45th Annual Granite City Invitational

August 31, 2018


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls JV 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Open - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Fr/So 3 Mile - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Open - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

522

Andrew O'Keefe Granite City

15:10.58

5:03/M

12

 

2

1

409

Roland Prenzler Edwardsville

15:16.45

5:05/M

12

 

3

2

1148

Lucas Rackers St. Louis University

15:24.00

5:08/M

11

 

4

3

1112

Patrick Hetlage St. Louis University

15:25.08

5:08/M

12

 

5

4

941

Fiker Rosen Quincy

15:28.80

5:09/M

9

 

6

5

407

Jack Pifer Edwardsville

15:33.03

5:11/M

11

 

7

6

902

Will VanAlstine O'Fallon

15:40.10

5:13/M

12

 

8

7

861

Nick Edwards O'Fallon

15:42.62

5:14/M

10

 

9

8

213

Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood)

15:43.81

5:14/M

12

 

10

9

214

Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood)

15:44.11

5:15/M

12

 

11

10

741

Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah

15:48.75

5:16/M

12

 

12

11

419

Zach Walters Edwardsville

15:49.91

5:16/M

11

 

13

12

160

Ethan Cherry Carbondale

15:50.22

5:17/M

12

 

14

13

391

Max Hartmann Edwardsville

15:57.60

5:19/M

12

 

15

14

549

Jonathon Coffman Herculaneum

16:01.95

5:20/M

11

 

16

15

40

Cassius Havis Alton

16:09.75

5:23/M

11

 

17

16

1159

Christopher Staley St. Louis University

16:12.55

5:24/M

12

 

18

17

226

Graham Turk Chatham (Glenwood)

16:14.52

5:25/M

11

 

19

18

219

Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood)

16:15.45

5:25/M

12

 

20

19

162

Alex Partlow Carbondale

16:15.92

5:25/M

9

 

21

20

1242

Eli Ward Waterloo

16:19.77

5:26/M

11

 

22

21

175

Crede Correll Centralia

16:22.25

5:27/M

12

 

23

22

889

Jacob Ramirez O'Fallon

16:24.85

5:28/M

12

 

24

23

891

Will Ray O'Fallon

16:24.95

5:28/M

11

 

25

24

873

Brendan Krell O'Fallon

16:25.17

5:28/M

12

 

26

25

1131

Matthew Milnor St. Louis University

16:26.06

5:29/M

12

 

27

26

1239

Jackson McAlister Waterloo

16:26.46

5:29/M

11

 

28

27

484

Corbin Schwable Freeburg

16:27.10

5:29/M

12

 

29

28

163

Tucker Poshard Carbondale

16:27.73

5:29/M

10

 

30

29

1156

Noah Scott St. Louis University

16:30.32

5:30/M

11

 

31

30

22

Camden Sadler Althoff Catholic

16:33.82

5:31/M

10

 

32

31

69

Zachariah Panek Belleville (East)

16:33.92

5:31/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

523

Jeremiah Perry Granite City

16:34.12

5:31/M

11

 

34

32

1095

Joseph Callahan St. Louis University

16:34.40

5:31/M

11

 

35

33

177

Cory Fleeman Centralia

16:36.46

5:32/M

10

 

36

34

1090

Grant Brawley St. Louis University

16:40.36

5:33/M

9

 

37

35

73

Reed Wilks Belleville (East)

16:40.61

5:33/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

500

Cameron Sakuma Ft. Zumwalt West

16:43.25

5:34/M

12

 

39

36

937

Noah Fleer Quincy

16:46.21

5:35/M

12

 

40

37

972

Carlos Ruvalcaba Roxana

16:46.48

5:35/M

10

 

41

38

664

Christian Soltermann Jacksonville

16:48.21

5:36/M

11

 

42

39

1205

Drake Bleier Troy (Triad)

16:50.17

5:37/M

10

 

43

40

944

Jacob Spooner Quincy

16:51.52

5:37/M

12

 

44

(< 5)

569

Nick Hanratty Highland

16:52.61

5:37/M

11

 

45

41

1073

Brendan Fahey Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

16:58.90

5:39/M

12

 

46

42

1080

Grant Sarnowski Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

16:59.43

5:40/M

11

 

47

43

68

Michael Megna Belleville (East)

17:01.22

5:40/M

11

 

48

44

128

Alex Detmer Breese (Mater Dei)

17:01.93

5:40/M

12

 

49

45

1170

Gavin Conway Steeleville

17:02.11

5:41/M

12

 

50

46

491

Evan Wilkerson Freeburg

17:02.33

5:41/M

10

 

51

47

761

Alex Midkiff Mascoutah

17:02.87

5:41/M

12

 

52

48

863

Tristen Fornes O'Fallon

17:03.59

5:41/M

11

 

53

49

66

Byron Jones Belleville (East)

17:05.04

5:42/M

9

 

54

50

417

Alexander Valdez Edwardsville

17:06.23

5:42/M

11

 

55

51

1206

Jefferson Busher Troy (Triad)

17:08.77

5:43/M

10

 

56

52

304

Ethan Sturm Columbia

17:09.02

5:43/M

11

 

57

53

763

Nathan Mostoller Mascoutah

17:12.08

5:44/M

12

 

58

54

390

Henry Gruben Edwardsville

17:13.77

5:44/M

11

 

59

55

1203

Caleb Bagwell Troy (Triad)

17:14.72

5:45/M

10

 

60

56

486

Carson Smith Freeburg

17:16.63

5:45/M

12

 

61

57

555

Kyle Vinyard Herculaneum

17:16.95

5:45/M

11

 

62

58

1257

Elgin Scherff Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

17:22.17

5:47/M

12

 

63

59

690

Matthew Crabtree Marion

17:22.43

5:47/M

 

64

60

1026

Sam Forness Springfield

17:24.65

5:48/M

11

 

65

61

550

Cody Glisson Herculaneum

17:25.55

5:48/M

10

 

66

62

172

Jared Brothers Centralia

17:27.33

5:49/M

11

 

67

63

467

Blake Hatter Freeburg

17:27.44

5:49/M

12

 

68

64

976

Cree Stumpf Roxana

17:28.31

5:49/M

12

 

69

65

239

Mark Eldridge Civic Memorial

17:29.06

5:50/M

11

 

70

66

693

Taylor Dreyer Marion

17:29.41

5:50/M

 

71

67

182

Matt Seidel Centralia

17:30.48

5:50/M

11

 

72

68

663

Adam Schumacher Jacksonville

17:33.36

5:51/M

12

 

73

69

1216

Luke Perry Troy (Triad)

17:33.92

5:51/M

10

 

74

70

485

Cade Smith Freeburg

17:34.81

5:51/M

10

 

75

71

67

Cameron Loyet Belleville (East)

17:35.24

5:52/M

9

 

76

72

270

Diego Hernandez Collinsville

17:35.53

5:52/M

12

 

77

73

1213

Seth Martin Troy (Triad)

17:35.94

5:52/M

12

 

78

74

547

Jacob Arnold Herculaneum

17:36.20

5:52/M

12

 

79

(< 5)

921

Caden Bohn Piasa (Southwestern)

17:38.51

5:53/M

12

 

80

75

209

Grant Edwards Chatham (Glenwood)

17:39.00

5:53/M

12

 

81

76

691

Peyton Craig Marion

17:41.50

5:54/M

 

82

77

1049

Ryan Waldinger Springfield

17:42.30

5:54/M

12

 

83

78

158

Rawley Beck Carbondale

17:45.79

5:55/M

10

 

84

79

980

Jarett Warmack Roxana

17:46.79

5:55/M

12

 

85

80

658

James Miller Jacksonville

17:47.04

5:56/M

11

 

86

81

297

Curtis Crossley Columbia

17:49.28

5:56/M

11

 

87

82

697

Steven Kosco Marion

17:51.35

5:57/M

12

 

88

83

548

Matt Bartosch Herculaneum

17:52.60

5:57/M

11

 

89

84

165

Jackson Watts Carbondale

17:53.12

5:58/M

10

 

90

85

679

Christian Cazier Jerseyville (Jersey)

17:53.94

5:58/M

12

 

91

86

700

Joe Sullins Marion

17:56.01

5:59/M

12

 

92

87

745

Sean Ede Mascoutah

17:56.07

5:59/M

11

 

93

88

1175

AJ Stearns Steeleville

17:58.74

5:59/M

12

 

94

89

683

Cole Martinez Jerseyville (Jersey)

17:58.81

5:59/M

9

 

95

90

236

Parker Borth Civic Memorial

17:59.22

6:00/M

12

 

96

91

64

Jack Gray Belleville (East)

17:59.52

6:00/M

11

 

97

92

303

Tristan Oestreich Columbia

18:01.50

6:00/M

11

 

98

93

476

David Oliver Freeburg

18:02.39

6:01/M

12

 

99

94

408

Dan Powell Edwardsville

18:02.45

6:01/M

12

 

100

95

695

Jack Gregory Marion

18:04.83

6:01/M

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

96

1236

Sam Kreinberg Waterloo

18:06.04

6:02/M

12

 

102

(< 5)

518

Logan Gilmore Granite City

18:11.20

6:04/M

11

 

103

97

488

Keary Thompson Freeburg

18:11.33

6:04/M

9

 

104

98

265

Paul Falbe Collinsville

18:11.50

6:04/M

11

 

105

99

295

Caleb Bahr Columbia

18:12.76

6:04/M

11

 

106

100

173

Felipe Caimi Centralia

18:15.70

6:05/M

12

 

107

101

243

Julian Pizzo Civic Memorial

18:16.74

6:05/M

12

 

108

(< 5)

495

Peter Classen Ft. Zumwalt West

18:21.38

6:07/M

12

 

109

102

1250

Liam Brauer Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

18:24.01

6:08/M

12

 

110

103

946

Ayden Triplett Quincy

18:24.25

6:08/M

9

 

111

104

970

Matthew Olbert Roxana

18:25.81

6:08/M

10

 

112

105

283

Austin Roberts Collinsville

18:27.64

6:09/M

11

 

113

106

977

Mark Vongprachahn Roxana

18:28.64

6:09/M

12

 

114

107

1233

Matt Dawson Waterloo

18:29.13

6:10/M

12

 

115

(< 5)

1270

Ryne White Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

18:29.41

6:10/M

12

 

116

108

1173

Logan Fulkerson Steeleville

18:29.50

6:10/M

11

 

117

109

1243

Cole Warden Waterloo

18:30.06

6:10/M

11

 

118

110

1070

Jacob Coady Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

18:33.82

6:11/M

11

 

119

111

62

Nate Enriquez Belleville (East)

18:34.03

6:11/M

10

 

120

112

185

Carson TRUE Centralia

18:35.15

6:12/M

9

 

