IHSA XC Triad Regional

October 20, 2018


Endurance Race Timing http://enduranceracetiming.com

Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Team Summary - Girls - Girls Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Team Detail - Girls - Girls Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Finish List - Boys - Boys Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Team Summary - Boys - Boys Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Team Detail - Boys - Boys Varsity 3M - Cross Country
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Cross Country

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 396 Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah 15:58.12 5:19/M Sr TM
2 2 278 Ethan Cherry Carbondale (H.S.) 16:15.39 5:25/M Sr TM
3 3 460 Eli Ward Waterloo (H.S.) 16:29.08 5:30/M Jr TM
4 4 438 Jarod Willis Troy (Triad) 16:36.26 5:32/M Jr TM
5 5 280 Tucker Poshard Carbondale (H.S.) 16:42.36 5:34/M So TM
6 6 279 Alex Partlow Carbondale (H.S.) 16:44.29 5:35/M Fr TM
7 7 299 Ethan Sturm Columbia 16:50.29 5:37/M Jr TM
8 8 377 Taylor Dreyer Marion (H.S.) 16:50.62 5:37/M Fr TM
9 9 190 Alex Detmer Breese (Mater Dei) 16:54.31 5:38/M Sr IND
10 10 429 Jefferson Bushur Troy (Triad) 16:58.98 5:39/M So TM
11 11 402 Kristian Knecht Mascoutah 16:59.06 5:40/M So TM
12 12 437 Ben Walter Troy (Triad) 17:04.53 5:41/M Jr TM
13 13 457 Jackson McAlister Waterloo (H.S.) 17:07.67 5:42/M Jr TM
14 14 404 Alex Midkiff Mascoutah 17:08.56 5:43/M Sr TM
15 15 427 Caleb Bagwell Troy (Triad) 17:15.49 5:45/M So TM
16 16 414 Kevin Perkins Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:17.05 5:46/M So IND
17 17 428 Drake Bleier Troy (Triad) 17:17.77 5:46/M So TM
18 18 282 Jackson Watts Carbondale (H.S.) 17:18.94 5:46/M So TM
19 19 405 Nathan Mostoller Mascoutah 17:19.08 5:46/M Sr TM
20 20 382 Joe Sullins Marion (H.S.) 17:20.82 5:47/M Sr TM
21 21 357 Nick Hanratty Highland 17:23.52 5:48/M Jr IND
22 22 380 Steven Kosco Marion (H.S.) 17:23.83 5:48/M Sr TM
23 23 374 Matthew Crabtree Marion (H.S.) 17:26.20 5:49/M Sr TM
24 24 337 Michael Oliver Herrin (H.S.) 17:27.77 5:49/M Sr IND
25 25 298 Tristan Oestreich Columbia 17:33.59 5:51/M Jr TM
26 26 189 Ryan Clancy Breese (Mater Dei) 17:34.95 5:51/M Jr IND
27 27 281 Ethan Stevens Carbondale (H.S.) 17:39.98 5:53/M So TM
28 28 399 Sean Ede Mascoutah 17:42.58 5:54/M Jr TM
29 29 292 Curtis Crossley Columbia 17:42.90 5:54/M Jr TM
30 30 431 Ethan Dudley Troy (Triad) 17:45.96 5:55/M Fr TM
31 31 379 Jack Gregory Marion (H.S.) 17:48.89 5:56/M Fr TM
32 32 363 Easton Rosen Highland 17:52.64 5:57/M So
33 33 398 Jordan Eddy Mascoutah 17:54.86 5:58/M So TM
34 34 413 Hunter Mays Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:56.19 5:59/M So
35 35 416 Jay Reiss Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 17:58.96 5:59/M Sr
36 36 276 Rawley Beck Carbondale (H.S.) 18:04.87 6:01/M So TM
37 37 342 Merrett Simpkins Herrin (H.S.) 18:05.99 6:02/M Fr
38 38 454 Sam Kreinberg Waterloo (H.S.) 18:06.63 6:02/M Sr TM
39 39 415 Maliq Petties Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 18:07.11 6:02/M So
40 40 198 Nick Wolden Breese (Mater Dei) 18:08.96 6:03/M Sr
41 41 338 Logan Pierce Herrin (H.S.) 18:10.83 6:03/M Sr
42 42 397 Avery Cozzi Mascoutah 18:11.92 6:04/M So TM
