Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#7 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo 2:03.65
29.96 29.76 31.69 32.26
(29.96) (59.71) (1:31.40) (2:03.65)
4 (1)
2 Jacob LANDON SR Carlinville 2:04.54
29.57 29.45 31.31 34.22
(29.57) (59.02) (1:30.32) (2:04.54)
4 (2)
3 Alex MIDKIFF SR Mascoutah 2:05.28
30.92 30.70 32.47 31.20
(30.92) (1:01.62) (1:34.08) (2:05.28)
4 (3)
4 Cooper PETERSON SR Glenwood 2:07.03
30.71 29.81 32.40 34.12
(30.71) (1:00.52) (1:32.91) (2:07.03)
4 (4)
5 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg 2:10.59
31.12 31.45 34.60 33.43
(31.12) (1:02.57) (1:37.17) (2:10.59)
4 (5)
6 Zach BRASEL JR Father McGivney Catholic 2:10.70
31.27 31.52 34.55 33.37
(31.27) (1:02.78) (1:37.33) (2:10.70)
4 (6)
7 Jacob RUMMERFIELD JR Alton Marquette 2:10.93
32.32 32.84 33.50 32.28
(32.32) (1:05.16) (1:38.65) (2:10.93)
3 (1)
8 Samson DESSALINES FR Glenwood 2:11.16
30.52 30.91 34.58 35.16
(30.52) (1:01.43) (1:36.01) (2:11.16)
4 (7)
9 Dakota SUNLEY JR Pleasant Plains 2:11.92
30.41 30.59 34.40 36.55
(30.41) (1:00.99) (1:35.38) (2:11.92)
4 (8)
10 Parker BORTH SR Civic Memorial 2:13.21
31.32 32.49 35.23 34.18
(31.32) (1:03.81) (1:39.03) (2:13.21)
3 (2)
11 August DAVIS JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:13.63
31.35 31.71 34.66 35.93
(31.35) (1:03.06) (1:37.71) (2:13.63)
4 (9)
12 Jude TEPPER JR Waterloo 2:13.71
33.11 33.79 33.14 33.68
(33.11) (1:06.89) (1:40.03) (2:13.71)
3 (3)
13 Elliot STALEY JR Rochester 2:14.29
31.82 33.19 34.62 34.68
(31.82) (1:05.00) (1:39.61) (2:14.29)
4 (10)
14 Jacob COADY JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 2:14.31
32.85 33.90 34.91 32.67
(32.85) (1:06.74) (1:41.64) (2:14.31)
3 (4)
15 Ryne WHITE SR East Alton-Wood River 2:14.58
33.00 32.43 33.99 35.16
(33.00) (1:05.43) (1:39.42) (2:14.58)
3 (5)
16 Andrew KRIBS SO Jersey 2:15.75
33.93 35.34 33.94 32.54
(33.93) (1:09.27) (1:43.21) (2:15.75)
2 (1)
17 Devin HERMSMEIER SO Quincy 2:16.37
33.85 33.96 34.73 33.84
(33.85) (1:07.80) (1:42.53) (2:16.37)
3 (6)
18 Nathaniel CROSS JR Rochester 2:19.00
33.52 34.36 35.61 35.52
(33.52) (1:07.88) (1:43.48) (2:19.00)
3 (7)
19 Cole KASSING SR Freeburg 2:19.02
33.56 36.13 35.99 33.36
(33.56) (1:09.68) (1:45.66) (2:19.02)
2 (2)
20 Tyler BURGE SO Auburn 2:21.83
33.54 36.31 38.35 33.64
(33.54) (1:09.85) (1:48.19) (2:21.83)
2 (3)
21 Tanner FOX SO Father McGivney Catholic 2:22.20
34.31 35.77 36.06 36.08
(34.31) (1:10.08) (1:46.13) (2:22.20)
2 (4)
22 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy 2:22.27
36.26 36.55 35.31 34.16
(36.26) (1:12.81) (1:48.11) (2:22.27)
2 (5)
23 Gabriel ENCINAS SO Mascoutah 2:24.54
35.48 35.78 37.79 35.51
(35.48) (1:11.25) (1:49.03) (2:24.54)
2 (6)
24 Aslan HENDERSON FR Civic Memorial 2:24.75
36.42 36.79 40.00 31.56
(36.42) (1:13.20) (1:53.19) (2:24.75)
1 (1)
25 Kaleb ST. CYR SO Roxana 2:25.13
