SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Jermarrion STEWART FR Collinsville 7.07 2 (1)
2 Perez HALL JR East St. Louis 7.10 2 (2)
3 Imonte OWSLEY FR Owensboro 7.12 2 (3)
4 Caleb LOGAN Pinckeyville 7.27 1 (1)
5 Devin EDWARDS JR Champaign Central 7.30 1 (2)
6 Gavin LATHROP SR Olney (Richland County) 7.31 2 (4)
7 Tias STEWART SR Evansville Central 7.34 1 (3)
8 Walker MASSEY JR Evansville Mater Dei 7.39 1 (4)
9 Jake WHIPPLE JR Hamilton County 7.41 1 (5)
9 Ardi SELJIMI JR Salem 7.41 2 (5)
11 Damonta TAYLOR SO Cahokia 7.48 1 (6)
Trevore SANDERS SR Collinsville FS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Caleb LOGAN Pinckeyville7.27
2 Devin EDWARDS JR Champaign Central7.30
3 Tias STEWART SR Evansville Central7.34
4 Walker MASSEY JR Evansville Mater Dei7.39
5 Jake WHIPPLE JR Hamilton County7.41
6 Damonta TAYLOR SO Cahokia7.48


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jermarrion STEWART FR Collinsville7.07
2 Perez HALL JR East St. Louis7.10
3 Imonte OWSLEY FR Owensboro7.12
4 Gavin LATHROP SR Olney (Richland County)7.31
5 Ardi SELJIMI JR Salem7.41
Trevore SANDERS SR CollinsvilleFS