43 43 451 Matt Dawson Waterloo (H.S.) 18:12.80 6:04/M Sr TM
44 44 459 Jude Tepper Waterloo (H.S.) 18:13.39 6:04/M Jr TM
45 45 296 Ryan Groszek Columbia 18:15.19 6:05/M Sr TM
46 (< 5) 318 Jahkese King East St. Louis (Sr.) 18:17.01 6:06/M Jr
47 46 433 Seth Martin Troy (Triad) 18:17.78 6:06/M Sr TM
48 47 358 Syler Hogg Highland 18:18.31 6:06/M Fr
49 48 411 Eli Epplin Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 18:24.36 6:08/M So
50 49 362 Brylee Portell Highland 18:27.38 6:09/M Jr
51 50 376 Isaac Donaldson Marion (H.S.) 18:31.01 6:10/M So TM
52 51 381 Logan Morgan Marion (H.S.) 18:38.03 6:13/M Fr TM
53 52 293 Tom Crossley Columbia 18:42.04 6:14/M Fr TM
54 53 333 IJ Hill Herrin (H.S.) 18:43.23 6:14/M Fr
55 54 191 Matt Fuehne Breese (Mater Dei) 18:43.82 6:14/M Jr
56 55 275 Jackson Beaupre Carbondale (H.S.) 18:48.67 6:16/M So TM
57 56 360 Josh Loeh Highland 18:50.98 6:17/M So
58 57 339 Ruben Pullum Herrin (H.S.) 18:51.11 6:17/M Fr
59 58 290 Caleb Bahr Columbia 18:51.91 6:17/M Jr TM
60 59 197 James Sullivan Breese (Mater Dei) 18:56.11 6:19/M Sr
61 60 453 Allen Kraus Waterloo (H.S.) 18:59.20 6:20/M Jr TM
62 61 417 Max Zinzilieta Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 19:02.54 6:21/M Jr
63 62 461 Cole Warden Waterloo (H.S.) 19:06.74 6:22/M Jr TM
64 63 330 Anthony Bowling Herrin (H.S.) 19:08.41 6:23/M Sr
65 64 355 Ethan Augustin Highland 19:21.89 6:27/M Jr
66 65 297 John Maxwell Columbia 19:27.55 6:29/M Sr TM
67 66 196 Andrew Stevenson Breese (Mater Dei) 19:30.10 6:30/M Jr
68 67 410 Isaiah Bradshaw Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 19:34.51 6:31/M Sr
69 68 193 Mike Redmann Breese (Mater Dei) 19:36.64 6:32/M Fr
70 (< 5) 263 Steve Harris Cahokia (H.S.) 19:59.40 6:40/M Jr
71 69 359 Owen Kobbeman Highland 20:17.23 6:46/M Jr
72 (< 5) 314 Demonta Dowd East St. Louis (Sr.) 20:22.60 6:47/M Jr
73 (< 5) 262 Daylen Fortson Cahokia (H.S.) 20:31.99 6:50/M Jr
74 (< 5) 313 Jahmone Creer East St. Louis (Sr.) 20:54.47 6:58/M So
75 (< 5) 320 John Redmond East St. Louis (Sr.) 21:03.05 7:01/M Fr
76 (< 5) 261 Shermaine Farrar Cahokia (H.S.) 21:18.55 7:06/M Fr
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Troy (Triad) 58 4 10 12 15 17 30 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:13.03  
2 Carbondale (H.S.) 58 2 5 6 18 27 36 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:24:40.96  
3 Mascoutah 73 1 11 14 19 28 33 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:07.40  
4 Marion (H.S.) 104 8 20 22 23 31 50 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:26:50.36  
5 Waterloo (H.S.) 141 3 13 38 43 44 60 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:09.57  
6 Columbia 158 7 25 29 45 52 58 65    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:04.01  
7 Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 172 16 34 35 39 48 61 67    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:43.67  
8 Breese (Mater Dei) 188 9 26 40 54 59 66 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:18.15  
9 Highland 205 21 32 47 49 56 64 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:52.83  
10 Herrin (H.S.) 212 24 37 41 53 57 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:18.93  
Inc. Cahokia (H.S.) 3 finishers    
Inc. East St. Louis (Sr.) 4 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

