2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#10 Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Brette CORREY-JENSESN Rabbit 2:06.73 5 (1)
2 Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley St. 2:06.93 5 (2)
3 Kelly HART SR Notre Dame 2:07.00 5 (3)
4 Jordan ANDERSON Unattached 2:07.19 5 (4)
5 Hattie PLUMB JR Illinois State 2:09.14 5 (5)
6 Janelle NOE SR Toledo 2:09.20 5 (6)
7 Lyndsie SCHINKEL SR Northern Iowa 2:09.52 5 (7)
8 Erin SULLIVAN SO Notre Dame 2:09.60 4 (1)
9 Taylor ARCO JR Iowa 2:10.47 5 (8)
10 Petronela SIMIUC JR Toledo 2:10.61 4 (2)
11 Ashleigh MACLEOD SO Lewis 2:10.86 4 (3)
12 Niamh MARKHAM SR Bradley 2:11.34 4 (4)
13 Kayla KAVULICH SR Michigan State 2:11.48 4 (5)
14 Shanieke WATSON SR Arkansas-Little Rock 2:11.59 4 (6)
15 Emily DEERING SR Ohio 2:11.88 4 (7)
16 Emma MORAVEC SO Marquette 2:12.24 4 (8)
17 Tia SAUNDERS JR Iowa 2:12.81 4 (9)
18 Logan AKASON FR Iowa 2:13.01 4 (10)
19 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State 2:13.21 3 (1)
20 Karleigh CONNER FR Ball State 2:13.83 3 (2)
21 Kayla WIITALA SO Michigan State 2:14.97 1 (1)
22 Lauren PETERS SR Milwaukee 2:15.34 3 (3)
23 Kathryn ADELMAN SR Bradley 2:15.43 4 (11)
24 Amy GASPERLIN JR Marquette 2:16.18 2 (1)
25 Nora FINEGAN SO Northern Illinois 2:16.23 3 (4)
26 Rebecca ODUSOLA SO Indiana State 2:16.24 3 (5)
27 Amairany CRUZ SR IUPUI 2:16.59 3 (6)
28 Emily NOONE FR Marquette 2:17.08 1 (2)
29 Chloe MCEACHERN FR Western Michigan 2:17.21 2 (2)
30 Jalea PASLAY JR SIU Edwardsville 2:17.42 1 (3)
31 Emily FRANZ SR Notre Dame 2:17.67 2 (3)
32 Margaret HASTINGS SO DePaul 2:18.07 1 (4)
33 Kayla ISOM SO Illinois-Chicago 2:18.18 2 (4)
34 Lindsay WELKER SO Iowa 2:18.23 2 (5)
35 Grace DARGIEWICZ FR Marquette 2:18.38 1 (5)
36 Macie WEBER SO Iowa 2:18.78 2 (6)
37 Jocelyn SHARPE SR Eastern Michigan 2:19.00 1 (6)
38 Peyton KNEADLER JR Ball State 2:19.20 2 (7)
39 Hannah RUSSELL FR Xavier (Ohio) 2:19.90 3 (7)
40 Jordan GRANT SO Miami (Ohio) 2:20.04 1 (7)
41 Melissa RICCI JR Northern Illinois 2:21.72 1 (8)
42 Sabrina ELDER FR IUPUI 2:21.88 2 (8)
43 Savana PETERSON SR Bradley 2:22.37 2 (9)
44 Marygrace GOLDEN FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:23.15 1 (9)
45 Lizzie DEJOIE SO DePaul 2:24.07 3 (8)
46 Emma MAKOWSKI JR Bradley 2:36.41 3 (9)
Brittany NEELEY Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kayla WIITALA SO Michigan State2:14.97
2 Emily NOONE FR Marquette2:17.08
3 Jalea PASLAY JR SIU Edwardsville2:17.42
4 Margaret HASTINGS SO DePaul2:18.07
5 Grace DARGIEWICZ FR Marquette2:18.38
6 Jocelyn SHARPE SR Eastern Michigan2:19.00
7 Jordan GRANT SO Miami (Ohio)2:20.04
8 Melissa RICCI JR Northern Illinois2:21.72
9 Marygrace GOLDEN FR Loyola (Ill.)2:23.15


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Amy GASPERLIN JR Marquette2:16.18
2 Chloe MCEACHERN FR Western Michigan2:17.21
3 Emily FRANZ SR Notre Dame2:17.67
4 Kayla ISOM SO Illinois-Chicago2:18.18
5 Lindsay WELKER SO Iowa2:18.23
6 Macie WEBER SO Iowa2:18.78
7 Peyton KNEADLER JR Ball State2:19.20
8 Sabrina ELDER FR IUPUI2:21.88
9 Savana PETERSON SR Bradley2:22.37


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State2:13.21
2 Karleigh CONNER FR Ball State2:13.83
3 Lauren PETERS SR Milwaukee2:15.34
4 Nora FINEGAN SO Northern Illinois2:16.23
5 Rebecca ODUSOLA SO Indiana State2:16.24
6 Amairany CRUZ SR IUPUI2:16.59
7 Hannah RUSSELL FR Xavier (Ohio)2:19.90
8 Lizzie DEJOIE SO DePaul2:24.07
9 Emma MAKOWSKI JR Bradley2:36.41


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Erin SULLIVAN SO Notre Dame2:09.60
2 Petronela SIMIUC JR Toledo2:10.61
3 Ashleigh MACLEOD SO Lewis2:10.86
4 Niamh MARKHAM SR Bradley2:11.34
5 Kayla KAVULICH SR Michigan State2:11.48
6 Shanieke WATSON SR Arkansas-Little Rock2:11.59
7 Emily DEERING SR Ohio2:11.88
8 Emma MORAVEC SO Marquette2:12.24
9 Tia SAUNDERS JR Iowa2:12.81
10 Logan AKASON FR Iowa2:13.01
11 Kathryn ADELMAN SR Bradley2:15.43


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brette CORREY-JENSESN Rabbit2:06.73
2 Rachael WALTERS JR Grand Valley St.2:06.93
3 Kelly HART SR Notre Dame2:07.00
4 Jordan ANDERSON Unattached2:07.19
5 Hattie PLUMB JR Illinois State2:09.14
6 Janelle NOE SR Toledo2:09.20
7 Lyndsie SCHINKEL SR Northern Iowa2:09.52
8 Taylor ARCO JR Iowa2:10.47
Brittany NEELEY UnattachedDNF