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Jermarrion STEWART FR Collinsville 7.16q 12 (1)
2 Trevore SANDERS SR Collinsville 7.17q 7 (1)
3 Imonte OWSLEY FR Owensboro 7.22q 12 (2)
4 Perez HALL JR East St. Louis 7.24q 11 (1)
5 Gavin LATHROP SR Olney (Richland County) 7.33q 10 (1)
6 Ardi SELJIMI JR Salem 7.34q 4 (1)
7 Damonta TAYLOR SO Cahokia 7.40q 3 (1)
7 Devin EDWARDS JR Champaign Central 7.40q 11 (2)
9 Caleb LOGAN Pinckeyville 7.42q 3 (2)
9 Jake WHIPPLE JR Hamilton County 7.42q 14 (1)
11 Tias STEWART SR Evansville Central 7.43q 2 (1)
12 Walker MASSEY JR Evansville Mater Dei 7.44q 13 (1)
13 Jalen BOWMAN SO Evansville Central 7.45 14 (2)
14 Lucas LIEB JR Monticello 7.46 13 (2)
15 Nathaniel JACKSON JR Evansville North 7.48 3 (3)
16 Adam NEAL SO Belleville East 7.49 14 (3)
17 Trevor SMALLS SO Vandalia 7.50 5 (1)
18 Alex MOSTELLER JR Evansville North 7.52 2 (2)
19 Tanner CLOUGH JR Marshall County 7.54 12 (3)
19 DARREON WEST SO Cahokia 7.54 13 (3)
21 Terion HALL JR Owensboro 7.55 2 (3)
21 Nathan HARMAN JR Monticello 7.55 10 (2)
23 Jonathan ZARAGOZA SR Murphysboro 7.59 3 (4)
23 Caleb FERGUSON SR Marshall County B 7.59 6 (1)
25 Raku KURAOKA JR Harrisburg 7.60 4 (2)
26 Will MCGEE SR Marshall County 7.62 8 (1)
27 Grante HUNGATE SR Benton 7.65 4 (3)
27 Dylan THOMAS JR Monticello 7.65 6 (2)
27 Marcus ZIMMERMAN JR Vandalia 7.65 14 (4)
30 Malcolm BERRY SR Marion 7.70 14 (5)
31 Evan VAUGHN FR Harrisburg 7.71 13 (4)
32 Michael THOMPSON SO Lemont 7.72 5 (2)
32 Marvin RAMIREZ SO Apollo 7.72 8 (2)
34 Darnell BOONE SO Harrisburg 7.76 2 (4)
35 Tony WILLAMS FR Sparta 7.77 7 (2)
36 hunter BARRON JR Johnston City 7.79 7 (3)
37 johnny STEED JR Johnston City 7.83 4 (4)
37 Wade DERINGTON JR Marshall County 7.83 13 (5)
39 Johnathan BRYAN JR Centralia 7.84 10 (3)
40 Cameron HOARD JR Salem 7.86 7 (4)
41 Jordan HASKINS JR Murphysboro 7.88 6 (3)
42 Ashton TIMS FR Champaign Central 7.89 1 (1)
42 Ka'Shawn SHAW SO Belleville East 7.89 5 (3)
44 Savieon BUCKLEY FR Cahokia 7.90 1 (2)
44 Austin DEATON JR Marion 7.90 10 (4)
46 Mason CULLEY JR Evansville Mater Dei 7.91 9 (1)
47 Christian SARVER JR Salem 7.94 11 (3)
48 Michael SYKES-BRANCH JR Carbondale 7.97 11 (4)
49 Jaden GLEGHORN JR Sparta 7.98 6 (4)
50 Travon BRAY SR Mt. Vernon 7.98 8 (3)
51 Alec JOHNS SR Nashville 7.99 8 (4)
51 Jake HOPPENSTEDT FR Murphysboro 7.99 12 (4)
53 Tyreke KERLEY JR Belleville East 8.01 2 (5)
54 Ryan ELMORE JR Marion 8.02 8 (5)
54 HUNTER HOWELL FR St. Thomas More 8.02 12 (5)
56 Tyler NORRIS SR Mt. Vernon 8.06 7 (5)
57 Bailey HORST FR Centralia 8.08 11 (5)
58 Brandon ALEXANDER SR Apollo 8.10 3 (5)
59 Cam BAYLIS JR Champaign Central 8.12 5 (4)
60 Will BARKSDALE SO Owensboro 8.13 11 (6)
61 Johnny WILLAMS JR Sparta 8.14 9 (2)
62 Joey CRAIG SO Benton 8.16 4 (5)
63 Mark DENEVE SR St. Mary 8.17 6 (5)
64 Rhett SUTTON JR St. Mary 8.20 1 (3)
65 Kolten HETTENBACH JR Evansville Mater Dei 8.21 5 (5)
66 Tremel TRUITT SO Carbondale 8.34 13 (6)
67 Carson WRIGHT SO Marshall County B 8.37 9 (3)
68 Raedon BOWKER SO Carbondale 8.43 10 (5)
69 John CURTSINGER FR St. Mary 8.53 12 (6)
70 Malik CALHOUN FR Dupo 8.64 9 (4)
71 Austin DILLOW SO Red Bud 8.69 10 (6)
72 Nic MALONE SO Mt. Vernon 8.90 8 (6)
73 Hadley LANGSTON FR McCracken County High 8.93 2 (6)
74 Logan SCHOENBECK FR Red Bud 9.67 4 (6)
Shawn COANE SR Evansville North NT
Evan MCCARTHY JR Red Bud NT
Zacc DABNEY SO Centralia NT
Brandon BOLLE JR Dupo NT
Gage HARTSEL SO Dupo NT

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ashton TIMS FR Champaign Central7.89
2 Savieon BUCKLEY FR Cahokia7.90
3 Rhett SUTTON JR St. Mary8.20


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Tias STEWART SR Evansville Central7.43
2 Alex MOSTELLER JR Evansville North7.52
3 Terion HALL JR Owensboro7.55
4 Darnell BOONE SO Harrisburg7.76
5 Tyreke KERLEY JR Belleville East8.01
6 Hadley LANGSTON FR McCracken County High8.93