Boys Varsity 3M

Team - Troy (Triad)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:25:13.03

Ave Time:17:02.61

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Jarod Willis Jr 4 4 16:36.26 16:36.26 0:38.14
2 429 Jefferson Bushur So 10 14 16:58.98 33:35.24 1:00.86
3 437 Ben Walter Jr 12 26 17:04.53 50:39.77 1:06.41
4 427 Caleb Bagwell So 15 41 17:15.49 1:07:55.26 1:17.37
5 428 Drake Bleier So 17 58 17:17.77 1:25:13.03 1:19.65
6 431 Ethan Dudley Fr (30) (88) 17:45.96 1:42:58.99 1:47.84
7 433 Seth Martin Sr (46) (134) 18:17.78 2:01:16.77 2:19.66

Team - Carbondale (H.S.)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:24:40.96

Ave Time:16:56.19

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Ethan Cherry Sr 2 2 16:15.39 16:15.39 0:17.27
2 280 Tucker Poshard So 5 7 16:42.36 32:57.75 0:44.24
3 279 Alex Partlow Fr 6 13 16:44.29 49:42.04 0:46.17
4 282 Jackson Watts So 18 31 17:18.94 1:07:00.98 1:20.82
5 281 Ethan Stevens So 27 58 17:39.98 1:24:40.96 1:41.86
6 276 Rawley Beck So (36) (94) 18:04.87 1:42:45.83 2:06.75
7 275 Jackson Beaupre So (55) (149) 18:48.67 2:01:34.50 2:50.55

Team - Mascoutah

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.40

Ave Time:17:01.48

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Casmir Cozzi Sr 1 1 15:58.12 15:58.12 0:00.00
2 402 Kristian Knecht So 11 12 16:59.06 32:57.18 1:00.94
3 404 Alex Midkiff Sr 14 26 17:08.56 50:05.74 1:10.44
4 405 Nathan Mostoller Sr 19 45 17:19.08 1:07:24.82 1:20.96
5 399 Sean Ede Jr 28 73 17:42.58 1:25:07.40 1:44.46
6 398 Jordan Eddy So (33) (106) 17:54.86 1:43:02.26 1:56.74
7 397 Avery Cozzi So (42) (148) 18:11.92 2:01:14.18 2:13.80

Team - Marion (H.S.)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:26:50.36

Ave Time:17:22.07

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Taylor Dreyer Fr 8 8 16:50.62 16:50.62 0:52.50
2 382 Joe Sullins Sr 20 28 17:20.82 34:11.44 1:22.70
3 380 Steven Kosco Sr 22 50 17:23.83 51:35.27 1:25.71
4 374 Matthew Crabtree Sr 23 73 17:26.20 1:09:01.47 1:28.08
5 379 Jack Gregory Fr 31 104 17:48.89 1:26:50.36 1:50.77
6 376 Isaac Donaldson So (50) (154) 18:31.01 1:45:21.37 2:32.89
7 381 Logan Morgan Fr (51) (205) 18:38.03 2:03:59.40 2:39.91

Team - Waterloo (H.S.)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 1:28:09.57

Ave Time:17:37.91

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 460 Eli Ward Jr 3 3 16:29.08 16:29.08 0:30.96
2 457 Jackson McAlister Jr 13 16 17:07.67 33:36.75 1:09.55
3 454 Sam Kreinberg Sr 38 54 18:06.63 51:43.38 2:08.51
4 451 Matt Dawson Sr 43 97 18:12.80 1:09:56.18 2:14.68
5 459 Jude Tepper Jr 44 141 18:13.39 1:28:09.57 2:15.27
6 453 Allen Kraus Jr (60) (201) 18:59.20 1:47:08.77 3:01.08
7 461 Cole Warden Jr (62) (263) 19:06.74 2:06:15.51 3:08.62

