Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#17 Boys 4 x 400m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Waterloo A 3:43.23
McAlister
53.129 (53.129)
Lee
1:00.043 (1:53.172)
Broske
56.928 (2:50.099)
Ward
53.123 (3:43.222)
4 (1)
2 Pleasant Plains A 3:44.29
Western
56.883 (56.883)
Sunley
55.750 (1:52.633)
Pearce
56.335 (2:48.968)
Scott
55.314 (3:44.281)
4 (2)
3 Carbondale A 3:47.49
Ellis-Moore
57.580 (57.580)
Martin
58.010 (1:55.589)
Truitt
57.853 (2:53.442)
Threadgill
54.047 (3:47.488)
4 (3)
4 East Alton-Wood River A 3:52.26
White
58.203 (58.203)
Moralas
59.241 (1:57.443)
Warren
59.936 (2:57.379)
Oliger
54.876 (3:52.254)
2 (1)
5 Freeburg A 3:52.94
Beliveau
58.217 (58.217)
Bouas
58.690 (1:56.906)
Stock
57.334 (2:54.239)
Elbe
58.698 (3:52.937)
4 (4)
6 Quincy A 3:53.68
Vogel
57.701 (57.701)
Terwelp
59.504 (1:57.204)
Stiles
57.624 (2:54.828)
Jackaron
58.845 (3:53.673)
3 (1)
7 Alton Marquette A 3:54.13
Hartzell
57.084 (57.084)
Moehn
1:03.831 (2:00.914)
Rummerfield
58.216 (2:59.130)
Ware
54.994 (3:54.124)
3 (2)
8 Mascoutah A 3:54.30
Neal
59.145 (59.145)
Eddy
57.756 (1:56.901)
Toolie
58.851 (2:55.752)
Whiteside
58.543 (3:54.294)
3 (3)
9 Granite City A 3:54.59
Galloway
56.823 (56.823)
Duich
1:01.513 (1:58.336)
Westfall
59.661 (2:57.997)
Harold
56.592 (3:54.589)
2 (2)
10 Civic Memorial A 3:56.92
Borth
59.384 (59.384)
Eldridge
1:02.253 (2:01.637)
Fields
57.970 (2:59.606)
Hatfield
57.309 (3:56.914)
2 (3)
11 Jersey A 3:57.34
Guardado
59.104 (59.104)
Goetten
59.341 (1:58.445)
Simpson
1:00.494 (2:58.939)
Stidd
58.392 (3:57.331)
3 (4)
12 Havana A 3:58.70
Bohm
1:01.372 (1:01.372)
Carnessali
1:02.065 (2:03.437)
Schultz
55.390 (2:58.827)
Snider
59.873 (3:58.699)
4 (5)
13 Auburn A 4:00.04
Rehbein
1:01.519 (1:01.519)
Burge
1:02.557 (2:04.076)
Mathews
1:01.034 (3:05.109)
Donaldson
54.923 (4:00.032)
1 (1)
14 Litchfield A 4:00.76
Niehaus
58.314 (58.314)
Rigsby
1:07.414 (2:05.728)
Crow
56.264 (3:01.992)
Fischer
58.766 (4:00.757)
3 (5)
15 Rochester A 4:01.16
Staley
1:00.382 (1:00.382)
Stock
1:01.729 (2:02.110)
Herren
59.971 (3:02.081)
Olson
59.072 (4:01.153)
3 (6)
16 Staunton A 4:01.65
Grandidier
58.490 (58.490)
Dittmaier
58.738 (1:57.228)
Ramadan
1:02.649 (2:59.876)
Schuette
1:01.775 (4:01.650)
4 (6)
17 Highland A 4:03.01
Capelle
1:00.537 (1:00.537)
Rittenhouse
1:02.370 (2:02.907)
Brindley
58.673 (3:01.580)
Rosen
1:01.424 (4:03.003)
2 (4)
18 Father McGivney Catholic A 4:05.43
Brasel
59.728 (59.728)
Guthrie
1:00.026 (1:59.753)
Fox
1:05.033 (3:04.786)
Dupy
1:00.635 (4:05.421)
2 (5)
19 First Baptist Academy A 4:07.98
Phillips
1:01.769 (1:01.769)
Mays
1:05.026 (2:06.795)
Broyles
1:03.804 (3:10.598)
Broyles
57.376 (4:07.974)
1 (2)
20 Red Bud A 4:20.76
Brunkhorst
1:10.666 (1:10.666)
Carroll
1:07.153 (2:17.818)
Schoenbeck
1:04.972 (3:22.790)
Simpson
