2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#9 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL
1 Carter LILLY UNAT-Iowa 1:49.82 5 (1)
2 Matt MANTERNACH JR Iowa 1:50.11 5 (2)
3 Alec MILLER SR Marquette 1:50.81 5 (3)
4 Brad EAGAN SR Marquette 1:50.92 4 (1)
5 Matthew O'CONNOR SR SIU Edwardsville 1:51.15 4 (2)
6 David SHADID SR Bradley 1:51.20 5 (4)
7 Nick SALOMON SR Grand Valley St. 1:51.42 4 (3)
8 Scott SEYMOUR JR Bradley 1:51.59 4 (4)
9 Alec STILL FR Iowa 1:51.62 4 (5)
10 Clayton GOLDMAN JR Notre Dame 1:52.06 4 (6)
11 Tannock BLAIR SR Saint Louis 1:52.61 5 (5)
12 Parker JONES SO Notre Dame 1:52.96 4 (7)
13 Nolan TEUBEL JR Iowa 1:52.97 4 (8)
14 Kimathi JOHNSON JR Illinois State 1:53.18 3 (1)
15 Emmett SMRCKA SO Central Michigan 1:53.63 3 (2)
16 Jacob LOUGH FR Xavier (Ohio) 1:53.66 1 (1)
17 Chandler MCGAHA SO Butler 1:53.69 1 (2)
18 Hayelom FITSUM SO Eastern Michigan 1:53.73 2 (1)
19 Matt FRAIZER SO Notre Dame 1:53.84 3 (3)
20 Spencer GUDGEL UNAT-Iowa 1:53.91 4 (9)
21 Hunter LAVALLEE SO Northern Iowa 1:53.92 2 (2)
22 Noah SMITH SR Arkansas-Little Rock 1:54.03 2 (3)
23 Nick PORTER JR Bradley 1:54.08 2 (4)
24 Jon SCHAEFER JR Saint Louis 1:54.09 2 (5)
25 Grant STAPLETON SR Xavier (Ohio) 1:54.23 5 (6)
26 Seb GEARHART SO Northern Iowa 1:54.30 3 (4)
27 Derek GROSS JR Marquette 1:54.34 3 (5)
28 Derek JONES SO Eastern Michigan 1:54.53 2 (6)
29 Roderic WILSON JR Eastern Michigan 1:54.57 3 (6)
30 Drew DUECK SR Milwaukee 1:54.67 3 (7)
31 John PETRUNO FR Michigan State 1:55.25 1 (3)
32 Jonathan FEE SR Miami (Ohio) 1:55.75 2 (7)
33 Michael SIPPY SO Milwaukee 1:55.77 2 (8)
34 Conner HICKEY SR Valparaiso 1:55.91 1 (4)
35 Tyler OLSON FR Iowa 1:55.95 5 (7)
36 Luke PHILLIPS FR Notre Dame 1:56.11 1 (5)
37 Colton NETTLETON SR Saint Louis 1:56.18 2 (9)
38 Peter COOKE SO Miami (Ohio) 1:56.51 1 (6)
39 Alex COTTER JR Milwaukee 1:58.14 3 (8)
40 Austin DAWN SR Oakland 2:02.60 1 (7)
Josh ANDREWS FR Iowa DNF

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Jacob LOUGH FR Xavier (Ohio)1:53.66
2 Chandler MCGAHA SO Butler1:53.69
3 John PETRUNO FR Michigan State1:55.25
4 Conner HICKEY SR Valparaiso1:55.91
5 Luke PHILLIPS FR Notre Dame1:56.11
6 Peter COOKE SO Miami (Ohio)1:56.51
7 Austin DAWN SR Oakland2:02.60


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Hayelom FITSUM SO Eastern Michigan1:53.73
2 Hunter LAVALLEE SO Northern Iowa1:53.92
3 Noah SMITH SR Arkansas-Little Rock1:54.03
4 Nick PORTER JR Bradley1:54.08
5 Jon SCHAEFER JR Saint Louis1:54.09
6 Derek JONES SO Eastern Michigan1:54.53
7 Jonathan FEE SR Miami (Ohio)1:55.75
8 Michael SIPPY SO Milwaukee1:55.77
9 Colton NETTLETON SR Saint Louis1:56.18


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Kimathi JOHNSON JR Illinois State1:53.18
2 Emmett SMRCKA SO Central Michigan1:53.63
3 Matt FRAIZER SO Notre Dame1:53.84
4 Seb GEARHART SO Northern Iowa1:54.30
5 Derek GROSS JR Marquette1:54.34
6 Roderic WILSON JR Eastern Michigan1:54.57
7 Drew DUECK SR Milwaukee1:54.67
8 Alex COTTER JR Milwaukee1:58.14


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Brad EAGAN SR Marquette1:50.92
2 Matthew O'CONNOR SR SIU Edwardsville1:51.15
3 Nick SALOMON SR Grand Valley St.1:51.42
4 Scott SEYMOUR JR Bradley1:51.59
5 Alec STILL FR Iowa1:51.62
6 Clayton GOLDMAN JR Notre Dame1:52.06
7 Parker JONES SO Notre Dame1:52.96
8 Nolan TEUBEL JR Iowa1:52.97
9 Spencer GUDGEL UNAT-Iowa1:53.91
Josh ANDREWS FR IowaDNF


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time
1 Carter LILLY UNAT-Iowa1:49.82
2 Matt MANTERNACH JR Iowa1:50.11
3 Alec MILLER SR Marquette1:50.81
4 David SHADID SR Bradley1:51.20
5 Tannock BLAIR SR Saint Louis1:52.61
6 Grant STAPLETON SR Xavier (Ohio)1:54.23
7 Tyler OLSON FR Iowa1:55.95