IHSA 3A Cross Country Sectional -Quincy

October 27, 2018


Results By Endurance Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 765 Charlie Wetzel Normal (Community West) 15:07.10 5:02/M Jr IND
2 2 572 Roland Prenzler Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:12.40 5:04/M Sr TM
3 3 566 Max Hartmann Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:20.20 5:07/M Sr TM
4 4 597 Brett Gardner Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 15:28.50 5:09/M Jr IND
5 5 989 Fiker Rosen Quincy (Sr.) 15:34.90 5:11/M Fr IND
6 6 958 Will VanAlstine O'Fallon (H.S.) 15:35.30 5:12/M Sr TM
7 7 723 Jared Kreis New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 15:36.70 5:12/M Jr IND
8 8 669 Donovan Paske Lockport (Twp.) 15:39.40 5:13/M Sr TM
9 9 1172 Ivan Wescott Yorkville (H.S.) 15:40.00 5:13/M So IND
10 10 873 Jackson McClure Normal (University) 15:40.30 5:13/M Sr TM
11 11 699 Vincent Van Eck Minooka 15:40.60 5:13/M So TM
12 12 719 Andrew Englert New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 15:40.80 5:13/M Sr IND
13 (< 5) 628 Jay Dworak Joliet (Central) 15:41.30 5:14/M So IND
14 13 622 Andrew O'Keefe Granite City 15:51.00 5:17/M Sr
15 14 794 Dane Alexander Normal (University) 15:51.90 5:17/M Sr TM
16 15 670 Marc Schelli Lockport (Twp.) 15:55.70 5:18/M Sr TM
17 16 570 Jack Pifer Edwardsville (H.S.) 15:56.60 5:19/M Jr TM
18 17 956 William Ray O'Fallon (H.S.) 15:57.80 5:19/M Jr TM
19 18 878 Cooper Wilken Normal (University) 15:59.70 5:20/M Sr TM
20 19 693 Jason Hoffman Minooka 16:01.20 5:20/M Jr TM
21 (< 5) 971 Brody Blackwell Pekin 16:02.10 5:21/M Sr
22 20 893 Nick Edwards O'Fallon (H.S.) 16:04.00 5:21/M So TM
23 21 897 Brenden Krell O'Fallon (H.S.) 16:04.50 5:21/M Sr TM
24 22 955 Jacob Ramirez O'Fallon (H.S.) 16:06.00 5:22/M Sr TM
25 23 692 Jordan Freese Minooka 16:07.60 5:22/M Sr TM
26 24 663 Jacob Hinchley Lockport (Twp.) 16:09.00 5:23/M Jr TM
27 25 603 AJ Pulido Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 16:09.60 5:23/M Sr
28 26 1168 Alex Loos Yorkville (H.S.) 16:14.90 5:25/M Sr
29 (< 5) 702 Jackson McClellan Moline (H.S.) 16:16.00 5:25/M So
30 27 1164 Jackson Edwards Yorkville (H.S.) 16:16.10 5:25/M So
31 28 1171 Ben Tholen Yorkville (H.S.) 16:16.30 5:25/M Sr
32 29 499 Jacob Fritz Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 16:17.90 5:26/M Jr
33 30 575 Zach Walters Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:19.90 5:26/M Jr TM
34 31 762 Luke Reinhart Normal (Community West) 16:20.50 5:27/M Fr
35 32 756 Gabriel Bush Normal (Community West) 16:20.50 5:27/M Sr
36 33 798 Alex Hess Normal (University) 16:21.20 5:27/M Jr TM
37 34 696 Dan Schalk Minooka 16:24.00 5:28/M Fr TM
38 35 695 Hunter Phillips Minooka 16:25.20 5:28/M Jr TM
39 36 661 Ross Cronhom Lockport (Twp.) 16:25.30 5:28/M Jr TM
40 37 690 Mark Dames Minooka 16:26.10 5:29/M Sr TM
41 38 518 Ramon Lacy Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 16:27.60 5:29/M Sr
42 (< 5) 703 Tim Wolf Moline (H.S.) 16:27.90 5:29/M Jr
43 (< 5) 548 James Wright East Moline (United) 16:28.00 5:29/M Jr
44 39 780 Colin Fitzgerald Normal (Community) 16:28.80 5:29/M Jr
45 40 875 Josh Nepomuceno Normal (University) 16:29.20 5:30/M Sr TM
46 41 959 Christopher Wichlac O'Fallon (H.S.) 16:29.70 5:30/M Jr TM
47 42 753 Jon Stiglic New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 16:30.60 5:30/M Sr
48 43 668 Aidan Pajeau Lockport (Twp.) 16:30.70 5:30/M Jr TM
49 44 1167 Corey Kramer Yorkville (H.S.) 16:31.60 5:30/M Jr
50 45 476 Zachariah Panek Belleville (East) 16:33.20 5:31/M Jr
51 46 662 Brendan Diamond Lockport (Twp.) 16:34.50 5:31/M Jr TM
52 47 694 Seth Joder Minooka 16:36.50 5:32/M Sr TM
