2018 Jacksonville HS Indoor Class AJacksonville, IL
3/3/2018

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 BRYAN, Jacob SR Carthage 4:23.92
32.85 3:51.07
(32.85) (4:23.92)
10 4 (1)
2 TEN EYCK, Eli SR Pittsfield 4:24.04
33.05 3:51.00
(33.05) (4:24.04)
8 4 (2)
3 MCINTYRE, Wyatt SR Athens 4:29.47
32.75 3:56.73
(32.75) (4:29.47)
6 4 (3)
4 LANDON, Jason SR Carlinville 4:35.75
33.22 4:02.53
(33.22) (4:35.75)
5 4 (4)
5 WATKINS, Javon SR Madison 4:42.37
34.85 4:07.52
(34.85) (4:42.37)
4 4 (5)
6 SUMER, Leland SO Tremont 4:48.85
33.26 4:15.60
(33.26) (4:48.85)
3 4 (6)
7 MELIN, Steven JR Pleasant Plains 4:54.71
34.50 4:20.22
(34.50) (4:54.71)
2 4 (7)
8 ELLINGBOE, Dalton SR Warsaw 4:59.15
4:59.15
(4:59.15)
1 3 (1)
9 CATION, Andrew JR Farmington 4:59.52
35.14 4:24.39
(35.14) (4:59.52)
  4 (8)
10 HORN, Evan SO Williamsville 4:59.93
4:59.93
(4:59.93)
  3 (2)
11 DAVIS, James FR Virden 5:00.57
35.71 4:24.86
(35.71) (5:00.57)
  4 (9)
12 NORDSIEK, Ryan JR Athens 5:01.44
5:01.44
(5:01.44)
  3 (3)
13 HESS, Robbie JR Lewistown 5:02.84
5:02.84
(5:02.84)
  3 (4)
14 DAVIDSON, Conner JR Rushville-Industry 5:04.26
5:04.26
(5:04.26)
  3 (5)
15 LIPPOLD, Bailey JR Carlinville 5:04.53
5:04.53
(5:04.53)
  3 (6)
16 HOFFERKAMP, Thomas SR Williamsville 5:05.91
5:05.91
(5:05.91)
  3 (7)
17 MAURER, Deric JR New Athens 5:08.00
5:08.00
(5:08.00)
  3 (8)
18 WHITE, Collin JR Midwest Central 5:08.02
5:08.02
(5:08.02)
  3 (9)
19 KUPFERSCHMID, Harlan JR Maroa-Forsyth 5:10.60
5:10.60
(5:10.60)
  3 (10)
20 HAAGE, David JR Sangamon Valley 5:10.93
5:10.93
(5:10.93)
  3 (11)
21 WALKER, Joe SO Virginia 5:11.44
5:11.44
(5:11.44)
  2 (1)
22 PFLEDERER, Jesse SR Tremont 5:12.00
35.88 3:56.05 40.08
(35.88) (4:31.93) (5:12.00)
  4 (10)
23 NEWTON, Eli FR Carthage 5:16.97
5:16.97
(5:16.97)
  2 (2)
24 CROOK, Dillon FR Rushville-Industry 5:17.26
5:17.26
(5:17.26)
  2 (3)
25 SANDERS, Ben FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:18.60
5:18.60
(5:18.60)
  2 (4)
26 FLUELEN, Greg SO Sangamon Valley 5:19.57
5:19.57
(5:19.57)
  2 (5)
27 KNOUS, Parker FR Meredosia-Chambersburg 5:19.76
5:19.76
(5:19.76)
  2 (6)
28 RUMMERFIELD, Jacob SO Alton Marquette 5:28.43
5:28.43
(5:28.43)
  2 (7)
29 RIVAS, Juan FR Dupo 5:31.29
5:31.29
(5:31.29)
  2 (8)
30 TERCERO, Daniel FR Dupo 5:32.49
5:32.49
(5:32.49)
  1 (1)
31 TATE, Mason JR Liberty 5:32.90
5:32.90
(5:32.90)
  2 (9)
32 WILSON, Dade SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw 5:33.44
5:33.44
(5:33.44)
  1 (2)
33 HARRIS, Keaton SR Pittsfield 5:40.56
5:40.56
(5:40.56)
  2 (10)
34 JACKSON, Brice JR Routt 5:47.17
5:47.17
(5:47.17)
  1 (3)
35 CRIBBETT, Skylar SR Alton Marquette 5:49.59
5:49.59
(5:49.59)
  1 (4)
36 DOGGETT, Dakota SR Auburn 5:55.51
5:55.51
(5:55.51)
  1 (5)
37 CAPITO, Tommy FR Warsaw 5:57.79
5:57.79
(5:57.79)
  1 (6)
38 TAROCHIONE, Cole JR Cuba 6:08.25
6:08.25
(6:08.25)
  1 (7)
39 GALENA, Luke FR PORTA 6:09.18
6:09.18
(6:09.18)
  2 (11)
40 FARTHING, Josh JR Auburn 6:16.93
6:16.93
(6:16.93)
  1 (8)
41 SHAW, Izaak SR PORTA 6:22.30
6:22.30
(6:22.30)
  2 (12)
42 BROOKER, Jon SO Carrollton 7:31.49
7:31.49
(7:31.49)
  1 (9)
CUNNINGHAM, Caleb JR Routt DNF  
COTTERMAN, Cameron SR Virden DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 TERCERO, Daniel FR Dupo5:32.49
5:32.49
(5:32.49)
 
