Jim Green InvitationalJacksonville, IL
2/3/2018

< Back

#7 Men's 800 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 PAVEY, Brice SR Unattached 1:55.12
2 RYAN , Connor SR Boulder Track Club 1:56.00
3 SANTORO , Arthur FR Knox 1:57.50
4 BARNES, Zachary SO Knox 1:58.70
5 ELAM, Alex JR Maryville (Mo.) 1:58.79
6 POTTS, Nathan SR Greenville 1:58.90
7 GERALDS, Shawn SR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:00.00
8 ELKINS, Patrik FR Illinois-Springfield 2:01.50
9 JONES, Blake SR Unattached 2:02.90
10 JONES, Blake SR Unattached 2:02.90
11 DEARDURFF, Dylan SO Maryville (Mo.) 2:03.00
12 JODA, Jason FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:04.00

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 ROSE, Nathan JR Hannibal-LaGrange 2:04.73
2 FARRELL, Ben FR William Woods 2:05.00
3 HUNT, Joshua FR Missouri Baptist 2:05.00
4 STUTT, Pat SR Culver-Stockton 2:05.00
5 ADAMS, Kyle SO Illinois College 2:06.30
6 LABITSKA, Joseph FR Westminster (Mo.) 2:06.48
7 OBREGON, Miguel JR Culver-Stockton 2:06.78
8 KIMES, Tyler JR Greenville 2:07.10
9 PROBST, Daymean JR Central Methodist 2:07.44
10 GONZALEZ-TABARES, Carlos SR Central Methodist 2:07.50
11 HACKMAN, Hayden FR Central Methodist 2:07.50

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 HEFFNER, Clinton FR Central Methodist 2:07.50
2 GLASSMAKER, Zach JR William Woods 2:08.00
3 SNIDER, David SR Unattached 2:08.00
4 STEVENS, Justin SR Williams Baptist College 2:08.58
5 GUYTON, John SO Williams Baptist College 2:09.00
6 KOCH, Cole FR William Woods 2:09.00
7 BOHANNON, Logan FR Maryville (Mo.) 2:09.04
8 JORDAN, Brian SO Missouri Baptist 2:10.00
9 STUMPF, Dakota FR Missouri Baptist 2:10.00
10 SWINDELL, Shawn SO Webster 2:10.00
11 MORONES, Diego SO Knox 2:10.10

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 BYARS, Tyler SO Hannibal-LaGrange 2:10.12
2 ROSNER, Wilson FR Quincy 2:11.56
3 DUKE, Connor FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:15.00
4 HUNN, Jonathan FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:15.00
5 WARE, Carter FR St. Louis Pharmacy 2:15.00
6 WAID, Logan FR Quincy 2:18.23
7 COOK, Brady SO Quincy 2:19.01
8 COLVERT, Joey SO Williams Baptist College 2:19.21
9 EGAN, James JR Knox 2:20.00
10 SMITH, Isaiah SO Illinois College 2:20.00
11 YARBRO, Levi JR Williams Baptist College 2:25.61

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 SELLENRIEK, Brian FR Westminster (Mo.) 2:38.00
2 BLESSING, James SO Quincy 2:43.81
3 RUVINOV, Matthew SO St. Louis Pharmacy 2:52.27
4 JOHNSTON, Gabriel JR Principia NT
5 HRONEK, Chris SO Principia NT
6 HARTMANN, Brian JR Webster NT
7 OTT, Abe SO Principia NT
8 SELVIDGE, Tanner FR Hannibal-LaGrange NT