53 48 473 Byron Jones Belleville (East) 16:38.00 5:33/M Fr
54 49 984 Noah Fleer Quincy (Sr.) 16:38.30 5:33/M Sr
55 50 604 Nolan Rogers Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 16:39.50 5:33/M Fr
56 51 877 Sean Supan Normal (University) 16:41.50 5:34/M Sr TM
57 52 758 Cody Dunn Normal (Community West) 16:42.00 5:34/M Fr
58 53 1134 Jack Ballard Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:42.50 5:34/M Jr
59 54 786 Ajitesh Muppuru Normal (Community) 16:42.70 5:34/M Sr
60 55 957 David Tady O'Fallon (H.S.) 16:43.50 5:34/M Jr TM
61 56 793 Drew Toohill Normal (Community) 16:44.00 5:35/M Sr
62 57 717 Jackson Burriss New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 16:46.40 5:35/M Sr
63 58 500 Grayson Gonski Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 16:47.20 5:36/M Jr
64 59 562 Todd Baxter Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:48.30 5:36/M Sr TM
65 60 746 William Motto New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 16:48.30 5:36/M Sr
66 61 787 Jacob Myers Normal (Community) 16:48.80 5:36/M Sr
67 62 665 Alexander Kistinger Lockport (Twp.) 16:49.10 5:36/M Sr TM
68 63 623 Jeremiah Perry Granite City 16:49.60 5:36/M Jr
69 64 1166 Austin Hunter Yorkville (H.S.) 16:51.20 5:37/M Jr
70 (< 5) 578 Ian Barrow Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 16:52.90 5:37/M So
71 65 565 Henry Gruben Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:55.80 5:38/M Jr TM
72 (< 5) 461 Cassius Havis Alton (Sr.) 16:56.60 5:39/M Jr
73 66 1146 Luke Snedden Tinley Park (Andrew) 16:56.90 5:39/M So
74 67 574 Xander Valdez Edwardsville (H.S.) 16:58.00 5:39/M Jr TM
75 68 1169 Jack Stillmunkes Yorkville (H.S.) 16:58.30 5:39/M Fr
76 69 478 Reed Wilks Belleville (East) 16:58.90 5:39/M Jr
77 70 475 Michael Megna Belleville (East) 16:59.20 5:40/M Jr
78 71 526 Logan Wetzel Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 17:02.30 5:41/M Jr
79 (< 5) 491 Dillon Rule Belleville (West) 17:04.00 5:41/M So
80 72 788 Carter Owen Normal (Community) 17:05.50 5:42/M Jr
81 73 725 Caden Simone New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 17:07.20 5:42/M Fr
82 74 744 Nolan Krol New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 17:09.70 5:43/M Jr
83 75 523 Isaac Ramos Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 17:14.80 5:45/M Fr
84 76 718 Lucas Dion New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 17:15.10 5:45/M Jr
85 77 761 Josh Perry Normal (Community West) 17:16.30 5:45/M So
86 78 751 Nicholas Reyes New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 17:17.30 5:46/M So
87 79 532 Diego Hernandez Collinsville 17:19.50 5:46/M Sr
88 80 506 Kellen Saindon Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:20.20 5:47/M Sr
89 81 800 Andy Kehias Normal (University) 17:20.50 5:47/M So TM
90 82 503 Noah Kuxmann Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:21.60 5:47/M Sr
91 83 474 Cameron Loyet Belleville (East) 17:23.80 5:48/M Fr
92 84 752 Robert Ryan New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 17:23.80 5:48/M So
93 85 599 Cameron Kavanaugh Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 17:30.10 5:50/M Jr
94 86 496 Brendan Dalcanton Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:30.80 5:50/M So
95 87 1140 Jacob Malinoff Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:31.10 5:50/M Jr
96 88 495 Boston Brooks Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:31.70 5:50/M Jr
97 89 1145 Kyle Sadowski Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:32.10 5:51/M Jr
98 90 741 Jack Auchstetter New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 17:32.20 5:51/M So
