Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#25 Boys Long Jump Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts
1 Sam PAINTER SR Litchfield 20' 4" 20'4"
20' 4" FOUL FOUL
2 Lamark THREADGILL FR Carbondale 19' 6" 19'6"
19' 6" 19' 1.50" 18' 5"
3 Joseph DERHAKE SO Auburn 19' 6" 19'6"
FOUL FOUL 19' 6"
4 Will WALTON SR Carlinville 19' 5" 19'5"
18' 0.75" 19' 5" 19' 3"
5 Mason SCHLEMER SO Civic Memorial 19' 4.50" 19'4.50"
18' 2.50" 18' 9" 19' 4.50"
6 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg 19' 1.75" 19'1.75"
19' 1.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 7.50"
7 Drew MULLENIX SR Staunton 18' 5.50" 18'5.50"
17' 9.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 7.25"
8 Tanner LITTLE JR Freeburg 18' 2.50" 18'2.50"
18' 1.50" 18' 2.50" 18' 0"
9 Dylan SMITH JR Carrollton 18' 0.50" 18'0.50"
17' 8.75" 18' 0.50" FOUL
10 Reggie NEWFALL SR East Alton-Wood River 18' 0" 18'0"
FOUL 17' 2" 18' 0"
11 Jaylan DADE SR Quincy 17' 11" 17'11"
17' 1.75" 17' 11" 17' 8.50"
12 Caleb GUEBERT FR Red Bud 17' 10.75" 17'10.75"
FOUL 17' 10.75" 17' 4.50"
13 Jack PEARCE FR Pleasant Plains 17' 10" 17'10"
17' 7.50" 17' 10" 16' 9.50"
14 Byron WATSON JR Mascoutah 17' 9.50" 17'9.50"
17' 9.50" 16' 11" 16' 2.50"
15 Jayden NEAL SO Mascoutah 17' 8" 17'8"
17' 8" FOUL 16' 6"
16 Connor HAMPTON SO Alton Marquette 17' 7.50" 17'7.50"
16' 5.50" 17' 7.50" FOUL
17 Zane LONGLEY JR Jersey 17' 5.25" 17'5.25"
17' 2" 17' 5.25" 17' 2.50"
18 Mason DRAKE SO Carlinville 17' 2" 17'2"
16' 5.50" 17' 1.25" 17' 2"
19 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite City 17' 0.50" 17'0.50"
17' 0.50" FOUL 14' 5"
20 Jacob RUMMERFIELD JR Alton Marquette 17' 0" 17'0"
15' 10" 16' 5" 17' 0"
21 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo 16' 11.50" 16'11.50"
16' 11.50" FOUL
22 Troy OLSON FR Rochester 16' 10" 16'10"
16' 10" 16' 5" 16' 4"
23 Treymayne FRASIER SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 16' 8.25" 16'8.25"
16' 7" 16' 8.25" 16' 6.50"
24 Alex REHBEIN SO Auburn 16' 8" 16'8"
16' 8" 15' 10.50"
25 Anthony DITTMAIER SR Staunton 16' 6.50" 16'6.50"
14' 9.75" 16' 6.50" 16' 1"
26 Brandon FIELDS JR Civic Memorial 16' 0.50" 16'0.50"
FOUL FOUL 16' 0.50"
27 Aidan BRYAN FR Quincy 15' 10.50" 15'10.50"
15' 10.50" 15' 3.50" 15' 9.75"
28 Alex MOORE FR Carbondale 15' 10" 15'10"
15' 10" 15' 1" FOUL
29 Connor PISKIN SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 15' 5.75" 15'5.75"
15' 5.75" 14' 5" 14' 6"
30 Elias HALL SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran 15' 4" 15'4"
15' 4" 14' 8" 14' 6"
31 Connor MILLER SO Highland 15' 1.25" 15'1.25"
14' 2" 14' 10" 15' 1.25"
32 Sam BARTELS JR Jersey 15' 0.50" 15'0.50"
15' 0" 14' 4.50" 15' 0.50"
33 Gabe WESTFALL FR Granite City 14' 3" 14'3"
13' 8.50" 14' 3" 13' 10"
34 Matt STILWELL SR Pawnee 13' 11" 13'11"
13' 11" 12' 7.50" FOUL
35 Michael WATTERS FR Red Bud 13' 9.50" 13'9.50"
