Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#8 Girls 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Hannah TONSOR SR Jersey 2:37.61
36.56 39.63 42.17 39.26
(36.56) (1:16.19) (1:58.35) (2:37.61)
3 (1)
2 Callie MCADAMS FR Carrollton 2:37.68
36.50 39.48 42.41 39.30
(36.50) (1:15.98) (1:58.38) (2:37.68)
3 (2)
3 Elizabeth BYINGTON SR Mascoutah 2:38.53
34.09 37.49 43.43 43.54
(34.09) (1:11.58) (1:55.00) (2:38.53)
3 (3)
4 Anna SCHUERING FR Quincy 2:40.37
37.12 39.74 42.52 41.01
(37.12) (1:16.85) (1:59.37) (2:40.37)
3 (4)
5 Kaitlyn LOYET SO Edwardsville 2:40.49
38.07 40.48 42.35 39.62
(38.07) (1:18.54) (2:00.89) (2:40.49)
3 (5)
6 Jaydi SWANSON SR Edwardsville 2:40.72
35.68 39.25 43.11 42.70
(35.68) (1:14.92) (1:58.03) (2:40.72)
3 (6)
7 Margaret FITZGERALD SO Collinsville 2:42.56
38.38 41.68 42.89 39.63
(38.38) (1:20.05) (2:02.94) (2:42.56)
3 (7)
8 Emily JOHNSON SR Granite City 2:45.93
37.78 40.61 45.45 42.10
(37.78) (1:18.39) (2:03.84) (2:45.93)
2 (1)
9 Christine WENDELL SO Jersey 2:50.27
38.03 42.15 45.59 44.51
(38.03) (1:20.17) (2:05.76) (2:50.27)
3 (8)
10 Carmen STEIN FR Freeburg 2:50.89
40.00 43.64 46.37 40.90
(40.00) (1:23.64) (2:10.00) (2:50.89)
2 (2)
11 Jennifer PALEN SO Roxana 2:52.90
39.45 44.03 46.89 42.54
(39.45) (1:23.47) (2:10.36) (2:52.90)
2 (3)
12 Lillian HARRIS FR Granite City 2:53.20
37.97 42.27 48.23 44.74
(37.97) (1:20.23) (2:08.46) (2:53.20)
1 (1)
13 Eva SCHWABB SO Alton 2:54.59
37.81 42.20 47.00 47.59
(37.81) (1:20.00) (2:07.00) (2:54.59)
3 (9)
14 Reese FERGUSON SO Civic Memorial 2:54.62
37.51 39.74 48.17 49.21
(37.51) (1:17.25) (2:05.41) (2:54.62)
2 (4)
15 Keela FLEMING SR Quincy 2:54.64
39.78 43.47 47.03 44.38
(39.78) (1:23.25) (2:10.27) (2:54.64)
2 (5)
16 Adrienne VALLETT SO Red Bud 2:54.65
39.95 44.02 46.96 43.74
(39.95) (1:23.97) (2:10.92) (2:54.65)
2 (6)
17 Sydney CAHN SO Alton Marquette 2:56.43
37.71 42.15 48.18 48.41
(37.71) (1:19.85) (2:08.03) (2:56.43)
1 (2)
18 Savannah HOLAWAY FR First Baptist Academy 2:57.82
40.28 44.80 48.31 44.44
(40.28) (1:25.07) (2:13.38) (2:57.82)
1 (3)
19 Tyana HOLLOWAY SO Alton 2:57.83
39.00 44.27 47.95 46.63
(39.00) (1:23.26) (2:11.21) (2:57.83)
2 (7)
20 Megan DOUGLAS SO East Alton-Wood River 2:59.91
40.51 43.96 48.46 47.00
(40.51) (1:24.47) (2:12.92) (2:59.91)
2 (8)
21 Brooke NEIGHBORS FR Freeburg 3:00.58
43.19 45.78 47.97 43.65
(43.19) (1:28.97) (2:16.94) (3:00.58)
2 (9)
22 Megan VOGT SO Waterloo 3:02.34
43.49 45.51 48.40 44.95
(43.49) (1:29.00) (2:17.39) (3:02.34)
2 (10)
23 Lily BAUMGARTNER SR Carrollton 3:02.91