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Damonta TAYLOR SO Cahokia7.40
2 Caleb LOGAN Pinckeyville7.42
3 Nathaniel JACKSON JR Evansville North7.48
4 Jonathan ZARAGOZA SR Murphysboro7.59
5 Brandon ALEXANDER SR Apollo8.10


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ardi SELJIMI JR Salem7.34
2 Raku KURAOKA JR Harrisburg7.60
3 Grante HUNGATE SR Benton7.65
4 johnny STEED JR Johnston City7.83
5 Joey CRAIG SO Benton8.16
6 Logan SCHOENBECK FR Red Bud9.67


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Trevor SMALLS SO Vandalia7.50
2 Michael THOMPSON SO Lemont7.72
3 Ka'Shawn SHAW SO Belleville East7.89
4 Cam BAYLIS JR Champaign Central8.12
5 Kolten HETTENBACH JR Evansville Mater Dei8.21


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Caleb FERGUSON SR Marshall County B7.59
2 Dylan THOMAS JR Monticello7.65
3 Jordan HASKINS JR Murphysboro7.88
4 Jaden GLEGHORN JR Sparta7.98
5 Mark DENEVE SR St. Mary8.17


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Trevore SANDERS SR Collinsville7.17
2 Tony WILLAMS FR Sparta7.77
3 hunter BARRON JR Johnston City7.79
4 Cameron HOARD JR Salem7.86
5 Tyler NORRIS SR Mt. Vernon8.06


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Will MCGEE SR Marshall County7.62
2 Marvin RAMIREZ SO Apollo7.72
3 Travon BRAY SR Mt. Vernon7.98
4 Alec JOHNS SR Nashville7.99
5 Ryan ELMORE JR Marion8.02
6 Nic MALONE SO Mt. Vernon8.90


Prelims Heat: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Mason CULLEY JR Evansville Mater Dei7.91
2 Johnny WILLAMS JR Sparta8.14
3 Carson WRIGHT SO Marshall County B8.37
4 Malik CALHOUN FR Dupo8.64


Prelims Heat: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Gavin LATHROP SR Olney (Richland County)7.33
2 Nathan HARMAN JR Monticello7.55
3 Johnathan BRYAN JR Centralia7.84
4 Austin DEATON JR Marion7.90
5 Raedon BOWKER SO Carbondale8.43
6 Austin DILLOW SO Red Bud8.69


Prelims Heat: 11

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Perez HALL JR East St. Louis7.24
2 Devin EDWARDS JR Champaign Central7.40
3 Christian SARVER JR Salem7.94
4 Michael SYKES-BRANCH JR Carbondale7.97
5 Bailey HORST FR Centralia8.08
6 Will BARKSDALE SO Owensboro8.13


Prelims Heat: 12

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jermarrion STEWART FR Collinsville7.16
2 Imonte OWSLEY FR Owensboro7.22
3 Tanner CLOUGH JR Marshall County7.54
4 Jake HOPPENSTEDT FR Murphysboro7.99
5 HUNTER HOWELL FR St. Thomas More8.02
6 John CURTSINGER FR St. Mary8.53


Prelims Heat: 13

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Walker MASSEY JR Evansville Mater Dei7.44
2 Lucas LIEB JR Monticello7.46
3 DARREON WEST SO Cahokia7.54
4 Evan VAUGHN FR Harrisburg7.71
5 Wade DERINGTON JR Marshall County7.83
6 Tremel TRUITT SO Carbondale8.34


Prelims Heat: 14

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jake WHIPPLE JR Hamilton County7.42
2 Jalen BOWMAN SO Evansville Central7.45
3 Adam NEAL SO Belleville East7.49
4 Marcus ZIMMERMAN JR Vandalia7.65
5 Malcolm BERRY SR Marion7.70


Prelims Heat: 15

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
Zacc DABNEY SO CentraliaNT
Evan MCCARTHY JR Red BudNT
Shawn COANE SR Evansville NorthNT
Brandon BOLLE JR DupoNT
Gage HARTSEL SO DupoNT