121

113

593

Wes Barrow Jacksonville

18:35.48

6:12/M

11

 

122

114

680

Ryan Croxford Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:36.04

6:12/M

12

 

123

115

758

Dylan Lyons Mascoutah

18:37.38

6:12/M

11

 

124

116

1071

August Davis Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

18:39.34

6:13/M

11

 

125

117

978

Austin Walker Roxana

18:41.30

6:14/M

10

 

126

118

1176

Connor Warhausen Steeleville

18:42.84

6:14/M

12

 

127

119

15

Jack Hiller Althoff Catholic

18:43.86

6:14/M

9

 

128

120

686

Asher Stidd Jerseyville (Jersey)

18:45.13

6:15/M

12

 

129

(< 5)

814

Jay Reiss Mt. Vernon

18:46.37

6:15/M

12

 

130

121

692

Isaac Donaldson Marion

18:46.84

6:15/M

10

 

131

(< 5)

573

Brylee Portell Highland

18:46.96

6:15/M

11

 

132

122

1251

Josh Eichholz Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

18:47.33

6:16/M

11

 

133

123

139

James Sullivan Breese (Mater Dei)

18:48.81

6:16/M

12

 

134

124

39

Jay'ion Harrison Alton

18:51.30

6:17/M

11

 

135

125

1036

Michael Natty Springfield

18:52.38

6:17/M

11

 

136

(< 5)

1000

Braden Tate Salem

18:59.99

6:20/M

11

 

137

126

24

Braden Voss Althoff Catholic

19:04.26

6:21/M

10

 

138

127

1172

Ronin Doiron Steeleville

19:07.02

6:22/M

11

 

139

128

1241

Jude Tepper Waterloo

19:07.60

6:22/M

11

 

140

129

246

Drake Stephenson Civic Memorial

19:10.35

6:23/M

12

 

141

130

551

Austin Jackson Herculaneum

19:13.61

6:24/M

10

 

142

131

1023

Jack Flesner Springfield

19:13.76

6:24/M

12

 

143

132

757

Nick Love Mascoutah

19:15.36

6:25/M

12

 

144

133

301

Ryan Groszek Columbia

19:17.00

6:26/M

12

 

145

134

968

Douglas Johnson Roxana

19:17.77

6:26/M

11

 

146

135

109

Cameron Smith Belleville (West)

19:19.24

6:26/M

12

 

147

136

37

Issac Evans Alton

19:19.68

6:26/M

12

 

148

137

138

Andrew Stevenson Breese (Mater Dei)

19:20.01

6:27/M

11

 

149

138

943

Carter Sinnock Quincy

19:20.62

6:27/M

12

 

150

139

1174

Owen Gross Steeleville

19:21.74

6:27/M

12

 

151

140

286

Kevin Varela Collinsville

19:22.55

6:27/M

10

 

152

141

141

Nick Wolden Breese (Mater Dei)

19:22.85

6:27/M

12

 

153

142

947

Carson Triplett Quincy

19:25.04

6:28/M

12

 

154

143

176

Alec Cross Centralia

19:25.51

6:28/M

9

 

155

144

938

Demetrius Leaphart Quincy

19:26.23

6:29/M

10

 

156

(< 5)

342

Jahkeese King East St. Louis

19:26.90

6:29/M

11

 

157

145

298

Thomas Crossley Columbia

19:28.01

6:29/M

9

 

158

(< 5)

571

Owen Kobbeman Highland

19:32.73

6:31/M

11

 

159

146

241

Colton Hyman Civic Memorial

19:34.75

6:31/M

12

 

160

147

46

Zak Wilson Alton

19:38.85

6:33/M

12

 

161

148

1082

Jake Wagoner Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

19:40.02

6:33/M

12

 

162

149

97

Justin Goerger Belleville (West)

19:41.09

6:34/M

12

 

163

150

274

Garrett Lee Collinsville

19:41.18

6:34/M

11

 

164

151

131

Nick Hummert Breese (Mater Dei)

19:44.53

6:35/M

11

 

165

152

681

Jeff Guadrado Jerseyville (Jersey)

19:45.33

6:35/M

11

 

166

(< 5)

807

Isaiah Bradshaw Mt. Vernon

19:47.16

6:36/M

12

 

167

(< 5)

567

Ethan Augustin Highland

19:50.35

6:37/M

11

 

168

153

129

Matt Fuehne Breese (Mater Dei)

19:52.69

6:37/M

11

 

169

(< 5)

924

Derek Watson Piasa (Southwestern)

19:53.87

6:38/M

11

 

170

154

238

Will Davis Civic Memorial

19:54.95

6:38/M

12

 

171

155

1185

Jason Kattenbraker Trenton (Wesclin)

19:59.52

6:40/M

11

 

172

156

754

Brendan Jones Mascoutah

20:01.17

6:40/M

11

 

173

157

127

Ryan Clancy Breese (Mater Dei)

20:05.07

6:42/M

11

 

174

158

93

Derek Buss Belleville (West)

20:15.19

6:45/M

12

 

175

(< 5)

533

Justin Erickson Greenville

20:19.25

6:46/M

11

 

176

159

242

Caleb Lair Civic Memorial

20:22.86

6:47/M

12

 

177

(< 5)

815

Max Zinzilieta Mt. Vernon

20:27.06

6:49/M

11

 

178

160

661

Noah Pruitt Jacksonville

20:27.61

6:49/M

11

 

179

161

1252

Austin Gerteisen Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

20:30.45

6:50/M

12

 

180

162

106

Robert Radden Belleville (West)

20:33.72

6:51/M

12

 

181

163

16

Rodney Holas Althoff Catholic

20:34.46

6:51/M

10

 

182

164

35

Isaiah Campbell Alton

20:38.94

6:53/M

11

 

183

165

1234

Ethan Kirchner Waterloo

20:43.15

6:54/M

12

 

184

166

667

Isaac Whitaker Jacksonville

20:44.62

6:55/M

11

 

185

167

275

Nicholas Leek Collinsville

20:46.10

6:55/M

10

 

186

168

34

Alexander Beers Alton

20:50.55

6:57/M

11

 

187

(< 5)

333

Demontre Dowd East St. Louis

21:04.30

7:01/M

11

 

188

169

1027

Jason Frazier Springfield

21:05.81

7:02/M

11

 

189

170

1255

Josh Kueker Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

21:08.60

7:03/M

12

 

190

171

1075

Tyler Johannes Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

21:15.64

7:05/M

11

 

191

172

1171

Ray Dagner Steeleville

21:17.46

7:06/M

10

 

192

173

36

Austin Davis Alton

21:17.89

7:06/M

11

 

193

174

280

Justin Peterson Collinsville

21:28.75

7:09/M

12

 

194

175

1022

Braydon Fafoglia Springfield

21:28.79

7:09/M

11

 

195

(< 5)

1264

Trent Klabough Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

21:32.19

7:11/M

11

 

196

176

1256

Jacob Muehlher Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

21:43.28

7:14/M

11

 

197

177

302

John Maxwell Columbia

21:51.34

7:17/M

12

 

198

178

553

Colton Parrish Herculaneum

21:53.05

7:18/M

10

 

199

179

13

Isaiah Bernall Althoff Catholic

22:00.29

7:20/M

11

 

200

(< 5)

1263

Damien Holbrook-blair Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

22:10.08

7:23/M

12

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

180

18

Matthew Minick Althoff Catholic

22:11.16

7:24/M

11

 

202

(< 5)

999

Luke Sexton Salem

22:29.30

7:30/M

12

 

203

181

20

Tanner Morford Althoff Catholic

22:35.58

7:32/M

12

 

204

182

1183

Taylor Gooch Trenton (Wesclin)

22:39.44

7:33/M

12

 

205

183

1253

Ben Gula Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

22:46.26

7:35/M

12

 

206

(< 5)

531

John Campbell Greenville

23:04.21

7:41/M

12

 

207

184

682

Oliver Johnson Jerseyville (Jersey)

23:31.89

7:50/M

12

 

208

185

101

Hunter Laminack Belleville (West)

23:46.56

7:55/M

12

 

209

186

112

John Wildermuth Belleville (West)

23:50.55

7:57/M

12

 

210

187

1188

Justin Mumford Trenton (Wesclin)

25:05.08

8:22/M

10

 

211

188

1180

Michael Feldt Trenton (Wesclin)

25:28.00

8:29/M

11

 

212

(< 5)

532

Joshua Doty Greenville

25:40.15

8:33/M

11

 

213

(< 5)

336

Thomas Harris East St. Louis

26:20.09

8:47/M

12

 

214

189

1181

Dylan Flowers Trenton (Wesclin)

26:56.50

8:59/M

12

 

215

(< 5)

340

Raekwon Johnson East St. Louis

28:17.26

9:26/M

10

 

216

(< 5)

993

Gavin Boyles Salem

31:14.05

10:25/M

12

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Boys Fr/So 3 Mile

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

493

Bennett Boatman Ft. Zumwalt West

16:54.97

5:38/M

10

 

2

2

755

Kristian Knecht Mascoutah

17:05.19

5:42/M

10

 

3

3

812

Kevin Perkins Mt. Vernon

17:15.48

5:45/M

10

 

4

4

1119

Ryan Kramer St. Louis University

17:20.12

5:47/M

10

 

5

(< 5)

108

Dillon Rule Belleville (West)

17:21.00

5:47/M

10

 

6

5

1113

John Hogan St. Louis University

17:24.13

5:48/M

10

 

7

(< 5)

574

Easton Rosen Highland

17:28.17

5:49/M

10

 

8

6

385

Wyatt Erber Edwardsville

17:34.86

5:51/M

9

 

9

7

1184

Gavin Hill Trenton (Wesclin)

17:37.73

5:52/M

9

 

10

8

498

Anderson Lo Ft. Zumwalt West

17:38.07

5:53/M

10

 

11

9

1114

Reid Jackson St. Louis University

17:38.16

5:53/M

10

 

12

(< 5)

1076

Max Kersting Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

17:41.22

5:54/M

9

 

13

10

1152

Hayden Rutledge St. Louis University

17:43.45

5:54/M

10

 

14

11

415

Andrew Stover Edwardsville

17:47.61

5:56/M

10

 

15

12

890

Matthew Ray O'Fallon

17:50.29

5:57/M

10

 

16

13

811

Hunter Mays Mt. Vernon

17:54.26

5:58/M

10

 

17

14

740

Avery Cozzi Mascoutah

17:54.44

5:58/M

10

 

18

15

492

Gavin Ball Ft. Zumwalt West

17:58.43

5:59/M

10

 

19

16

769

Maguel Squires Mascoutah

18:00.30

6:00/M

10

 

20

17

499

Nick Parker Ft. Zumwalt West

18:01.22

6:00/M

10

 

