Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#9 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Casmir COZZI SR Mascoutah 4:29.26
32.69 33.15 34.25 34.60
(32.69) (1:05.84) (1:40.09) (2:14.68)
34.57 34.74 33.23 32.06
(2:49.24) (3:23.97) (3:57.20) (4:29.26)
3 (1)
2 Drey MATON SR Glenwood 4:30.01
32.26 33.20 34.26 34.61
(32.26) (1:05.45) (1:39.70) (2:14.31)
34.70 34.69 33.28 33.04
(2:49.00) (3:23.69) (3:56.97) (4:30.01)
3 (2)
3 Dathan MATON SR Glenwood 4:31.61
32.37 33.19 34.33 34.53
(32.37) (1:05.56) (1:39.89) (2:14.42)
34.57 34.55 33.52 34.57
(2:48.99) (3:23.53) (3:57.05) (4:31.61)
3 (3)
4 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg 4:36.35
33.12 33.02 34.41 35.03
(33.12) (1:06.14) (1:40.55) (2:15.57)
34.92 35.54 35.90 34.43
(2:50.49) (3:26.03) (4:01.92) (4:36.35)
3 (4)
5 Eli WARD JR Waterloo 4:38.24
32.55 33.19 34.56 34.70
(32.55) (1:05.73) (1:40.29) (2:14.98)
34.51 35.37 36.76 36.63
(2:49.49) (3:24.86) (4:01.61) (4:38.24)
3 (5)
6 Alex PARTLOW FR Carbondale 4:42.29
32.87 33.16 34.73 36.22
(32.87) (1:06.03) (1:40.76) (2:16.98)
36.06 37.11 37.11 35.05
(2:53.03) (3:30.13) (4:07.24) (4:42.29)
3 (6)
7 Jeremiah PERRY JR Granite City 4:47.14
34.51 35.45 35.28 35.94
(34.51) (1:09.96) (1:45.23) (2:21.17)
36.27 37.38 36.93 35.41
(2:57.44) (3:34.82) (4:11.74) (4:47.14)
3 (7)
8 Steven MELIN SR Pleasant Plains 4:52.82
34.61 35.67 35.99 36.90
(34.61) (1:10.28) (1:46.27) (2:23.16)
37.81 39.06 38.85 33.95
(3:00.97) (3:40.02) (4:18.87) (4:52.82)
3 (8)
9 Otis SANDERS SR Pleasant Plains 4:53.18
34.21 34.90 35.30 36.04
(34.21) (1:09.11) (1:44.40) (2:20.44)
37.20 38.80 41.14 35.62
(2:57.63) (3:36.43) (4:17.56) (4:53.18)
3 (9)
10 Tyler GUTHRIE SO Father McGivney Catholic 4:53.28
31.90 33.24 34.99 37.12
(31.90) (1:05.13) (1:40.12) (2:17.23)
39.39 40.20 40.62 35.86
(2:56.61) (3:36.81) (4:17.43) (4:53.28)
3 (10)
11 Adam BOHM SO Havana 4:56.41
34.88 36.27 38.20 38.06
(34.88) (1:11.14) (1:49.34) (2:27.39)
38.69 38.30 37.73 34.33
(3:06.07) (3:44.37) (4:22.09) (4:56.41)
2 (1)
12 Matt HERREN SO Rochester 4:57.13
34.19 35.85 37.03 38.99
(34.19) (1:10.03) (1:47.05) (2:26.04)
38.51 38.71 39.07 34.82
(3:04.54) (3:43.24) (4:22.31) (4:57.13)
3 (11)
13 Mark ELDRIDGE JR Civic Memorial 4:58.31
34.73 36.06 36.80 38.90
(34.73) (1:10.78) (1:47.58) (2:26.48)
39.42 39.70 39.11 33.62
(3:05.90) (3:45.59) (4:24.69) (4:58.31)