99 91 764 Grayson Talaski Normal (Community West) 17:37.00 5:52/M So
100 92 1141 Moe Maro Tinley Park (Andrew) 17:38.80 5:53/M Sr

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
101 93 535 Theo Paxton Collinsville 17:39.70 5:53/M So
102 94 594 Tom Arndt Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 17:42.20 5:54/M Sr
103 (< 5) 643 Sam Siquieros Lansing (Thornton Fractio 17:46.00 5:55/M Jr
104 95 598 Jake Heimlich Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 17:47.60 5:56/M Sr
105 96 792 Andew Svob Normal (Community) 17:49.20 5:56/M So
106 97 596 Nolan Enright Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 17:50.60 5:57/M So
107 98 617 Mason Drake Granite City 17:51.00 5:57/M So
108 99 993 Ayden Triplett Quincy (Sr.) 17:53.90 5:58/M Fr
109 100 757 Elijah Bush Normal (Community West) 17:54.20 5:58/M So
110 (< 5) 579 William Brooks Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 17:56.10 5:59/M Fr
111 101 538 Matthew Wilde Collinsville 17:56.40 5:59/M Jr
112 102 493 Matt Anderson Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 17:57.50 5:59/M So
113 103 724 Jay Parker New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 17:57.70 5:59/M So
114 104 619 Logan Gilmore Granite City 17:59.60 6:00/M Jr
115 (< 5) 626 Andre Colbert Harvey (Thornton) 18:01.70 6:00/M Sr
116 105 750 Jack Quinn New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 18:06.30 6:02/M Sr
117 106 722 Erik Johnson New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 18:07.00 6:02/M Jr
118 107 618 Randy Gardner Granite City 18:07.80 6:02/M So
119 108 992 Jacob Spooner Quincy (Sr.) 18:09.50 6:03/M Sr
120 (< 5) 539 Colin Daniels Crete (C.-Monee) 18:12.00 6:04/M Jr
121 109 533 Garrett Lee Collinsville 18:12.40 6:04/M Jr
122 110 471 Jack Gray Belleville (East) 18:13.20 6:04/M Jr
123 111 477 Zachary Reyes Belleville (East) 18:15.00 6:05/M Fr
124 112 522 Marvin Ramirez Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 18:16.10 6:05/M Fr
125 (< 5) 460 Jay'ion Harrison Alton (Sr.) 18:17.30 6:06/M Jr
126 113 1139 Collin Landers Tinley Park (Andrew) 18:17.40 6:06/M So
127 114 1144 Mike Ryan Tinley Park (Andrew) 18:20.60 6:07/M Sr
128 115 621 Aaron McKeal Granite City 18:21.80 6:07/M So
129 116 537 Kevin Varela Collinsville 18:28.30 6:09/M So
130 (< 5) 489 Tim Carter Belleville (West) 18:29.20 6:10/M Fr
131 117 784 Alex Kraft Normal (Community) 18:41.40 6:14/M Jr
132 118 530 Brock Cunningham Collinsville 18:44.10 6:15/M Fr
133 119 986 Demetrius Leaphart Quincy (Sr.) 18:54.90 6:18/M So
134 120 991 Carter Sinnock Quincy (Sr.) 18:55.00 6:18/M Sr
135 (< 5) 490 Justin Goerger Belleville (West) 18:58.40 6:19/M Sr
136 121 994 Carson Triplett Quincy (Sr.) 19:04.90 6:21/M Sr
137 122 620 Tony Harold Granite City 19:10.80 6:23/M Sr
138 123 519 Carl Maxwell Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 19:20.90 6:27/M Jr
139 124 525 LeeAndre Savage Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 21:25.40 7:08/M Sr
140 125 521 Semion Quinn Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 23:26.40 7:49/M So

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 O'Fallon (H.S.) 86 6 17 20 21 22 41 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:47.60  
2 Edwardsville (H.S.) 110 2 3 16 30 59 65 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:37.40  
3 Normal (University) 115 10 14 18 33 40 51 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:22.30  
4 Minooka 122 11 19 23 34 35 37 47    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:38.60  
5 Lockport (Twp.) 126 8 15 24 36 43 46 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:40.10  