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:29:04.01

Ave Time:17:48.80

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Ethan Sturm Jr 7 7 16:50.29 16:50.29 0:52.17
2 298 Tristan Oestreich Jr 25 32 17:33.59 34:23.88 1:35.47
3 292 Curtis Crossley Jr 29 61 17:42.90 52:06.78 1:44.78
4 296 Ryan Groszek Sr 45 106 18:15.19 1:10:21.97 2:17.07
5 293 Tom Crossley Fr 52 158 18:42.04 1:29:04.01 2:43.92
6 290 Caleb Bahr Jr (58) (216) 18:51.91 1:47:55.92 2:53.79
7 297 John Maxwell Sr (65) (281) 19:27.55 2:07:23.47 3:29.43

Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:29:43.67

Ave Time:17:56.73

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 414 Kevin Perkins So 16 16 17:17.05 17:17.05 1:18.93
2 413 Hunter Mays So 34 50 17:56.19 35:13.24 1:58.07
3 416 Jay Reiss Sr 35 85 17:58.96 53:12.20 2:00.84
4 415 Maliq Petties So 39 124 18:07.11 1:11:19.31 2:08.99
5 411 Eli Epplin So 48 172 18:24.36 1:29:43.67 2:26.24
6 417 Max Zinzilieta Jr (61) (233) 19:02.54 1:48:46.21 3:04.42
7 410 Isaiah Bradshaw Sr (67) (300) 19:34.51 2:08:20.72 3:36.39

Team - Breese (Mater Dei)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:30:18.15

Ave Time:18:03.63

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Alex Detmer Sr 9 9 16:54.31 16:54.31 0:56.19
2 189 Ryan Clancy Jr 26 35 17:34.95 34:29.26 1:36.83
3 198 Nick Wolden Sr 40 75 18:08.96 52:38.22 2:10.84
4 191 Matt Fuehne Jr 54 129 18:43.82 1:11:22.04 2:45.70
5 197 James Sullivan Sr 59 188 18:56.11 1:30:18.15 2:57.99
6 196 Andrew Stevenson Jr (66) (254) 19:30.10 1:49:48.25 3:31.98
7 193 Mike Redmann Fr (68) (322) 19:36.64 2:09:24.89 3:38.52

Team - Highland

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 205

Team Score (times): 1:30:52.83

Ave Time:18:10.57

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 357 Nick Hanratty Jr 21 21 17:23.52 17:23.52 1:25.40
2 363 Easton Rosen So 32 53 17:52.64 35:16.16 1:54.52
3 358 Syler Hogg Fr 47 100 18:18.31 53:34.47 2:20.19
4 362 Brylee Portell Jr 49 149 18:27.38 1:12:01.85 2:29.26
5 360 Josh Loeh So 56 205 18:50.98 1:30:52.83 2:52.86
6 355 Ethan Augustin Jr (64) (269) 19:21.89 1:50:14.72 3:23.77
7 359 Owen Kobbeman Jr (69) (338) 20:17.23 2:10:31.95 4:19.11

Team - Herrin (H.S.)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.93

Ave Time:18:15.79

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Michael Oliver Sr 24 24 17:27.77 17:27.77 1:29.65
2 342 Merrett Simpkins Fr 37 61 18:05.99 35:33.76 2:07.87
3 338 Logan Pierce Sr 41 102 18:10.83 53:44.59 2:12.71
4 333 IJ Hill Fr 53 155 18:43.23 1:12:27.82 2:45.11
5 339 Ruben Pullum Fr 57 212 18:51.11 1:31:18.93 2:52.99
6 330 Anthony Bowling Sr (63) (275) 19:08.41 1:50:27.34 3:10.29

Team - Cahokia (H.S.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Steve Harris Jr Less Than 5   19:59.40 19:59.40 4:01.28
2 262 Daylen Fortson Jr Less Than 5   20:31.99 40:31.39 4:33.87
3 261 Shermaine Farrar Fr Less Than 5   21:18.55 1:01:49.94 5:20.43