2 (2)
14 Andrew DAY SO Rochester 4:59.45
35.31 36.81 37.71 38.35
(35.31) (1:12.11) (1:49.82) (2:28.17)
38.48 38.39 39.16 35.27
(3:06.65) (3:45.04) (4:24.19) (4:59.45)
2 (3)
15 Blake HATTER SR Freeburg 5:00.11
35.53 36.82 38.16 38.26
(35.53) (1:12.35) (1:50.50) (2:28.76)
38.00 39.41 39.47 34.50
(3:06.75) (3:46.15) (4:25.62) (5:00.11)
2 (4)
16 Noah FLEER SR Quincy 5:02.25
35.13 36.59 38.62 38.63
(35.13) (1:11.71) (1:50.33) (2:28.95)
39.62 39.98 39.39 34.32
(3:08.57) (3:48.54) (4:27.93) (5:02.25)
3 (12)
17 Will BRANT SR First Baptist Academy 5:02.27
34.56 36.91 38.57 39.09
(34.56) (1:11.46) (1:50.03) (2:29.11)
39.32 39.90 39.16 34.80
(3:08.43) (3:48.33) (4:27.48) (5:02.27)
3 (13)
18 Andrew BERTMAN SR Jersey 5:04.22
35.11 36.88 38.84 39.17
(35.11) (1:11.98) (1:50.81) (2:29.97)
39.89 40.84 38.49 35.04
(3:09.86) (3:50.70) (4:29.18) (5:04.22)
2 (5)
19 David SNIDER SR Havana 5:04.73
35.07 36.40 37.37 38.02
(35.07) (1:11.46) (1:48.82) (2:26.83)
38.67 39.17 39.20 40.88
(3:05.50) (3:44.66) (4:23.86) (5:04.73)
2 (6)
20 Josh LOEH SO Highland 5:05.26
35.06 36.84 38.42 39.13
(35.06) (1:11.89) (1:50.31) (2:29.44)
38.65 39.63 40.01 37.56
(3:08.08) (3:47.71) (4:27.71) (5:05.26)
3 (14)
21 Jackson WATTS SO Carbondale 5:11.23
35.33 37.08 38.70 39.21
(35.33) (1:12.40) (1:51.10) (2:30.30)
39.77 40.01 40.72 40.45
(3:10.06) (3:50.07) (4:30.78) (5:11.23)
2 (7)
22 Carlos RUVALCABA SO Roxana 5:11.26
36.27 36.32 37.43 38.05
(36.27) (1:12.59) (1:50.02) (2:28.06)
39.65 41.37 40.58 41.62
(3:07.71) (3:49.07) (4:29.65) (5:11.26)
3 (15)
23 Sean EDE JR Mascoutah 5:18.09
34.96 36.72 38.92 42.02
(34.96) (1:11.68) (1:50.60) (2:32.62)
41.16 42.45 41.25 40.62
(3:13.78) (3:56.23) (4:37.47) (5:18.09)
2 (8)
24 Brandon ARHING SO Father McGivney Catholic 5:19.27
35.89 37.08 38.98 42.51
(35.89) (1:12.97) (1:51.94) (2:34.45)
41.99 42.94 42.59 37.32
(3:16.44) (3:59.37) (4:41.95) (5:19.27)
2 (9)
25 Trent MARKEZICH FR Staunton 5:19.63
34.53 36.33 39.92 43.07
(34.53) (1:10.86) (1:50.77) (2:33.84)
42.95 43.08 42.70 37.08
(3:16.78) (3:59.86) (4:42.55) (5:19.63)
2 (10)
26 Chase CURTIS SO Pawnee 5:23.21
34.38 38.16 40.30 41.80
(34.38) (1:12.54) (1:52.84) (2:34.63)
43.39 44.30 42.71 38.20
(3:18.02) (4:02.31) (4:45.02) (5:23.21)
1 (1)
27 Christian CAZIER SR Jersey 5:24.73
36.14 36.85 38.69 41.67
(36.14) (1:12.99) (1:51.68) (2:33.35)