6 Yorkville (H.S.) 134 9 26 27 28 44 64 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:58.90  
7 Normal (Community West) 193 1 31 32 52 77 91 100    
Top 5 Times: 1:21:46.40  
8 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 225 7 12 57 73 76 103 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:26.20  
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 258 4 25 50 85 94 95 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:29.90  
10 Normal (Community) 282 39 54 56 61 72 96 117    
Top 5 Times: 1:23:49.80  
11 Belleville (East) 315 45 48 69 70 83 110 111    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:33.10  
12 Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 335 29 58 80 82 86 88 102    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:17.70  
13 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 338 42 60 74 78 84 90 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.70  
14 Quincy (Sr.) 380 5 49 99 108 119 120 121    
Top 5 Times: 1:27:11.50  
15 Granite City 385 13 63 98 104 107 115 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:39.00  
16 Tinley Park (Andrew) 387 53 66 87 89 92 113 114    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:21.40  
17 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 419 38 71 75 112 123 124 125    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:21.70  
18 Collinsville 498 79 93 101 109 116 118    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.30  
Inc. Alton (Sr.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Belleville (West) 3 finishers    
Inc. Crete (C.-Monee) 1 finishers    
Inc. East Moline (United) 1 finishers    
Inc. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Harvey (Thornton) 1 finishers    
Inc. Joliet (Central) 1 finishers    
Inc. Lansing (Thornton Fractio 1 finishers    
Inc. Moline (H.S.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Pekin 1 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1150 Emily Eberhart Yorkville (H.S.) 17:18.60 5:46/M Sr TM
2 2 1151 Kailey Fox Yorkville (H.S.) 17:19.30 5:46/M Jr TM
3 3 1156 Helena Kleronomos Yorkville (H.S.) 17:21.80 5:47/M So TM
4 4 682 Vivian Van Eck Minooka 17:34.80 5:51/M Sr TM
5 5 674 Julia Dames Minooka 18:02.10 6:01/M Jr TM
6 6 1160 Hailey Simmons Yorkville (H.S.) 18:14.90 6:05/M So TM
7 7 553 Abby Korak Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:19.10 6:06/M Jr TM
8 8 638 Joslyn Prosek Joliet (West) 18:28.10 6:09/M Fr IND
9 9 1148 Olivia Borowiak Yorkville (H.S.) 18:30.60 6:10/M Sr TM
10 10 673 Kathryn Cichon Minooka 18:31.40 6:10/M Fr TM
11 11 704 Merrigan Allen New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 18:37.70 6:12/M So IND
12 12 463 Hannah Eastman Belleville (East) 18:38.00 6:13/M Sr IND
13 13 960 Paige Arseneau Pekin 18:38.10 6:13/M Sr IND
14 14 644 Josephine Bober Lockport (Twp.) 18:38.20 6:13/M So TM
15 15 677 Alyssa Hrusosky Minooka 18:38.60 6:13/M Fr TM
16 16 676 Jocelyn Host Minooka 18:39.10 6:13/M Fr TM
17 17 886 Sofia Parker O'Fallon (H.S.) 18:41.00 6:14/M So TM
18 (< 5) 700 Lylia Gomez Moline (H.S.) 18:43.40 6:14/M So IND
19 18 976 Lydia Kurfman Quincy (Sr.) 18:44.60 6:15/M Sr IND
20 19 1155 Sara Klemm Yorkville (H.S.) 18:48.90 6:16/M So TM
21 20 657 Kate Wojcikiewicz Lockport (Twp.) 18:49.70 6:16/M Sr TM
22 21 560 Hannah Stuart Edwardsville (H.S.) 18:56.00 6:19/M Sr TM
23 22 650 Anna Kozak Lockport (Twp.) 18:59.80 6:20/M Jr TM
24 23 482 Alyssa Elliott Belleville (West) 19:04.50 6:21/M Fr IND
25 24 882 Emma Jordan O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:06.70 6:22/M Jr TM
26 25 462 Mye'cia Bright Belleville (East) 19:12.90 6:24/M Fr
