2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#18 Women's 60m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame 8.38 2 (1)
2 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State 8.39 1 (1)
3 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois 8.40 1 (2)
4 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan 8.42 2 (2)
5 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul 8.48 2 (3)
6 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame 8.55 1 (3)
7 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame 8.55 2 (4)
Allyson GOFF SR Eastern Michigan DQ

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State8.39
2 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois8.40
3 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame8.55
Allyson GOFF SR Eastern MichiganDQ


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame8.38
2 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan8.42
3 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul8.48
4 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame8.55


Semis

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame 8.41Q 1 (1)
2 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan 8.48Q 2 (1)
3 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame 8.54Q 4 (1)
4 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul 8.55Q 3 (1)
5 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State 8.55q 4 (2)
6 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois 8.58q 2 (2)
7 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame 8.59q 2 (3)
8 Allyson GOFF SR Eastern Michigan 8.60q 4 (3)
9 Allana INCE JR Indiana State 8.63 3 (2)
10 Demetria ANDERSON SR Illinois State 8.64 1 (2)
11 Alysse WADE FR Eastern Michigan 8.73 1 (3)
12 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State 8.79 4 (4)
13 Jasmine HARRIS SO Ball State 8.80 3 (3)
14 Angel GAZAWAY FR Eastern Michigan 8.89 1 (4)
15 Isabel INGRAM FR DePaul 8.92 2 (4)
16 Madysen HUNTER JR Notre Dame 8.95 1 (5)
17 Ann HARLOS SR Saint Louis 9.00 2 (5)
18 Mya ROBINSON SO Illinois State 9.02 3 (4)
19 Pedra HICKS SR Eastern Illinois 9.03 1 (6)
20 Aniese PHILLIPS FR Northern Illinois 9.17 2 (6)
21 Diana HOLSEY SR Western Michigan 9.18 4 (5)
Erin DOWD JR Western Michigan DQ

Semis Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame8.41
2 Demetria ANDERSON SR Illinois State8.64
3 Alysse WADE FR Eastern Michigan8.73
4 Angel GAZAWAY FR Eastern Michigan8.89
5 Madysen HUNTER JR Notre Dame8.95
6 Pedra HICKS SR Eastern Illinois9.03


Semis Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan8.48
2 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois8.58
3 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame8.59
4 Isabel INGRAM FR DePaul8.92
5 Ann HARLOS SR Saint Louis9.00
6 Aniese PHILLIPS FR Northern Illinois9.17


Semis Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul8.55
2 Allana INCE JR Indiana State8.63
3 Jasmine HARRIS SO Ball State8.80
4 Mya ROBINSON SO Illinois State9.02


Semis Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame8.54
2 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State8.55
3 Allyson GOFF SR Eastern Michigan8.60
4 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State8.79
5 Diana HOLSEY SR Western Michigan9.18
Erin DOWD JR Western MichiganDQ