43.11 43.85 43.70 40.75
(3:16.45) (4:00.29) (4:43.99) (5:24.73)
2 (11)
28 Carter SINNOCK SR Quincy 5:25.10
35.61 37.06 38.68 40.49
(35.61) (1:12.67) (1:51.35) (2:31.83)
42.05 43.44 44.90 42.89
(3:13.88) (3:57.31) (4:42.21) (5:25.10)
2 (12)
29 Mark VONGPRACHANH SR Roxana 5:27.24
35.06 38.40 39.75 40.55
(35.06) (1:13.46) (1:53.21) (2:33.75)
42.33 44.69 44.91 41.58
(3:16.08) (4:00.76) (4:45.66) (5:27.24)
1 (2)
30 Tyler JOHANNES JR Sacred Heart-Griffin 5:32.82
37.37 38.77 41.81 41.41
(37.37) (1:16.13) (1:57.94) (2:39.34)
43.41 43.63 44.49 41.96
(3:22.75) (4:06.38) (4:50.87) (5:32.82)
1 (3)
31 Matt STILWELL SR Pawnee 5:39.94
36.74 38.11 43.41 47.43
(36.74) (1:14.85) (1:58.26) (2:45.68)
46.83 41.87 45.77 39.81
(3:32.51) (4:14.37) (5:00.14) (5:39.94)
1 (4)
32 Kevin POLLARD FR Litchfield 5:42.98
35.38 38.53 41.44 47.14
(35.38) (1:13.91) (1:55.35) (2:42.49)
46.89 46.09 45.63 41.90
(3:29.37) (4:15.46) (5:01.08) (5:42.98)
1 (5)
33 Damien HOLBROOK-BLAIR SR East Alton-Wood River 5:43.05
37.01 38.25 43.68 44.04
(37.01) (1:15.25) (1:58.93) (2:42.96)
44.22 45.57 47.53 42.78
(3:27.17) (4:12.74) (5:00.27) (5:43.05)
2 (13)
34 Damon SHARP FR Carlinville 5:43.28
37.18 38.22 42.21 43.46
(37.18) (1:15.40) (1:57.60) (2:41.06)
45.60 45.34 46.97 44.33
(3:26.65) (4:11.99) (4:58.95) (5:43.28)
2 (14)
35 Owen KOBBEMANN JR Highland 5:44.55
37.05 38.91 42.28 43.25
(37.05) (1:15.96) (1:58.23) (2:41.47)
44.50 46.13 46.85 45.61
(3:25.97) (4:12.10) (4:58.94) (5:44.55)
1 (6)
36 Josh BIRKE JR Red Bud 5:56.03
40.28 39.69 42.39 46.08
(40.28) (1:19.97) (2:02.35) (2:48.43)
47.00 48.92 48.85 42.85
(3:35.43) (4:24.34) (5:13.19) (5:56.03)
1 (7)
37 Matthew HAAR FR Civic Memorial 5:57.76
40.13 42.27 45.77 46.96
(40.13) (1:22.40) (2:08.17) (2:55.12)
46.66 47.26 47.16 41.58
(3:41.78) (4:29.03) (5:16.18) (5:57.76)
1 (8)
38 Cole WARDEN JR Waterloo 5:59.75
36.63 38.31 43.65 45.51
(36.63) (1:14.93) (1:58.57) (2:44.08)
47.79 52.23 51.86 43.80
(3:31.87) (4:24.10) (5:15.96) (5:59.75)
2 (15)
39 Jacob DIVJAK FR Auburn 6:13.70
38.31 44.80 49.86 49.24
(38.31) (1:23.10) (2:12.95) (3:02.19)
51.32 47.96 51.75 40.51
(3:53.50) (4:41.46) (5:33.20) (6:13.70)
1 (9)
40 Logan SCHOENBECK JR Red Bud 6:21.03
40.98 43.55 49.05 50.13
(40.98) (1:24.52) (2:13.57) (3:03.69)
50.98 48.92 51.53 45.92
(3:54.67) (4:43.59) (5:35.11) (6:21.03)
1 (10)
41 Jordan STOCKAMP SO Litchfield 7:09.23