21

18

494

Bryce Boatman Ft. Zumwalt West

18:02.89

6:01/M

10

 

22

19

395

Ryan Luitjohan Edwardsville

18:03.26

6:01/M

9

 

23

20

1141

Baker Pashea St. Louis University

18:05.59

6:02/M

9

 

24

21

744

Jordan Eddy Mascoutah

18:07.04

6:02/M

10

 

25

22

808

Eli Epplin Mt. Vernon

18:09.03

6:03/M

10

 

26

23

887

Nico Parker O'Fallon

18:09.41

6:03/M

10

 

27

24

1208

Ethan Dudley Troy (Triad)

18:10.44

6:03/M

9

 

28

25

885

Nick Novy O'Fallon

18:10.99

6:03/M

10

 

29

26

1030

Nick Hannig Springfield

18:11.52

6:04/M

9

 

30

27

287

Matt Wilde Collinsville

18:12.45

6:04/M

11

 

31

28

212

Thomas Herbst Chatham (Glenwood)

18:17.18

6:06/M

10

 

32

29

888

Jack Peterson O'Fallon

18:19.35

6:06/M

10

 

33

30

223

Cameron Smith Chatham (Glenwood)

18:21.75

6:07/M

10

 

34

31

884

Peyton Mueller O'Fallon

18:22.23

6:07/M

9

 

35

32

278

Axel Muniz Collinsville

18:26.69

6:09/M

10

 

36

33

404

Geordan Patrylak Edwardsville

18:31.53

6:10/M

9

 

37

(< 5)

802

Donovan Williams McCluer North

18:34.46

6:11/M

10

 

38

34

1031

Matthew Johnson Springfield

18:35.64

6:12/M

9

 

39

35

279

Theo Paxton Collinsville

18:37.04

6:12/M

10

 

40

36

813

Maliq Petties Mt. Vernon

18:39.15

6:13/M

10

 

41

37

895

Eric Shackelford O'Fallon

18:39.59

6:13/M

9

 

42

(< 5)

570

Syler Hogg Highland

18:44.36

6:15/M

9

 

43

38

517

Randy Gardner Granite City

18:44.43

6:15/M

10

 

44

39

903

Blake Westrater O'Fallon

18:47.04

6:16/M

9

 

45

40

272

Dayton Horras Collinsville

18:47.32

6:16/M

9

 

46

41

688

Colin Beers Marion

18:48.59

6:16/M

 

47

42

496

Tyler Coleman Ft. Zumwalt West

18:49.27

6:16/M

10

 

48

43

1039

Anthony Peralta Springfield

18:50.55

6:17/M

9

 

49

44

521

Aaron McKeal Granite City

18:55.70

6:18/M

10

 

50

(< 5)

157

Jackson Beaupre Carbondale

18:58.25

6:19/M

10

 

51

45

598

Ian Fraas Jacksonville

18:58.96

6:19/M

10

 

52

46

997

Haden Lybarger Salem

18:59.03

6:20/M

10

 

53

47

216

Nathan Michael Chatham (Glenwood)

19:05.22

6:22/M

10

 

54

48

516

Mason Drake Granite City

19:10.41

6:23/M

10

 

55

49

1215

Ryan Peach Troy (Triad)

19:11.84

6:24/M

9

 

56

50

386

Oliver Ferdinand Edwardsville

19:13.87

6:24/M

9

 

57

51

771

Joshua Sturgill Mascoutah

19:15.32

6:25/M

10

 

58

52

222

Caden Settlemoir Chatham (Glenwood)

19:17.60

6:26/M

9

 

59

53

1209

Keith Gray Troy (Triad)

19:19.09

6:26/M

9

 

60

54

489

Kye Trautman Freeburg

19:19.28

6:26/M

9

 

61

(< 5)

981

Joel Woodruff Roxana

19:19.87

6:26/M

12

 

62

55

703

Noah Walters Marion

19:19.97

6:26/M

 

63

56

1207

Carson Dempsey Troy (Triad)

19:21.28

6:27/M

9

 

64

57

137

Evan Schlueter Breese (Mater Dei)

19:24.24

6:28/M

9

 

65

(< 5)

1077

Martin McGrath Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

19:24.96

6:28/M

10

 

66

58

1217

Carter Reeves Troy (Triad)

19:29.89

6:30/M

9

 

67

59

1051

Braden White Springfield

19:34.23

6:31/M

9

 

68

60

1084

Noah Apprill-Sokol St. Louis University

19:37.38

6:32/M

10

 

69

61

1021

Jack Casey Springfield

19:40.10

6:33/M

9

 

70

62

183

Kolton Shoemaker Centralia

19:42.89

6:34/M

9

 

71

63

1187

Grant Miller Trenton (Wesclin)

19:42.98

6:34/M

9

 

72

(< 5)

556

Brandon Vinyard Herculaneum

19:45.45

6:35/M

9

 

73

64

1050

Peyton Webster Springfield

19:51.18

6:37/M

9

 

74

65

694

Caleb Flesch Marion

19:52.07

6:37/M

 

75

(< 5)

799

Geordan Taylor McCluer North

19:58.49

6:39/M

10

 

76

66

217

Dequan Page Chatham (Glenwood)

19:59.64

6:40/M

9

 

77

(< 5)

1266

Marcus O'dell Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

20:02.21

6:41/M

10

 

78

(< 5)

1237

Jackson Lee Waterloo

20:03.63

6:41/M

9

 

79

67

666

Nolan Welch Jacksonville

20:04.36

6:41/M

9

 

80

68

490

James Trentman Freeburg

20:04.67

6:41/M

10

 

81

69

1097

Stephen Dernlan St. Louis University

20:05.12

6:42/M

9

 

82

70

394

Drew Law Edwardsville

20:07.54

6:42/M

10

 

83

71

389

Jacob Grandone Edwardsville

20:08.19

6:43/M

9

 

84

72

699

Logan Morgan Marion

20:10.79

6:43/M

 

85

73

344

Tyrees Meeks East St. Louis

20:10.84

6:43/M

10

 

86

(< 5)

70

Zachary Reyes Belleville (East)

20:13.55

6:44/M

9

 

87

(< 5)

161

Noah Loyd Carbondale

20:16.57

6:45/M

10

 

88

(< 5)

964

David Akeman Roxana

20:16.96

6:45/M

12

 

89

(< 5)

59

Connor Barnsley Belleville (East)

20:17.51

6:46/M

9

 

90

74

1211

Jaden Henderson Troy (Triad)

20:18.23

6:46/M

10

 

91

(< 5)

1079

Charlie Pittman Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

20:18.33

6:46/M

9

 

92

75

180

Adam Moulder Centralia

20:21.14

6:47/M

11

 

93

(< 5)

299

Dominic Dalpoas Columbia

20:22.61

6:47/M

10

 

94

76

1046

Grant Thompson Springfield

20:23.21

6:48/M

10

 

95

77

735

Cameron Aurelio Mascoutah

20:24.67

6:48/M

10

 

96

(< 5)

572

Cameron Pace Highland

20:32.58

6:51/M

9

 

97

(< 5)

1067

Nathaniel Bell Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

20:33.86

6:51/M

10

 

98

78

739

Josh Copher Mascoutah

20:34.65

6:51/M

10

 

99

79

994

Ryne Clark Salem

20:47.24

6:56/M

9

 

100

80

181

Cory Rothelsberger Centralia

20:47.26

6:56/M

9

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

81

515

Austin Bartlett Granite City

20:50.92

6:57/M

9

 

102

82

474

Joshua Merz Freeburg

20:51.76

6:57/M

10

 

103

83

939

Logan Marks Quincy

20:53.59

6:58/M

10

 

104

84

995

Rylan Crane Salem

20:55.96

6:58/M

9

 

105

85

698

Christopher LaChiana Marion

21:01.90

7:00/M

 

106

(< 5)

965

Dalton Baremore Roxana

21:04.62

7:01/M

10

 

107

(< 5)

801

Anyko Washington McCluer North

21:06.03

7:02/M

10

 

108

(< 5)

979

Brant Warmack Roxana

21:08.76

7:03/M

9

 

109

86

264

Gonzalo Esquivel-Niniz Collinsville

21:10.22

7:03/M

11

 

110

(< 5)

922

Sam Edwards Piasa (Southwestern)

21:19.68

7:06/M

9

 

111

87

179

Branson McCray Centralia

21:23.35

7:08/M

10

 

112

(< 5)

245

Gabe Roberts Civic Memorial

21:23.60

7:08/M

9

 

113

88

130

Ryan Gerdes Breese (Mater Dei)

21:29.95

7:10/M

10

 

114

89

1212

Grahm Johnson Troy (Triad)

21:43.10

7:14/M

9

 

115

90

668

Jacob Wyman Jacksonville

21:43.63

7:14/M

9

 

116

91

460

Jase Brueggemann Freeburg

21:45.35

7:15/M

9

 

117

(< 5)

1244

Logan Whitlock Waterloo

21:46.66

7:15/M

10

 

118

92

659

Brock Neeley Jacksonville

21:46.79

7:15/M

10

 

119

93

594

Tristan Conn Jacksonville

21:48.72

7:16/M

9

 

120

94

471

Jack Lee Freeburg

21:51.15

7:17/M

9

 

121

95

208

Sampson Desalines Chatham (Glenwood)

21:52.13

7:17/M

9

 

122

96

348

Lintez Simmons East St. Louis

21:53.68

7:18/M

10

 

123

97

462

Paul Colgan Freeburg

21:53.74

7:18/M

9

 

124

98

459

Zach Bollman Freeburg

21:55.22

7:18/M

10

 

125

(< 5)

1267

Spencer Slayden Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

22:01.37

7:20/M

10

 

126

99

935

Nicholas Bange Quincy

22:02.84

7:21/M

9

 

127

100

1189

Orion Partington Trenton (Wesclin)

22:03.37

7:21/M

10

 

128

101

184

Levi Shook Centralia

22:04.36

7:21/M

9

 

129

102

330

Jahmone Creek East St. Louis

22:11.29

7:24/M

11

 

130

(< 5)

235

Deacon Anderson Civic Memorial

22:11.46

7:24/M

9

 

131

103

276

Nathan Maczura Collinsville

22:18.57

7:26/M

9

 

132

104

19

Shawn Minmick Althoff Catholic

22:23.41

7:28/M

9

 

133

105

338

Garland Howard East St. Louis

22:23.79

7:28/M

10

 

134

106

269

Evan Heintz Collinsville

22:24.06

7:28/M

9

 

135

107

809

Josh Jackson Mt. Vernon

22:26.01

7:29/M

9

 

136

108

135

Mike Redmann Breese (Mater Dei)

