2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#15 Men's 5000 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Akis MEDRANO SR Indiana State 14:19.88 2 (1)
2 Kevin SALVANO SO Notre Dame 14:21.01 2 (2)
3 Noah HEALY FR Iowa 14:24.11 2 (3)
4 Bradley WATTLEWORTH SR Notre Dame 14:24.48 2 (4)
5 Joe RIORDAN FR Michigan State 14:27.03 2 (5)
6 Jeremy CRAVEN Unattached 14:27.71 2 (6)
7 Bailey MCINTIRE SO Purdue 14:28.52 2 (7)
8 Daniel MURPHY SR Iowa 14:29.01 2 (8)
9 Manuel DE BACKER SR Saint Louis 14:30.54 2 (9)
10 Kevin PULLIAM SR Notre Dame 14:31.05 2 (10)
11 Brandon PHIPPS SR NW Missouri 14:33.36 2 (11)
12 Caleb KERR Unattached 14:36.00 2 (12)
13 Jon KLAIBER SR Marquette 14:38.89 2 (13)
14 Josh PARK Ohio 14:43.95 1 (1)
15 James SWEENEY FR Butler 14:44.54 1 (2)
16 Jack KEELAN Second City Track Cl 14:48.25 2 (14)
17 Bailey HESSE-WITHBROE SR Iowa 14:49.73 1 (3)
18 Daniel PEDERSON JR Marquette 14:50.32 2 (15)
19 David COFFEY JR Miami (Ohio) 14:50.74 2 (16)
20 Jack FRANKLIN FR Bradley 14:51.15 1 (4)
21 Marcus SKINNER JR Eastern Illinois 14:51.45 1 (5)
22 Christopher ORLOW SR Eastern Illinois 14:51.50 1 (6)
23 Ben WAGONER SO Bradley 14:51.86 1 (7)
24 Tyler BOWLING FR Purdue 14:52.47 1 (8)
25 Henry HARPER JR DePaul 14:53.10 1 (9)
26 Austin WICKER SO Eastern Michigan 14:53.36 2 (17)
27 Ryan BURD JR Marquette 14:53.78 1 (10)
28 Arturs BAREIKIS Unattached 14:53.97 1 (11)
29 Derek RINK JR Loyola (Ill.) 14:56.37 1 (12)
30 Baldvin MAGNUSSON FR Eastern Michigan 14:56.65 1 (13)
31 Jaime MARCOS FR Eastern Illinois 14:57.08 1 (14)
32 Anthony WILLIAMS JR Notre Dame 14:57.44 2 (18)
33 Drew WENGER FR Bradley 14:59.13 1 (15)
34 Tom GARDINER FR Xavier (Ohio) 14:59.18 1 (16)
35 Matthew BROMLEY SR Miami (Ohio) 14:59.66 1 (17)
36 Jack HAUTZ JR Xavier (Ohio) 15:00.78 1 (18)
37 Kyle FULK SO Notre Dame 15:02.33 1 (19)
38 Alec DANNER FR Bradley 15:03.88 1 (20)
39 Akhil GHOSH FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:05.77 1 (21)
40 Matt PREST JR Saint Louis 15:07.51 1 (22)
41 Jack MADER SR Valparaiso 15:08.14 1 (23)
42 Blake BUYSSE FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:10.12 1 (24)
43 Nick CHUDZIK FR Loyola (Ill.) 15:10.62 1 (25)
44 Aaron DUGAN JR Saint Louis 15:11.19 2 (19)
45 Dominic PAOLETTI SO Valparaiso 15:12.14 1 (26)
46 Bradley DAVIS JR Miami (Ohio) 15:17.55 2 (20)
47 Ryan CASH SR Indiana State 15:21.02 2 (21)
48 Brady HARLESS SO Xavier (Ohio) 15:48.91 1 (27)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Josh PARK Ohio14:43.95
2 James SWEENEY FR Butler14:44.54
3 Bailey HESSE-WITHBROE SR Iowa14:49.73
4 Jack FRANKLIN FR Bradley14:51.15
5 Marcus SKINNER JR Eastern Illinois14:51.45
6 Christopher ORLOW SR Eastern Illinois14:51.50
7 Ben WAGONER SO Bradley14:51.86
8 Tyler BOWLING FR Purdue14:52.47
9 Henry HARPER JR DePaul14:53.10
10 Ryan BURD JR Marquette14:53.78
11 Arturs BAREIKIS Unattached14:53.97
12 Derek RINK JR Loyola (Ill.)14:56.37
13 Baldvin MAGNUSSON FR Eastern Michigan14:56.65
14 Jaime MARCOS FR Eastern Illinois14:57.08
15 Drew WENGER FR Bradley14:59.13
16 Tom GARDINER FR Xavier (Ohio)14:59.18
17 Matthew BROMLEY SR Miami (Ohio)14:59.66
18 Jack HAUTZ JR Xavier (Ohio)15:00.78
19 Kyle FULK SO Notre Dame15:02.33
20 Alec DANNER FR Bradley15:03.88
21 Akhil GHOSH FR Loyola (Ill.)15:05.77
22 Matt PREST JR Saint Louis15:07.51
23 Jack MADER SR Valparaiso15:08.14
24 Blake BUYSSE FR Loyola (Ill.)15:10.12
25 Nick CHUDZIK FR Loyola (Ill.)15:10.62
26 Dominic PAOLETTI SO Valparaiso15:12.14
27 Brady HARLESS SO Xavier (Ohio)15:48.91


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Akis MEDRANO SR Indiana State14:19.88
2 Kevin SALVANO SO Notre Dame14:21.01
3 Noah HEALY FR Iowa14:24.11
4 Bradley WATTLEWORTH SR Notre Dame14:24.48
5 Joe RIORDAN FR Michigan State14:27.03
6 Jeremy CRAVEN Unattached14:27.71
7 Bailey MCINTIRE SO Purdue14:28.52
8 Daniel MURPHY SR Iowa14:29.01
9 Manuel DE BACKER SR Saint Louis14:30.54
10 Kevin PULLIAM SR Notre Dame14:31.05
11 Brandon PHIPPS SR NW Missouri14:33.36
12 Caleb KERR Unattached14:36.00
13 Jon KLAIBER SR Marquette14:38.89
14 Jack KEELAN Second City Track Cl14:48.25
15 Daniel PEDERSON JR Marquette14:50.32
16 David COFFEY JR Miami (Ohio)14:50.74
17 Austin WICKER SO Eastern Michigan14:53.36
18 Anthony WILLIAMS JR Notre Dame14:57.44
19 Aaron DUGAN JR Saint Louis15:11.19
20 Bradley DAVIS JR Miami (Ohio)15:17.55
21 Ryan CASH SR Indiana State15:21.02