SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#10 Men's 4 x 800m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Cahokia A 8:18.12
STANLEY
28.270 (28.270)
GUFFEY
29.266 (57.536)
WILLIAMS
30.956 (1:28.492)
DOWELL
31.743 (2:00.235)
2 (1)
2 Marion A 8:24.30
Melvin
29.784 (29.784)
Bryant
31.825 (1:01.609)
Rutkowski
33.286 (1:34.895)
Young
32.185 (2:07.080)
2 (2)
3 East St. Louis A 8:27.93
26.765 (26.765)
31.712 (58.477)
35.071 (1:33.548)
31.335 (2:04.882)
1 (1)
4 Evansville Central A 8:38.29
Goldman
30.034 (30.034)
Sorensen
31.307 (1:01.340)
Reifsteck
30.717 (1:32.057)
Rahilly
32.517 (2:04.574)
2 (3)
5 Apollo A 8:50.02
Taylor
30.124 (30.124)
Scott
32.103 (1:02.226)
Dych
33.505 (1:35.731)
Rigdon
33.625 (2:09.356)
2 (4)
6 Marshall County A 9:01.33
Dowell
29.799 (29.799)
Reed
32.021 (1:01.820)
Fulgham
32.900 (1:34.720)
Yates
33.593 (2:08.312)
2 (5)
7 Carbondale A 9:03.40
Rush
31.553 (31.553)
Beck
34.528 (1:06.080)
Rogers
37.130 (1:43.210)
Russell
39.544 (2:22.753)
2 (6)
8 Monticello A 9:06.57
Vail
31.486 (31.486)
Ratts
33.054 (1:04.540)
Tate
34.381 (1:38.920)
Davis
35.072 (2:13.992)
2 (7)
9 Collinsville A 9:17.70
Autenreith
30.445 (30.445)
Hernandez
33.454 (1:03.898)
Acevado
35.426 (1:39.324)
Ochoa
37.155 (2:16.479)
1 (2)
10 Johnston City A 9:25.49
Beasley
30.838 (30.838)
McBride
33.297 (1:04.134)
jeralds
35.510 (1:39.643)
Catoire
34.482 (2:14.125)
1 (3)
11 Marshall County B A 9:31.54
Cosner
30.288 (30.288)
Cosner
33.869 (1:04.157)
Morris
35.987 (1:40.143)
Wyatt
34.720 (2:14.863)
1 (4)
12 Nashville A 9:32.38
Zgonina
29.542 (29.542)
Davis
33.162 (1:02.704)
Lamcyzk
36.496 (1:39.200)
Matecki
38.358 (2:17.557)
2 (8)
13 Red Bud A 9:33.55
Kohlenberge
32.183 (32.183)
Headen
33.701 (1:05.883)
DuClos
37.025 (1:42.908)
Miller
37.430 (2:20.338)
1 (5)
14 Centralia A 9:33.95
Koppen
32.034 (32.034)
Speidel
34.257 (1:06.291)
Wehking
35.570 (1:41.861)
Correll
35.061 (2:16.922)
1 (6)
15 Harrisburg A 9:35.67
Walker
31.280 (31.280)
Thai
34.118 (1:05.397)
Bethel
36.015 (1:41.412)
Bowling
33.530 (2:14.942)
2 (9)
16 McCracken County High A 9:51.41
Semrad
31.915 (31.915)
Parker
35.105 (1:07.019)
Spadafino
36.918 (1:43.937)
Gilbert
35.342 (2:19.278)
1 (7)
17 Evansville North A 9:53.93
Lashbrook
32.313 (32.313)
Riggs
32.985 (1:05.298)
Lauerence
38.051 (1:43.348)
Byrd
41.945 (2:25.293)
1 (8)
18 Sparta A 9:57.63
Lohman
30.700 (30.700)
Becker
33.380 (1:04.080)
Hamilton
37.493 (1:41.573)
Gwinn
40.359 (2:21.931)
2 (10)
19 Champaign Central A 10:36.75
Stack
31.680 (31.680)
Hartman
34.557 (1:06.237)
Hopkins
36.968 (1:43.204)
