#3 Boys 200 Meters (Varsity) Start List
Section 1 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
3 |
256 |
Mervontes BUTLER |
JR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
4 |
423 |
Antolion SHELBY |
JR |
Centennial |
5 |
641 |
Jade GANADEN |
SR |
Bolingbrook |
Section 2 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
88 |
Javante WHITE |
SR |
Thornton |
2 |
212 |
Brendan MENG |
SR |
Freeburg |
3 |
758 |
Aidan SWAIN |
SO |
Lockport Township |
4 |
527 |
Nana AFRIFA |
JR |
Plainfield East |
5 |
323 |
Will GILBERT |
JR |
Waterloo |
6 |
214 |
Dylan WEBB |
JR |
Freeburg |
7 |
624 |
Jalen JOHNSON |
FR |
Bolingbrook |
8 |
619 |
Roy GULLY IV |
SR |
Springfield |
Section 3 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
231 |
DJ POWE |
JR |
Collinsville |
2 |
687 |
Tristin DUNCAN |
SO |
Effingham |
3 |
79 |
Silas RICHARDSON |
FR |
Thornton |
4 |
403 |
Robert FORD |
SR |
O'Fallon |
5 |
496 |
Cedric RHODES |
SO |
Mascoutah |
6 |
703 |
Gunnar FRANKLIN |
SO |
Effingham |
7 |
306 |
Layton ROPER |
SO |
Althoff Catholic |
8 |
762 |
Michael POLLOS |
SO |
Lockport Township |
Section 4 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
342 |
Gage BRUMLEY |
JR |
Waterloo |
2 |
512 |
Steven MEDINA |
SR |
Mascoutah |
3 |
454 |
Brady STOEWER |
JR |
Normal West |
4 |
130 |
Noah GOLDSMITH |
JR |
Edwardsville |
5 |
523 |
Jamar BAILEY |
SR |
Plainfield East |
6 |
597 |
Zavier SHAW |
SR |
Lebanon |
7 |
466 |
Andre LEIGH |
JR |
Normal West |
8 |
150 |
Aarion JACKSON |
FR |
Edwardsville |
Section 5 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
731 |
Angel PERAY |
JR |
Plano |
2 |
420 |
Javae WRIGHT |
SR |
Centennial |
3 |
2 |
Tyler COLWELL |
FR |
Minooka |
4 |
165 |
Christopher SMITH |
SR |
Belleville East |
5 |
564 |
Eric GRIFFIN |
SR |
Granite City |
6 |
106 |
Christian GOMEZ |
JR |
Hononegah |
7 |
70 |
Dondre DAVIS |
JR |
Alton |
8 |
284 |
Virgil STEWARD |
JR |
Metea Valley |
Section 6 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
745 |
Avion LIDDELL |
SO |
Cahokia |
2 |
408 |
Dorian BROWN |
SR |
O'Fallon |
3 |
23 |
Tyler FALS |
JR |
Minooka |
4 |
37 |
Will SHUMPERT |
SR |
Belleville West |
5 |
467 |
Jacob TODD |
SR |
South Elgin |
6 |
244 |
Deon FAIRLEE |
SR |
Southeast (Springfield) |
7 |
278 |
Nikola MARIC |
SR |
Metea Valley |
8 |
684 |
Canyon BOWNES |
SR |
Plainfield North |
Section 7 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
727 |
Keegan CULLISON |
JR |
Plano |
2 |
489 |
Davion CHERWIN |
SO |
South Elgin |
3 |
593 |
Johnnie CASWELL |
SR |
Triad |
4 |
103 |
Jalen ANDERSON |
SR |
Hononegah |
5 |
568 |
Josh EDISON |
SO |
Triad |
6 |
47 |
Brandan JENKINS |
JR |
Belleville West |
7 |
369 |
Marshall ELLIS |
SO |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
8 |
296 |
Jonathan DORI |
SR |
Althoff Catholic |
Section 8 of 8
Lane |
# |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
1 |
375 |
Marcus COLEMAN |
SR |
St. Rita |
2 |
355 |
Joshua BRIDGES |
SR |
Homewood-Flossmoor |
3 |
62 |
Deonte MCGOY |
SR |
Alton |
4 |
677 |
Marcellus MOORE |
JR |
Plainfield North |
5 |
240 |
Jermarrion STEWART |
JR |
Collinsville |
6 |
377 |
Mick DOYLE |
SR |
St. Rita |
7 |
173 |
Saeed MITCHELL |
SO |
Belleville East |
8 |
757 |
DARREON WEST |
SR |
Cahokia |