Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#19 Boys 4 x 800m Relay Results

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 HPL
1 Carbondale A 8:55.79
Horton
2:13.234 (2:13.234)
Partlow
2:16.844 (4:30.078)
Poshard
2:14.481 (6:44.559)
Sayles
2:11.224 (8:55.782)
2 (1)
2 Havana A 9:00.28
Bohm
2:07.964 (2:07.964)
Schultz
2:21.690 (4:29.654)
Snider
2:16.059 (6:45.712)
Carnessali
2:14.561 (9:00.273)
1 (1)
3 Father McGivney Catholic A 9:00.40
Brasel
2:12.827 (2:12.827)
Dupy
2:15.017 (4:27.843)
Fox
2:20.598 (6:48.440)
Guthrie
2:11.960 (9:00.400)
2 (2)
4 Litchfield A 9:07.37
Niehaus
2:11.967 (2:11.967)
Rigsby
2:26.254 (4:38.220)
Crow
2:12.950 (6:51.170)
Fischer
2:16.201 (9:07.370)
2 (3)
5 Mascoutah A 9:08.02
Eddy
2:13.569 (2:13.569)
Cozzi
2:15.458 (4:29.026)
Jensen
2:21.898 (6:50.923)
Copher
2:17.089 (9:08.011)
2 (4)
6 Jersey A 9:11.18
Bertman
2:11.182 (2:11.182)
Croxford
2:20.373 (4:31.555)
Cazier
2:23.795 (6:55.350)
Stidd
2:15.824 (9:11.173)
2 (5)
7 Hillsboro A 9:11.21
Atkins
2:16.164 (2:16.164)
Atkins
2:19.328 (4:35.491)
Bauman
2:21.244 (6:56.735)
Brewer
2:14.471 (9:11.206)
2 (6)
8 Highland A 9:12.34
Loeh
2:11.594 (2:11.594)
Hanratty
2:14.986 (4:26.580)
Augustin
2:19.162 (6:45.742)
Rittenhouse
2:26.593 (9:12.334)
1 (2)
9 Waterloo A 9:26.64
Blanchard
2:22.168 (2:22.168)
Kirchner
2:25.613 (4:47.780)
Dawson
2:20.904 (7:08.684)
Gilbert
2:17.953 (9:26.637)
2 (7)
10 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 9:29.41
Bell
2:14.105 (2:14.105)
Kersting
2:22.165 (4:36.270)
McGrath
2:21.801 (6:58.070)
Rolf
2:31.333 (9:29.403)
2 (8)
11 Granite City A 9:30.04
Harold
2:24.106 (2:24.106)
McKeal
2:14.620 (4:38.725)
Gardner
2:27.752 (7:06.477)
Drake
2:23.561 (9:30.038)
1 (3)
12 Rochester A 9:35.92
Gustafson
2:26.291 (2:26.291)
Loy
2:23.294 (4:49.585)
Namauvich
2:31.970 (7:21.554)
Herman
2:14.365 (9:35.919)
2 (9)
13 Roxana A 9:45.74
Walker
2:21.121 (2:21.121)
Johnson
2:23.149 (4:44.270)
Klunk
2:30.835 (7:15.104)
Woodruff
2:30.631 (9:45.735)
2 (10)
14 Pleasant Plains A 9:46.02
Sunley
2:10.312 (2:10.312)
Frappier
2:28.977 (4:39.288)
Bowlin-Jones
2:38.809 (7:18.096)
Aldridge
2:27.916 (9:46.012)
1 (4)
15 Quincy A 9:48.00
Stillwell
2:20.373 (2:20.373)
Marks
2:35.555 (4:55.927)
Hermsmeier
2:32.466 (7:28.393)
Leaphart
2:19.601 (9:47.994)
1 (5)
16 Freeburg A 9:51.23
Lyon
2:16.479 (2:16.479)
Kassing
2:27.381 (4:43.860)
Williams
2:30.094 (7:13.953)
Stock
2:37.270 (9:51.223)
2 (11)
17 Auburn A 9:51.29
Burge
2:24.310 (2:24.310)
Farthing
2:33.649 (4:57.958)
Nadalini
2:29.602 (7:27.560)
Mathews
2:23.721 (9:51.281)
1 (6)
18 Civic Memorial A 10:15.88
Henderson
2:32.910 (2:32.910)
Anderson
2:40.400 (5:13.309)
Haar
2:36.972 (7:50.281)
Roberts
2:25.590 (10:15.871)
1 (7)
19 Alton Marquette A 10:33.43
Buhs
2:32.419 (2:32.419)
Obanigba
2:47.327 (5:19.745)
Showers
2:34.876 (7:54.621)
Stewart
2:38.809 (10:33.429)
1 (8)
20 East Alton-Wood River A 10:42.40
Lybarger
2:42.582 (2:42.582)
Slayden
2:43.534 (5:26.115)
Stone
2:39.426 (8:05.541)
Klaybough
2:36.854 (10:42.394)
1 (9)
21 Staunton A 10:42.99
Markezich
2:22.878 (2:22.878)
Ramadan
2:30.057 (4:52.934)
Birdsell
2:47.429 (7:40.363)
Jones
3:02.624 (10:42.986)
1 (10)
22 Red Bud A 11:35.62
Schoenbeck
