SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#4 Men's 800 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Adam NICHOLSON JR Red Bud 2:45.00
2 Bain OBERMARK SR McCracken County High 2:45.16
3 Jakarie KING SO Henderson County 2:47.00
4 Christian COSNER FR Marshall County B NT
5 Mason COSNER FR Marshall County B NT
6 Dru GILBERT SR McCracken County High NT
7 Trey HOUMES JR Hoopeston Area NT
8 Nic HOUSTON SO Dupo NT
9 Sean JANEIC FR Marshall County B NT
10 Muhan NARD SR Owensboro NT
11 Cole PARKER SO McCracken County High NT
12 Timothy PAYNE SO Owensboro NT
13 Joseph REED SR Marshall County NT
14 William SEAY FR St. Mary NT
15 Nathan TAYLOR FR Dupo NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Garrett HEADEN JR Red Bud 2:25.72
2 Shane SAND SR Collinsville 2:26.00
3 Jacob RAINEY SO Evansville North 2:27.00
4 Justin WOMACK JR Harrisburg 2:27.00
5 Alex KOHLENBERGE SO Red Bud 2:28.35
6 Ray LITCHFIELD SO First Baptist Academy 2:29.00
7 Tyler JONES SO Evansville North 2:30.36
8 Nicholas WILLIAMS JR Belleville East 2:30.56
9 Caleb EVERTS FR Dupo 2:32.00
10 Charlie GAURDIAN SO Centralia 2:32.00
11 Paul CARTER SR First Baptist Academy 2:36.00
12 Alex GWINN FR Sparta 2:36.00
13 Charlie WEST SO St. Mary 2:38.34
14 Nick WALKER JR Harrisburg 2:40.00
15 Austin WETHERINGTON JR St. Mary 2:42.54
16 Garrett JOHNSON Pinckeyville NT

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Kenrick VAIL SO Monticello 2:18.00
2 Keegan DAVIS SO Monticello 2:20.00
3 Christian MURRAY JR Harrisburg 2:20.00
4 Robert STANTON JR Salem 2:20.00
5 Joe SULLINS SO Marion 2:20.00
6 Merrick MARTINEZ SR Henderson County 2:20.56
7 Jay REISS SO Mt. Vernon 2:21.00
8 Matt SPEIDEL FR Centralia 2:21.72
9 Edgar ACEVADO JR Collinsville 2:22.00
10 Eli HAMILTON SO Sparta 2:22.00
11 Dillion VAUPEL SR Belleville East 2:22.11
12 Christian HUET JR First Baptist Academy 2:24.00
13 Jace MATECKI FR Nashville 2:24.00
14 Braden TATE FR Salem 2:25.00
15 Dalton BARNETT SO Apollo 2:25.10
16 Grant BATTEAU Pinckeyville NT

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Garrett FULGHAM SR Marshall County 2:12.44
2 Ethan DYCH 8 Apollo 2:12.68
3 JACK AUBRY FR St. Thomas More 2:14.20
4 Mason KOPPEN JR Centralia 2:14.56
5 Josh BERNSON SR Shelbyville 2:15.00
6 Ethan CHERRY SO Carbondale 2:15.00
7 Alex STACK SO Champaign Central 2:15.00
8 Caleb ZGONINA JR Nashville 2:15.00
9 Matt RUBENACKER JR Hamilton County 2:15.41
10 Oliver MELTON JR Apollo 2:15.69
11 DeArse HOWARD SO Carbondale 2:17.00
12 Tayvis AKPAN SR Owensboro 2:17.28
13 Matthew CRABTREE SO Marion 2:18.00
14 Eric TATE JR Monticello 2:18.00

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Jack RAUCH JR Henderson County 2:08.00
2 Triston SUMMERS JR Benton 2:08.00
3 Will AUTENREITH SR Collinsville 2:08.04
4 Hagan SCHNIEDER SR Mt. Vernon 2:08.87
5 Daylen FORTSON FR Cahokia 2:09.00
6 Tyler RAHILLY SR Evansville Central 2:09.20
7 Avery POTTER SO Benton 2:10.00
8 Willie JOHNSON FR East St. Louis 2:10.00
9 Gary AUSTIN SR Marion 2:10.00
10 Mason WILLS SO Benton 2:10.00
11 Blake NIESPOREK JR Murphysboro 2:11.72
12 Zach UNDERWOOD FR Marion 2:12.00
13 John SMITH SO Champaign Central 2:12.00
14 Dustin LOHMAN SO Sparta 2:12.00
15 Max ZINZILIETA FR Mt. Vernon 2:12.00

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Bryaun MANUEL JR East St. Louis 1:57.96
2 CHRIS STANLEY SR Cahokia 1:58.00
3 Tyler PASLEY SR Shelbyville 2:00.11
4 GABRIEL GUFFEY SR Cahokia 2:01.00
5 Colton TOWLE JR Herrin 2:02.00
6 John MILLER JR Champaign Central 2:03.00
7 Colin KESSINGER SR Greenville 2:03.22
8 Brandon LAMPE SR Marshall 2:04.34
9 Tyler BEASLEY SO Johnston City 2:05.00
10 Aaron LOVELL SO Evansville Mater Dei 2:05.00
11 Jordan SIEGER SR Shelbyville 2:05.10