Team - East St. Louis (Sr.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Jahkese King Jr Less Than 5   18:17.01 18:17.01 2:18.89
2 314 Demonta Dowd Jr Less Than 5   20:22.60 38:39.61 4:24.48
3 313 Jahmone Creer So Less Than 5   20:54.47 59:34.08 4:56.35
4 320 John Redmond Fr Less Than 5   21:03.05 1:20:37.13 5:04.93
Top

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Cross Country

Qualifying Teams: 6 Individuals: 5

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 447 Jenna Schwartz Waterloo (H.S.) 18:12.30 6:04/M Sr TM
2 2 272 Madeline Prideaux Carbondale (H.S.) 19:38.82 6:33/M So TM
3 3 423 Alyssa Kowalski Troy (Triad) 19:49.08 6:36/M So TM
4 4 442 Sydney Haddick Waterloo (H.S.) 19:59.72 6:40/M Jr TM
5 5 273 Anna Schurz Carbondale (H.S.) 19:59.90 6:40/M Fr TM
6 (< 5) 407 Summer Chelf Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 20:03.95 6:41/M Jr IND
7 6 346 Samantha Hengehold Highland 20:11.67 6:44/M Jr TM
8 7 449 Colleen Sliment Waterloo (H.S.) 20:26.43 6:49/M Jr TM
9 8 385 Naya Busbea Mascoutah 20:29.99 6:50/M Jr TM
10 9 350 Kate Marti Highland 20:35.90 6:52/M Sr TM
11 10 343 Jessica Borror Highland 20:41.91 6:54/M So TM
12 11 371 Mari Ray Marion (H.S.) 20:46.07 6:55/M Jr IND
13 12 178 Elyse Faust Breese (Mater Dei) 20:47.44 6:56/M Sr TM
14 13 271 Sage Nelsen Carbondale (H.S.) 20:51.38 6:57/M Sr TM
15 14 175 Mya Albers Breese (Mater Dei) 20:53.58 6:58/M Sr TM
16 15 180 Faith Rackers Breese (Mater Dei) 20:59.01 7:00/M Jr TM
17 16 443 Ella King Waterloo (H.S.) 20:59.26 7:00/M Sr TM
18 17 351 Grace Meyer Highland 21:00.08 7:00/M So TM
19 18 348 Julia Loeh Highland 21:03.33 7:01/M So TM
20 19 386 Elizabeth Byington Mascoutah 21:07.78 7:02/M Sr TM
21 20 422 Samantha Kilzer Troy (Triad) 21:08.63 7:03/M Jr TM
22 21 389 Bella Dixon Mascoutah 21:15.12 7:05/M Jr TM
23 22 446 Emma Rick Waterloo (H.S.) 21:16.30 7:05/M So TM
24 23 388 Arianna Climaco Mascoutah 21:20.54 7:07/M Jr TM
25 24 395 Madeline Zurbrugg Mascoutah 21:21.23 7:07/M Sr TM
26 25 274 Sadie Torre Carbondale (H.S.) 21:24.03 7:08/M So TM
27 26 368 Margaux Bruce Marion (H.S.) 21:31.81 7:10/M Fr IND
28 27 188 Olyvia Wilken Breese (Mater Dei) 21:38.43 7:13/M So TM
29 28 309 Karlon'tajhi Mobley East St. Louis (Sr.) 21:43.40 7:14/M Jr IND
30 29 182 Gretta Stark Breese (Mater Dei) 21:49.54 7:16/M Jr TM
31 30 391 Heavin Koerner Mascoutah 21:52.50 7:17/M Sr TM