27 26 580 Jenna Couwenhoven Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 19:13.90 6:24/M Sr
28 27 961 Alex Bassen Pekin 19:14.40 6:25/M Sr
29 28 884 Julia Monson O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:14.50 6:25/M Fr TM
30 29 557 Maddie Miller Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:14.80 6:25/M Sr TM
31 30 467 JC Nunnery Belleville (East) 19:18.00 6:26/M Sr
32 31 675 Katelyn Gall Minooka 19:18.10 6:26/M Sr TM
33 32 613 Chessy Nikonowicz Granite City 19:24.40 6:28/M Jr
34 33 705 Rachel Baumgartner New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:28.90 6:29/M Jr
35 34 656 Samantha Weisner Lockport (Twp.) 19:31.70 6:30/M Fr TM
36 35 672 Audrey Boles Minooka 19:33.00 6:31/M Fr TM
37 (< 5) 492 Alaina Bahr Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 19:33.80 6:31/M So
38 36 629 Leticia Castillo Joliet (West) 19:34.60 6:31/M Sr
39 37 892 Sophie Wichlac O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:35.50 6:32/M Jr TM
40 38 544 Maddie Miller East Moline (United) 19:36.80 6:32/M Fr
41 39 585 Makenna Hamilton Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 19:36.90 6:32/M Sr
42 40 654 Alexandra Skibicki Lockport (Twp.) 19:37.20 6:32/M Jr TM
43 41 550 Emiley England Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:39.50 6:33/M So TM
44 42 732 Isabelle Gryga New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 19:40.00 6:33/M Sr
45 43 554 Elise Krone Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:42.60 6:34/M Sr TM
46 44 770 Lauren Feldner Normal (Community) 19:45.90 6:35/M Sr
47 45 651 Abbey Kozak Lockport (Twp.) 19:46.00 6:35/M Jr TM
48 46 589 Ashley Mills Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 19:49.20 6:36/M So
49 47 634 Ashley Lang Joliet (West) 19:49.50 6:36/M Jr
50 48 641 Yesenia Suarez Joliet (West) 19:50.40 6:37/M Jr
51 49 546 Brinley Rodgers East Moline (United) 19:51.10 6:37/M Jr
52 50 464 Gabrielle Griggs Belleville (East) 19:51.20 6:37/M Fr
53 51 610 Kendra Kirkover Granite City 19:53.60 6:38/M So
54 52 731 Lauryn Grothe New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 19:53.60 6:38/M So
55 53 707 Audrey Bulow New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:53.90 6:38/M Jr
56 54 647 Eleanor Fahrner Lockport (Twp.) 19:54.30 6:38/M Sr TM
57 55 716 Samantha Waters New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:54.50 6:38/M Sr
58 56 556 Makenna Lueking Edwardsville (H.S.) 19:55.80 6:38/M Fr TM
59 57 710 Colleen Erdman New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 19:56.60 6:39/M So
60 58 588 Jordan Jacobucci Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 19:56.60 6:39/M Sr
61 59 891 Kaitlyn Walker O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:57.20 6:39/M Jr TM
62 60 738 Hailey Novak New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 19:58.90 6:39/M Fr
63 (< 5) 755 Mackenzie Piazza Normal (Community West) 19:59.00 6:40/M Sr
64 61 888 Peyton Schieppe O'Fallon (H.S.) 19:59.70 6:40/M Fr TM
65 62 469 Danielle Schultz Belleville (East) 20:03.50 6:41/M Sr
66 (< 5) 701 Emily Lopez Moline (H.S.) 20:03.80 6:41/M Jr
67 63 739 Taylor Novak New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 20:04.70 6:41/M Fr
68 64 767 Samantha Churchey Normal (Community) 20:04.80 6:41/M Sr
69 65 740 Kady Winans New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 20:05.00 6:42/M Fr
70 66 713 Lexie Kamp New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 20:06.10 6:42/M Sr
71 67 715 Lexy Sams New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 20:06.10 6:42/M Jr
72 68 773 Justine Parks Normal (Community) 20:06.30 6:42/M So
73 69 615 Claire Sykes Granite City 20:08.20 6:43/M So