2 WILSON, Dade SO Deer Creek-Mackinaw5:33.44
5:33.44
(5:33.44)
 
3 JACKSON, Brice JR Routt5:47.17
5:47.17
(5:47.17)
 
4 CRIBBETT, Skylar SR Alton Marquette5:49.59
5:49.59
(5:49.59)
 
5 DOGGETT, Dakota SR Auburn5:55.51
5:55.51
(5:55.51)
 
6 CAPITO, Tommy FR Warsaw5:57.79
5:57.79
(5:57.79)
 
7 TAROCHIONE, Cole JR Cuba6:08.25
6:08.25
(6:08.25)
 
8 FARTHING, Josh JR Auburn6:16.93
6:16.93
(6:16.93)
 
9 BROOKER, Jon SO Carrollton7:31.49
7:31.49
(7:31.49)
 
CUNNINGHAM, Caleb JR RouttDNF    


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 WALKER, Joe SO Virginia5:11.44
5:11.44
(5:11.44)
 
2 NEWTON, Eli FR Carthage5:16.97
5:16.97
(5:16.97)
 
3 CROOK, Dillon FR Rushville-Industry5:17.26
5:17.26
(5:17.26)
 
4 SANDERS, Ben FR Deer Creek-Mackinaw5:18.60
5:18.60
(5:18.60)
 
5 FLUELEN, Greg SO Sangamon Valley5:19.57
5:19.57
(5:19.57)
 
6 KNOUS, Parker FR Meredosia-Chambersburg5:19.76
5:19.76
(5:19.76)
 
7 RUMMERFIELD, Jacob SO Alton Marquette5:28.43
5:28.43
(5:28.43)
 
8 RIVAS, Juan FR Dupo5:31.29
5:31.29
(5:31.29)
 
9 TATE, Mason JR Liberty5:32.90
5:32.90
(5:32.90)
 
10 HARRIS, Keaton SR Pittsfield5:40.56
5:40.56
(5:40.56)
 
11 GALENA, Luke FR PORTA6:09.18
6:09.18
(6:09.18)
 
12 SHAW, Izaak SR PORTA6:22.30
6:22.30
(6:22.30)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 ELLINGBOE, Dalton SR Warsaw4:59.15
4:59.15
(4:59.15)
1
2 HORN, Evan SO Williamsville4:59.93
4:59.93
(4:59.93)
 
3 NORDSIEK, Ryan JR Athens5:01.44
5:01.44
(5:01.44)
 
4 HESS, Robbie JR Lewistown5:02.84
5:02.84
(5:02.84)
 
5 DAVIDSON, Conner JR Rushville-Industry5:04.26
5:04.26
(5:04.26)
 
6 LIPPOLD, Bailey JR Carlinville5:04.53
5:04.53
(5:04.53)
 
7 HOFFERKAMP, Thomas SR Williamsville5:05.91
5:05.91
(5:05.91)
 
8 MAURER, Deric JR New Athens5:08.00
5:08.00
(5:08.00)
 
9 WHITE, Collin JR Midwest Central5:08.02
5:08.02
(5:08.02)
 
10 KUPFERSCHMID, Harlan JR Maroa-Forsyth5:10.60
5:10.60
(5:10.60)
 
11 HAAGE, David JR Sangamon Valley5:10.93
5:10.93
(5:10.93)
 
COTTERMAN, Cameron SR VirdenDNF    


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BRYAN, Jacob SR Carthage4:23.92
32.85 3:51.07
(32.85) (4:23.92)
10
2 TEN EYCK, Eli SR Pittsfield4:24.04
33.05 3:51.00
(33.05) (4:24.04)
8
3 MCINTYRE, Wyatt SR Athens4:29.47
32.75 3:56.73
(32.75) (4:29.47)
6
4 LANDON, Jason SR Carlinville4:35.75
33.22 4:02.53
(33.22) (4:35.75)
5
5 WATKINS, Javon SR Madison4:42.37
34.85 4:07.52
(34.85) (4:42.37)
4
6 SUMER, Leland SO Tremont4:48.85
33.26 4:15.60
(33.26) (4:48.85)
3
7 MELIN, Steven JR Pleasant Plains4:54.71
34.50 4:20.22
(34.50) (4:54.71)
2
8 CATION, Andrew JR Farmington4:59.52
35.14 4:24.39
(35.14) (4:59.52)
 
9 DAVIS, James FR Virden5:00.57
35.71 4:24.86
(35.71) (5:00.57)
 
10 PFLEDERER, Jesse SR Tremont5:12.00
35.88 3:56.05 40.08
(35.88) (4:31.93) (5:12.00)