Prelims

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan 8.37Q 5 (1)
2 Jazmin SMITH SR Ball State 8.41Q 1 (1)
3 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame 8.44Q 2 (1)
4 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame 8.53Q 8 (1)
5 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame 8.56q 8 (2)
6 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State 8.60Q 6 (1)
7 Demetria ANDERSON SR Illinois State 8.61Q 3 (1)
8 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul 8.62Q 4 (1)
9 Allana INCE JR Indiana State 8.66q 1 (2)
10 Alysse WADE FR Eastern Michigan 8.70q 2 (2)
11 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois 8.70Q 7 (1)
12 Allyson GOFF SR Eastern Michigan 8.71q 7 (2)
13 Erin DOWD JR Western Michigan 8.78q 8 (3)
14 Angel GAZAWAY FR Eastern Michigan 8.78q 5 (2)
15 Patrice WATSON FR Northern Iowa 8.81q 1 (3)
16 Isabel INGRAM FR DePaul 8.82q 2 (3)
17 Ann HARLOS SR Saint Louis 8.87q 7 (3)
18 Jasmine HARRIS SO Ball State 8.87q 5 (3)
19 Pedra HICKS SR Eastern Illinois 8.88q 6 (2)
20 Diana HOLSEY SR Western Michigan 8.91q 8 (4)
21 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State 8.92q 3 (2)
22 Madysen HUNTER JR Notre Dame 8.92q 6 (3)
23 Mya ROBINSON SO Illinois State 8.93q 3 (3)
24 Aniese PHILLIPS FR Northern Illinois 8.97q 3 (4)
25 Jordyn BRUCE JR Illinois State 9.02 4 (2)
26 Sarah BRUNS SO Miami (Ohio) 9.12 2 (4)
27 Aisha JACKSON JR Central Michigan 9.13 4 (3)
28 Emily SCHAUB FR Oakland 9.15 5 (4)
29 Taylor RUCKER FR Western Michigan 9.15 6 (4)
30 Alana MORROW JR Oakland 9.16 1 (4)
31 Madison RICCIARDI SR Marquette 9.19 5 (5)
32 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF JR Milwaukee 9.20 4 (4)
33 McKenzie GREENE FR Butler 9.25 3 (5)
34 Kelsey HUNN JR Marquette 9.25 6 (5)
35 Taylor RAMSEY FR Northern Illinois 9.28 8 (5)
36 Allison HUFNAGEL SR Western Michigan 9.31 1 (5)
37 Morgan ATCHISON SO Eastern Illinois 9.35 4 (5)
38 Nina HILT FR Butler 9.45 8 (6)
39 Niki EZEH SO Butler 9.54 2 (5)
40 Karmen KOCH FR Butler 9.55 7 (4)
41 Amanda BAKER JR Saint Louis 9.84 7 (5)
42 Kamryn SHARER FR Loyola (Ill.) 9.88 1 (6)
43 Ariel HIGGINS SR Butler 10.05 6 (6)

Prelims Heat: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jazmin SMITH SR Ball State8.41
2 Allana INCE JR Indiana State8.66
3 Patrice WATSON FR Northern Iowa8.81
4 Alana MORROW JR Oakland9.16
5 Allison HUFNAGEL SR Western Michigan9.31
6 Kamryn SHARER FR Loyola (Ill.)9.88


Prelims Heat: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Summer THORPE JR Notre Dame8.44
2 Alysse WADE FR Eastern Michigan8.70
3 Isabel INGRAM FR DePaul8.82
4 Sarah BRUNS SO Miami (Ohio)9.12
5 Niki EZEH SO Butler9.54


Prelims Heat: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Demetria ANDERSON SR Illinois State8.61
2 Grace MCKENZIE SR McNeese State8.92
3 Mya ROBINSON SO Illinois State8.93
4 Aniese PHILLIPS FR Northern Illinois8.97
5 McKenzie GREENE FR Butler9.25


Prelims Heat: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Alexia BROOKS SR DePaul8.62
2 Jordyn BRUCE JR Illinois State9.02
3 Aisha JACKSON JR Central Michigan9.13
4 Jasmine BICKERSTAFF JR Milwaukee9.20
5 Morgan ATCHISON SO Eastern Illinois9.35


Prelims Heat: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Janelle PERRY SR Central Michigan8.37
2 Angel GAZAWAY FR Eastern Michigan8.78
3 Jasmine HARRIS SO Ball State8.87
4 Emily SCHAUB FR Oakland9.15
5 Madison RICCIARDI SR Marquette9.19


Prelims Heat: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Ayanna MORGAN SR Indiana State8.60
2 Pedra HICKS SR Eastern Illinois8.88
3 Madysen HUNTER JR Notre Dame8.92
4 Taylor RUCKER FR Western Michigan9.15
5 Kelsey HUNN JR Marquette9.25
6 Ariel HIGGINS SR Butler10.05


Prelims Heat: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Remy AMARTEIFIO JR Northern Illinois8.70
2 Allyson GOFF SR Eastern Michigan8.71
3 Ann HARLOS SR Saint Louis8.87
4 Karmen KOCH FR Butler9.55
5 Amanda BAKER JR Saint Louis9.84


Prelims Heat: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jernaya SHARP JR Notre Dame8.53
2 Grace CRONIN JR Notre Dame8.56
3 Erin DOWD JR Western Michigan8.78
4 Diana HOLSEY SR Western Michigan8.91
5 Taylor RAMSEY FR Northern Illinois9.28
6 Nina HILT FR Butler9.45