22:31.78

7:30/M

9

 

137

(< 5)

100

Gabe Kurfman Belleville (West)

22:44.64

7:35/M

9

 

138

109

528

Samuel Yeager Granite City

22:51.48

7:37/M

9

 

139

(< 5)

1232

Caleb Bowen Waterloo

22:52.13

7:37/M

10

 

140

110

23

Dominick Vollmer Althoff Catholic

23:01.56

7:40/M

9

 

141

111

17

Joseph Long Althoff Catholic

23:04.46

7:41/M

10

 

142

112

21

Connor Riley Althoff Catholic

23:17.76

7:46/M

9

 

143

113

25

Brandon Weyhaupt Althoff Catholic

23:19.82

7:46/M

9

 

144

114

596

Steven Doss Jacksonville

23:29.52

7:50/M

9

 

145

(< 5)

104

Tyler Mabray Belleville (West)

23:31.54

7:50/M

9

 

146

(< 5)

43

Grant Lockhart Alton

23:46.32

7:55/M

10

 

147

(< 5)

554

Will Pierce Herculaneum

23:46.81

7:55/M

9

 

148

(< 5)

44

Blake Markel Alton

23:57.47

7:59/M

9

 

149

115

940

Dev Patel Quincy

23:59.79

8:00/M

9

 

150

(< 5)

685

Zane Peterbaugh Jerseyville (Jersey)

24:18.53

8:06/M

9

 

151

(< 5)

552

Tucker Newman Herculaneum

24:37.16

8:12/M

9

 

152

116

134

Colby Litteken Breese (Mater Dei)

24:53.41

8:18/M

11

 

153

117

1186

Caleb Locke Trenton (Wesclin)

25:00.45

8:20/M

9

 

154

118

942

Levi Shelton Quincy

25:27.26

8:29/M

9

 

155

119

519

Stephen Glasgow Granite City

25:30.51

8:30/M

10

 

156

(< 5)

237

Blake Coleson Civic Memorial

25:34.98

8:31/M

9

 

157

120

527

Matthew Wilson Granite City

25:57.59

8:39/M

10

 

158

121

936

Zachary Drew Quincy

26:16.52

8:45/M

10

 

159

122

996

Anthony Juarez Salem

26:42.15

8:54/M

10

 

160

123

346

John Redmond East St. Louis

26:42.83

8:54/M

9

 

161

(< 5)

296

Nick Bierman Columbia

26:54.59

8:58/M

12

 

162

124

1182

Cale Frisse Trenton (Wesclin)

27:02.28

9:01/M

9

 

163

125

133

Adam Klostermann Breese (Mater Dei)

27:04.72

9:01/M

10

 

164

(< 5)

687

Kaleb Westbrook Jerseyville (Jersey)

27:13.61

9:04/M

10

 

165

126

329

George Coleman East St. Louis

27:34.16

9:11/M

10

 

166

127

998

Logan Rubin Salem

27:41.94

9:14/M

10

 

167

(< 5)

63

Erik Fournier Belleville (East)

28:20.96

9:27/M

10

 

168

128

142

Luke Zurliene Breese (Mater Dei)

28:34.33

9:31/M

11

 

169

(< 5)

300

Patrick Dent Columbia

29:10.35

9:43/M

11

 

170

(< 5)

38

Anibal Garcia Alton

29:42.65

9:54/M

9

 

171

129

174

Julian Collins Centralia

29:51.74

9:57/M

10

 

172

(< 5)

1268

Cayden Stone Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

30:43.54

10:14/M

9

 

173

130

945

Jeffrey Stephenson Quincy

34:27.83

11:29/M

9

 

 
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Open

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

904

Christopher Wichlac O'Fallon

16:58.93

5:39/M

11

 

2

2

899

David Tady O'Fallon

17:02.18

5:41/M

11

 

3

3

1018

Kyle Boughter Springfield

17:06.04

5:42/M

11

 

4

4

865

Braden Gaab O'Fallon

17:14.72

5:45/M

11

 

5

5

1157

Yunlong Song St. Louis University

17:35.33

5:52/M

11

 

6

6

881

Kolson Mendelsohn O'Fallon

17:51.88

5:57/M

12

 

7

7

1098

Peter Dillon St. Louis University

17:52.44

5:57/M

11

 

8

8

1034

Zach Kinison Springfield

17:55.71

5:58/M

12

 

9

9

1088

Mitchell Booher St. Louis University

18:09.15

6:03/M

11

 

10

10

1024

Luke Flesner Springfield

18:18.42

6:06/M

10

 

11

11

798

Sylvon Mosley-Mull McCluer North

18:18.53

6:06/M

11

 

12

12

1142

Charles Perry St. Louis University

18:21.06

6:07/M

12

 

13

13

1125

Maxwell Mantych St. Louis University

18:24.07

6:08/M

12

 

14

14

1032

Ian Kaisner Springfield

18:41.84

6:14/M

10

 

15

15

487

McKallen Smith Freeburg

18:46.38

6:15/M

11

 

16

16

378

Jacob Davis Edwardsville

18:47.99

6:16/M

12

 

17

17

858

Noah Decker O'Fallon

18:56.41

6:19/M

12

 

18

18

791

Nick Delay McCluer North

18:59.39

6:20/M

12

 

19

19

1118

Sean Kellogg St. Louis University

19:01.41

6:20/M

9

 

20

20

1029

Chitrankeith Guntupalli Springfield

19:02.81

6:21/M

11

 

21

21

400

Ian McRae Edwardsville

19:04.08

6:21/M

11

 

22

22

1045

Ethan Sommers Springfield

19:05.66

6:22/M

9

 

23

23

1028

Jacob Graham Springfield

19:09.18

6:23/M

9

 

24

24

752

Israel Ignacio Mascoutah

19:09.77

6:23/M

11

 

25

25

403

Colten O'Brien Edwardsville

19:10.62

6:23/M

11

 

26

(> 7)

1042

Oliver Rauscher Springfield

19:13.85

6:24/M

9

 

27

26

860

Eamonn Dixon O'Fallon

19:15.05

6:25/M

12

 

28

27

1121

Peter LaBarge St. Louis University

19:16.96

6:25/M

11

 

29

28

859

Jacob Denley O'Fallon

19:21.52

6:27/M

11

 

30

(> 7)

1033

Ben Kim Springfield

19:25.91

6:28/M

11

 

31

(> 7)

1048

Cameron Vanmetre Springfield

19:27.05

6:29/M

12

 

32

(> 7)

874

Eric Largent O'Fallon

19:27.13

6:29/M

12

 

33

29

483

Aidan Schlichting Freeburg

19:28.19

6:29/M

11

 

34

30

405

Josh Perry Edwardsville

19:28.62

6:29/M

12

 

35

(> 7)

875

Shawn Largent O'Fallon

19:29.16

6:30/M

12

 

36

31

457

Alex Aguirre Freeburg

19:37.19

6:32/M

11

 

37

(> 7)

1120

Joseph LaBarge St. Louis University

19:41.56

6:34/M

9

 

38

32

422

Patrick Welch Edwardsville

19:42.24

6:34/M

10

 

39

33

383

Jack Draper Edwardsville

19:44.78

6:35/M

9

 

40

34

770

Drew Starr Mascoutah

19:47.11

6:36/M

12

 

41

35

478

Jack Parker Freeburg

19:48.55

6:36/M

11

 

42

(> 7)

869

Riley Hinton O'Fallon

19:51.42

6:37/M

12

 

43

(> 7)

856

Joey Deagan O'Fallon

19:58.45

6:39/M

12

 

44

(> 7)

1038

Sam Pasman Springfield

20:03.48

6:41/M

10

 

45

(> 7)

886

Drake O'Leary O'Fallon

20:05.12

6:42/M

10

 

46

36

384

Jonah Durbin Edwardsville

20:09.71

6:43/M

12

 

47

(> 7)

1144

Carlo Pitti St. Louis University

20:12.71

6:44/M

12

 

48

(> 7)

1123

Sanford LeGrand St. Louis University

20:12.73

6:44/M

10

 

49

(> 7)

1044

Drake Rutledge Springfield

20:15.10

6:45/M

9

 

50

(> 7)

414

Hunter Sitki Edwardsville

20:16.14

6:45/M

11

 

51

(> 7)

1105

Benjamin Garcia St. Louis University

20:18.63

6:46/M

11

 

52

(> 7)

879

Ben McCoy O'Fallon

20:20.90

6:47/M

10

 

53

(> 7)

381

Nick DeMare Edwardsville

20:21.62

6:47/M

10

 

54

(> 7)

1127

John Marx St. Louis University

20:22.20

6:47/M

12

 

55

(< 5)

65

Francesco Henrichs Belleville (East)

20:24.94

6:48/M

11

 

56

37

221

Grant Schreiner Chatham (Glenwood)

20:25.47

6:48/M

9

 

57

(> 7)

1155

Graham Sanfilippo St. Louis University

20:25.93

6:48/M

9

 

58

(> 7)

418

Will Voss Edwardsville

20:26.56

6:49/M

9

 

59

(> 7)

423

Trevor Welsh Edwardsville

20:26.74

6:49/M

11

 

60

(> 7)

892

Wyatt Robinson O'Fallon

20:27.12

6:49/M

10

 

61

(> 7)

374

Jackson Borden Edwardsville

20:29.56

6:50/M

11

 

62

(> 7)

872

James Kelly O'Fallon

20:33.99

6:51/M

12

 

63

(< 5)

1235

Allen Kraus Waterloo

20:35.47

6:52/M

11

 

64

(> 7)

1035

Keegan Meeks Springfield

20:36.32

6:52/M

9

 

65

(> 7)

401

Mason Miller Edwardsville

20:36.71

6:52/M

9

 

66

(< 5)

1210

Trey Gruber Troy (Triad)

20:37.02

6:52/M

12

 

67

38

470

Ryan Leadley Freeburg

20:40.34

6:53/M

12

 

68

39

215

Tristan McLain Chatham (Glenwood)

20:41.06

6:54/M

12

 

69

(> 7)

1145

Lucas Pitti St. Louis University

20:41.62

6:54/M

12

 

70

(< 5)

1074

Nico Giacomini Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

20:41.86

6:54/M

12

 

71

(> 7)

398

Trevor McGeehan Edwardsville

20:42.99

6:54/M

9

 

72

(> 7)

1128

Branden May St. Louis University

20:51.37

6:57/M

11

 

73

(> 7)

1103

Cole Gannon St. Louis University

20:52.47

6:57/M

10

 

74

40

205

Curtis Bryant Chatham (Glenwood)

20:53.29

6:58/M

12

 

75

(> 7)

893

Garrett Roumpos O'Fallon

20:55.97

6:58/M

10

 

