2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#12 Women's 1 Mile Run Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Emily OREN Gazelle Elite 4:38.29 5 (1)
2 Annie FULLER SO Michigan State 4:39.70 5 (2)
3 Leah O'CONNOR Adidas 4:40.77 5 (3)
4 Carlyn ARTEAGA JR Michigan State 4:42.69 5 (4)
5 Aubrey ROBERTS SO Northwestern 4:43.81 5 (5)
6 Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan 4:43.88 5 (6)
7 S. Brooke MOORE SR Indiana State 4:44.15 5 (7)
8 Rachel DADAMIO JR Notre Dame 4:44.71 5 (8)
9 Sarah ANDERSON JR Western Michigan 4:46.65 5 (9)
10 Sarah BERGER SR Unattached 4:47.96 4 (1)
11 Allie LUDGE JR Grand Valley St. 4:48.31 4 (2)
12 Katie OSIKA FR Michigan State 4:48.43 5 (10)
13 Camille HINES FR Butler 4:50.35 4 (3)
14 Kelly O' BRIEN SO Northwestern 4:50.86 4 (4)
15 Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame 4:52.06 5 (11)
16 Rachel HICKEY FR Illinois State 4:52.37 4 (5)
17 Emily SMITH JR Eastern Michigan 4:52.59 4 (6)
18 Angelina ELLIS SO Butler 4:52.97 4 (7)
19 Maddy DENNER FR Notre Dame 4:55.52 4 (8)
20 Grace MCCABE FR Iowa 4:55.59 3 (1)
21 Mackenzie CALLAHAN SO Northern Illinois 4:58.06 3 (2)
22 Megan KRESS JR Saint Louis 4:58.57 2 (1)
23 Melissa KOZIOL JR Ohio 4:59.10 2 (2)
24 Juliane SORMAIN SO Western Michigan 4:59.31 2 (3)
25 Aly GOFF JR SIU Edwardsville 4:59.35 2 (4)
26 Isabelle SPARREO FR Purdue 4:59.61 3 (3)
27 Anna HOSTETLER FR Iowa 5:00.28 4 (9)
28 Madison LEIGH SO Oakland 5:00.42 3 (4)
29 Emma MASHBURN SR Miami (Ohio) 5:00.87 3 (5)
30 Leah NEUSTEDTER FR Purdue 5:00.93 3 (6)
31 Jessi CONLEY SR Indiana State 5:01.30 3 (7)
32 Emma BRYANT SO Miami (Ohio) 5:01.93 1 (1)
33 Brooke NUSSER SR Bradley 5:02.55 4 (10)
34 Heather CZARNECKI SO Oakland 5:03.04 2 (5)
35 Jocelyn QUILES SO Indiana State 5:03.26 2 (6)
36 Josie WOOSLEY SR Ohio 5:03.28 1 (2)
37 Claire HENGESBAUGH FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:03.58 2 (7)
38 Gina PATTERSON SR Grand Valley St. 5:03.85 4 (11)
39 Rachel KOTCHMAN JR Miami (Ohio) 5:04.50 1 (3)
40 Mia BECKHAM FR Butler 5:04.54 1 (4)
41 Grace BEATTIE JR Illinois State 5:04.73 5 (12)
42 Sarah NICHOLSON SO Northwestern 5:05.06 3 (8)
43 Rita MAURAIS JR Loyola (Ill.) 5:05.79 3 (9)
44 Madison DISTELRATH SO Eastern Michigan 5:06.41 3 (10)
45 Melissa RICCI JR Northern Illinois 5:06.57 2 (8)
46 Elizabeth HANNON JR Notre Dame 5:06.82 3 (11)
47 Amelia LESHER FR Bradley 5:06.85 1 (5)
48 Madison SURY SR Ohio 5:07.57 2 (9)
49 Morgan MERLINO SO Central Michigan 5:07.93 1 (6)
50 Phoebe CLOWSER SO Illinois State 5:08.18 3 (12)
51 Megan SAFRANSKI SO Milwaukee 5:10.15 1 (7)
52 Nicole HOHN SR Milwaukee 5:10.59 1 (8)
53 Courtney KLATT FR Xavier (Ohio) 5:11.91 1 (9)
54 Hannah RICCI FR Northern Illinois 5:12.06 2 (10)
55 Ashley BRYJA SO Iowa 5:14.44 1 (10)
56 Kate BUSHUE SO Eastern Illinois 5:23.61 1 (11)
Allie WRIGHT SR IUPUI DNF
Jessica HARRIS Unattached DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Emma BRYANT SO Miami (Ohio)5:01.93
2 Josie WOOSLEY SR Ohio5:03.28
3 Rachel KOTCHMAN JR Miami (Ohio)5:04.50
4 Mia BECKHAM FR Butler5:04.54
5 Amelia LESHER FR Bradley5:06.85
6 Morgan MERLINO SO Central Michigan5:07.93
7 Megan SAFRANSKI SO Milwaukee5:10.15
8 Nicole HOHN SR Milwaukee5:10.59
9 Courtney KLATT FR Xavier (Ohio)5:11.91
10 Ashley BRYJA SO Iowa5:14.44
11 Kate BUSHUE SO Eastern Illinois5:23.61


