Jim Green InvitationalJacksonville, IL
2/3/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 POTTS, Nathan SR Greenville 1:57.72
1:57.72
(1:57.72)
10 1 (1)
2 PAVEY, Brice SR Unattached 1:57.98
1:57.98
(1:57.98)
  1 (2)
3 GERALDS, Shawn SR Hannibal-LaGrange 1:58.15
1:58.15
(1:58.15)
8 1 (3)
4 BARNES, Zachary SO Knox 1:59.10
1:59.10
(1:59.10)
6 1 (4)
5 SANTORO , Arthur FR Knox 1:59.41
1:59.41
(1:59.41)
5 1 (5)
6 ELAM, Alex JR Maryville (Mo.) 1:59.79
1:59.79
(1:59.79)
4 1 (6)
7 ELKINS, Patrik FR Illinois-Springfield 2:00.27
2:00.27
(2:00.27)
3 1 (7)
8 DEARDURFF, Dylan SO Maryville (Mo.) 2:01.22
2:01.22
(2:01.22)
2 1 (8)
9 OTT, Abe SO Principia 2:02.62
2:02.62
(2:02.62)
1 5 (1)
10 KIMES, Tyler JR Greenville 2:02.99
2:02.99
(2:02.99)
  2 (1)
11 JODA, Jason FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:03.59
2:03.59
(2:03.59)
  1 (9)
12 HACKMAN, Hayden FR Central Methodist 2:03.83
2:03.83
(2:03.83)
  2 (2)
13 HUNT, Joshua FR Missouri Baptist 2:05.20
2:05.20
(2:05.20)
  2 (3)
14 JONES, Blake SR Unattached 2:05.53
2:05.53
(2:05.53)
  1 (10)
15 STEVENS, Justin SR Williams Baptist College 2:06.23
2:06.23
(2:06.23)
  3 (1)
16 BOHANNON, Logan FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:06.47
2:06.47
(2:06.47)
  3 (2)
17 ROSE, Nathan JR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:06.91
2:06.91
(2:06.91)
  2 (4)
18 HEFFNER, Clinton FR Central Methodist 2:07.12
2:07.12
(2:07.12)
  3 (3)
19 MORONES, Diego SO Knox 2:08.20
2:08.20
(2:08.20)
  3 (4)
20 GUYTON, John SO Williams Baptist College 2:09.85
2:09.85
(2:09.85)
  3 (5)
21 FARRELL, Ben FR William Woods 2:10.21
2:10.21
(2:10.21)
  2 (5)
22 BYARS, Tyler SO Hannibal-LaGrange 2:11.62
2:11.62
(2:11.62)
  4 (1)
23 ADAMS, Kyle SO Illinois College 2:11.62
2:11.62
(2:11.62)
  2 (6)
24 SWINDELL, Shawn SO Webster 2:12.00
2:12.00
(2:12.00)
  3 (6)
25 GLASSMAKER, Zach JR William Woods 2:13.17
2:13.17
(2:13.17)
  3 (7)
26 OBREGON, Miguel JR Culver-Stockton 2:13.19
2:13.19
(2:13.19)
  2 (7)
27 STUMPF, Dakota FR Missouri Baptist 2:13.42
2:13.42
(2:13.42)
  3 (8)
28 KOCH, Cole FR William Woods 2:13.62
2:13.62
(2:13.62)
  3 (9)
29 SNIDER, David SR Unattached 2:15.84
2:15.84
(2:15.84)
  3 (10)
30 WAID, Logan FR Quincy 2:16.46
2:16.46
(2:16.46)
  4 (2)
31 ROSNER, Wilson FR Quincy 2:16.71
2:16.71
(2:16.71)
  4 (3)
32 JORDAN, Brian SO Missouri Baptist 2:17.29
2:17.29
(2:17.29)
  3 (11)
33 EGAN, James JR Knox 2:17.38
2:17.38
(2:17.38)
  4 (4)
34 WARE, Carter FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:18.28
2:18.28
(2:18.28)
  4 (5)
35 DUKE, Connor FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:19.66
2:19.66
(2:19.66)
  4 (6)
36 COLVERT, Joey SO Williams Baptist College 2:21.39
2:21.39
(2:21.39)
  4 (7)
37 LABITSKA, Joseph FR Westminster (Mo.) 2:22.97
2:22.97
(2:22.97)
  2 (8)
38 HRONEK, Chris SO Principia 2:23.07
2:23.07
(2:23.07)
  5 (2)
39 HUNN, Jonathan FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:23.59
2:23.59
(2:23.59)
  4 (8)
40 HARTMANN, Brian JR Webster 2:23.60
2:23.60
(2:23.60)
  5 (3)
41 YARBRO, Levi JR Williams Baptist College 2:24.31
2:24.31
(2:24.31)
  4 (9)
42 SMITH, Isaiah SO Illinois College 2:27.61
2:27.61
(2:27.61)
  4 (10)
43 COOK, Brady SO Quincy 2:29.22
2:29.22
(2:29.22)
  4 (11)
44 JOHNSTON, Gabriel JR Principia 2:29.73
2:29.73
(2:29.73)
  5 (4)
45 SELVIDGE, Tanner FR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:36.37
2:36.37
(2:36.37)
  5 (5)
46 RUVINOV, Matthew SO St. Louis Pharmacy 2:43.19
2:43.19
(2:43.19)
  5 (6)
47 BLESSING, James SO Quincy 2:44.29
2:44.29
(2:44.29)
  5 (7)
48 SELLENRIEK, Brian FR Westminster (Mo.) 2:51.59
2:51.59
(2:51.59)
  5 (8)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 POTTS, Nathan SR Greenville1:57.72
1:57.72
(1:57.72)
10
2 PAVEY, Brice SR Unattached1:57.98
1:57.98
(1:57.98)
 