38.58 43.38 48.89 52.08
(38.58) (1:21.96) (2:10.84) (3:02.91)
3 (10)
24 Reese BORTH SO Civic Memorial 3:04.74
40.78 46.69 51.95 45.33
(40.78) (1:27.46) (2:19.41) (3:04.74)
1 (4)
25 Ashley SANCHEZ JR Collinsville 3:05.19
39.73 44.72 50.38 50.37
(39.73) (1:24.44) (2:14.82) (3:05.19)
2 (11)
26 Sydney OLSON JR Pawnee 3:14.49
41.69 46.56 55.72 50.53
(41.69) (1:28.25) (2:23.96) (3:14.49)
1 (5)
27 Jessica UBBELOHDE SR Waterloo 3:16.57
43.72 45.85 51.66 55.34
(43.72) (1:29.57) (2:21.23) (3:16.57)
2 (12)
28 Analise GARCIA JR Mascoutah 3:17.47
38.98 45.72 56.98 55.80
(38.98) (1:24.70) (2:21.67) (3:17.47)
1 (6)
29 Bailey DEVINE SO Auburn 3:18.97
42.10 48.87 55.86 52.16
(42.10) (1:30.96) (2:26.82) (3:18.97)
1 (7)
30 Mary WAGNER JR Red Bud 3:19.58
44.55 49.58 53.84 51.62
(44.55) (1:34.13) (2:27.96) (3:19.58)
1 (8)
31 Rhachyl KARRICK JR Carlinville 3:21.60
38.86 48.54 57.25 56.96
(38.86) (1:27.40) (2:24.64) (3:21.60)
1 (9)
32 Madison LACY SO Carbondale 3:24.69
37.86 49.19 1:00.67 56.98
(37.86) (1:27.05) (2:27.72) (3:24.69)
1 (10)
33 Anna PEKAY FR Auburn 3:34.13
47.85 52.55 57.08 56.67
(47.85) (1:40.39) (2:37.47) (3:34.13)
1 (11)
34 Marie WILLIAMS FR Staunton 3:35.89
41.31 48.80 1:01.80 1:03.99
(41.31) (1:30.11) (2:31.90) (3:35.89)
1 (12)
35 Emilee BIRDSELL SO Staunton 3:44.93
42.78 51.41 1:05.92 1:04.84
(42.78) (1:34.19) (2:40.10) (3:44.93)
1 (13)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Lillian HARRIS FR Granite City2:53.20
37.97 42.27 48.23 44.74
(37.97) (1:20.23) (2:08.46) (2:53.20)
2 Sydney CAHN SO Alton Marquette2:56.43
37.71 42.15 48.18 48.41
(37.71) (1:19.85) (2:08.03) (2:56.43)
3 Savannah HOLAWAY FR First Baptist Academy2:57.82
40.28 44.80 48.31 44.44
(40.28) (1:25.07) (2:13.38) (2:57.82)
4 Reese BORTH SO Civic Memorial3:04.74
40.78 46.69 51.95 45.33
(40.78) (1:27.46) (2:19.41) (3:04.74)
5 Sydney OLSON JR Pawnee3:14.49
41.69 46.56 55.72 50.53
(41.69) (1:28.25) (2:23.96) (3:14.49)
6 Analise GARCIA JR Mascoutah3:17.47
38.98 45.72 56.98 55.80
(38.98) (1:24.70) (2:21.67) (3:17.47)
7 Bailey DEVINE SO Auburn3:18.97
42.10 48.87 55.86 52.16
(42.10) (1:30.96) (2:26.82) (3:18.97)
8 Mary WAGNER JR Red Bud3:19.58
44.55 49.58 53.84 51.62
(44.55) (1:34.13) (2:27.96) (3:19.58)
9 Rhachyl KARRICK JR Carlinville3:21.60
38.86 48.54 57.25 56.96
(38.86) (1:27.40) (2:24.64) (3:21.60)
10 Madison LACY SO Carbondale3:24.69
37.86 49.19 1:00.67 56.98
(37.86) (1:27.05) (2:27.72) (3:24.69)
11 Anna PEKAY FR Auburn3:34.13
47.85 52.55 57.08 56.67
(47.85) (1:40.39) (2:37.47) (3:34.13)
