SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#7 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Niko NEAL JR Harrisburg 8.44 2 (1)
2 Stuart ADKINSON SO Marion 8.80 2 (2)
3 KEONDRE WELLS SR Cahokia 8.82 2 (3)
4 Jack BROWN JR Marshall County 8.86 1 (1)
5 DA'VEYUN TOWERS JR Cahokia 8.91 2 (4)
6 James YOUNG JR East St. Louis 8.95 2 (5)
7 Andrew JOHNSON SO East St. Louis 8.98 1 (2)
8 Randy LITTLE SO Vandalia 9.04 2 (6)
9 Quantavius ALEXANDER JR Belleville East 9.10 1 (3)
10 Dylan KINELL SO Marion 9.20 1 (4)
11 Michael BURGARD SR Monticello 9.22 1 (5)
12 Eli PEMBERTON SR Benton 9.31 1 (6)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jack BROWN JR Marshall County8.86
2 Andrew JOHNSON SO East St. Louis8.98
3 Quantavius ALEXANDER JR Belleville East9.10
4 Dylan KINELL SO Marion9.20
5 Michael BURGARD SR Monticello9.22
6 Eli PEMBERTON SR Benton9.31


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Niko NEAL JR Harrisburg8.44
2 Stuart ADKINSON SO Marion8.80
3 KEONDRE WELLS SR Cahokia8.82
4 DA'VEYUN TOWERS JR Cahokia8.91
5 James YOUNG JR East St. Louis8.95
6 Randy LITTLE SO Vandalia9.04


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Niko NEAL JR Harrisburg 8.76q 1 (1)
2 Stuart ADKINSON SO Marion 8.80q 5 (1)
3 KEONDRE WELLS SR Cahokia 8.94q 2 (1)
4 James YOUNG JR East St. Louis 8.99q 6 (1)
5 DA'VEYUN TOWERS JR Cahokia 9.03q 4 (1)
6 Randy LITTLE SO Vandalia 9.06q 6 (2)
7 Jack BROWN JR Marshall County 9.11q 7 (1)
8 Quantavius ALEXANDER JR Belleville East 9.16q 4 (2)
9 Andrew JOHNSON SO East St. Louis 9.36q 5 (2)
10 Eli PEMBERTON SR Benton 9.36q 6 (3)
11 Michael BURGARD SR Monticello 9.44q 4 (3)
12 Dylan KINELL SO Marion 9.76q 2 (2)
13 Brent DEADMOND JR Centralia 9.91 2 (3)
14 Jordan PIKE SR Hamilton County 9.91 3 (1)
15 Jack SPENCE SO Monticello 9.94 7 (2)
16 Carson PULLIS JR Murphysboro 10.13 1 (2)
17 Holden EVANS SR Wesclin 10.14 7 (3)
18 Travis JOHNSTON JR Mt. Vernon 10.37 2 (4)
19 Josh HARVEY SO Salem 10.40 2 (5)
20 Braydon SMITH FR Shelbyville 10.56 3 (2)
21 Austin MILLAY FR Owensboro 10.72 4 (4)
22 Christian GLEGHORN SO Sparta 10.72 6 (4)
23 Adrian KJELLEN SR Henderson County 10.78 5 (3)
24 Cade SCARBROUGH JR Mt. Vernon 10.85 6 (5)
25 Aaron TAYLOR JR Centralia 10.94 1 (3)
26 Jack SIMPSON SO Red Bud 11.27 1 (4)
27 Austin DEROUSSE JR Red Bud 11.32 3 (3)
28 Kai BAUMGARTNER FR Champaign Central 11.43 5 (4)
29 Will RILEY FR Marshall County B 11.45 1 (5)
30 Trevor HAYDEN SO McCracken County High 11.59 5 (5)
31 Curtis LEE SO McCracken County High 11.67 3 (4)
32 Justin WILSON FR Marshall County B 12.10 3 (5)
33 Parker MEDLEY FR Owensboro 12.86 7 (4)
34 Vasav RACHAN FR St. Mary 13.02 7 (5)
35 Luis RAMIREZ SR Champaign Central 13.58 4 (5)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Niko NEAL JR Harrisburg8.76
2 Carson PULLIS JR Murphysboro10.13
3 Aaron TAYLOR JR Centralia10.94
4 Jack SIMPSON SO Red Bud11.27
5 Will RILEY FR Marshall County B11.45


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 KEONDRE WELLS SR Cahokia8.94
2 Dylan KINELL SO Marion9.76
3 Brent DEADMOND JR Centralia9.91
4 Travis JOHNSTON JR Mt. Vernon10.37
5 Josh HARVEY SO Salem10.40


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jordan PIKE SR Hamilton County9.91
2 Braydon SMITH FR Shelbyville10.56
3 Austin DEROUSSE JR Red Bud11.32
4 Curtis LEE SO McCracken County High11.67
5 Justin WILSON FR Marshall County B12.10


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 DA'VEYUN TOWERS JR Cahokia9.03
2 Quantavius ALEXANDER JR Belleville East9.16
3 Michael BURGARD SR Monticello9.44
4 Austin MILLAY FR Owensboro10.72
5 Luis RAMIREZ SR Champaign Central13.58


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Stuart ADKINSON SO Marion8.80
2 Andrew JOHNSON SO East St. Louis9.36
3 Adrian KJELLEN SR Henderson County10.78
4 Kai BAUMGARTNER FR Champaign Central11.43
5 Trevor HAYDEN SO McCracken County High11.59


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 James YOUNG JR East St. Louis8.99
2 Randy LITTLE SO Vandalia9.06
3 Eli PEMBERTON SR Benton9.36
4 Christian GLEGHORN SO Sparta10.72
5 Cade SCARBROUGH JR Mt. Vernon10.85


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jack BROWN JR Marshall County9.11
2 Jack SPENCE SO Monticello9.94
3 Holden EVANS SR Wesclin10.14
4 Parker MEDLEY FR Owensboro12.86
5 Vasav RACHAN FR St. Mary13.02