32 31 421 Sydney Hartoin Troy (Triad) 21:52.98 7:17/M So TM
33 32 300 Le'nikei Burns East St. Louis (Sr.) 21:53.77 7:18/M Fr IND
34 33 426 Clare Schaft Troy (Triad) 21:54.69 7:18/M Fr TM
35 34 441 Joely Goulding Waterloo (H.S.) 22:00.35 7:20/M Fr TM
36 35 312 Maysha Vickers East St. Louis (Sr.) 22:14.08 7:25/M Sr
37 36 419 Reaghyn Dean Troy (Triad) 22:16.01 7:25/M Fr TM
38 (< 5) 408 Mya Figgins Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 22:20.97 7:27/M Fr
39 37 268 Kara Holub Carbondale (H.S.) 22:21.29 7:27/M So TM
40 38 439 Lauren Cooper Waterloo (H.S.) 22:23.27 7:28/M So TM
41 39 285 Ainsley Jacobus Columbia 22:29.57 7:30/M So
42 40 269 Rose Kippenbrock Carbondale (H.S.) 22:48.58 7:36/M Jr TM
43 41 301 Ahmia Dorsey East St. Louis (Sr.) 22:54.82 7:38/M Sr
44 42 184 Madeline Sullivan Breese (Mater Dei) 22:55.98 7:38/M Sr TM
45 43 303 Shonjahnea Griggs East St. Louis (Sr.) 23:01.74 7:40/M Sr
46 44 390 Natalie Hart Mascoutah 23:06.90 7:42/M Jr TM
47 45 367 Marissa Basi Marion (H.S.) 23:14.13 7:45/M Sr
48 46 185 Maille Toennies Breese (Mater Dei) 23:20.98 7:47/M Fr TM
49 47 420 Allison Dempsey Troy (Triad) 23:25.85 7:48/M So TM
50 (< 5) 323 Elle Deere Herrin (H.S.) 23:35.16 7:52/M Fr
51 48 311 Jariah Turner East St. Louis (Sr.) 23:37.31 7:52/M Sr
52 (< 5) 324 Helene Deere Herrin (H.S.) 24:05.02 8:02/M Fr
53 49 425 Alyssa Postma Troy (Triad) 24:06.68 8:02/M Jr TM
54 50 347 Danielle Little Highland 24:21.53 8:07/M Fr TM
55 51 267 Alyvia Bergman Carbondale (H.S.) 24:22.36 8:07/M Fr TM
56 52 345 Lydia Hadowsky Highland 24:27.41 8:09/M Fr TM
57 53 370 McKenzie Miller Marion (H.S.) 24:38.32 8:13/M Jr
58 54 366 Alexis Basi Marion (H.S.) 24:38.86 8:13/M So
59 55 305 Alaysha Hudson East St. Louis (Sr.) 25:05.08 8:22/M Sr
60 56 289 Emily Pfeffer Columbia 25:20.14 8:27/M Jr
61 (< 5) 328 Katelyn Rutkowski Herrin (H.S.) 25:52.36 8:37/M Jr
62 57 372 Sydney Willimas Marion (H.S.) 26:55.79 8:58/M So
63 58 284 Emma Groetecke Columbia 27:35.28 9:12/M Jr
64 59 288 Jenna Meuhlher Columbia 27:35.28 9:12/M Jr
65 (< 5) 257 Katelyn Cross Cahokia (H.S.) 28:30.13 9:30/M Sr
66 (< 5) 329 Tiffany Young Herrin (H.S.) 28:35.74 9:32/M Jr
67 60 283 Kalli Baumann Columbia 29:50.17 9:57/M Jr
68 61 287 Nicoll London Columbia 30:07.94 10:02/M Jr
69 62 286 Amanda Koenigstein Columbia 31:26.40 10:29/M Jr
70 63 369 Hannah Foster Marion (H.S.) 31:27.04 10:29/M Jr
Top