76

41

477

Cole Parker Freeburg

20:56.61

6:59/M

11

 

77

(> 7)

1108

Justin Glass St. Louis University

20:56.77

6:59/M

9

 

78

42

480

Nolan Reinneck Freeburg

20:57.34

6:59/M

11

 

79

(< 5)

911

Brady Keller O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

20:59.15

7:00/M

10

 

80

(> 7)

416

Tim Tossey Edwardsville

20:59.86

7:00/M

9

 

81

(> 7)

1101

Matthew Friedrichs St. Louis University

20:59.89

7:00/M

11

 

82

43

796

Simon Jones McCluer North

21:00.54

7:00/M

11

 

83

(> 7)

1094

Aidan Byrne St. Louis University

21:01.96

7:00/M

10

 

84

(> 7)

463

Elliott Crowder Freeburg

21:03.32

7:01/M

11

 

85

(> 7)

1087

Zack Bievenue St. Louis University

21:04.74

7:01/M

12

 

86

(> 7)

1161

Parker Stus St. Louis University

21:08.67

7:03/M

10

 

87

(> 7)

1109

Michael Gordon St. Louis University

21:11.99

7:04/M

11

 

88

44

797

Romel Logan McCluer North

21:17.58

7:06/M

11

 

89

(> 7)

1019

Ben Brower Springfield

21:17.75

7:06/M

11

 

90

(> 7)

387

Zack Gibbs Edwardsville

21:22.10

7:07/M

10

 

91

(< 5)

1202

Logan Abbett Troy (Triad)

21:23.22

7:08/M

12

 

92

45

662

Carlos Rubin De Celis Jacksonville

21:24.03

7:08/M

11

 

93

(< 5)

1218

Zach Rose Troy (Triad)

21:24.92

7:08/M

12

 

94

(> 7)

877

Darwin Mah O'Fallon

21:29.49

7:10/M

11

 

95

(> 7)

469

Cole Kassing Freeburg

21:33.25

7:11/M

12

 

96

46

220

Joe Radloff Chatham (Glenwood)

21:34.74

7:11/M

11

 

97

(> 7)

481

Austin Reyling Freeburg

21:35.32

7:12/M

11

 

98

(> 7)

1102

James Galli St. Louis University

21:35.93

7:12/M

11

 

99

(> 7)

458

Jared Beals Freeburg

21:36.87

7:12/M

9

 

100

(> 7)

482

Jacob Rickert Freeburg

21:39.47

7:13/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

101

(< 5)

912

Samuel Parrish O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

21:41.30

7:14/M

10

 

102

(> 7)

898

Zac Tackett O'Fallon

21:43.15

7:14/M

10

 

103

(> 7)

382

Will Dimitroff Edwardsville

21:44.11

7:15/M

10

 

104

(> 7)

855

Brandon Dawson O'Fallon

21:46.92

7:15/M

9

 

105

(< 5)

45

Luke Plate Alton

21:47.58

7:16/M

11

 

106

(> 7)

901

Mattias Trujillo O'Fallon

21:49.63

7:16/M

10

 

107

(> 7)

468

Cole Huelsmann Freeburg

21:51.20

7:17/M

9

 

108

(> 7)

1151

Nicholas Rose St. Louis University

21:52.20

7:17/M

9

 

109

(> 7)

1083

Matt Andrew St. Louis University

21:55.31

7:18/M

11

 

110

(> 7)

1132

Alex Mittendorf St. Louis University

22:06.75

7:22/M

9

 

111

(> 7)

1165

John Werremeyer St. Louis University

22:06.89

7:22/M

9

 

112

47

736

Jacob Bowers Mascoutah

22:07.51

7:22/M

12

 

113

(< 5)

575

Tyler Werner Highland

22:09.05

7:23/M

11

 

114

(> 7)

1093

Michael Buescher St. Louis University

22:10.33

7:23/M

10

 

115

(> 7)

852

Dewan Brown O'Fallon

22:13.27

7:24/M

12

 

116

48

595

Ian Connors Jacksonville

22:15.47

7:25/M

11

 

117

49

743

Alex Dunson Mascoutah

22:16.46

7:25/M

10

 

118

50

760

Dylan Meyer Mascoutah

22:18.40

7:26/M

11

 

119

(> 7)

396

Brednan Maddox Edwardsville

22:18.55

7:26/M

9

 

120

(< 5)

1238

David Lewis Waterloo

22:18.77

7:26/M

12

 

121

(< 5)

568

Ben Bruchhauser Highland

22:20.87

7:27/M

11

 

122

(> 7)

1117

Samuel Kean St. Louis University

22:22.35

7:27/M

9

 

123

(< 5)

909

Wyatt Broyles O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

22:22.77

7:27/M

11

 

124

51

772

Charlie Vorhees Mascoutah

22:23.02

7:28/M

11

 

125

52

207

Cole Craven Chatham (Glenwood)

22:25.81

7:28/M

12

 

126

(> 7)

1041

Ahmed Rashid Springfield

22:32.28

7:31/M

9

 

127

(> 7)

377

Garrison Daniel Edwardsville

22:33.56

7:31/M

10

 

128

(< 5)

1240

Ryan O'guin Waterloo

22:34.10

7:31/M

12

 

129

(> 7)

1047

Bryce Tucker Springfield

22:47.42

7:36/M

10

 

130

53

225

Tyler Too Chatham (Glenwood)

22:47.65

7:36/M

9

 

131

(> 7)

388

Bobby Glisson Edwardsville

22:53.61

7:38/M

9

 

132

(> 7)

857

Ryan Deagan O'Fallon

22:56.30

7:39/M

9

 

133

(> 7)

1143

Luke Pierson St. Louis University

22:56.44

7:39/M

9

 

134

54

600

Nick Hester Jacksonville

22:57.15

7:39/M

11

 

135

(> 7)

896

Oscar Speakes O'Fallon

22:58.10

7:39/M

9

 

136

55

749

Tyler Geis Mascoutah

23:07.18

7:42/M

11

 

137

(> 7)

750

Evan Gill Mascoutah

23:07.24

7:42/M

11

 

138

(> 7)

1020

Sam Brower Springfield

23:08.78

7:43/M

11

 

139

(> 7)

379

Tyler Deets Edwardsville

23:13.59

7:44/M

10

 

140

(> 7)

866

Cale Gundlach O'Fallon

23:15.25

7:45/M

9

 

141

(> 7)

1163

Alexander Thro St. Louis University

23:19.25

7:46/M

10

 

142

(> 7)

737

Jalen Brown Mascoutah

23:19.31

7:46/M

12

 

143

(> 7)

880

Trenton McDaniel O'Fallon

23:20.10

7:47/M

9

 

144

(< 5)

967

Zach Frey Roxana

23:23.47

7:48/M

12

 

145

(< 5)

1078

James O'Reilly Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

23:29.83

7:50/M

9

 

146

(> 7)

373

Charlie Belobrajdic Edwardsville

23:30.12

7:50/M

11

 

147

(> 7)

1111

William Halley St. Louis University

23:33.75

7:51/M

9

 

148

(< 5)

969

Isaac Lewis Roxana

23:35.29

7:52/M

11

 

149

(> 7)

1115

Peter James St. Louis University

23:35.36

7:52/M

9

 

150

(> 7)

1116

Maxwell Johnson St. Louis University

23:38.09

7:53/M

12

 

151

(> 7)

868

Luke Hilliard O'Fallon

23:38.69

7:53/M

10

 

152

(> 7)

883

Jaylin Miller O'Fallon

23:43.56

7:54/M

9

 

153

(< 5)

42

Ben Lewis Alton

23:46.95

7:55/M

12

 

154

(> 7)

1167

Patrick Young St. Louis University

23:47.55

7:56/M

9

 

155

(> 7)

759

Tyler Mabry Mascoutah

23:48.90

7:56/M

11

 

156

(> 7)

1149

Anthony Rizzo St. Louis University

23:50.28

7:57/M

12

 

157

(> 7)

765

Mason Richter Mascoutah

23:54.08

7:58/M

12

 

158

(> 7)

372

Anthony Babb Edwardsville

24:04.50

8:01/M

10

 

159

(> 7)

876

Chase Little O'Fallon

24:11.64

8:04/M

9

 

160

56

227

Brady VonLehmden Chatham (Glenwood)

24:15.33

8:05/M

9

 

161

(< 5)

47

Zayne Wilson Alton

24:19.64

8:06/M

10

 

162

(< 5)

1258

Paeden Shultz Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

24:21.36

8:07/M

10

 

163

(> 7)

767

Calvin Sato Mascoutah

24:21.82

8:07/M

10

 

164

(< 5)

1249

Seth Berenz Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

24:22.01

8:07/M

12

 

165

(> 7)

472

Evan Lucas Freeburg

24:23.66

8:08/M

12

 

166

(< 5)

94

Sam Caldwell Belleville (West)

24:24.26

8:08/M

10

 

167

(> 7)

204

Caleb Blakenbaker Chatham (Glenwood)

24:27.22

8:09/M

9

 

168

(> 7)

206

Lucas Carter Chatham (Glenwood)

24:27.62

8:09/M

10

 

169

(> 7)

413

Michael Singh Edwardsville

24:35.47

8:12/M

12

 

170

(> 7)

756

Christian Koerner Mascoutah

24:35.68

8:12/M

11

 

171

(> 7)

746

Isaiah Ellis Mascoutah

24:37.62

8:12/M

10

 

172

(> 7)

228

Noah Yeager Chatham (Glenwood)

24:49.50

8:16/M

9

 

173

(> 7)

392

Ethan Hershberger Edwardsville

24:51.55

8:17/M

9

 

174

(> 7)

1104

Anthony Garavaglia St. Louis University

24:54.34

8:18/M

10

 

175

(< 5)

98

Nigel Hill Belleville (West)

24:57.54

8:19/M

12

 

176

(< 5)

105

Jacari Mosely Belleville (West)

25:00.85

8:20/M

11

 

177

(> 7)

1130

Samuel McIntyre St. Louis University

25:07.31

8:22/M

12

 

178

(> 7)

1107

Daniel Gilkerson St. Louis University

25:11.69

8:24/M

9

 

179

(> 7)

1085

Taggart Arens St. Louis University

25:15.73

8:25/M

9

 

180

(> 7)

871

Keegan Kanizar O'Fallon

25:16.73

8:25/M

9

 

181

(> 7)

1147

Samuel Quinlivan St. Louis University

25:19.35

8:26/M

9

 

182

(> 7)

854

Harrison Clinton O'Fallon

25:29.63

8:30/M

9

 

183

(> 7)

1040

Hayden Radtke Springfield

25:30.84

8:30/M

9

 

184

57

599

Will Gibson Jacksonville

25:34.62

8:31/M

11

 

