2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#1 Men's 60 Meters Start List

Finals Start Time: 2:20 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Ricordo MCKENZIE JR Chicago State
3 Jeremiah HUNTER JR Miami (Ohio)
4 Zachary ZAJDEL SR Notre Dame
5 Charles OKEZE SR Arkansas-Little Rock

Section 2 of 2 Finals

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
2 Tyler ELMORE SO Loyola (Ill.)
3 Matthew BROWN FR Chicago State
4 Tyler SMITH SR McNeese State
5 Keshawn ANDREWS SO Arkansas-Little Rock

Semis Start Time: 10:10 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Josh PEARSON JR DePaul
2 Adam NELSON JR DePaul
3 Charles OKEZE SR Arkansas-Little Rock
4 Matthew BROWN FR Chicago State
5 Zachary ZAJDEL SR Notre Dame
6 Alex HATLEVIG SR Milwaukee

Heat 2 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Tim VESTUTO SR Butler
2 Napoleon OUTLAW SO Oakland
3 Tyler ELMORE SO Loyola (Ill.)
4 Terrell POSADA JR Eastern Michigan
5 Jeron KELLEY FR Central Michigan
6 Sheldon DRAKE JR Oakland

Heat 3 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Shaun WOLLENWEBER SR Illinois-Chicago
2 Matt TURCOTTE JR Northern Iowa
3 Tayshaun COOPER SO Northern Iowa
4 Tyler SMITH SR McNeese State
5 Ricordo MCKENZIE JR Chicago State
6 Ricky OWENS JR Eastern Illinois

Heat 4 of 4 Semis

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Dion HOOKER SR Illinois State
2 Sean BECKOM JR Eastern Michigan
3 Keshawn ANDREWS SO Arkansas-Little Rock
4 Jeremiah HUNTER JR Miami (Ohio)
5 Myles GASCON FR Saint Louis
6 Antonio PAVLOSKI SO DePaul

Prelims Start Time: 5:25 PM (Day 1)

Heat 1 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Alec CATAROZOLI FR Marquette
2 Aaron MURESAN SR Miami (Ohio)
3 Tyler ELMORE SO Loyola (Ill.)
4 Adam NELSON JR DePaul
5 Matt TURCOTTE JR Northern Iowa
6 Jake JOHNSON SO Saint Louis

Heat 2 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Myles GASCON FR Saint Louis
2 Jeron KELLEY FR Central Michigan
3 Tyler SMITH SR McNeese State
4 Antonio PAVLOSKI SO DePaul
5 Anthony BELLO JR Eastern Illinois
6 Adam CLAYTON FR Loyola (Ill.)

Heat 3 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Anderson DEVONISH Unattached
2 Matthew BROWN FR Chicago State
3 Tayshaun COOPER SO Northern Iowa
4 Alex HATLEVIG SR Milwaukee
5 Sheldon DRAKE JR Oakland
6 Micah AMERSON FR Illinois State

Heat 4 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Ricordo MCKENZIE JR Chicago State
2 Keshawn ANDREWS SO Arkansas-Little Rock
3 Colton HAYMON JR Butler
4 Junias HOLMES FR Oakland
5 Dion HOOKER SR Illinois State
6 Connor BOOS SR Marquette

Heat 5 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Jake OWENS SR Miami (Ohio)
2 Zachary ZAJDEL SR Notre Dame
3 Napoleon OUTLAW SO Oakland
4 Kenny GLENN SR Miami (Ohio)
5 Ricky OWENS JR Eastern Illinois
6 Charles OKEZE SR Arkansas-Little Rock

Heat 6 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 C. Jordan MOOTHERY SR Indiana State
2 Josh PEARSON JR DePaul
3 Terrell POSADA JR Eastern Michigan
4 Joshuwa HOLLOMAN JR Eastern Michigan
5 Collin BROWN SO SIU Edwardsville
6 Colin MARCHIO FR Eastern Illinois

Heat 7 of 7 Prelims

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Miguel AGYEI FR Bradley
2 Jeremiah HUNTER JR Miami (Ohio)
3 Shaun WOLLENWEBER SR Illinois-Chicago
4 DeVonte TINCHER SO SIU Edwardsville
5 Sean BECKOM JR Eastern Michigan
6 Tim VESTUTO SR Butler