Johnson
38.225 (2:21.428)
1 (9)
Owensboro A DNF
Nard
Payne
Basham
Akpan

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 East St. Louis A 8:27.93
26.765 (26.765)
31.712 (58.477)
35.071 (1:33.548)
31.335 (2:04.882)
2 Collinsville A 9:17.70
Autenreith
30.445 (30.445)
Hernandez
33.454 (1:03.898)
Acevado
35.426 (1:39.324)
Ochoa
37.155 (2:16.479)
3 Johnston City A 9:25.49
Beasley
30.838 (30.838)
McBride
33.297 (1:04.134)
jeralds
35.510 (1:39.643)
Catoire
34.482 (2:14.125)
4 Marshall County B A 9:31.54
Cosner
30.288 (30.288)
Cosner
33.869 (1:04.157)
Morris
35.987 (1:40.143)
Wyatt
34.720 (2:14.863)
5 Red Bud A 9:33.55
Kohlenberge
32.183 (32.183)
Headen
33.701 (1:05.883)
DuClos
37.025 (1:42.908)
Miller
37.430 (2:20.338)
6 Centralia A 9:33.95
Koppen
32.034 (32.034)
Speidel
34.257 (1:06.291)
Wehking
35.570 (1:41.861)
Correll
35.061 (2:16.922)
7 McCracken County High A 9:51.41
Semrad
31.915 (31.915)
Parker
35.105 (1:07.019)
Spadafino
36.918 (1:43.937)
Gilbert
35.342 (2:19.278)
8 Evansville North A 9:53.93
Lashbrook
32.313 (32.313)
Riggs
32.985 (1:05.298)
Lauerence
38.051 (1:43.348)
Byrd
41.945 (2:25.293)
9 Champaign Central A 10:36.75
Stack
31.680 (31.680)
Hartman
34.557 (1:06.237)
Hopkins
36.968 (1:43.204)
Johnson
38.225 (2:21.428)
Owensboro A DNF
Nard
Payne
Basham
Akpan


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Cahokia A 8:18.12
STANLEY
28.270 (28.270)
GUFFEY
29.266 (57.536)
WILLIAMS
30.956 (1:28.492)
DOWELL
31.743 (2:00.235)
2 Marion A 8:24.30
Melvin
29.784 (29.784)
Bryant
31.825 (1:01.609)
Rutkowski
33.286 (1:34.895)
Young
32.185 (2:07.080)
3 Evansville Central A 8:38.29
Goldman
30.034 (30.034)
Sorensen
31.307 (1:01.340)
Reifsteck
30.717 (1:32.057)
Rahilly
32.517 (2:04.574)
4 Apollo A 8:50.02
Taylor
30.124 (30.124)
Scott
32.103 (1:02.226)
Dych
33.505 (1:35.731)
Rigdon
33.625 (2:09.356)
5 Marshall County A 9:01.33
Dowell
29.799 (29.799)
Reed
32.021 (1:01.820)
Fulgham
32.900 (1:34.720)
Yates
33.593 (2:08.312)
6 Carbondale A 9:03.40
Rush
31.553 (31.553)
Beck
34.528 (1:06.080)
Rogers
37.130 (1:43.210)
Russell
39.544 (2:22.753)
7 Monticello A 9:06.57
Vail
31.486 (31.486)
Ratts
33.054 (1:04.540)
Tate
34.381 (1:38.920)
Davis
35.072 (2:13.992)
8 Nashville A 9:32.38
Zgonina
29.542 (29.542)
Davis
33.162 (1:02.704)
Lamcyzk
36.496 (1:39.200)
Matecki
38.358 (2:17.557)
9 Harrisburg A 9:35.67
Walker
31.280 (31.280)
Thai
34.118 (1:05.397)
Bethel
36.015 (1:41.412)
Bowling
33.530 (2:14.942)
10 Sparta A 9:57.63
Lohman
30.700 (30.700)
Becker
33.380 (1:04.080)
Hamilton
37.493 (1:41.573)
Gwinn
40.359 (2:21.931)