185

58

660

Venz Oberg Jacksonville

25:38.86

8:33/M

10

 

186

(> 7)

1140

Daniel O'Sullivan St. Louis University

25:45.08

8:35/M

9

 

187

(< 5)

1072

Alex Eggleston Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

25:46.71

8:35/M

10

 

188

(< 5)

1254

Nick Gula Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

25:48.21

8:36/M

12

 

189

(> 7)

1166

Nathan Wojtkowski St. Louis University

25:54.44

8:38/M

9

 

190

(> 7)

764

Everett Range Mascoutah

26:06.39

8:42/M

9

 

191

(< 5)

966

Noah Bedwell Roxana

26:20.07

8:47/M

12

 

192

(> 7)

738

Pete Buehrle Mascoutah

26:25.58

8:48/M

11

 

193

(< 5)

973

Jacob Sitton Roxana

26:27.62

8:49/M

12

 

194

(> 7)

1162

Cooper Swiecicki St. Louis University

26:27.99

8:49/M

11

 

195

(> 7)

1135

Joseph Nesser St. Louis University

26:34.60

8:51/M

9

 

196

(> 7)

897

Benjamin Stephenson O'Fallon

26:47.22

8:56/M

9

 

197

59

800

Alex Ward McCluer North

26:50.98

8:57/M

11

 

198

(< 5)

524

Dominic Richards Granite City

26:53.94

8:58/M

9

 

199

(> 7)

768

Lance Schmidt Mascoutah

26:54.43

8:58/M

11

 

200

(< 5)

41

Cutter Higgins Alton

27:09.56

9:03/M

11

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

201

(> 7)

402

Eddie Noonan Edwardsville

27:12.57

9:04/M

9

 

202

(> 7)

1017

Tyler Bean Catencamp Springfield

27:21.23

9:07/M

12

 

203

(> 7)

1134

Leo Moore St. Louis University

27:31.64

9:10/M

11

 

204

(> 7)

742

Kenneth Davis Mascoutah

27:39.22

9:13/M

11

 

205

(> 7)

751

Ethan Hollowell Mascoutah

27:39.40

9:13/M

11

 

206

(> 7)

210

Ryan Euler Chatham (Glenwood)

28:10.96

9:23/M

9

 

207

(> 7)

1106

Patrick Garner St. Louis University

28:20.13

9:27/M

12

 

208

(> 7)

766

Caden Salinas Mascoutah

28:25.04

9:28/M

10

 

209

(< 5)

188

Jonathan Wheat Trenton (Wesclin)

28:28.52

9:29/M

11

 

210

(> 7)

479

Chase Poindexter Freeburg

28:42.84

9:34/M

9

 

211

(> 7)

473

Camden McKay Freeburg

29:18.70

9:46/M

9

 

212

(> 7)

1136

Maxwell Nieder St. Louis University

29:27.38

9:49/M

12

 

213

(< 5)

910

Braden Burgener O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

29:35.21

9:52/M

10

 

214

(> 7)

1091

Luke Brown St. Louis University

32:24.97

10:48/M

9

 

215

(< 5)

102

Andrew Laminak Belleville (West)

32:25.08

10:48/M

10

 

216

(> 7)

465

Joshua Erwin Freeburg

33:57.27

11:19/M

9

 

217

(> 7)

853

Zachary Claxton O'Fallon

42:05.64

14:02/M

12

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

St. Louis University

75

2

3

16

25

29

32

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:58.01--- Average Time: 15:59.60

 

2

Edwardsville

80

1

5

11

13

50

54

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:19:43.22--- Average Time: 15:56.64

 

3

O'Fallon

82

6

7

22

23

24

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:20:37.69--- Average Time: 16:07.54

 

4

Chatham (Glenwood)

127

8

9

17

18

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:21:36.89--- Average Time: 16:19.38

 

5

Carbondale

221

12

19

28

78

84

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:12.78--- Average Time: 16:50.56

 

6

Belleville (East)

229

31

35

43

49

71

91

111

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:56.03--- Average Time: 16:59.21

 

7

Freeburg

262

27

46

56

63

70

93

97

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:48.31--- Average Time: 17:09.66

 

8

Centralia

283

21

33

62

67

100

112

143

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:12.22--- Average Time: 17:14.44

 

9

Troy (Triad)

287

39

51

55

69

73

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:23.52--- Average Time: 17:16.70

 

10

Herculaneum

289

14

57

61

74

83

130

178

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:13.25--- Average Time: 17:14.65

 

11

Mascoutah

312

10

47

53

87

115

132

156

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:37.15--- Average Time: 17:19.43

 

12

Quincy

321

4

36

40

103

138

142

144

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:51.40--- Average Time: 17:22.28

 

13

Waterloo

358

20

26

96

107

109

128

165

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:51.46--- Average Time: 17:34.29

 

14

Marion

369

59

66

76

82

86

95

121

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:20.70--- Average Time: 17:40.14

 

15

Roxana

390

37

64

79

104

106

117

134

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:56.03--- Average Time: 17:47.21

 

16

Columbia

457

52

81

92

99

133

145

177

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:29.56--- Average Time: 18:05.91

 

17

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

457

41

42

110

116

148

171

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:51.51--- Average Time: 18:10.30

 

18

Jacksonville

459

38

68

80

113

160

166

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:11.70--- Average Time: 18:14.34

 

19

Steeleville

486

45

88

108

118

127

139

172

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.21--- Average Time: 18:16.04

 

20

Civic Memorial

531

65

90

101

129

146

154

159

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:30.12--- Average Time: 18:30.02

 

21

Jerseyville (Jersey)

560

85

89

114

120

152

184

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:59.25--- Average Time: 18:35.85

 

22

Springfield

562

60

77

125

131

169

175

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:18.90--- Average Time: 18:51.78

 

23

Collinsville

565

72

98

105

140

150

167

174

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:18.40--- Average Time: 18:39.68

 

24

Alton

586

15

124

136

147

164

168

173

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:38.52--- Average Time: 18:55.70

 

25

Breese (Mater Dei)

596

44

123

137

141

151

153

157

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:18.13--- Average Time: 18:51.63

 

26

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

613

58

102

122

161

170

176

183

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:12.56--- Average Time: 19:14.51

 

27

Althoff Catholic

617

30

119

126

163

179

180

181

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:56.69--- Average Time: 19:23.34

 

28

Belleville (West)

789

135

149

158

162

185

186

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:35.80--- Average Time: 20:43.16

 

29

Trenton (Wesclin)

901

155

182

187

188

189

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:08.54--- Average Time: 24:01.71

 

Inc.

East St. Louis

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Ft. Zumwalt West

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite City

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Greenville

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Mt. Vernon

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Piasa (Southwestern)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Salem

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

3 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Boys Fr/So 3 Mile

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

St. Louis University

48

4

5

9

10

20

60

69

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:11.45--- Average Time: 17:38.29

 

2

Ft. Zumwalt West

59

1

8

15

17

18

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:35.58--- Average Time: 17:43.12

 

3

Mascoutah

104

2

14

16

21

51

77

78

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:22.29--- Average Time: 18:04.46

 

4

Edwardsville

119

6

11

19

33

50

70

71

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:11.13--- Average Time: 18:14.23

 

5

O'Fallon

120

12

23

25

29

31

37

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:52.27--- Average Time: 18:10.45

 

6

Mt. Vernon

181

3

13

22

36

107

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:23.93--- Average Time: 18:52.79

 

7

Collinsville

220

27

32

35

40

86

103

106

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:13.72--- Average Time: 19:02.74

 

8

Springfield

223

26

34

43

59

61

64

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:52.04--- Average Time: 18:58.41

 

9

Chatham (Glenwood)

223

28

30

47

52

66

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:01.39--- Average Time: 19:00.28

 

10

Troy (Triad)

240

24

49

53

56

58

74

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:32.54--- Average Time: 19:06.51

 

11

Marion

318

41

55

65

72

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:13.32--- Average Time: 19:50.66

 

12

Granite City

320

38

44

48

81

109

119

120

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:32.94--- Average Time: 20:06.59

 

13

Jacksonville

387

45

67

90

92

93

114

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:22.46--- Average Time: 20:52.49

 

14

Freeburg

389

54

68

82

91

94

97

98

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.21--- Average Time: 20:46.44

 

15

Centralia

405

62

75

80

87

101

129

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:19.00--- Average Time: 20:51.80

 

16

Trenton (Wesclin)

411

7

63

100

117

124

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:26.81--- Average Time: 22:17.36

 

17

Salem

458

46

79

84

122

127

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:06.32--- Average Time: 23:01.26

 

18

Breese (Mater Dei)

494

57

88

108

116

125

128

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:24.10--- Average Time: 23:04.82

 

19

East St. Louis

499

73

96

102

105

123

126

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:22.43--- Average Time: 22:40.49

 

20

Quincy

536

83

99

115

118

121

130

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:40.00--- Average Time: 23:44.00

 

21

Althoff Catholic

550

104

110

111

112

113

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:07.01--- Average Time: 23:01.40

 

Inc.

Alton

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (East)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Carbondale

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Civic Memorial

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Columbia

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Herculaneum

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Jerseyville (Jersey)

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

McCluer North

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Piasa (Southwestern)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Roxana

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)

3 finishers

 

 

 
Top
 

Team Summary Report - Boys

Open

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

O'Fallon

30

1

2

4

6

17

26

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:28:04.12--- Average Time: 17:36.82

 

2

St. Louis University

46

5

7

9

12

13

19

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:22.05--- Average Time: 18:04.41

 

3

Springfield

55

3

8

10

14

20

22

23

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:04.82--- Average Time: 18:12.96

 

4

Edwardsville

124

16

21

25

30

32

33

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:13.55--- Average Time: 19:14.71

 

5

Freeburg

148

15

29

31

35

38

41

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:20.65--- Average Time: 19:40.13

 

6

McCluer North

175

11

18

43

44

59

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:27.02--- Average Time: 21:17.40

 

7

Mascoutah

204

24

34

47

49

50

51

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:39.25--- Average Time: 21:07.85

 

8

Chatham (Glenwood)

214

37

39

40

46

52

53

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:00.37--- Average Time: 21:12.07

 

9

Jacksonville

262

45

48

54

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:50.13--- Average Time: 23:34.03

 

Inc.

Alton

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (East)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Belleville (West)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Granite City

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Highland

2 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy)

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Roxana

4 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Trenton (Wesclin)

1 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Troy (Triad)

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo

3 finishers

 

 

 

Inc.

