2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#5 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Mar'yea HARRIS SR Iowa 46.02 10 (1)
2 Wayne LAWRENCE JR. FR Iowa 46.14 10 (2)
3 Tyler UNDERWOOD SR Eastern Michigan 46.65 8 (1)
4 Owen RICHARDSON SO Eastern Michigan 47.21 10 (3)
5 Ben MONTGOMERY SR Illinois State 47.32 10 (4)
6 Evan LONG SR Northern Iowa 47.36 9 (1)
7 Jimmie WILLIAMS SO Oakland 47.41 9 (2)
8 Sven VAN DEN BERGH SO Northern Iowa 47.58 9 (3)
9 Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa 47.68 10 (5)
10 Collin HOFACKER JR Iowa 47.74 10 (6)
11 Benjamin HAYES JR Central Michigan 47.81 9 (4)
12 Jack DODGE SO Central Michigan 48.12 8 (2)
13 Avery LYONS SO Illinois State 48.46 8 (3)
14 Raymund CLARKE JR Iowa 48.50 4 (1)
15 Connor BLOUGH SO Northern Iowa 48.71 5 (1)
16 Bryce NEWCOMB SR Northern Iowa 48.72 8 (4)
17 Vince DIVENERE SO Loyola (Ill.) 48.81 7 (1)
18 Henry LARKIN FR DePaul 48.86 4 (2)
19 Blake COMEAUX SR McNeese State 48.93 8 (5)
20 Kobe NEVILLS SO McNeese State 49.02 4 (3)
21 Brandon GAGE SO Illinois State 49.03 7 (2)
22 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame 49.08 6 (1)
23 Noah LARRISON SR Iowa 49.09 4 (4)
24 Danny HOPKINS FR Saint Louis 49.14 3 (1)
25 Terrill BANKS SO McNeese State 49.19 6 (2)
26 LeRon NORTON SR Loyola (Ill.) 49.24 6 (3)
27 Corey GOODLOE SR Oakland 49.25 9 (5)
28 Roshawn MORTON SO Central Michigan 49.30 6 (4)
29 Jacob UHL SO Butler 49.35 5 (2)
30 Luke FINNEGAN FR Miami (Ohio) 49.37 2 (1)
31 Elijah OLIGE SR Loyola (Ill.) 49.39 7 (3)
32 Jake OWENS SR Miami (Ohio) 49.40 3 (2)
33 Jalen BLACK SO Arkansas-Little Rock 49.41 6 (5)
34 Austin LIETZ JR Iowa 49.49 7 (4)
35 Luke RAPISARDA FR Milwaukee 49.71 1 (1)
36 Zachary ZAJDEL SR Notre Dame 49.71 5 (3)
37 Antonio DAVIS FR Indiana State 49.72 1 (2)
38 Luis COSSIO FR Notre Dame 49.73 1 (3)
39 Isaac WALKER SR DePaul 49.73 3 (3)
40 Brendan VAN VOORHIS SO DePaul 49.80 5 (4)
41 Ethan RAPP JR McNeese State 49.83 4 (5)
42 Rhett BLAKE JR Indiana State 49.90 7 (5)
43 Daniel BENDEL SO Marquette 49.93 2 (2)
44 Michael MESKILL JR Illinois-Chicago 50.39 3 (4)
45 Jakob MOGORVIC JR Illinois-Chicago 50.63 2 (3)
46 Conner KILEY FR Illinois-Chicago 50.86 1 (4)
47 Caleb LOGAN SO Saint Louis 50.98 2 (4)
48 McKimmon ENGELHARDT FR Saint Louis 51.56 1 (5)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Luke RAPISARDA FR Milwaukee49.71
2 Antonio DAVIS FR Indiana State49.72
3 Luis COSSIO FR Notre Dame49.73
4 Conner KILEY FR Illinois-Chicago50.86
5 McKimmon ENGELHARDT FR Saint Louis51.56


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Luke FINNEGAN FR Miami (Ohio)49.37
2 Daniel BENDEL SO Marquette49.93
3 Jakob MOGORVIC JR Illinois-Chicago50.63
4 Caleb LOGAN SO Saint Louis50.98


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Danny HOPKINS FR Saint Louis49.14
2 Jake OWENS SR Miami (Ohio)49.40
3 Isaac WALKER SR DePaul49.73
4 Michael MESKILL JR Illinois-Chicago50.39


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Raymund CLARKE JR Iowa48.50
2 Henry LARKIN FR DePaul48.86
3 Kobe NEVILLS SO McNeese State49.02
4 Noah LARRISON SR Iowa49.09
5 Ethan RAPP JR McNeese State49.83


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Connor BLOUGH SO Northern Iowa48.71
2 Jacob UHL SO Butler49.35
3 Zachary ZAJDEL SR Notre Dame49.71
4 Brendan VAN VOORHIS SO DePaul49.80


Finals Section: 6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Edward CHEATHAM SR Notre Dame49.08
2 Terrill BANKS SO McNeese State49.19
3 LeRon NORTON SR Loyola (Ill.)49.24
4 Roshawn MORTON SO Central Michigan49.30
5 Jalen BLACK SO Arkansas-Little Rock49.41


Finals Section: 7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Vince DIVENERE SO Loyola (Ill.)48.81
2 Brandon GAGE SO Illinois State49.03
3 Elijah OLIGE SR Loyola (Ill.)49.39
4 Austin LIETZ JR Iowa49.49
5 Rhett BLAKE JR Indiana State49.90


Finals Section: 8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Tyler UNDERWOOD SR Eastern Michigan46.65
2 Jack DODGE SO Central Michigan48.12
3 Avery LYONS SO Illinois State48.46
4 Bryce NEWCOMB SR Northern Iowa48.72
5 Blake COMEAUX SR McNeese State48.93


Finals Section: 9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Evan LONG SR Northern Iowa47.36
2 Jimmie WILLIAMS SO Oakland47.41
3 Sven VAN DEN BERGH SO Northern Iowa47.58
4 Benjamin HAYES JR Central Michigan47.81
5 Corey GOODLOE SR Oakland49.25


Finals Section: 10

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Mar'yea HARRIS SR Iowa46.02
2 Wayne LAWRENCE JR. FR Iowa46.14
3 Owen RICHARDSON SO Eastern Michigan47.21
4 Ben MONTGOMERY SR Illinois State47.32
5 Karayme BARTLEY JR Iowa47.68
6 Collin HOFACKER JR Iowa47.74