2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#17 Men's 60m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State 7.93 1 (1)
2 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan 7.99 2 (1)
3 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa 8.03 2 (2)
4 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State 8.05 1 (2)
5 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio) 8.06 1 (3)
6 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan 8.13 2 (3)
7 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State 8.24 2 (4)
Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland FS

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State7.93
2 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State8.05
3 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio)8.06
Zachary STADNIKA JR OaklandFS


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan7.99
2 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa8.03
3 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan8.13
4 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State8.24


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan 8.00Q 3 (1)
2 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa 8.05Q 2 (1)
3 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan 8.13Q 1 (1)
4 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State 8.14q 1 (2)
5 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State 8.15q 3 (2)
6 Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland 8.17q 1 (3)
7 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio) 8.18q 2 (2)
8 Ivan SUAZO JR Eastern Michigan 8.22q 3 (3)
9 Frank DOUGLAS SR Eastern Michigan 8.26q 2 (3)
10 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State 8.28Q 4 (1)
11 Jekeel SUBER FR Eastern Illinois 8.30q 4 (2)
12 Ben KONOPKA FR Marquette 8.33q 4 (3)
13 Kyle DECKER SR DePaul 8.38 2 (4)
14 Konner FIEREK JR Milwaukee 8.42 3 (4)
15 Ross BRAVO SO Marquette 8.45 1 (4)
16 Jackson BLANCHARD FR Central Michigan 8.47 2 (5)
17 Duane SLEET SO Illinois State 8.49 3 (5)
18 Andrew STORM JR Oakland 8.49 1 (5)
19 Sam CONGER FR Milwaukee 8.51 3 (6)
20 Daryl BLACK FR Indiana State 8.52 4 (4)
21 Regan TODHUNTER SR Loyola (Ill.) 8.55 1 (6)
22 Mathew PETER SR Marquette 8.57 4 (5)
Parker AERTS FR Central Michigan DNF

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan8.13
2 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State8.14
3 Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland8.17
4 Ross BRAVO SO Marquette8.45
5 Andrew STORM JR Oakland8.49
6 Regan TODHUNTER SR Loyola (Ill.)8.55


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa8.05
2 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio)8.18
3 Frank DOUGLAS SR Eastern Michigan8.26
4 Kyle DECKER SR DePaul8.38
5 Jackson BLANCHARD FR Central Michigan8.47


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan8.00
2 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State8.15
3 Ivan SUAZO JR Eastern Michigan8.22
4 Konner FIEREK JR Milwaukee8.42
5 Duane SLEET SO Illinois State8.49
6 Sam CONGER FR Milwaukee8.51


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State8.28
2 Jekeel SUBER FR Eastern Illinois8.30
3 Ben KONOPKA FR Marquette8.33
4 Daryl BLACK FR Indiana State8.52
5 Mathew PETER SR Marquette8.57
Parker AERTS FR Central MichiganDNF


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan 7.97Q 4 (1)
2 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa 8.05q 4 (2)
3 Ivan SUAZO JR Eastern Michigan 8.06q 4 (3)
4 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State 8.08q 4 (4)
5 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio) 8.13Q 2 (1)
6 Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland 8.17Q 1 (1)
7 Ben KONOPKA FR Marquette 8.20Q 3 (1)
8 Cole PHILLIPS SR Northern Iowa 8.22q 2 (2)
9 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan 8.22q 2 (3)
10 Jekeel SUBER FR Eastern Illinois 8.23Q 6 (1)
11 Daryl BLACK FR Indiana State 8.27q 1 (2)
12 Parker AERTS FR Central Michigan 8.30q 3 (2)
13 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State 8.31q 4 (5)
14 Kyle DECKER SR DePaul 8.31q 1 (3)
15 Konner FIEREK JR Milwaukee 8.34q 2 (4)
16 Sam CONGER FR Milwaukee 8.37q 2 (5)
17 Frank DOUGLAS SR Eastern Michigan 8.37q 4 (6)
17 Ross BRAVO SO Marquette 8.37Q 5 (1)
19 Regan TODHUNTER SR Loyola (Ill.) 8.38q 3 (3)
20 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State 8.39q 2 (6)
21 Mathew PETER SR Marquette 8.40q 3 (4)
22 Andrew STORM JR Oakland 8.43q 1 (4)
23 Jackson BLANCHARD FR Central Michigan 8.44q 3 (5)
24 Duane SLEET SO Illinois State 8.48q 1 (5)
25 Marcus NELLUM SO Oakland 8.51 1 (6)
26 Brett CLEVIDENCE FR Milwaukee 8.53 5 (2)
27 Kaleb BUDDE SO Indiana State 8.55 5 (3)
28 Richard CLARK SR Butler 8.59 5 (4)
29 Cedric JOHNSON JR Eastern Illinois 8.59 3 (6)
30 Dino BENIARIS JR Loyola (Ill.) 8.73 5 (5)
31 Maximillian HOLZMUELLER JR Arkansas-Little Rock 8.76 6 (2)
32 Garrett KERN SO Butler 8.96 5 (6)
33 Miguel AGYEI FR Bradley 9.25 6 (3)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Zachary STADNIKA JR Oakland8.17
2 Daryl BLACK FR Indiana State8.27
3 Kyle DECKER SR DePaul8.31
4 Andrew STORM JR Oakland8.43
5 Duane SLEET SO Illinois State8.48
6 Marcus NELLUM SO Oakland8.51


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio)8.13
2 Cole PHILLIPS SR Northern Iowa8.22
3 Payne WYLIE FR Eastern Michigan8.22
4 Konner FIEREK JR Milwaukee8.34
5 Sam CONGER FR Milwaukee8.37
6 Stephen GRIFFITH SO Indiana State8.39


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ben KONOPKA FR Marquette8.20
2 Parker AERTS FR Central Michigan8.30
3 Regan TODHUNTER SR Loyola (Ill.)8.38
4 Mathew PETER SR Marquette8.40
5 Jackson BLANCHARD FR Central Michigan8.44
6 Cedric JOHNSON JR Eastern Illinois8.59


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Shane MOFFO SR Central Michigan7.97
2 Connor HAM SR Northern Iowa8.05
3 Ivan SUAZO JR Eastern Michigan8.06
4 Matthew LEWIS-BANKS FR Indiana State8.08
5 Darion DUNN SO McNeese State8.31
6 Frank DOUGLAS SR Eastern Michigan8.37


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ross BRAVO SO Marquette8.37
2 Brett CLEVIDENCE FR Milwaukee8.53
3 Kaleb BUDDE SO Indiana State8.55
4 Richard CLARK SR Butler8.59
5 Dino BENIARIS JR Loyola (Ill.)8.73
6 Garrett KERN SO Butler8.96


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jekeel SUBER FR Eastern Illinois8.23
2 Maximillian HOLZMUELLER JR Arkansas-Little Rock8.76
3 Miguel AGYEI FR Bradley9.25