#5 Boys 1600 Meters Start List
Section 1 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Nate STEHMAN |
SR |
Collinsville |
4:59.00 |
2 |
Jahkeese KING |
SO |
East St. Louis |
5:00.00 |
3 |
Jarrett WARMACK |
JR |
Roxana |
5:00.59 |
4 |
Bryce STILLWELL |
JR |
Quincy |
5:03.20 |
5 |
Reed WILKS |
SO |
Belleville East |
5:05.00 |
6 |
Cameron WALKER |
SO |
East St. Louis |
5:05.00 |
7 |
Jude TEPPER |
SO |
Waterloo |
5:12.00 |
8 |
Peyton SMITH |
FR |
Lanphier |
5:14.26 |
9 |
Issak EVANS |
SO |
Alton |
5:15.00 |
10 |
Tyler RICHARDS |
SR |
Lanphier |
5:18.89 |
11 |
Kyle STEWART |
FR |
Waterloo |
5:30.00 |
12 |
Wyatt BROYLES |
SO |
First Baptist Academy |
5:33.00 |
13 |
Tony HAROLD |
|
Granite City |
NT |
Section 2 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Luke ROBBEN |
SR |
Belleville West |
4:45.00 |
2 |
Darion TAYLOR |
SR |
Mascoutah |
4:45.80 |
3 |
Elijah HALL |
JR |
Rantoul |
4:46.28 |
4 |
Andrew MCNAY |
SR |
Quincy |
4:47.00 |
5 |
Nick HANRATTY |
SO |
Highland |
4:47.11 |
6 |
Will BRANT |
JR |
First Baptist Academy |
4:48.61 |
7 |
Kyle BOUGHTER |
SO |
Springfield |
4:50.00 |
8 |
Drew DETMER |
SR |
Wesclin |
4:50.40 |
9 |
Easton ROSEN |
FR |
Highland |
4:51.74 |
10 |
Benito HERNANDEZ |
SR |
Collinsville |
4:52.00 |
11 |
Jonathan GOSSETT |
SO |
Rantoul |
4:56.26 |
12 |
Demetrius KARATHANOS |
SR |
Belleville West |
4:57.00 |
Section 3 of 3
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
1 |
Andrew O'KEEFE |
JR |
Granite City |
4:19.26 |
2 |
Charlie PARRISH |
SR |
Freeburg |
4:24.20 |
3 |
Jack PIFER |
SO |
Edwardsville |
4:29.00 |
4 |
Cassius HAVIS |
SO |
Alton |
4:31.00 |
5 |
Hayden YBARRA |
SR |
O'Fallon |
4:33.17 |
6 |
Reiss WEGMAN |
SR |
Wesclin |
4:34.19 |
7 |
Lucas CAPISTRANT |
SR |
O'Fallon |
4:34.74 |
8 |
Corbin SCHWABLE |
JR |
Freeburg |
4:35.00 |
9 |
Crede CORRELL |
JR |
Centralia |
4:38.00 |
10 |
Casmir COZZI |
JR |
Mascoutah |
4:39.87 |
11 |
Brooks HARLAN |
FR |
Centralia |
4:39.87 |
12 |
Luke GOEBEL |
SR |
Mater Dei |
4:40.75 |
13 |
Max HARTMANN |
JR |
Edwardsville |
4:41.00 |