74 70 771 Olivia Hartke Normal (Community) 20:11.40 6:44/M Fr
75 71 1132 Brigid Tunney Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:13.00 6:44/M Sr
76 72 729 Madisen Feehan New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 20:14.40 6:45/M Sr
77 73 468 Adelin Oser Belleville (East) 20:15.50 6:45/M Fr
78 74 1154 Mady Klebenow Yorkville (H.S.) 20:16.90 6:45/M Jr TM
79 75 466 Olivia Murnane Belleville (East) 20:17.00 6:46/M Fr
80 76 587 Olivia Jacobs Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 20:17.70 6:46/M Jr
81 (< 5) 625 D'Ziya Bright Harvey (Thornton) 20:23.40 6:48/M So
82 77 998 Leah Crotty Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:26.70 6:49/M Fr
83 78 778 Reagan Spaid Normal (Community) 20:28.10 6:49/M So
84 79 969 Lily Wagemann Pekin 20:30.70 6:50/M So
85 80 631 Danielle Durak Joliet (West) 20:31.60 6:50/M Sr
86 81 510 Genesys Haro Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 20:33.40 6:51/M Jr
87 82 547 Analya Sedano East Moline (United) 20:34.00 6:51/M So
88 83 639 Tracey Renteria Joliet (West) 20:34.10 6:51/M Fr
89 84 541 Addie Boore East Moline (United) 20:36.90 6:52/M Sr
90 85 1125 Chloe Krueger Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:40.00 6:53/M Fr
91 86 509 Yani Gardley Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 20:40.60 6:53/M Sr
92 (< 5) 527 Maggie Fitzgerald Collinsville 20:41.10 6:54/M So
93 87 1133 Isabelle Vaccaro Tinley Park (Andrew) 20:41.20 6:54/M So
94 88 978 Anna Schuering Quincy (Sr.) 20:43.10 6:54/M Fr
95 89 483 Kylie Harper Belleville (West) 20:43.10 6:54/M So
96 90 766 Kaitlyn Bryce Normal (Community) 20:45.80 6:55/M Jr
97 91 963 Emma Cox Pekin 20:49.30 6:56/M Fr
98 92 542 Ella Boyer East Moline (United) 20:52.50 6:57/M Fr
99 93 584 Kate Guderjan Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 20:53.10 6:58/M Fr
100 94 881 Kimberly Davenport O'Fallon (H.S.) 20:53.90 6:58/M Jr TM

Qualifying Teams: 5 Individuals: 7

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
101 95 561 Jillian Welsh Edwardsville (H.S.) 20:54.10 6:58/M Fr TM
102 96 776 Lauren Sanderson Normal (Community) 20:56.30 6:59/M So
103 (< 5) 996 MaKaiya Barker South Holland (Thornwood) 20:58.00 6:59/M Jr
104 97 583 Olivia Gonzalez\ Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 20:58.90 6:59/M So
105 (< 5) 459 Sophia Paschal Alton (Sr.) 20:59.70 7:00/M Fr
106 (< 5) 458 Jessie Markel Alton (Sr.) 21:10.70 7:03/M Jr
107 98 970 Olivia Wolf Pekin 21:12.10 7:04/M Fr
108 (< 5) 576 Lily Bosch Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 21:14.20 7:05/M So
109 99 1131 Kirsten Stoecker Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:25.90 7:08/M So
110 100 1126 Angelina Lopez Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:28.80 7:09/M Fr
111 101 997 Katelyn Campbell Tinley Park (Andrew) 21:31.30 7:10/M Fr
112 102 964 Elizabeth Deverman Pekin 21:33.40 7:11/M Fr
113 (< 5) 642 Madison Drewno Lansing (Thornton Fractio 21:35.40 7:12/M Sr
114 103 974 Valerie Howerton Quincy (Sr.) 21:37.20 7:12/M Sr
115 104 480 Jessica Coughlin Belleville (West) 21:41.30 7:14/M Jr
116 105 488 Ashley Wangelin Belleville (West) 21:42.10 7:14/M Fr
117 106 611 Lacey Kunz Granite City 21:43.00 7:14/M So
118 (< 5) 528 McKenna Laing Collinsville 21:45.90 7:15/M Jr
119 107 636 Lia Mastin Joliet (West) 21:56.80 7:19/M So
120 108 516 Sonia Velazquez Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 21:59.60 7:20/M Jr
121 109 973 Natalie Goerlich Quincy (Sr.) 22:02.00 7:21/M Fr
122 110 975 Asia Jackson Quincy (Sr.) 22:05.20 7:22/M Fr
123 (< 5) 529 Ashley Sanchez Collinsville 22:07.30 7:22/M Jr
124 (< 5) 627 Mackenzie Lange Joliet (Central) 22:11.00 7:24/M So
