#2 Men's 200 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Malik CALHOUN |
FR |
Dupo |
NT |
2 |
Gage HARTSEL |
SO |
Dupo |
NT |
3 |
Brandon BOLLE |
JR |
Dupo |
NT |
4 |
Jonathan ZARAGOZA |
SR |
Murphysboro |
NT |
5 |
Parker CRUMP |
SR |
St. Mary |
NT |
6 |
Jesse MILLER |
FR |
Murphysboro |
NT |
Section 2 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
John CURTSINGER |
FR |
St. Mary |
NT |
2 |
Orlando ELLIS-MOORE |
SO |
Carbondale |
NT |
3 |
Michael SYKES-BRANCH |
JR |
Carbondale |
NT |
4 |
Raedon BOWKER |
SO |
Carbondale |
NT |
5 |
Parker HUNTER |
FR |
Marshall County |
NT |
6 |
Brendan LAVIGNE |
SO |
Marshall County |
NT |
Section 3 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Isaac YORK |
SO |
Marshall County B |
NT |
2 |
JD WHIRLEY |
SO |
Marshall County B |
NT |
3 |
Trusdin HILDRETH |
FR |
McCracken County High |
NT |
4 |
Cameron WILES |
SO |
Marshall County B |
33.77 |
5 |
Evan MCCARTHY |
JR |
Red Bud |
30.22 |
6 |
Francesco HENRICHS |
FR |
Belleville East |
30.99 |
Section 4 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Kylar HAMILTON |
FR |
Apollo |
29.45 |
3 |
Dakota ZEIGER |
JR |
Red Bud |
28.48 |
4 |
Emmett BURNES |
FR |
Centralia |
28.22 |
5 |
Andrea LATTANZI |
SR |
Centralia |
27.50 |
6 |
Wade DERINGTON |
JR |
Marshall County |
27.67 |
Section 5 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Rodney PERRY |
SO |
McCracken County High |
27.33 |
2 |
Jace MATECKI |
FR |
Nashville |
27.20 |
3 |
Jaelin KIRK |
FR |
Apollo |
27.18 |
4 |
Caleb CRAIN |
FR |
Marion |
27.00 |
5 |
Josh QUIGLEY |
SO |
Champaign Central |
26.70 |
6 |
Brandon BURTON |
SO |
Monticello |
27.00 |
Section 6 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Dalshawn MITCHELL |
FR |
Centralia |
26.70 |
2 |
Jordan DALTON |
FR |
Harrisburg |
26.50 |
3 |
Cameron HICKS |
FR |
Sparta |
26.20 |
4 |
Cole DANNEBEGER |
FR |
Shelbyville |
26.10 |
5 |
Raku KURAOKA |
JR |
Harrisburg |
26.00 |
6 |
Jaden GLEGHORN |
JR |
Sparta |
26.00 |
Section 7 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Jordan PIKE |
SR |
Hamilton County |
26.00 |
2 |
Marvin RAMIREZ |
SO |
Apollo |
25.87 |
3 |
Marcus ZIMMERMAN |
JR |
Vandalia |
25.83 |
4 |
Tony WILLAMS |
FR |
Sparta |
25.75 |
5 |
Tyreke KERLEY |
JR |
Belleville East |
25.65 |
6 |
johnny STEED |
JR |
Johnston City |
25.65 |
Section 8 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Nic MALONE |
SO |
Mt. Vernon |
25.60 |
2 |
Eli BADGER |
SO |
Mt. Vernon |
25.50 |
3 |
Carl RUSS |
FR |
Harrisburg |
25.50 |
4 |
Nathan HARMAN |
JR |
Monticello |
25.50 |
5 |
Alec JOHNS |
SR |
Nashville |
25.30 |
6 |
Dustin REDNOUR |
SR |
Red Bud |
25.40 |
Section 9 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
HUNTER HOWELL |
FR |
St. Thomas More |
25.22 |
2 |
Tyler NORRIS |
SR |
Mt. Vernon |
25.20 |
3 |
Reis RUBIN |
SR |
Salem |
25.20 |
4 |
Mason CULLEY |
JR |
Evansville Mater Dei |
25.00 |
5 |
Dylan THOMAS |
JR |
Monticello |
25.00 |
6 |
Logan BROOKS |
FR |
Salem |
25.00 |
Section 10 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Jaydiss BUTLER |
JR |
Evansville North |
24.97 |
2 |
Joey CRAIG |
SO |
Benton |
24.90 |
3 |
Kolten HETTENBACH |
JR |
Evansville Mater Dei |
24.75 |
4 |
Noah BAILEY |
JR |
Collinsville |
24.70 |
5 |
Grante HUNGATE |
SR |
Benton |
24.50 |
6 |
Ben SCHULTZ |
SO |
Champaign Central |
24.60 |
Section 11 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Malcolm BERRY |
SR |
Marion |
24.50 |
2 |
Malcolm BURNS |
SO |
Collinsville |
24.40 |
3 |
Darian WOODS |
SR |
McCracken County High |
24.35 |
4 |
William BUTLER |
SR |
Evansville North |
24.33 |
5 |
Jalen BOWMAN |
SO |
Evansville Central |
24.10 |
6 |
Terah CARLTON |
JR |
Marion |
28.50 |
Section 12 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
George SMITH |
SR |
Cahokia |
24.00 |
2 |
Shintaro MORIKAWA |
JR |
Evansville North |
23.98 |
3 |
luca GUALDONI |
JR |
Johnston City |
23.90 |
4 |
Drake EHLERS |
SR |
Murphysboro |
23.76 |
5 |
DARREON WEST |
SO |
Cahokia |
23.70 |
6 |
Cole HAPPE |
FR |
Evansville Mater Dei |
23.75 |
Section 13 of 13
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
JaBrionne BACON |
SR |
Belleville East |
23.68 |
2 |
E.J. THOMPSON |
SR |
Johnston City |
23.60 |
3 |
Gavin LATHROP |
SR |
Olney (Richland County) |
23.28 |
4 |
Caleb LOGAN |
|
Pinckeyville |
22.80 |
5 |
Marquis MURRAY |
SR |
Cahokia |
22.60 |
6 |
Trevore SANDERS |
SR |
Collinsville |
22.76 |