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Megan KRESS JR Saint Louis4:58.57
2 Melissa KOZIOL JR Ohio4:59.10
3 Juliane SORMAIN SO Western Michigan4:59.31
4 Aly GOFF JR SIU Edwardsville4:59.35
5 Heather CZARNECKI SO Oakland5:03.04
6 Jocelyn QUILES SO Indiana State5:03.26
7 Claire HENGESBAUGH FR Loyola (Ill.)5:03.58
8 Melissa RICCI JR Northern Illinois5:06.57
9 Madison SURY SR Ohio5:07.57
10 Hannah RICCI FR Northern Illinois5:12.06
Allie WRIGHT SR IUPUIDNF


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Grace MCCABE FR Iowa4:55.59
2 Mackenzie CALLAHAN SO Northern Illinois4:58.06
3 Isabelle SPARREO FR Purdue4:59.61
4 Madison LEIGH SO Oakland5:00.42
5 Emma MASHBURN SR Miami (Ohio)5:00.87
6 Leah NEUSTEDTER FR Purdue5:00.93
7 Jessi CONLEY SR Indiana State5:01.30
8 Sarah NICHOLSON SO Northwestern5:05.06
9 Rita MAURAIS JR Loyola (Ill.)5:05.79
10 Madison DISTELRATH SO Eastern Michigan5:06.41
11 Elizabeth HANNON JR Notre Dame5:06.82
12 Phoebe CLOWSER SO Illinois State5:08.18


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Sarah BERGER SR Unattached4:47.96
2 Allie LUDGE JR Grand Valley St.4:48.31
3 Camille HINES FR Butler4:50.35
4 Kelly O' BRIEN SO Northwestern4:50.86
5 Rachel HICKEY FR Illinois State4:52.37
6 Emily SMITH JR Eastern Michigan4:52.59
7 Angelina ELLIS SO Butler4:52.97
8 Maddy DENNER FR Notre Dame4:55.52
9 Anna HOSTETLER FR Iowa5:00.28
10 Brooke NUSSER SR Bradley5:02.55
11 Gina PATTERSON SR Grand Valley St.5:03.85


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Emily OREN Gazelle Elite4:38.29
2 Annie FULLER SO Michigan State4:39.70
3 Leah O'CONNOR Adidas4:40.77
4 Carlyn ARTEAGA JR Michigan State4:42.69
5 Aubrey ROBERTS SO Northwestern4:43.81
6 Sydney MEYERS SR Eastern Michigan4:43.88
7 S. Brooke MOORE SR Indiana State4:44.15
8 Rachel DADAMIO JR Notre Dame4:44.71
9 Sarah ANDERSON JR Western Michigan4:46.65
10 Katie OSIKA FR Michigan State4:48.43
11 Mikayla SCHNEIDER JR Notre Dame4:52.06
12 Grace BEATTIE JR Illinois State5:04.73
Jessica HARRIS UnattachedDNF