Team Scores - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Cross Country

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Waterloo (H.S.) 50 1 4 7 16 22 34 38    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:54.01  
2 Highland 60 6 9 10 17 18 50 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:32.89  
3 Carbondale (H.S.) 82 2 5 13 25 37 40 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:15.42  
4 Mascoutah 95 8 19 21 23 24 30 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:34.66  
5 Breese (Mater Dei) 97 12 14 15 27 29 42 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:08.00  
6 Troy (Triad) 123 3 20 31 33 36 47 49    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01.39  
7 East St. Louis (Sr.) 179 28 32 35 41 43 48 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:51:47.81  
8 Marion (H.S.) 189 11 26 45 53 54 57 63    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:49.19  
9 Columbia 272 39 56 58 59 60 61 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:50.44  
Inc. Cahokia (H.S.) 1 finishers    
Inc. Herrin (H.S.) 4 finishers    
Inc. Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 2 finishers    
 
Top

Final Team Results - Girls

Girls Varsity 3M

Team - Waterloo (H.S.)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:40:54.01

Ave Time:20:10.80

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 447 Jenna Schwartz Sr 1 1 18:12.30 18:12.30 0:00.00
2 442 Sydney Haddick Jr 4 5 19:59.72 38:12.02 1:47.42
3 449 Colleen Sliment Jr 7 12 20:26.43 58:38.45 2:14.13
4 443 Ella King Sr 16 28 20:59.26 1:19:37.71 2:46.96
5 446 Emma Rick So 22 50 21:16.30 1:40:54.01 3:04.00
6 441 Joely Goulding Fr (34) (84) 22:00.35 2:02:54.36 3:48.05
7 439 Lauren Cooper So (38) (122) 22:23.27 2:25:17.63 4:10.97

Team - Highland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:43:32.89

Ave Time:20:42.58

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Samantha Hengehold Jr 6 6 20:11.67 20:11.67 1:59.37
2 350 Kate Marti Sr 9 15 20:35.90 40:47.57 2:23.60
3 343 Jessica Borror So 10 25 20:41.91 1:01:29.48 2:29.61
4 351 Grace Meyer So 17 42 21:00.08 1:22:29.56 2:47.78
5 348 Julia Loeh So 18 60 21:03.33 1:43:32.89 2:51.03
6 347 Danielle Little Fr (50) (110) 24:21.53 2:07:54.42 6:09.23
7 345 Lydia Hadowsky Fr (52) (162) 24:27.41 2:32:21.83 6:15.11

Team - Carbondale (H.S.)

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:44:15.42

Ave Time:20:51.08

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Madeline Prideaux So 2 2 19:38.82 19:38.82 1:26.52
2 273 Anna Schurz Fr 5 7 19:59.90 39:38.72 1:47.60
3 271 Sage Nelsen Sr 13 20 20:51.38 1:00:30.10 2:39.08
4 274 Sadie Torre So 25 45 21:24.03 1:21:54.13 3:11.73
5 268 Kara Holub So 37 82 22:21.29 1:44:15.42 4:08.99
6 269 Rose Kippenbrock Jr (40) (122) 22:48.58 2:07:04.00 4:36.28
7 267 Alyvia Bergman Fr (51) (173) 24:22.36 2:31:26.36 6:10.06

Team - Mascoutah

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:45:34.66

Ave Time:21:06.93

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Naya Busbea Jr 8 8 20:29.99 20:29.99 2:17.69
2 386 Elizabeth Byington Sr 19 27 21:07.78 41:37.77 2:55.48
3 389 Bella Dixon Jr 21 48 21:15.12 1:02:52.89 3:02.82
4 388 Arianna Climaco Jr 23 71 21:20.54 1:24:13.43 3:08.24
5 395 Madeline Zurbrugg Sr 24 95 21:21.23 1:45:34.66 3:08.93
6 391 Heavin Koerner Sr (30) (125) 21:52.50 2:07:27.16 3:40.20
7 390 Natalie Hart Jr (44) (169) 23:06.90 2:30:34.06 4:54.60

Team - Breese (Mater Dei)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:46:08.00

Ave Time:21:13.60

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Elyse Faust Sr 12 12 20:47.44 20:47.44 2:35.14
2 175 Mya Albers Sr 14 26 20:53.58 41:41.02 2:41.28
3 180 Faith Rackers Jr 15 41 20:59.01 1:02:40.03 2:46.71
4 188 Olyvia Wilken So 27 68 21:38.43 1:24:18.46 3:26.13
5 182 Gretta Stark Jr 29 97 21:49.54 1:46:08.00 3:37.24
6 184 Madeline Sullivan Sr (42) (139) 22:55.98 2:09:03.98 4:43.68
7 185 Maille Toennies Fr (46) (185) 23:20.98 2:32:24.96 5:08.68

