SIU High School Indoor Track and Field Invitational (Boys)Carbondale, IL
3/4/2017

< Back

#5 Men's 1600 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Chase HEADEN SR Red Bud 5:56.00
2 Zachary KASEY JR Owensboro 5:57.73
3 Logan DARR JR Benton 5:58.00
4 Garrett HEADEN JR Red Bud 5:58.00
5 Luke BROWN SO Shelbyville 6:00.00
6 Edward MILLER FR Red Bud 6:00.00
7 Cody ROHDEMANN FR Shelbyville 6:00.00
8 Bain OBERMARK SR McCracken County High 6:33.50
9 Ethan DOWELL SO Marshall County B NT
10 Nic HOUSTON SO Dupo NT
11 Sean JANEIC FR Marshall County B NT
12 Isaac LABARGE FR St. Mary NT
13 Joris MAKAUSKIS SO Murphysboro NT
14 William SEAY FR St. Mary NT
15 Braden SEMRAD FR McCracken County High NT
16 Cole WYATT SO Marshall County B NT

Section 2 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Drew WEHKING SO Centralia 5:23.74
2 Nate STEHMAN JR Collinsville 5:27.00
3 Isaiah BRADSHAW SO Mt. Vernon 5:28.00
4 Ben WOLTER FR Apollo 5:28.78
5 Vern BECK JR Carbondale 5:30.00
6 Caleb BETHEL FR Harrisburg 5:30.00
7 Chris LAMCYZK JR Nashville 5:35.20
8 Jared BROTHERS FR Centralia 5:35.84
9 Austin ROBERTS FR Collinsville 5:40.00
10 Michael MEGNA FR Belleville East 5:40.48
11 Charlie WEST SO St. Mary 5:40.90
12 Timothy PAYNE SO Owensboro 5:43.37
13 Christian HUET JR First Baptist Academy 5:45.00
14 Ray LITCHFIELD SO First Baptist Academy 5:45.00
15 Ben HODGES SR McCracken County High 5:48.80

Section 3 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Ethan BRIGHT SO Monticello 5:05.00
2 Ethan CHERRY SO Carbondale 5:05.00
3 Robert MERCER SO Champaign Central 5:05.00
4 AJ WROBEL FR St. Thomas More 5:05.11
5 IAN CLAPPER FR St. Thomas More 5:08.00
6 Max ZINZILIETA FR Mt. Vernon 5:08.00
7 Tyler HUGHES JR Olney (Richland County) 5:10.00
8 Dillion VAUPEL SR Belleville East 5:10.42
9 Landon DAVIS SO Nashville 5:13.00
10 Seth BECKER SO Sparta 5:18.00
11 Benito HERNANDEZ JR Collinsville 5:19.39
12 Seth THAI JR Harrisburg 5:20.00
13 Crede CORRELL SO Centralia 5:21.22
14 Connor SEGER SO Evansville North 5:23.00
15 Tayvis AKPAN SR Owensboro 5:23.53

Section 4 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Jack RAUCH JR Henderson County 4:53.00
2 Logan GOLDMAN SR Evansville Central 4:55.00
3 Kortez MATTHEWS JR East St. Louis 4:55.00
4 Will BRANT SO First Baptist Academy 4:56.00
5 Jalen TAYLOR JR Apollo 4:56.46
6 Will SCOTT JR Apollo 4:56.98
7 Charles HELTON JR Carlinville 4:57.00
8 Kyle TREAKLE SO Champaign Central 4:57.90
9 Jackson YATES JR Marshall County 4:58.02
10 KERRY WILLIAMS SR Cahokia 5:00.00
11 Brandon WALKER SR Harrisburg 5:00.00
12 Vontez WALLER JR Cahokia 5:00.00
13 Hunter BRADEN SO Hamilton County 5:02.60
14 Nathan MEESE SR Evansville North 5:03.38

Section 5 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 DOMINIC MAGRINI SO St. Thomas More 4:40.90
2 Corey JONES SR East St. Louis 4:42.00
3 Caden OWENS SR Salem 4:45.00
4 Nate BLEVINS JR Mt. Vernon 4:47.00
5 Michael RUTKOWSKI JR Marion 4:48.00
6 Noah BRUNSON JR Champaign Central 4:48.60
7 Taijhan NELSON SR Murphysboro 4:49.50
8 Tyler BEASLEY SO Johnston City 4:50.00
9 Garrett DIXON SO Monticello 4:50.00
10 Alex HELMUTH JR Monticello 4:50.00
11 Michael OLIVER SO Herrin 4:50.00
12 Emilio RIVERA JR Herrin 4:51.00
13 Colton TOWLE JR Herrin 4:51.00
14 DEVIN DOWELL SO Cahokia 4:52.00
15 Greer OPEL JR Evansville North 4:52.41

Section 6 of 6

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Adam BABILLIS JR Evansville Mater Dei 4:27.53
2 Tyler REIFSTECK SR Evansville Central 4:29.00
3 Hayden WIMBERLEY JR Salem 4:29.00
4 Michael DEMEYER SR Olney (Richland County) 4:30.00
5 Titus WINDERS JR Henry County 4:30.00
6 Evan SORENSEN SR Evansville Central 4:30.90
7 Austin KNIGHT JR Carterville 4:34.00
8 Zach YOUNG SR Marion 4:34.90
9 Dawson WEBSTER JR Salem 4:38.00
10 Ryan MELVIN JR Marion 4:39.00
11 Trey HOUMES JR Hoopeston Area 4:39.37
12 Tanner SCHICKEL SO Evansville Mater Dei 4:40.00
13 Silas WINDERS FR Henry County 4:40.00