2:44.740 (2:44.740)
Stolte
3:06.286 (5:51.025)
Summers
2:55.485 (8:46.510)
Watters
2:49.102 (11:35.612)
1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Havana A 9:00.28
Bohm
2:07.964 (2:07.964)
Schultz
2:21.690 (4:29.654)
Snider
2:16.059 (6:45.712)
Carnessali
2:14.561 (9:00.273)
2 Highland A 9:12.34
Loeh
2:11.594 (2:11.594)
Hanratty
2:14.986 (4:26.580)
Augustin
2:19.162 (6:45.742)
Rittenhouse
2:26.593 (9:12.334)
3 Granite City A 9:30.04
Harold
2:24.106 (2:24.106)
McKeal
2:14.620 (4:38.725)
Gardner
2:27.752 (7:06.477)
Drake
2:23.561 (9:30.038)
4 Pleasant Plains A 9:46.02
Sunley
2:10.312 (2:10.312)
Frappier
2:28.977 (4:39.288)
Bowlin-Jones
2:38.809 (7:18.096)
Aldridge
2:27.916 (9:46.012)
5 Quincy A 9:48.00
Stillwell
2:20.373 (2:20.373)
Marks
2:35.555 (4:55.927)
Hermsmeier
2:32.466 (7:28.393)
Leaphart
2:19.601 (9:47.994)
6 Auburn A 9:51.29
Burge
2:24.310 (2:24.310)
Farthing
2:33.649 (4:57.958)
Nadalini
2:29.602 (7:27.560)
Mathews
2:23.721 (9:51.281)
7 Civic Memorial A 10:15.88
Henderson
2:32.910 (2:32.910)
Anderson
2:40.400 (5:13.309)
Haar
2:36.972 (7:50.281)
Roberts
2:25.590 (10:15.871)
8 Alton Marquette A 10:33.43
Buhs
2:32.419 (2:32.419)
Obanigba
2:47.327 (5:19.745)
Showers
2:34.876 (7:54.621)
Stewart
2:38.809 (10:33.429)
9 East Alton-Wood River A 10:42.40
Lybarger
2:42.582 (2:42.582)
Slayden
2:43.534 (5:26.115)
Stone
2:39.426 (8:05.541)
Klaybough
2:36.854 (10:42.394)
10 Staunton A 10:42.99
Markezich
2:22.878 (2:22.878)
Ramadan
2:30.057 (4:52.934)
Birdsell
2:47.429 (7:40.363)
Jones
3:02.624 (10:42.986)
11 Red Bud A 11:35.62
Schoenbeck
2:44.740 (2:44.740)
Stolte
3:06.286 (5:51.025)
Summers
2:55.485 (8:46.510)
Watters
2:49.102 (11:35.612)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4
1 Carbondale A 8:55.79
Horton
2:13.234 (2:13.234)
Partlow
2:16.844 (4:30.078)
Poshard
2:14.481 (6:44.559)
Sayles
2:11.224 (8:55.782)
2 Father McGivney Catholic A 9:00.40
Brasel
2:12.827 (2:12.827)
Dupy
2:15.017 (4:27.843)
Fox
2:20.598 (6:48.440)
Guthrie
2:11.960 (9:00.400)
3 Litchfield A 9:07.37
Niehaus
2:11.967 (2:11.967)
Rigsby
2:26.254 (4:38.220)
Crow
2:12.950 (6:51.170)
Fischer
2:16.201 (9:07.370)
4 Mascoutah A 9:08.02
Eddy
2:13.569 (2:13.569)
Cozzi
2:15.458 (4:29.026)
Jensen
2:21.898 (6:50.923)
Copher
2:17.089 (9:08.011)
5 Jersey A 9:11.18
Bertman
2:11.182 (2:11.182)
Croxford
2:20.373 (4:31.555)
Cazier
2:23.795 (6:55.350)
Stidd
2:15.824 (9:11.173)
6 Hillsboro A 9:11.21
Atkins
2:16.164 (2:16.164)
Atkins
2:19.328 (4:35.491)
Bauman
2:21.244 (6:56.735)
Brewer
2:14.471 (9:11.206)
7 Waterloo A 9:26.64
Blanchard
2:22.168 (2:22.168)
Kirchner
2:25.613 (4:47.780)
Dawson
2:20.904 (7:08.684)
Gilbert
2:17.953 (9:26.637)
8 Sacred Heart-Griffin A 9:29.41
Bell
2:14.105 (2:14.105)
Kersting
2:22.165 (4:36.270)
McGrath
2:21.801 (6:58.070)
Rolf
2:31.333 (9:29.403)
9 Rochester A 9:35.92
Gustafson
2:26.291 (2:26.291)
Loy
2:23.294 (4:49.585)
Namauvich
2:31.970 (7:21.554)
Herman
2:14.365 (9:35.919)
10 Roxana A 9:45.74
Walker
2:21.121 (2:21.121)
Johnson
2:23.149 (4:44.270)
Klunk
2:30.835 (7:15.104)
Woodruff
2:30.631 (9:45.735)
11 Freeburg A 9:51.23
Lyon
2:16.479 (2:16.479)
Kassing
2:27.381 (4:43.860)
Williams
2:30.094 (7:13.953)
Stock
2:37.270 (9:51.223)