Team - Troy (Triad)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:47:01.39

Ave Time:21:24.28

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Alyssa Kowalski So 3 3 19:49.08 19:49.08 1:36.78
2 422 Samantha Kilzer Jr 20 23 21:08.63 40:57.71 2:56.33
3 421 Sydney Hartoin So 31 54 21:52.98 1:02:50.69 3:40.68
4 426 Clare Schaft Fr 33 87 21:54.69 1:24:45.38 3:42.39
5 419 Reaghyn Dean Fr 36 123 22:16.01 1:47:01.39 4:03.71
6 420 Allison Dempsey So (47) (170) 23:25.85 2:10:27.24 5:13.55
7 425 Alyssa Postma Jr (49) (219) 24:06.68 2:34:33.92 5:54.38

Team - East St. Louis (Sr.)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:51:47.81

Ave Time:22:21.56

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Karlon'tajhi Mobley Jr 28 28 21:43.40 21:43.40 3:31.10
2 300 Le'nikei Burns Fr 32 60 21:53.77 43:37.17 3:41.47
3 312 Maysha Vickers Sr 35 95 22:14.08 1:05:51.25 4:01.78
4 301 Ahmia Dorsey Sr 41 136 22:54.82 1:28:46.07 4:42.52
5 303 Shonjahnea Griggs Sr 43 179 23:01.74 1:51:47.81 4:49.44
6 311 Jariah Turner Sr (48) (227) 23:37.31 2:15:25.12 5:25.01
7 305 Alaysha Hudson Sr (55) (282) 25:05.08 2:40:30.20 6:52.78

Team - Marion (H.S.)

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:54:49.19

Ave Time:22:57.84

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 371 Mari Ray Jr 11 11 20:46.07 20:46.07 2:33.77
2 368 Margaux Bruce Fr 26 37 21:31.81 42:17.88 3:19.51
3 367 Marissa Basi Sr 45 82 23:14.13 1:05:32.01 5:01.83
4 370 McKenzie Miller Jr 53 135 24:38.32 1:30:10.33 6:26.02
5 366 Alexis Basi So 54 189 24:38.86 1:54:49.19 6:26.56
6 372 Sydney Willimas So (57) (246) 26:55.79 2:21:44.98 8:43.49
7 369 Hannah Foster Jr (63) (309) 31:27.04 2:53:12.02 13:14.74

Team - Columbia

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 2:12:50.44

Ave Time:26:34.09

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Ainsley Jacobus So 39 39 22:29.57 22:29.57 4:17.27
2 289 Emily Pfeffer Jr 56 95 25:20.14 47:49.71 7:07.84
3 284 Emma Groetecke Jr 58 153 27:35.28 1:15:24.99 9:22.98
4 288 Jenna Meuhlher Jr 59 212 27:35.28 1:43:00.27 9:22.98
5 283 Kalli Baumann Jr 60 272 29:50.17 2:12:50.44 11:37.87
6 287 Nicoll London Jr (61) (333) 30:07.94 2:42:58.38 11:55.64
7 286 Amanda Koenigstein Jr (62) (395) 31:26.40 3:14:24.78 13:14.10

Team - Cahokia (H.S.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Katelyn Cross Sr Less Than 5   28:30.13 28:30.13 10:17.83

Team - Herrin (H.S.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 323 Elle Deere Fr Less Than 5   23:35.16 23:35.16 5:22.86
2 324 Helene Deere Fr Less Than 5   24:05.02 47:40.18 5:52.72
3 328 Katelyn Rutkowski Jr Less Than 5   25:52.36 1:13:32.54 7:40.06
4 329 Tiffany Young Jr Less Than 5   28:35.74 1:42:08.28 10:23.44

Team - Mt. Vernon (H.S.)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 407 Summer Chelf Jr Less Than 5   20:03.95 20:03.95 1:51.65
2 408 Mya Figgins Fr Less Than 5   22:20.97 42:24.92 4:08.67