40.57 47.44 57.34 53.46
(40.57) (1:28.01) (2:25.35) (3:18.80)
58.10 1:01.44 57.41 53.51
(4:16.89) (5:18.33) (6:15.73) (7:09.23)
1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Chase CURTIS SO Pawnee5:23.21
34.38 38.16 40.30 41.80
(34.38) (1:12.54) (1:52.84) (2:34.63)
43.39 44.30 42.71 38.20
(3:18.02) (4:02.31) (4:45.02) (5:23.21)
2 Mark VONGPRACHANH SR Roxana5:27.24
35.06 38.40 39.75 40.55
(35.06) (1:13.46) (1:53.21) (2:33.75)
42.33 44.69 44.91 41.58
(3:16.08) (4:00.76) (4:45.66) (5:27.24)
3 Tyler JOHANNES JR Sacred Heart-Griffin5:32.82
37.37 38.77 41.81 41.41
(37.37) (1:16.13) (1:57.94) (2:39.34)
43.41 43.63 44.49 41.96
(3:22.75) (4:06.38) (4:50.87) (5:32.82)
4 Matt STILWELL SR Pawnee5:39.94
36.74 38.11 43.41 47.43
(36.74) (1:14.85) (1:58.26) (2:45.68)
46.83 41.87 45.77 39.81
(3:32.51) (4:14.37) (5:00.14) (5:39.94)
5 Kevin POLLARD FR Litchfield5:42.98
35.38 38.53 41.44 47.14
(35.38) (1:13.91) (1:55.35) (2:42.49)
46.89 46.09 45.63 41.90
(3:29.37) (4:15.46) (5:01.08) (5:42.98)
6 Owen KOBBEMANN JR Highland5:44.55
37.05 38.91 42.28 43.25
(37.05) (1:15.96) (1:58.23) (2:41.47)
44.50 46.13 46.85 45.61
(3:25.97) (4:12.10) (4:58.94) (5:44.55)
7 Josh BIRKE JR Red Bud5:56.03
40.28 39.69 42.39 46.08
(40.28) (1:19.97) (2:02.35) (2:48.43)
47.00 48.92 48.85 42.85
(3:35.43) (4:24.34) (5:13.19) (5:56.03)
8 Matthew HAAR FR Civic Memorial5:57.76
40.13 42.27 45.77 46.96
(40.13) (1:22.40) (2:08.17) (2:55.12)
46.66 47.26 47.16 41.58
(3:41.78) (4:29.03) (5:16.18) (5:57.76)
9 Jacob DIVJAK FR Auburn6:13.70
38.31 44.80 49.86 49.24
(38.31) (1:23.10) (2:12.95) (3:02.19)
51.32 47.96 51.75 40.51
(3:53.50) (4:41.46) (5:33.20) (6:13.70)
10 Logan SCHOENBECK JR Red Bud6:21.03
40.98 43.55 49.05 50.13
(40.98) (1:24.52) (2:13.57) (3:03.69)
50.98 48.92 51.53 45.92
(3:54.67) (4:43.59) (5:35.11) (6:21.03)
11 Jordan STOCKAMP SO Litchfield7:09.23
40.57 47.44 57.34 53.46
(40.57) (1:28.01) (2:25.35) (3:18.80)
58.10 1:01.44 57.41 53.51
(4:16.89) (5:18.33) (6:15.73) (7:09.23)


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Adam BOHM SO Havana4:56.41
34.88 36.27 38.20 38.06
(34.88) (1:11.14) (1:49.34) (2:27.39)
38.69 38.30 37.73 34.33
(3:06.07) (3:44.37) (4:22.09) (4:56.41)
2 Mark ELDRIDGE JR Civic Memorial4:58.31
34.73 36.06 36.80 38.90
(34.73) (1:10.78) (1:47.58) (2:26.48)
39.42 39.70 39.11 33.62