34.71 35.80 38.14 36.49
(34.71) (1:10.51) (1:48.64) (2:25.13)
2 (7)
26 Matthew OLBERT SO Roxana 2:26.54
33.74 35.28 38.85 38.68
(33.74) (1:09.02) (1:47.86) (2:26.54)
3 (8)
27 Hunter MATHEWS SR Auburn 2:27.95
32.03 35.14 39.66 41.13
(32.03) (1:07.16) (1:46.82) (2:27.95)
3 (9)
28 Andrew HELFRICH FR Pawnee 2:30.84
36.67 37.13 40.61 36.43
(36.67) (1:13.80) (1:54.41) (2:30.84)
1 (2)
29 Sam YEAGER FR Granite City 2:31.00
36.69 36.70 39.64 37.98
(36.69) (1:13.39) (1:53.03) (2:31.00)
1 (3)
30 Vance BRINDLEY FR Highland 2:31.74
36.04 37.81 40.23 37.67
(36.04) (1:13.85) (1:54.08) (2:31.74)
2 (8)
31 Luke LANGAN FR Carbondale 2:33.00
34.54 38.28 41.69 38.50
(34.54) (1:12.82) (1:54.50) (2:33.00)
1 (4)
32 Brentyn BRUNKHORST FR Red Bud 2:33.68
35.33 38.16 40.47 39.75
(35.33) (1:13.48) (1:53.94) (2:33.68)
1 (5)
33 Jerry MAYS JR First Baptist Academy 2:34.82
39.11 38.48 40.38 36.86
(39.11) (1:17.59) (1:57.96) (2:34.82)
1 (6)
34 Logan MARKS SO Quincy 2:35.32
35.45 38.23 41.53 40.12
(35.45) (1:13.68) (1:55.21) (2:35.32)
2 (9)
35 Stephen GLASGOW SO Granite City 2:38.08
34.99 37.93 43.53 41.64
(34.99) (1:12.92) (1:56.44) (2:38.08)
2 (10)
36 Kyle MOLITOR FR Highland 2:42.07
37.65 39.47 43.35 41.62
(37.65) (1:17.11) (2:00.46) (2:42.07)
1 (7)
37 Warren STOLTE FR Red Bud 2:51.63
40.46 44.10 46.15 40.93
(40.46) (1:24.55) (2:10.70) (2:51.63)
1 (8)
38 Joe GOSS FR Staunton 2:55.03
38.10 39.78 47.20 49.96
(38.10) (1:17.88) (2:05.07) (2:55.03)
1 (9)
39 David WALKER JR Staunton 3:28.37
40.09 52.44 59.41 56.44
(40.09) (1:32.53) (2:31.93) (3:28.37)
1 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Aslan HENDERSON FR Civic Memorial2:24.75
36.42 36.79 40.00 31.56
(36.42) (1:13.20) (1:53.19) (2:24.75)
2 Andrew HELFRICH FR Pawnee2:30.84
36.67 37.13 40.61 36.43
(36.67) (1:13.80) (1:54.41) (2:30.84)
3 Sam YEAGER FR Granite City2:31.00
36.69 36.70 39.64 37.98
(36.69) (1:13.39) (1:53.03) (2:31.00)
4 Luke LANGAN FR Carbondale2:33.00
34.54 38.28 41.69 38.50
(34.54) (1:12.82) (1:54.50) (2:33.00)
5 Brentyn BRUNKHORST FR Red Bud2:33.68
35.33 38.16 40.47 39.75
(35.33) (1:13.48) (1:53.94) (2:33.68)
6 Jerry MAYS JR First Baptist Academy2:34.82
39.11 38.48 40.38 36.86
(39.11) (1:17.59) (1:57.96) (2:34.82)
7 Kyle MOLITOR FR Highland2:42.07
37.65 39.47 43.35 41.62
(37.65) (1:17.11) (2:00.46) (2:42.07)
8 Warren STOLTE FR Red Bud2:51.63
40.46 44.10 46.15 40.93
(40.46) (1:24.55) (2:10.70) (2:51.63)
9 Joe GOSS FR Staunton2:55.03
38.10 39.78 47.20 49.96
(38.10) (1:17.88) (2:05.07) (2:55.03)
10 David WALKER JR Staunton3:28.37
40.09 52.44 59.41 56.44
(40.09) (1:32.53) (2:31.93) (3:28.37)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Andrew KRIBS SO Jersey2:15.75
33.93 35.34 33.94 32.54
(33.93) (1:09.27) (1:43.21) (2:15.75)
2 Cole KASSING SR Freeburg2:19.02
33.56 36.13 35.99 33.36
(33.56) (1:09.68) (1:45.66) (2:19.02)
