2019 Meyo InvitationalNotre Dame, IN
2/1/2019 - 2/2/2019

< Back

#11 Men's Meyo Mile Start List

2:55PM Heat 5

Start Time: 11:40 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Landon SKELLY JR SIU Edwardsville
2 Ben POTRYKUS JR Bradley
3 Sean CONLIN JR Saint Louis
4 Dorrian GORDON SR Saint Louis
5 Matthew VIETZEN FR Notre Dame
6 Jack WORMAN SO Valparaiso
7 Ignacio VELOZ BONILLA FR Valparaiso
8 Joe INGRAM FR Eastern Michigan
9 Akhil GHOSH FR Loyola (Ill.)
10 Will FINCH FR Central Michigan
11 Blake BUYSSE FR Loyola (Ill.)
12 Derek RINK JR Loyola (Ill.)
13 Richmond STOLTZFUS FR Bradley
14 Nick CHUDZIK FR Loyola (Ill.)

Section 2 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Charlie MCINTYRE SO DePaul
2 Jake GILLUM SO Illinois State
3 Emmanuel CHAMPAGNE SO Loyola (Ill.)
4 Noah DECK SR DePaul
5 Isaac BENTZ JR Indiana State
6 Tommy OSIKA SR Michigan State
7 Solomon COSTA SO Eastern Michigan
8 Nick OAKLEY FR Eastern Illinois
9 Danny PETERSON SO Marquette
10 Cale KILIAN SO Indiana State
11 Henry MIERZWA SR Marquette
12 Jack BECKER FR Bradley
13 Christopher ORLOW SR Eastern Illinois
14 Ben AHLRICHS SR Northern Iowa

Section 3 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Terry MCMILLAN SR Milwaukee
2 Alex BASHQAWI SR Illinois-Chicago
3 Quentin PIERCE SR Indiana State
4 Luke ANDERSON JR Central Michigan
5 Kevin GANAHL SR Saint Louis
6 Simon PAIGE JR Bradley
7 Wal KHAT JR Northern Iowa
8 Brayden LAW SO Michigan State
9 Ian EKLIN SR Iowa
10 Benjamin SCAMIHORN SR SIU Edwardsville
11 Christos PAPOULIAS FR Loyola (Ill.)
12 Cole HESTER Unattached

Section 4 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Louis FALLAND Gazelle Elite
2 Sean TORPY JR Miami (Ohio)
3 Zach PANNING SR Grand Valley St.
4 Brian GRIFFITH SO Notre Dame
5 Vincent ZONA SO Notre Dame
6 Dennis MBUTA SO Grand Valley St.
7 Kyle GRIFFITH SO Purdue
8 Daniel SOTO JR Iowa
9 Andrew DELVECCHIO FR Notre Dame
10 Kevin WHITE SR Loyola (Ill.)
11 John PIEPER FR Purdue
12 Ethan BARNES Unattached
13 Mitchell TOWNE SO Miami (Ohio)
14 Demetri PANICI JR Loyola (Ill.)

Section 5 of 5

Lane Athlete Yr. Team
1 Yared NUGUSE SO Notre Dame
2 Owen DAY SO Eastern Michigan
3 Christopher TORPY JR Miami (Ohio)
4 Morgan BEADLESCOMB SO Michigan State
5 Wuoi MACH Gazelle Elite
6 Justine KIPROTICH SR Michigan State
7 Kyle BURDICK SR South Dakota St.
8 Nathan MYLENEK JR Iowa
9 Jack ANSTEY JR Illinois State
10 Dylan JACOBS FR Notre Dame
11 Johnny LEVERENZ SR Butler