12 Marie WILLIAMS FR Staunton3:35.89
41.31 48.80 1:01.80 1:03.99
(41.31) (1:30.11) (2:31.90) (3:35.89)
13 Emilee BIRDSELL SO Staunton3:44.93
42.78 51.41 1:05.92 1:04.84
(42.78) (1:34.19) (2:40.10) (3:44.93)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Emily JOHNSON SR Granite City2:45.93
37.78 40.61 45.45 42.10
(37.78) (1:18.39) (2:03.84) (2:45.93)
2 Carmen STEIN FR Freeburg2:50.89
40.00 43.64 46.37 40.90
(40.00) (1:23.64) (2:10.00) (2:50.89)
3 Jennifer PALEN SO Roxana2:52.90
39.45 44.03 46.89 42.54
(39.45) (1:23.47) (2:10.36) (2:52.90)
4 Reese FERGUSON SO Civic Memorial2:54.62
37.51 39.74 48.17 49.21
(37.51) (1:17.25) (2:05.41) (2:54.62)
5 Keela FLEMING SR Quincy2:54.64
39.78 43.47 47.03 44.38
(39.78) (1:23.25) (2:10.27) (2:54.64)
6 Adrienne VALLETT SO Red Bud2:54.65
39.95 44.02 46.96 43.74
(39.95) (1:23.97) (2:10.92) (2:54.65)
7 Tyana HOLLOWAY SO Alton2:57.83
39.00 44.27 47.95 46.63
(39.00) (1:23.26) (2:11.21) (2:57.83)
8 Megan DOUGLAS SO East Alton-Wood River2:59.91
40.51 43.96 48.46 47.00
(40.51) (1:24.47) (2:12.92) (2:59.91)
9 Brooke NEIGHBORS FR Freeburg3:00.58
43.19 45.78 47.97 43.65
(43.19) (1:28.97) (2:16.94) (3:00.58)
10 Megan VOGT SO Waterloo3:02.34
43.49 45.51 48.40 44.95
(43.49) (1:29.00) (2:17.39) (3:02.34)
11 Ashley SANCHEZ JR Collinsville3:05.19
39.73 44.72 50.38 50.37
(39.73) (1:24.44) (2:14.82) (3:05.19)
12 Jessica UBBELOHDE SR Waterloo3:16.57
43.72 45.85 51.66 55.34
(43.72) (1:29.57) (2:21.23) (3:16.57)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Hannah TONSOR SR Jersey2:37.61
36.56 39.63 42.17 39.26
(36.56) (1:16.19) (1:58.35) (2:37.61)
2 Callie MCADAMS FR Carrollton2:37.68
36.50 39.48 42.41 39.30
(36.50) (1:15.98) (1:58.38) (2:37.68)
3 Elizabeth BYINGTON SR Mascoutah2:38.53
34.09 37.49 43.43 43.54
(34.09) (1:11.58) (1:55.00) (2:38.53)
4 Anna SCHUERING FR Quincy2:40.37
37.12 39.74 42.52 41.01
(37.12) (1:16.85) (1:59.37) (2:40.37)
5 Kaitlyn LOYET SO Edwardsville2:40.49
38.07 40.48 42.35 39.62
(38.07) (1:18.54) (2:00.89) (2:40.49)
6 Jaydi SWANSON SR Edwardsville2:40.72
35.68 39.25 43.11 42.70
(35.68) (1:14.92) (1:58.03) (2:40.72)
7 Margaret FITZGERALD SO Collinsville2:42.56
38.38 41.68 42.89 39.63
(38.38) (1:20.05) (2:02.94) (2:42.56)
8 Christine WENDELL SO Jersey2:50.27
38.03 42.15 45.59 44.51
(38.03) (1:20.17) (2:05.76) (2:50.27)
9 Eva SCHWABB SO Alton2:54.59
37.81 42.20 47.00 47.59
(37.81) (1:20.00) (2:07.00) (2:54.59)
10 Lily BAUMGARTNER SR Carrollton3:02.91
38.58 43.38 48.89 52.08
(38.58) (1:21.96) (2:10.84) (3:02.91)