SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#9 Men's 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Cahokia A 3:28.35
Taylor
WELLS
ROBERSON
STANLEY
5 (1)
2 East St. Louis A 3:29.82 1 (1)
3 Marion A 3:35.87
Bryant
Melvin
Surburg
Adkinson
5 (2)
4 Shelbyville A 3:37.73
Skowronski
Pasley
Foltz
Sieger
5 (3)
5 Evansville North A 3:41.36
Hale
Powell
Mosteller
Jackson
4 (1)
6 Harrisburg A 3:43.70
Neal
Smith
Bowling
Williams
4 (2)
7 Johnston City A 3:44.78
Beasley
Thompson
gualdoni
jeralds
5 (4)
8 Collinsville A 3:46.47
Bailey
Romanik
Autenreith
Ochoa
5 (5)
9 Belleville East A 3:46.69
Bacon
Alexander
Shaw
Montgomery
4 (3)
10 Monticello A 3:48.68
Lieb
Ratts
Reedy
Burgard
3 (1)
11 Nashville A 3:51.76
Johns
Kozuszek
Zgonina
Reid
3 (2)
12 Evansville Mater Dei A 3:51.92
Givens
Happe
Massey
Lovell
4 (4)
13 Apollo A 3:55.51
Rigdon
Wahl
Bell
Hamilton
3 (3)
14 Champaign Central A 3:55.82
Smith
Baumgartner
Mulcahey
Miller
4 (5)
15 Henderson County A 3:57.81
Rauch
Martinez
Smith
Charles
2 (1)
16 Marshall County A 4:00.11
Brown
Reed
Lepore
Colburn
3 (4)
17 Sparta A 4:00.19
Gleghorn
Becker
Hobbs
Lohman
3 (5)
18 Carbondale A 4:00.36
Truitt
Howard
Rogers
Russell
1 (2)
19 Red Bud A 4:03.18
Sievers
DeRousse
DuClos
Brookman
2 (2)
20 Marshall County B A 4:03.51
Miller
Lepore
Morris
Janiec
1 (3)
21 McCracken County High A 4:06.35
Moss
Semrad
Hildreth
Daniel
1 (4)
22 Salem A 4:10.52
Stanton
Snodsmith
Rohrscheib
Sarver
2 (3)
23 Mt. Vernon A 4:11.20
Blevins
Johnston
Owens
Norris
4 (6)
Owensboro A FS
Nard
Basham
Millay
Huffman

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 East St. Louis A 3:29.82
2 Carbondale A 4:00.36
Truitt
Howard
Rogers
Russell
3 Marshall County B A 4:03.51
Miller
Lepore
Morris
Janiec
4 McCracken County High A 4:06.35
Moss
Semrad
Hildreth
Daniel


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Henderson County A 3:57.81
Rauch
Martinez
Smith
Charles
2 Red Bud A 4:03.18
Sievers
DeRousse
DuClos
Brookman
3 Salem A 4:10.52
Stanton
Snodsmith
Rohrscheib
Sarver
Owensboro A FS
Nard
Basham
Millay
Huffman


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Monticello A 3:48.68
Lieb
Ratts
Reedy
Burgard
2 Nashville A 3:51.76
Johns
Kozuszek
Zgonina
Reid
3 Apollo A 3:55.51
Rigdon
Wahl
Bell
Hamilton
4 Marshall County A 4:00.11
Brown
Reed
Lepore
Colburn
5 Sparta A 4:00.19
Gleghorn
Becker
Hobbs
Lohman


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Evansville North A 3:41.36
Hale
Powell
Mosteller
Jackson
2 Harrisburg A 3:43.70
Neal
Smith
Bowling
Williams
3 Belleville East A 3:46.69
Bacon
Alexander
Shaw
Montgomery
4 Evansville Mater Dei A 3:51.92
Givens
Happe
Massey
Lovell
5 Champaign Central A 3:55.82
Smith
Baumgartner
Mulcahey
Miller
6 Mt. Vernon A 4:11.20
Blevins
Johnston
Owens
Norris


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Cahokia A 3:28.35
Taylor
WELLS
ROBERSON
STANLEY
2 Marion A 3:35.87
Bryant
Melvin
Surburg
Adkinson
3 Shelbyville A 3:37.73
Skowronski
Pasley
Foltz
Sieger
4 Johnston City A 3:44.78
Beasley
Thompson
gualdoni
jeralds
5 Collinsville A 3:46.47
Bailey
Romanik
Autenreith
Ochoa