13' 9" FOUL 13' 9.50"
36 Grant LEWIS FR Rochester 12' 5.50" 12'5.50"
12' 3" 12' 5.50" 11' 1"
James BEARD FR Highland NM
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts
1 Sam PAINTER SR Litchfield20' 4" 20'4"
20' 4" FOUL FOUL
2 Lamark THREADGILL FR Carbondale19' 6" 19'6"
19' 6" 19' 1.50" 18' 5"
2 Joseph DERHAKE SO Auburn19' 6" 19'6"
FOUL FOUL 19' 6"
4 Will WALTON SR Carlinville19' 5" 19'5"
18' 0.75" 19' 5" 19' 3"
5 Mason SCHLEMER SO Civic Memorial19' 4.50" 19'4.50"
18' 2.50" 18' 9" 19' 4.50"
6 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg19' 1.75" 19'1.75"
19' 1.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 7.50"
7 Drew MULLENIX SR Staunton18' 5.50" 18'5.50"
17' 9.75" 18' 5.50" 17' 7.25"
8 Tanner LITTLE JR Freeburg18' 2.50" 18'2.50"
18' 1.50" 18' 2.50" 18' 0"
9 Dylan SMITH JR Carrollton18' 0.50" 18'0.50"
17' 8.75" 18' 0.50" FOUL
10 Reggie NEWFALL SR East Alton-Wood River18' 0" 18'0"
FOUL 17' 2" 18' 0"
11 Jaylan DADE SR Quincy17' 11" 17'11"
17' 1.75" 17' 11" 17' 8.50"
12 Caleb GUEBERT FR Red Bud17' 10.75" 17'10.75"
FOUL 17' 10.75" 17' 4.50"
13 Jack PEARCE FR Pleasant Plains17' 10" 17'10"
17' 7.50" 17' 10" 16' 9.50"
14 Byron WATSON JR Mascoutah17' 9.50" 17'9.50"
17' 9.50" 16' 11" 16' 2.50"
15 Jayden NEAL SO Mascoutah17' 8" 17'8"
17' 8" FOUL 16' 6"
16 Connor HAMPTON SO Alton Marquette17' 7.50" 17'7.50"
16' 5.50" 17' 7.50" FOUL
17 Zane LONGLEY JR Jersey17' 5.25" 17'5.25"
17' 2" 17' 5.25" 17' 2.50"
18 Mason DRAKE SO Carlinville17' 2" 17'2"
16' 5.50" 17' 1.25" 17' 2"
19 Jaylen BURRIS SO Granite City17' 0.50" 17'0.50"
17' 0.50" FOUL 14' 5"
20 Jacob RUMMERFIELD JR Alton Marquette17' 0" 17'0"
15' 10" 16' 5" 17' 0"
21 Christian SCHRAMM FR Waterloo16' 11.50" 16'11.50"
16' 11.50" FOUL
22 Troy OLSON FR Rochester16' 10" 16'10"
16' 10" 16' 5" 16' 4"
23 Treymayne FRASIER SR Sacred Heart-Griffin16' 8.25" 16'8.25"
16' 7" 16' 8.25" 16' 6.50"
24 Alex REHBEIN SO Auburn16' 8" 16'8"
16' 8" 15' 10.50"
25 Anthony DITTMAIER SR Staunton16' 6.50" 16'6.50"
14' 9.75" 16' 6.50" 16' 1"
26 Brandon FIELDS JR Civic Memorial16' 0.50" 16'0.50"
FOUL FOUL 16' 0.50"
27 Aidan BRYAN FR Quincy15' 10.50" 15'10.50"
15' 10.50" 15' 3.50" 15' 9.75"
28 Alex MOORE FR Carbondale15' 10" 15'10"
15' 10" 15' 1" FOUL
29 Connor PISKIN SR Sacred Heart-Griffin15' 5.75" 15'5.75"
15' 5.75" 14' 5" 14' 6"
30 Elias HALL SO Christ Our Savior Lutheran15' 4" 15'4"
15' 4" 14' 8" 14' 6"
31 Connor MILLER SO Highland15' 1.25" 15'1.25"
14' 2" 14' 10" 15' 1.25"
32 Sam BARTELS JR Jersey15' 0.50" 15'0.50"
15' 0" 14' 4.50" 15' 0.50"
33 Gabe WESTFALL FR Granite City14' 3" 14'3"
13' 8.50" 14' 3" 13' 10"
34 Matt STILWELL SR Pawnee13' 11" 13'11"
13' 11" 12' 7.50" FOUL
35 Michael WATTERS FR Red Bud13' 9.50" 13'9.50"
13' 9" FOUL 13' 9.50"
36 Grant LEWIS FR Rochester12' 5.50" 12'5.50"
12' 3" 12' 5.50" 11' 1"
James BEARD FR HighlandNM
FOUL FOUL FOUL