Waterloo (Gibault Catholic)

3 finishers

 

 

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3 Mile

Team - St. Louis University Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:19:58.01 Ave Time:15:59.60
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1148

Lucas Rackers

11

2

2

15:24.00

15:24.00

0:00.00

2

1112

Patrick Hetlage

12

3

5

15:25.08

30:49.08

0:01.08

3

1159

Christopher Staley

12

16

21

16:12.55

47:01.63

0:48.55

4

1131

Matthew Milnor

12

25

46

16:26.06

1:03:27.69

1:02.06

5

1156

Noah Scott

11

29

75

16:30.32

1:19:58.01

1:06.32

6

1095

Joseph Callahan

11

(32)

(107)

16:34.40

1:36:32.41

1:10.40

7

1090

Grant Brawley

9

(34)

(141)

16:40.36

1:53:12.77

1:16.36

 
Team - Edwardsville Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:19:43.22 Ave Time:15:56.64
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

409

Roland Prenzler

12

1

1

15:16.45

15:16.45

0:00.00

2

407

Jack Pifer

11

5

6

15:33.03

30:49.48

0:16.58

3

419

Zach Walters

11

11

17

15:49.91

46:39.39

0:33.46

4

391

Max Hartmann

12

13

30

15:57.60

1:02:36.99

0:41.15

5

417

Alexander Valdez

11

50

80

17:06.23

1:19:43.22

1:49.78

6

390

Henry Gruben

11

(54)

(134)

17:13.77

1:36:56.99

1:57.32

7

408

Dan Powell

12

(94)

(228)

18:02.45

1:54:59.44

2:46.00

 
Team - O'Fallon Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:20:37.69 Ave Time:16:07.54
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

902

Will VanAlstine

12

6

6

15:40.10

15:40.10

0:00.00

2

861

Nick Edwards

10

7

13

15:42.62

31:22.72

0:02.52

3

889

Jacob Ramirez

12

22

35

16:24.85

47:47.57

0:44.75

4

891

Will Ray

11

23

58

16:24.95

1:04:12.52

0:44.85

5

873

Brendan Krell

12

24

82

16:25.17

1:20:37.69

0:45.07

6

863

Tristen Fornes

11

(48)

(130)

17:03.59

1:37:41.28

1:23.49

 
Team - Chatham (Glenwood) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 127 Team Score (times): 1:21:36.89 Ave Time:16:19.38
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Dathan Maton

12

8

8

15:43.81

15:43.81

0:00.00

2

214

Drey Maton

12

9

17

15:44.11

31:27.92

0:00.30

3

226

Graham Turk

11

17

34

16:14.52

47:42.44

0:30.71

4

219

Cooper Peterson

12

18

52

16:15.45

1:03:57.89

0:31.64

5

209

Grant Edwards

12

75

127

17:39.00

1:21:36.89

1:55.19

 
Team - Carbondale Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 221 Team Score (times): 1:24:12.78 Ave Time:16:50.56
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Ethan Cherry

12

12

12

15:50.22

15:50.22

0:00.00

2

162

Alex Partlow

9

19

31

16:15.92

32:06.14

0:25.70

3

163

Tucker Poshard

10

28

59

16:27.73

48:33.87

0:37.51

4

158

Rawley Beck

10

78

137

17:45.79

1:06:19.66

1:55.57

5

165

Jackson Watts

10

84

221

17:53.12

1:24:12.78

2:02.90

 
Team - Belleville (East) Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:24:56.03 Ave Time:16:59.21
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

69

Zachariah Panek

11

31

31

16:33.92

16:33.92

0:00.00

2

73

Reed Wilks

11

35

66

16:40.61

33:14.53

0:06.69

3

68

Michael Megna

11

43

109

17:01.22

50:15.75

0:27.30

4

66

Byron Jones

9

49

158

17:05.04

1:07:20.79

0:31.12

5

67

Cameron Loyet

9

71

229

17:35.24

1:24:56.03

1:01.32

6

64

Jack Gray

11

(91)

(320)

17:59.52

1:42:55.55

1:25.60

7

62

Nate Enriquez

10

(111)

(431)

18:34.03

2:01:29.58

2:00.11

 
Team - Freeburg Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:25:48.31 Ave Time:17:09.66
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

484

Corbin Schwable

12

27

27

16:27.10

16:27.10

0:00.00

2

491

Evan Wilkerson

10

46

73

17:02.33

33:29.43

0:35.23

3

486

Carson Smith

12

56

129

17:16.63

50:46.06

0:49.53

4

467

Blake Hatter

12

63

192

17:27.44

1:08:13.50

1:00.34

5

485

Cade Smith

10

70

262

17:34.81

1:25:48.31

1:07.71

6

476

David Oliver

12

(93)

(355)

18:02.39

1:43:50.70

1:35.29

7

488

Keary Thompson

9

(97)

(452)

18:11.33

2:02:02.03

1:44.23

 
Team - Centralia Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:26:12.22 Ave Time:17:14.44
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Crede Correll

12

21

21

16:22.25

16:22.25

0:00.00

2

177

Cory Fleeman

10

33

54

16:36.46

32:58.71

0:14.21

3

172

Jared Brothers

11

62

116

17:27.33

50:26.04

1:05.08

4

182

Matt Seidel

11

67

183

17:30.48

1:07:56.52

1:08.23

5

173

Felipe Caimi

12

100

283

18:15.70

1:26:12.22

1:53.45

6

185

Carson TRUE

9

(112)

(395)

18:35.15

1:44:47.37

2:12.90

7

176

Alec Cross

9

(143)

(538)

19:25.51

2:04:12.88

3:03.26

 
Team - Troy (Triad) Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 1:26:23.52 Ave Time:17:16.70
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1205

Drake Bleier

10

39

39

16:50.17

16:50.17

0:00.00

2

1206

Jefferson Busher

10

51

90

17:08.77

33:58.94

0:18.60

3

1203

Caleb Bagwell

10

55

145

17:14.72

51:13.66

0:24.55

4

1216

Luke Perry

10

69

214

17:33.92

1:08:47.58

0:43.75

5

1213

Seth Martin

12

73

287

17:35.94

1:26:23.52

0:45.77

 
Team - Herculaneum Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 289 Team Score (times): 1:26:13.25 Ave Time:17:14.65
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

549

Jonathon Coffman

11

14

14

16:01.95

16:01.95

0:00.00

2

555

Kyle Vinyard

11

57

71

17:16.95

33:18.90

1:15.00

3

550

Cody Glisson

10

61

132

17:25.55

50:44.45

1:23.60

4

547

Jacob Arnold

12

74

206

17:36.20

1:08:20.65

1:34.25

5

548

Matt Bartosch

11

83

289

17:52.60

1:26:13.25

1:50.65

6

551

Austin Jackson

10

(130)

(419)

19:13.61

1:45:26.86

3:11.66

7

553

Colton Parrish

10

(178)

(597)

21:53.05

2:07:19.91

5:51.10

 
Team - Mascoutah Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:26:37.15 Ave Time:17:19.43
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

741

Casmir Cozzi

12

10

10

15:48.75

15:48.75

0:00.00

2

761

Alex Midkiff

12

47

57

17:02.87

32:51.62

1:14.12

3

763

Nathan Mostoller

12

53

110

17:12.08

50:03.70

1:23.33

4

745

Sean Ede

11

87

197

17:56.07

1:07:59.77

2:07.32

5

758

Dylan Lyons

11

115

312

18:37.38

1:26:37.15

2:48.63

6

757

Nick Love

12

(132)

(444)

19:15.36

1:45:52.51

3:26.61

7

754

Brendan Jones

11

(156)

(600)

20:01.17

2:05:53.68

4:12.42

 
Team - Quincy Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:26:51.40 Ave Time:17:22.28
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

941

Fiker Rosen

9

4

4

15:28.80

15:28.80

0:00.00

2

937

Noah Fleer

12

36

40

16:46.21

32:15.01

1:17.41

3

944

Jacob Spooner

12

40

80

16:51.52

49:06.53

1:22.72

4

946

Ayden Triplett

9

103

183

18:24.25

1:07:30.78

2:55.45

5

943

Carter Sinnock

12

138

321

19:20.62

1:26:51.40

3:51.82

6

947

Carson Triplett

12

(142)

(463)

19:25.04

1:46:16.44

3:56.24

7

938

Demetrius Leaphart

10

(144)

(607)

19:26.23

2:05:42.67

3:57.43

 
Team - Waterloo Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 358 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.46 Ave Time:17:34.29
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1242

Eli Ward

11

20

20

16:19.77

16:19.77

0:00.00

2

1239

Jackson McAlister

11

26

46

16:26.46

32:46.23

0:06.69

3

1236

Sam Kreinberg

12

96

142

18:06.04

50:52.27

1:46.27

4

1233

Matt Dawson

12

107

249

18:29.13

1:09:21.40

2:09.36

5

1243

Cole Warden

11

109

358

18:30.06

1:27:51.46

2:10.29

6

1241

Jude Tepper

11

(128)

(486)

19:07.60

1:46:59.06

2:47.83

7

1234

Ethan Kirchner

12

(165)

(651)

20:43.15

2:07:42.21

4:23.38

 
Team - Marion Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 1:28:20.70 Ave Time:17:40.14
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

690

Matthew Crabtree

59

59

17:22.43

17:22.43

0:00.00

2

693

Taylor Dreyer

66

125

17:29.41

34:51.84

0:06.98

3

691

Peyton Craig

76

201

17:41.50

52:33.34

0:19.07

4

697

Steven Kosco

12

82

283

17:51.35

1:10:24.69

0:28.92

5

700

Joe Sullins

12

86

369

17:56.01

1:28:20.70

0:33.58

6

695

Jack Gregory

(95)

(464)

18:04.83

1:46:25.53

0:42.40

7

692

Isaac Donaldson

10

(121)

(585)

18:46.84

2:05:12.37

1:24.41

 
Team - Roxana Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 1:28:56.03 Ave Time:17:47.21
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

972

Carlos Ruvalcaba

10

37

37

16:46.48

16:46.48

0:00.00

2

976

Cree Stumpf

12

64

101

17:28.31

34:14.79

0:41.83

3

980

Jarett Warmack

12

79

180

17:46.79

52:01.58

1:00.31

4

970

Matthew Olbert

10

104

284

18:25.81

1:10:27.39

1:39.33

5

977

Mark Vongprachahn

12

106

390

18:28.64

1:28:56.03

1:42.16

6

978

Austin Walker

10

(117)

(507)

18:41.30

1:47:37.33

1:54.82

7

968

Douglas Johnson

11

(134)

(641)

19:17.77

2:06:55.10

2:31.29

 
Team - Columbia Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 1:30:29.56 Ave Time:18:05.91
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