3 Tyler BURGE SO Auburn2:21.83
33.54 36.31 38.35 33.64
(33.54) (1:09.85) (1:48.19) (2:21.83)
4 Tanner FOX SO Father McGivney Catholic2:22.20
34.31 35.77 36.06 36.08
(34.31) (1:10.08) (1:46.13) (2:22.20)
5 Wyatt BROYLES JR First Baptist Academy2:22.27
36.26 36.55 35.31 34.16
(36.26) (1:12.81) (1:48.11) (2:22.27)
6 Gabriel ENCINAS SO Mascoutah2:24.54
35.48 35.78 37.79 35.51
(35.48) (1:11.25) (1:49.03) (2:24.54)
7 Kaleb ST. CYR SO Roxana2:25.13
34.71 35.80 38.14 36.49
(34.71) (1:10.51) (1:48.64) (2:25.13)
8 Vance BRINDLEY FR Highland2:31.74
36.04 37.81 40.23 37.67
(36.04) (1:13.85) (1:54.08) (2:31.74)
9 Logan MARKS SO Quincy2:35.32
35.45 38.23 41.53 40.12
(35.45) (1:13.68) (1:55.21) (2:35.32)
10 Stephen GLASGOW SO Granite City2:38.08
34.99 37.93 43.53 41.64
(34.99) (1:12.92) (1:56.44) (2:38.08)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jacob RUMMERFIELD JR Alton Marquette2:10.93
32.32 32.84 33.50 32.28
(32.32) (1:05.16) (1:38.65) (2:10.93)
2 Parker BORTH SR Civic Memorial2:13.21
31.32 32.49 35.23 34.18
(31.32) (1:03.81) (1:39.03) (2:13.21)
3 Jude TEPPER JR Waterloo2:13.71
33.11 33.79 33.14 33.68
(33.11) (1:06.89) (1:40.03) (2:13.71)
4 Jacob COADY JR Sacred Heart-Griffin2:14.31
32.85 33.90 34.91 32.67
(32.85) (1:06.74) (1:41.64) (2:14.31)
5 Ryne WHITE SR East Alton-Wood River2:14.58
33.00 32.43 33.99 35.16
(33.00) (1:05.43) (1:39.42) (2:14.58)
6 Devin HERMSMEIER SO Quincy2:16.37
33.85 33.96 34.73 33.84
(33.85) (1:07.80) (1:42.53) (2:16.37)
7 Nathaniel CROSS JR Rochester2:19.00
33.52 34.36 35.61 35.52
(33.52) (1:07.88) (1:43.48) (2:19.00)
8 Matthew OLBERT SO Roxana2:26.54
33.74 35.28 38.85 38.68
(33.74) (1:09.02) (1:47.86) (2:26.54)
9 Hunter MATHEWS SR Auburn2:27.95
32.03 35.14 39.66 41.13
(32.03) (1:07.16) (1:46.82) (2:27.95)


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Jackson MCALISTER JR Waterloo2:03.65
29.96 29.76 31.69 32.26
(29.96) (59.71) (1:31.40) (2:03.65)
2 Jacob LANDON SR Carlinville2:04.54
29.57 29.45 31.31 34.22
(29.57) (59.02) (1:30.32) (2:04.54)
3 Alex MIDKIFF SR Mascoutah2:05.28
30.92 30.70 32.47 31.20
(30.92) (1:01.62) (1:34.08) (2:05.28)
4 Cooper PETERSON SR Glenwood2:07.03
30.71 29.81 32.40 34.12
(30.71) (1:00.52) (1:32.91) (2:07.03)
5 McKallen SMITH JR Freeburg2:10.59
31.12 31.45 34.60 33.43
(31.12) (1:02.57) (1:37.17) (2:10.59)
6 Zach BRASEL JR Father McGivney Catholic2:10.70
31.27 31.52 34.55 33.37
(31.27) (1:02.78) (1:37.33) (2:10.70)
7 Samson DESSALINES FR Glenwood2:11.16
30.52 30.91 34.58 35.16
(30.52) (1:01.43) (1:36.01) (2:11.16)
8 Dakota SUNLEY JR Pleasant Plains2:11.92
30.41 30.59 34.40 36.55
(30.41) (1:00.99) (1:35.38) (2:11.92)
9 August DAVIS JR Sacred Heart-Griffin2:13.63
31.35 31.71 34.66 35.93
(31.35) (1:03.06) (1:37.71) (2:13.63)
10 Elliot STALEY JR Rochester2:14.29
31.82 33.19 34.62 34.68
(31.82) (1:05.00) (1:39.61) (2:14.29)