57.964 (4:20.754)
1 (3)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Auburn A 4:00.04
Rehbein
1:01.519 (1:01.519)
Burge
1:02.557 (2:04.076)
Mathews
1:01.034 (3:05.109)
Donaldson
54.923 (4:00.032)
2 First Baptist Academy A 4:07.98
Phillips
1:01.769 (1:01.769)
Mays
1:05.026 (2:06.795)
Broyles
1:03.804 (3:10.598)
Broyles
57.376 (4:07.974)
3 Red Bud A 4:20.76
Brunkhorst
1:10.666 (1:10.666)
Carroll
1:07.153 (2:17.818)
Schoenbeck
1:04.972 (3:22.790)
Simpson
57.964 (4:20.754)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 East Alton-Wood River A 3:52.26
White
58.203 (58.203)
Moralas
59.241 (1:57.443)
Warren
59.936 (2:57.379)
Oliger
54.876 (3:52.254)
2 Granite City A 3:54.59
Galloway
56.823 (56.823)
Duich
1:01.513 (1:58.336)
Westfall
59.661 (2:57.997)
Harold
56.592 (3:54.589)
3 Civic Memorial A 3:56.92
Borth
59.384 (59.384)
Eldridge
1:02.253 (2:01.637)
Fields
57.970 (2:59.606)
Hatfield
57.309 (3:56.914)
4 Highland A 4:03.01
Capelle
1:00.537 (1:00.537)
Rittenhouse
1:02.370 (2:02.907)
Brindley
58.673 (3:01.580)
Rosen
1:01.424 (4:03.003)
5 Father McGivney Catholic A 4:05.43
Brasel
59.728 (59.728)
Guthrie
1:00.026 (1:59.753)
Fox
1:05.033 (3:04.786)
Dupy
1:00.635 (4:05.421)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Quincy A 3:53.68
Vogel
57.701 (57.701)
Terwelp
59.504 (1:57.204)
Stiles
57.624 (2:54.828)
Jackaron
58.845 (3:53.673)
2 Alton Marquette A 3:54.13
Hartzell
57.084 (57.084)
Moehn
1:03.831 (2:00.914)
Rummerfield
58.216 (2:59.130)
Ware
54.994 (3:54.124)
3 Mascoutah A 3:54.30
Neal
59.145 (59.145)
Eddy
57.756 (1:56.901)
Toolie
58.851 (2:55.752)
Whiteside
58.543 (3:54.294)
4 Jersey A 3:57.34
Guardado
59.104 (59.104)
Goetten
59.341 (1:58.445)
Simpson
1:00.494 (2:58.939)
Stidd
58.392 (3:57.331)
5 Litchfield A 4:00.76
Niehaus
58.314 (58.314)
Rigsby
1:07.414 (2:05.728)
Crow
56.264 (3:01.992)
Fischer
58.766 (4:00.757)
6 Rochester A 4:01.16
Staley
1:00.382 (1:00.382)
Stock
1:01.729 (2:02.110)
Herren
59.971 (3:02.081)
Olson
59.072 (4:01.153)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Waterloo A 3:43.23
McAlister
53.129 (53.129)
Lee
1:00.043 (1:53.172)
Broske
56.928 (2:50.099)
Ward
53.123 (3:43.222)
2 Pleasant Plains A 3:44.29
Western
56.883 (56.883)
Sunley
55.750 (1:52.633)
Pearce
56.335 (2:48.968)
Scott
55.314 (3:44.281)
3 Carbondale A 3:47.49
Ellis-Moore
57.580 (57.580)
Martin
58.010 (1:55.589)
Truitt
57.853 (2:53.442)
Threadgill
54.047 (3:47.488)
4 Freeburg A 3:52.94
Beliveau
58.217 (58.217)
Bouas
58.690 (1:56.906)
Stock
57.334 (2:54.239)
Elbe
58.698 (3:52.937)
5 Havana A 3:58.70
Bohm
1:01.372 (1:01.372)
Carnessali
1:02.065 (2:03.437)
Schultz
55.390 (2:58.827)
Snider
59.873 (3:58.699)
6 Staunton A 4:01.65
Grandidier
58.490 (58.490)
Dittmaier
58.738 (1:57.228)
Ramadan
1:02.649 (2:59.876)
Schuette
1:01.775 (4:01.650)