304

Ethan Sturm

11

52

52

17:09.02

17:09.02

0:00.00

2

297

Curtis Crossley

11

81

133

17:49.28

34:58.30

0:40.26

3

303

Tristan Oestreich

11

92

225

18:01.50

52:59.80

0:52.48

4

295

Caleb Bahr

11

99

324

18:12.76

1:11:12.56

1:03.74

5

301

Ryan Groszek

12

133

457

19:17.00

1:30:29.56

2:07.98

6

298

Thomas Crossley

9

(145)

(602)

19:28.01

1:49:57.57

2:18.99

7

302

John Maxwell

12

(177)

(779)

21:51.34

2:11:48.91

4:42.32

 
Team - Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 457 Team Score (times): 1:30:51.51 Ave Time:18:10.30
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1073

Brendan Fahey

12

41

41

16:58.90

16:58.90

0:00.00

2

1080

Grant Sarnowski

11

42

83

16:59.43

33:58.33

0:00.53

3

1070

Jacob Coady

11

110

193

18:33.82

52:32.15

1:34.92

4

1071

August Davis

11

116

309

18:39.34

1:11:11.49

1:40.44

5

1082

Jake Wagoner

12

148

457

19:40.02

1:30:51.51

2:41.12

6

1075

Tyler Johannes

11

(171)

(628)

21:15.64

1:52:07.15

4:16.74

 
Team - Jacksonville Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 459 Team Score (times): 1:31:11.70 Ave Time:18:14.34
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

664

Christian Soltermann

11

38

38

16:48.21

16:48.21

0:00.00

2

663

Adam Schumacher

12

68

106

17:33.36

34:21.57

0:45.15

3

658

James Miller

11

80

186

17:47.04

52:08.61

0:58.83

4

593

Wes Barrow

11

113

299

18:35.48

1:10:44.09

1:47.27

5

661

Noah Pruitt

11

160

459

20:27.61

1:31:11.70

3:39.40

6

667

Isaac Whitaker

11

(166)

(625)

20:44.62

1:51:56.32

3:56.41

 
Team - Steeleville Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 486 Team Score (times): 1:31:20.21 Ave Time:18:16.04
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1170

Gavin Conway

12

45

45

17:02.11

17:02.11

0:00.00

2

1175

AJ Stearns

12

88

133

17:58.74

35:00.85

0:56.63

3

1173

Logan Fulkerson

11

108

241

18:29.50

53:30.35

1:27.39

4

1176

Connor Warhausen

12

118

359

18:42.84

1:12:13.19

1:40.73

5

1172

Ronin Doiron

11

127

486

19:07.02

1:31:20.21

2:04.91

6

1174

Owen Gross

12

(139)

(625)

19:21.74

1:50:41.95

2:19.63

7

1171

Ray Dagner

10

(172)

(797)

21:17.46

2:11:59.41

4:15.35

 
Team - Civic Memorial Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 531 Team Score (times): 1:32:30.12 Ave Time:18:30.02
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

239

Mark Eldridge

11

65

65

17:29.06

17:29.06

0:00.00

2

236

Parker Borth

12

90

155

17:59.22

35:28.28

0:30.16

3

243

Julian Pizzo

12

101

256

18:16.74

53:45.02

0:47.68

4

246

Drake Stephenson

12

129

385

19:10.35

1:12:55.37

1:41.29

5

241

Colton Hyman

12

146

531

19:34.75

1:32:30.12

2:05.69

6

238

Will Davis

12

(154)

(685)

19:54.95

1:52:25.07

2:25.89

7

242

Caleb Lair

12

(159)

(844)

20:22.86

2:12:47.93

2:53.80

 
Team - Jerseyville (Jersey) Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 560 Team Score (times): 1:32:59.25 Ave Time:18:35.85
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

679

Christian Cazier

12

85

85

17:53.94

17:53.94

0:00.00

2

683

Cole Martinez

9

89

174

17:58.81

35:52.75

0:04.87

3

680

Ryan Croxford

12

114

288

18:36.04

54:28.79

0:42.10

4

686

Asher Stidd

12

120

408

18:45.13

1:13:13.92

0:51.19

5

681

Jeff Guadrado

11

152

560

19:45.33

1:32:59.25

1:51.39

6

682

Oliver Johnson

12

(184)

(744)

23:31.89

1:56:31.14

5:37.95

 
Team - Springfield Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 562 Team Score (times): 1:34:18.90 Ave Time:18:51.78
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1026

Sam Forness

11

60

60

17:24.65

17:24.65

0:00.00

2

1049

Ryan Waldinger

12

77

137

17:42.30

35:06.95

0:17.65

3

1036

Michael Natty

11

125

262

18:52.38

53:59.33

1:27.73

4

1023

Jack Flesner

12

131

393

19:13.76

1:13:13.09

1:49.11

5

1027

Jason Frazier

11

169

562

21:05.81

1:34:18.90

3:41.16

6

1022

Braydon Fafoglia

11

(175)

(737)

21:28.79

1:55:47.69

4:04.14

 
Team - Collinsville Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 565 Team Score (times): 1:33:18.40 Ave Time:18:39.68
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

Diego Hernandez

12

72

72

17:35.53

17:35.53

0:00.00

2

265

Paul Falbe

11

98

170

18:11.50

35:47.03

0:35.97

3

283

Austin Roberts

11

105

275

18:27.64

54:14.67

0:52.11

4

286

Kevin Varela

10

140

415

19:22.55

1:13:37.22

1:47.02

5

274

Garrett Lee

11

150

565

19:41.18

1:33:18.40

2:05.65

6

275

Nicholas Leek

10

(167)

(732)

20:46.10

1:54:04.50

3:10.57

7

280

Justin Peterson

12

(174)

(906)

21:28.75

2:15:33.25

3:53.22

 
Team - Alton Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 586 Team Score (times): 1:34:38.52 Ave Time:18:55.70
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

40

Cassius Havis

11

15

15

16:09.75

16:09.75

0:00.00

2

39

Jay'ion Harrison

11

124

139

18:51.30

35:01.05

2:41.55

3

37

Issac Evans

12

136

275

19:19.68

54:20.73

3:09.93

4

46

Zak Wilson

12

147

422

19:38.85

1:13:59.58

3:29.10

5

35

Isaiah Campbell

11

164

586

20:38.94

1:34:38.52

4:29.19

6

34

Alexander Beers

11

(168)

(754)

20:50.55

1:55:29.07

4:40.80

7

36

Austin Davis

11

(173)

(927)

21:17.89

2:16:46.96

5:08.14

 
Team - Breese (Mater Dei) Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 596 Team Score (times): 1:34:18.13 Ave Time:18:51.63
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

128

Alex Detmer

12

44

44

17:01.93

17:01.93

0:00.00

2

139

James Sullivan

12

123

167

18:48.81

35:50.74

1:46.88

3

138

Andrew Stevenson

11

137

304

19:20.01

55:10.75

2:18.08

4

141

Nick Wolden

12

141

445

19:22.85

1:14:33.60

2:20.92

5

131

Nick Hummert

11

151

596

19:44.53

1:34:18.13

2:42.60

6

129

Matt Fuehne

11

(153)

(749)

19:52.69

1:54:10.82

2:50.76

7

127

Ryan Clancy

11

(157)

(906)

20:05.07

2:14:15.89

3:03.14

 
Team - Waterloo (Gibault Catholic) Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 613 Team Score (times): 1:36:12.56 Ave Time:19:14.51
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1257

Elgin Scherff

12

58

58

17:22.17

17:22.17

0:00.00

2

1250

Liam Brauer

12

102

160

18:24.01

35:46.18

1:01.84

3

1251

Josh Eichholz

11

122

282

18:47.33

54:33.51

1:25.16

4

1252

Austin Gerteisen

12

161

443

20:30.45

1:15:03.96

3:08.28

5

1255

Josh Kueker

12

170

613

21:08.60

1:36:12.56

3:46.43

6

1256

Jacob Muehlher

11

(176)

(789)

21:43.28

1:57:55.84

4:21.11

7

1253

Ben Gula

12

(183)

(972)

22:46.26

2:20:42.10

5:24.09

 
Team - Althoff Catholic Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 617 Team Score (times): 1:36:56.69 Ave Time:19:23.34
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Camden Sadler

10

30

30

16:33.82

16:33.82

0:00.00

2

15

Jack Hiller

9

119

149

18:43.86

35:17.68

2:10.04

3

24

Braden Voss

10

126

275

19:04.26

54:21.94

2:30.44

4

16

Rodney Holas

10

163

438

20:34.46

1:14:56.40

4:00.64

5

13

Isaiah Bernall

11

179

617

22:00.29

1:36:56.69

5:26.47

6

18

Matthew Minick

11

(180)

(797)

22:11.16

1:59:07.85

5:37.34

7

20

Tanner Morford

12

(181)

(978)

22:35.58

2:21:43.43

6:01.76

 
Team - Belleville (West) Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 789 Team Score (times): 1:43:35.80 Ave Time:20:43.16
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Cameron Smith

12

135

135

19:19.24

19:19.24

0:00.00

2

97

Justin Goerger

12

149

284

19:41.09

39:00.33

0:21.85

3

93

Derek Buss

12

158

442

20:15.19

59:15.52

0:55.95

4

106

Robert Radden

12

162

604

20:33.72

1:19:49.24

1:14.48

5

101

Hunter Laminack

12

185

789

23:46.56

1:43:35.80

4:27.32

6

112

John Wildermuth

12

(186)

(975)

23:50.55

2:07:26.35

4:31.31

 
Team - Trenton (Wesclin) Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 901 Team Score (times): 2:00:08.54 Ave Time:24:01.71
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1185

Jason Kattenbraker

11

155

155

19:59.52

19:59.52

0:00.00

2

1183

Taylor Gooch

12

182

337

22:39.44

42:38.96

2:39.92

3

1188

Justin Mumford

10

187

524

25:05.08

1:07:44.04

5:05.56

4

1180

Michael Feldt

11

188

712

25:28.00

1:33:12.04

5:28.48

5

1181

Dylan Flowers

12

189

901

26:56.50

2:00:08.54

6:56.98

 
Team - East St. Louis Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

342

Jahkeese King

11

Less Than 5

 

19:26.90

19:26.90

0:00.00

2

333

Demontre Dowd

11

Less Than 5

 

21:04.30

40:31.20

1:37.40

3

336

Thomas Harris

12

Less Than 5

 

26:20.09

1:06:51.29

6:53.19

4

340

Raekwon Johnson

10

Less Than 5

 

28:17.26

1:35:08.55

8:50.36

 
Team - Ft. Zumwalt West Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

500

Cameron Sakuma

12

Less Than 5

 

16:43.25

16:43.25

0:00.00

2

495

Peter Classen

12

Less Than 5

 

18:21.38

35:04.63

1:38.13

 
Team - Granite City Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

522

Andrew O'Keefe

12

Less Than 5

 

15:10.58

15:10.58