(3:05.90) (3:45.59) (4:24.69) (4:58.31)
3 Andrew DAY SO Rochester4:59.45
35.31 36.81 37.71 38.35
(35.31) (1:12.11) (1:49.82) (2:28.17)
38.48 38.39 39.16 35.27
(3:06.65) (3:45.04) (4:24.19) (4:59.45)
4 Blake HATTER SR Freeburg5:00.11
35.53 36.82 38.16 38.26
(35.53) (1:12.35) (1:50.50) (2:28.76)
38.00 39.41 39.47 34.50
(3:06.75) (3:46.15) (4:25.62) (5:00.11)
5 Andrew BERTMAN SR Jersey5:04.22
35.11 36.88 38.84 39.17
(35.11) (1:11.98) (1:50.81) (2:29.97)
39.89 40.84 38.49 35.04
(3:09.86) (3:50.70) (4:29.18) (5:04.22)
6 David SNIDER SR Havana5:04.73
35.07 36.40 37.37 38.02
(35.07) (1:11.46) (1:48.82) (2:26.83)
38.67 39.17 39.20 40.88
(3:05.50) (3:44.66) (4:23.86) (5:04.73)
7 Jackson WATTS SO Carbondale5:11.23
35.33 37.08 38.70 39.21
(35.33) (1:12.40) (1:51.10) (2:30.30)
39.77 40.01 40.72 40.45
(3:10.06) (3:50.07) (4:30.78) (5:11.23)
8 Sean EDE JR Mascoutah5:18.09
34.96 36.72 38.92 42.02
(34.96) (1:11.68) (1:50.60) (2:32.62)
41.16 42.45 41.25 40.62
(3:13.78) (3:56.23) (4:37.47) (5:18.09)
9 Brandon ARHING SO Father McGivney Catholic5:19.27
35.89 37.08 38.98 42.51
(35.89) (1:12.97) (1:51.94) (2:34.45)
41.99 42.94 42.59 37.32
(3:16.44) (3:59.37) (4:41.95) (5:19.27)
10 Trent MARKEZICH FR Staunton5:19.63
34.53 36.33 39.92 43.07
(34.53) (1:10.86) (1:50.77) (2:33.84)
42.95 43.08 42.70 37.08
(3:16.78) (3:59.86) (4:42.55) (5:19.63)
11 Christian CAZIER SR Jersey5:24.73
36.14 36.85 38.69 41.67
(36.14) (1:12.99) (1:51.68) (2:33.35)
43.11 43.85 43.70 40.75
(3:16.45) (4:00.29) (4:43.99) (5:24.73)
12 Carter SINNOCK SR Quincy5:25.10
35.61 37.06 38.68 40.49
(35.61) (1:12.67) (1:51.35) (2:31.83)
42.05 43.44 44.90 42.89
(3:13.88) (3:57.31) (4:42.21) (5:25.10)
13 Damien HOLBROOK-BLAIR SR East Alton-Wood River5:43.05
37.01 38.25 43.68 44.04
(37.01) (1:15.25) (1:58.93) (2:42.96)
44.22 45.57 47.53 42.78
(3:27.17) (4:12.74) (5:00.27) (5:43.05)
14 Damon SHARP FR Carlinville5:43.28
37.18 38.22 42.21 43.46
(37.18) (1:15.40) (1:57.60) (2:41.06)
45.60 45.34 46.97 44.33
(3:26.65) (4:11.99) (4:58.95) (5:43.28)
15 Cole WARDEN JR Waterloo5:59.75
36.63 38.31 43.65 45.51
(36.63) (1:14.93) (1:58.57) (2:44.08)
47.79 52.23 51.86 43.80
(3:31.87) (4:24.10) (5:15.96) (5:59.75)


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Casmir COZZI SR Mascoutah4:29.26
32.69 33.15 34.25 34.60
(32.69) (1:05.84) (1:40.09) (2:14.68)
34.57 34.74 33.23 32.06
