Auburn |
5:23.94 |
Sangamon County |
13 |
Gray, Tyler |
JR |
Rushville-Industry |
5:25.20 |
|
14 |
Buchanan, Hunter |
SO |
Virden |
5:30.00 |
|
Heat 4 of 4
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
Schafer, Ben |
09 |
PORTA |
4:29.31 |
|
2 |
Ten Eyck, Eli |
JR |
Pittsfield |
4:30.00 |
|
3 |
McIntyre, Wyatt |
JR |
Athens |
4:33.89 |
Clinton Carnival 5/6 |
4 |
Bryan, Jacob |
JR |
Carthage |
4:34.00 |
|
5 |
Baker, Austin |
SR |
Pawnee |
4:45.00 |
|
6 |
Stewart, Jackson |
SO |
St. Teresa |
4:48.00 |
|
7 |
Lee, Jon |
SR |
Peoria Christian |
4:49.00 |
|
8 |
Watkins, Javon |
JR |
Madison |
DNS |
|
9 |
Sunley, Nick |
09 |
Pleasant Plains |
4:55.00 |
|
10 |
Sumer, Leland |
09 |
Tremont |
4:57.80 |
|
11 |
Petro, Dalton |
SO |
Tremont |
DNS |
|
12 |
Pollard, Justin |
SR |
North Greene |
4:58.00 |
|
13 |
Hill, Layne |
SR |
Athens |
4:59.00 |
Clinton Carnival 5/6 |
14 |
Grainger, Clayton |
SR |
Carthage |
5:00.00 |
|
15 |
Terneus, Owen |
SO |
Warrensburg-Latham |
5:01.28 |
|