3 GERALDS, Shawn SR Hannibal-LaGrange1:58.15
1:58.15
(1:58.15)
8
4 BARNES, Zachary SO Knox1:59.10
1:59.10
(1:59.10)
6
5 SANTORO , Arthur FR Knox1:59.41
1:59.41
(1:59.41)
5
6 ELAM, Alex JR Maryville (Mo.)1:59.79
1:59.79
(1:59.79)
4
7 ELKINS, Patrik FR Illinois-Springfield2:00.27
2:00.27
(2:00.27)
3
8 DEARDURFF, Dylan SO Maryville (Mo.)2:01.22
2:01.22
(2:01.22)
2
9 JODA, Jason FR Maryville (Mo.)2:03.59
2:03.59
(2:03.59)
 
10 JONES, Blake SR Unattached2:05.53
2:05.53
(2:05.53)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 KIMES, Tyler JR Greenville2:02.99
2:02.99
(2:02.99)
 
2 HACKMAN, Hayden FR Central Methodist2:03.83
2:03.83
(2:03.83)
 
3 HUNT, Joshua FR Missouri Baptist2:05.20
2:05.20
(2:05.20)
 
4 ROSE, Nathan JR Hannibal-LaGrange2:06.91
2:06.91
(2:06.91)
 
5 FARRELL, Ben FR William Woods2:10.21
2:10.21
(2:10.21)
 
6 ADAMS, Kyle SO Illinois College2:11.62
2:11.62
(2:11.62)
 
7 OBREGON, Miguel JR Culver-Stockton2:13.19
2:13.19
(2:13.19)
 
8 LABITSKA, Joseph FR Westminster (Mo.)2:22.97
2:22.97
(2:22.97)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 STEVENS, Justin SR Williams Baptist College2:06.23
2:06.23
(2:06.23)
 
2 BOHANNON, Logan FR Maryville (Mo.)2:06.47
2:06.47
(2:06.47)
 
3 HEFFNER, Clinton FR Central Methodist2:07.12
2:07.12
(2:07.12)
 
4 MORONES, Diego SO Knox2:08.20
2:08.20
(2:08.20)
 
5 GUYTON, John SO Williams Baptist College2:09.85
2:09.85
(2:09.85)
 
6 SWINDELL, Shawn SO Webster2:12.00
2:12.00
(2:12.00)
 
7 GLASSMAKER, Zach JR William Woods2:13.17
2:13.17
(2:13.17)
 
8 STUMPF, Dakota FR Missouri Baptist2:13.42
2:13.42
(2:13.42)
 
9 KOCH, Cole FR William Woods2:13.62
2:13.62
(2:13.62)
 
10 SNIDER, David SR Unattached2:15.84
2:15.84
(2:15.84)
 
11 JORDAN, Brian SO Missouri Baptist2:17.29
2:17.29
(2:17.29)
 


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 BYARS, Tyler SO Hannibal-LaGrange2:11.62
2:11.62
(2:11.62)
 
2 WAID, Logan FR Quincy2:16.46
2:16.46
(2:16.46)
 
3 ROSNER, Wilson FR Quincy2:16.71
2:16.71
(2:16.71)
 
4 EGAN, James JR Knox2:17.38
2:17.38
(2:17.38)
 
5 WARE, Carter FR St. Louis Pharmacy2:18.28
2:18.28
(2:18.28)
 
6 DUKE, Connor FR St. Louis Pharmacy2:19.66
2:19.66
(2:19.66)
 
7 COLVERT, Joey SO Williams Baptist College2:21.39
2:21.39
(2:21.39)
 
8 HUNN, Jonathan FR St. Louis Pharmacy2:23.59
2:23.59
(2:23.59)
 
9 YARBRO, Levi JR Williams Baptist College2:24.31
2:24.31
(2:24.31)
 
10 SMITH, Isaiah SO Illinois College2:27.61
2:27.61
(2:27.61)
 
11 COOK, Brady SO Quincy2:29.22
2:29.22
(2:29.22)
 


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 OTT, Abe SO Principia2:02.62
2:02.62
(2:02.62)
1
2 HRONEK, Chris SO Principia2:23.07
2:23.07
(2:23.07)
 
3 HARTMANN, Brian JR Webster2:23.60
2:23.60
(2:23.60)
 
4 JOHNSTON, Gabriel JR Principia2:29.73
2:29.73
(2:29.73)
 
5 SELVIDGE, Tanner FR Hannibal-LaGrange2:36.37
2:36.37
(2:36.37)
 
6 RUVINOV, Matthew SO St. Louis Pharmacy2:43.19
2:43.19
(2:43.19)
 
7 BLESSING, James SO Quincy2:44.29
2:44.29
(2:44.29)
 
8 SELLENRIEK, Brian FR Westminster (Mo.)2:51.59
2:51.59
(2:51.59)