(2:49.24) (3:23.97) (3:57.20) (4:29.26)
2 Drey MATON SR Glenwood4:30.01
32.26 33.20 34.26 34.61
(32.26) (1:05.45) (1:39.70) (2:14.31)
34.70 34.69 33.28 33.04
(2:49.00) (3:23.69) (3:56.97) (4:30.01)
3 Dathan MATON SR Glenwood4:31.61
32.37 33.19 34.33 34.53
(32.37) (1:05.56) (1:39.89) (2:14.42)
34.57 34.55 33.52 34.57
(2:48.99) (3:23.53) (3:57.05) (4:31.61)
4 Corbin SCHWABLE SR Freeburg4:36.35
33.12 33.02 34.41 35.03
(33.12) (1:06.14) (1:40.55) (2:15.57)
34.92 35.54 35.90 34.43
(2:50.49) (3:26.03) (4:01.92) (4:36.35)
5 Eli WARD JR Waterloo4:38.24
32.55 33.19 34.56 34.70
(32.55) (1:05.73) (1:40.29) (2:14.98)
34.51 35.37 36.76 36.63
(2:49.49) (3:24.86) (4:01.61) (4:38.24)
6 Alex PARTLOW FR Carbondale4:42.29
32.87 33.16 34.73 36.22
(32.87) (1:06.03) (1:40.76) (2:16.98)
36.06 37.11 37.11 35.05
(2:53.03) (3:30.13) (4:07.24) (4:42.29)
7 Jeremiah PERRY JR Granite City4:47.14
34.51 35.45 35.28 35.94
(34.51) (1:09.96) (1:45.23) (2:21.17)
36.27 37.38 36.93 35.41
(2:57.44) (3:34.82) (4:11.74) (4:47.14)
8 Steven MELIN SR Pleasant Plains4:52.82
34.61 35.67 35.99 36.90
(34.61) (1:10.28) (1:46.27) (2:23.16)
37.81 39.06 38.85 33.95
(3:00.97) (3:40.02) (4:18.87) (4:52.82)
9 Otis SANDERS SR Pleasant Plains4:53.18
34.21 34.90 35.30 36.04
(34.21) (1:09.11) (1:44.40) (2:20.44)
37.20 38.80 41.14 35.62
(2:57.63) (3:36.43) (4:17.56) (4:53.18)
10 Tyler GUTHRIE SO Father McGivney Catholic4:53.28
31.90 33.24 34.99 37.12
(31.90) (1:05.13) (1:40.12) (2:17.23)
39.39 40.20 40.62 35.86
(2:56.61) (3:36.81) (4:17.43) (4:53.28)
11 Matt HERREN SO Rochester4:57.13
34.19 35.85 37.03 38.99
(34.19) (1:10.03) (1:47.05) (2:26.04)
38.51 38.71 39.07 34.82
(3:04.54) (3:43.24) (4:22.31) (4:57.13)
12 Noah FLEER SR Quincy5:02.25
35.13 36.59 38.62 38.63
(35.13) (1:11.71) (1:50.33) (2:28.95)
39.62 39.98 39.39 34.32
(3:08.57) (3:48.54) (4:27.93) (5:02.25)
13 Will BRANT SR First Baptist Academy5:02.27
34.56 36.91 38.57 39.09
(34.56) (1:11.46) (1:50.03) (2:29.11)
39.32 39.90 39.16 34.80
(3:08.43) (3:48.33) (4:27.48) (5:02.27)
14 Josh LOEH SO Highland5:05.26
35.06 36.84 38.42 39.13
(35.06) (1:11.89) (1:50.31) (2:29.44)
38.65 39.63 40.01 37.56
(3:08.08) (3:47.71) (4:27.71) (5:05.26)
15 Carlos RUVALCABA SO Roxana5:11.26
36.27 36.32 37.43 38.05
(36.27) (1:12.59) (1:50.02) (2:28.06)
39.65 41.37 40.58 41.62
(3:07.71) (3:49.07) (4:29.65) (5:11.26)