125 111 614 Shannon Roustio Granite City 22:18.70 7:26/M Fr
126 112 727 Elise Champlin New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 22:19.80 7:26/M Jr
127 113 966 Chloe Powell Pekin 22:23.10 7:28/M Jr
128 114 979 Jazmin Schwartz Quincy (Sr.) 22:30.60 7:30/M Sr
129 115 511 Brisa Osornio Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 22:31.20 7:30/M Sr
130 116 972 Keela Fleming Quincy (Sr.) 22:46.00 7:35/M Sr
131 117 481 Elle Doerr Belleville (West) 22:51.20 7:37/M Jr
132 118 545 Anyah Ranson East Moline (United) 23:12.40 7:44/M Fr
133 119 543 Alicia Lopez East Moline (United) 23:12.80 7:44/M Sr
134 120 512 Allison Osornio Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 23:22.10 7:47/M Sr
135 121 609 Emily Johnson Granite City 23:32.60 7:51/M Sr
136 122 608 Lillian Harris Granite City 23:43.30 7:54/M Fr
137 123 485 Kayla Kokotovich Belleville (West) 23:54.40 7:58/M Sr
138 124 508 Stephanie Duran Martinez Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 24:15.30 8:05/M So
139 125 514 Elizabeth Rios Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 24:30.60 8:10/M Sr

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Yorkville (H.S.) 21 1 2 3 6 9 19 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:45.20  
2 Minooka 50 4 5 10 15 16 31 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:26.00  
3 Lockport (Twp.) 130 14 20 22 34 40 45 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:36.60  
4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 141 7 21 29 41 43 56 95    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:52.00  
5 O'Fallon (H.S.) 165 17 24 28 37 59 61 94    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:34.90  
6 Belleville (East) 179 12 25 30 50 62 73 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:03.60  
7 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 209 11 33 53 55 57 66 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:51.60  
8 Joliet (West) 219 8 36 47 48 80 83 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:14.20  
9 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Ea 245 26 39 46 58 76 93 97    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:54.30  
10 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way We 282 42 52 60 63 65 72 112    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:42.20  
11 Pekin 308 13 27 79 91 98 102 113    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:24.60  
12 Normal (Community) 324 44 64 68 70 78 90 96    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:36.50  
13 East Moline (United) 345 38 49 82 84 92 118 119    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:31.30  
14 Granite City 369 32 51 69 106 111 121 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:27.90  
15 Tinley Park (Andrew) 419 71 77 85 87 99 100 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:26.80  
16 Quincy (Sr.) 428 18 88 103 109 110 114 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:12.10  
17 Belleville (West) 438 23 89 104 105 117 123    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:02.20  
18 Chicago Heights (Bloom Tw 510 81 86 108 115 120 124 125    
Top 5 Times: 1:49:06.90  
Inc. Alton (Sr.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) 1 finishers    
Inc. Collinsville 3 finishers    
Inc. Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1 finishers    
Inc. Harvey (Thornton) 1 finishers    
Inc. Joliet (Central) 1 finishers    
Inc. Lansing (Thornton Fractio 1 finishers    
Inc. Moline (H.S.) 2 finishers    
Inc. Normal (Community West) 1 finishers    
Inc. South Holland (Thornwood) 1 finishers