2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#14 Women's 3000 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Erin MCDONALD SR Michigan State 9:19.10 3 (1)
2 Natalie CIZMAS Unattached 9:19.86 3 (2)
3 Jacqueline GAUGHAN FR Notre Dame 9:22.88 3 (3)
4 Karrigan SMITH JR Michigan State 9:25.48 3 (4)
5 Lindsey BREWIS SR Loyola (Ill.) 9:25.62 3 (5)
6 Rachel KING SR South Dakota St. 9:29.79 3 (6)
7 Cassie VINCE SR Albion 9:31.07 3 (7)
8 Sarah KETTEL SO Michigan State 9:31.49 3 (8)
9 India JOHNSON FR Michigan State 9:34.01 3 (9)
10 Rachel LEVY JR Oakland 9:34.45 3 (10)
11 Megan O'NEIL SR Central Michigan 9:39.36 3 (11)
12 Josephine THESTRUP JR Butler 9:39.52 3 (12)
13 Jocelyn LONG FR Notre Dame 9:45.72 3 (13)
14 Hannah DAVIS SR Central Michigan 9:50.93 2 (1)
15 Mary HANSON JR Marquette 9:51.51 2 (2)
16 Maritza RODRIGUEZ JR Ball State 9:51.63 2 (3)
17 McKenzie ALTMAYER SO Bradley 9:53.25 2 (4)
18 Alex EYKELBOSCH SR McNeese State 9:55.20 2 (5)
19 Erin ARCHIBECK SO Notre Dame 9:55.33 2 (6)
20 Audrey JANIK FR Illinois State 9:55.38 1 (1)
21 Jennifer LICHTER JR Toledo 9:55.41 2 (7)
22 Sophie WOOD SO Lamar 9:55.57 1 (2)
23 Claire STEIGERWALD FR Toledo 9:56.27 2 (8)
24 Anna FISCHER FR Notre Dame 9:57.51 2 (9)
25 Maegan MURPHY JR Miami (Ohio) 9:59.15 1 (3)
26 Mimi REIMERS SO Loyola (Ill.) 9:59.44 2 (10)
27 Julie EMMERSON SO Lamar 10:00.06 1 (4)
28 Annie HEFFERNAN JR Notre Dame 10:00.24 3 (14)
29 Claire LINN JR Miami (Ohio) 10:00.33 2 (11)
30 Libby BOWLING SO IUPUI 10:01.01 2 (12)
31 Gabrielle BROSCHARD SR Unattached 10:01.54 2 (13)
32 Alyssa ATKINSON SR Ohio 10:01.72 2 (14)
33 Ayah ALDADAH FR Bradley 10:01.99 1 (5)
34 Allison HANSEN SR Illinois-Chicago 10:03.67 1 (6)
35 Isabel SEIDEL UNA UNAT-Northwestern 10:05.48 3 (15)
36 Ashleigh SIMONIS SO Eastern Michigan 10:05.82 1 (7)
37 Madison RONZONE JR Notre Dame 10:06.08 1 (8)
38 Hannah PIERSON JR Saint Louis 10:08.19 2 (15)
39 Maria MCDANIEL SR Western Michigan 10:08.22 3 (16)
40 Kirstin OAKLEY JR Bradley 10:08.63 1 (9)
41 Alli WORKMAN SO Indiana State 10:08.67 2 (16)
42 Katie BUCKLEY JR Lamar 10:10.25 1 (10)
43 Mary ABRAMSON SR Purdue 10:11.09 2 (17)
44 Katy WHITEOAK SO Lamar 10:12.91 1 (11)
45 Hailey BOWES SO Ohio 10:13.53 1 (12)
46 Katie ANDERSON SR Saint Louis 10:14.13 2 (18)
47 Lauren BECKMANN FR Central Michigan 10:20.05 1 (13)
48 Madelyn VANBLUNK FR Notre Dame 10:24.31 1 (14)
49 Kelly KOEHNEN SO Notre Dame 10:25.29 1 (15)
50 Rebecca SNYDER FR Toledo 10:26.61 1 (16)
51 Jordan WINKE FR Iowa 10:29.37 1 (17)
52 Emma EHRHARDT FR Bradley 10:36.48 1 (18)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Audrey JANIK FR Illinois State9:55.38
2 Sophie WOOD SO Lamar9:55.57
3 Maegan MURPHY JR Miami (Ohio)9:59.15
4 Julie EMMERSON SO Lamar10:00.06
5 Ayah ALDADAH FR Bradley10:01.99
6 Allison HANSEN SR Illinois-Chicago10:03.67
7 Ashleigh SIMONIS SO Eastern Michigan10:05.82
8 Madison RONZONE JR Notre Dame10:06.08
9 Kirstin OAKLEY JR Bradley10:08.63
10 Katie BUCKLEY JR Lamar10:10.25
11 Katy WHITEOAK SO Lamar10:12.91
12 Hailey BOWES SO Ohio10:13.53
13 Lauren BECKMANN FR Central Michigan10:20.05
14 Madelyn VANBLUNK FR Notre Dame10:24.31
15 Kelly KOEHNEN SO Notre Dame10:25.29
16 Rebecca SNYDER FR Toledo10:26.61
17 Jordan WINKE FR Iowa10:29.37
18 Emma EHRHARDT FR Bradley10:36.48


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Hannah DAVIS SR Central Michigan9:50.93
2 Mary HANSON JR Marquette9:51.51
3 Maritza RODRIGUEZ JR Ball State9:51.63
4 McKenzie ALTMAYER SO Bradley9:53.25
5 Alex EYKELBOSCH SR McNeese State9:55.20
6 Erin ARCHIBECK SO Notre Dame9:55.33
7 Jennifer LICHTER JR Toledo9:55.41
8 Claire STEIGERWALD FR Toledo9:56.27
9 Anna FISCHER FR Notre Dame9:57.51
10 Mimi REIMERS SO Loyola (Ill.)9:59.44
11 Claire LINN JR Miami (Ohio)10:00.33
12 Libby BOWLING SO IUPUI10:01.01
13 Gabrielle BROSCHARD SR Unattached10:01.54
14 Alyssa ATKINSON SR Ohio10:01.72
15 Hannah PIERSON JR Saint Louis10:08.19
16 Alli WORKMAN SO Indiana State10:08.67
17 Mary ABRAMSON SR Purdue10:11.09
18 Katie ANDERSON SR Saint Louis10:14.13


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Erin MCDONALD SR Michigan State9:19.10
2 Natalie CIZMAS Unattached9:19.86
3 Jacqueline GAUGHAN FR Notre Dame9:22.88
4 Karrigan SMITH JR Michigan State9:25.48
5 Lindsey BREWIS SR Loyola (Ill.)9:25.62
6 Rachel KING SR South Dakota St.9:29.79
7 Cassie VINCE SR Albion9:31.07
8 Sarah KETTEL SO Michigan State9:31.49
9 India JOHNSON FR Michigan State9:34.01
10 Rachel LEVY JR Oakland9:34.45
11 Megan O'NEIL SR Central Michigan9:39.36
12 Josephine THESTRUP JR Butler9:39.52
13 Jocelyn LONG FR Notre Dame9:45.72
14 Annie HEFFERNAN JR Notre Dame10:00.24
15 Isabel SEIDEL UNA UNAT-Northwestern10:05.48
16 Maria MCDANIEL SR Western Michigan10:08.22