Jersey indoor Winter ThawElsah, IL
3/9/2019

< Back

#5 Boys 400 Meters Start List

Section 1 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
4 Nathan CAIN FR Pleasant Plains 1:05.00
5 Andrew HELFRICH FR Pawnee 1:05.78
6 Warren STOLTE FR Red Bud 1:10.00

Section 2 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
2 Immanuel BOWLIN-JONES FR Pleasant Plains 1:05.00
3 Corbin ANDREWS FR Staunton 1:05.00
4 Ronald MYERS FR East Alton-Wood River 1:03.00
5 Amarion DURHAM FR Carbondale 1:04.40
6 Aaron ROACH SO Litchfield 1:05.00

Section 3 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Alex DELACRUZ FR Litchfield 1:02.50
2 Deion ROGERS FR Granite City 1:02.44
3 Noah BEDWELL SR Roxana 1:02.00
4 Oliver JOHNSON SR Jersey 1:01.00
5 Braden FORD JR Jersey 1:01.00
6 Frankie PASSARIELLO SO Hillsboro 1:01.00

Section 4 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Alex REHBEIN SO Auburn 1:00.70
2 Deacon ANDERSON FR Civic Memorial 1:00.00
3 Leo CARNESSALI SR Havana 1:00.00
4 Brett PUCKEL FR Sacred Heart-Griffin 59.96
5 Christian LOGUE SO Father McGivney Catholic 1:00.00
6 Brandon FIELDS JR Civic Memorial 1:00.00

Section 5 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Will BROYLES FR First Baptist Academy 59.53
2 Drew GALBIATI JR Highland 59.10
3 Keith JONES SO Rochester 59.00
4 Kennon BEECHER FR Hillsboro 58.70
5 Chase HANSON FR Mascoutah 58.80
6 Matt VON BEHREN SR Sacred Heart-Griffin 59.00

Section 6 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Douglas JOHNSON JR Roxana 58.00
2 Ben TERWELP JR Quincy 57.20
3 Jack SIMPSON SR Red Bud 57.00
4 James BEARD FR Highland 56.50
5 Tyler GRANDIDIER SR Staunton 56.64
6 Andrew DUPY SO Father McGivney Catholic 56.70

Section 7 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Hunter MORALAS SR East Alton-Wood River 56.40
2 Noah PHILLIPS JR First Baptist Academy 56.29
3 DeShawn SMITH JR Granite City 56.20
4 Ben MOEHN SR Alton Marquette 55.60
5 Spencer LOY FR Rochester 56.00
6 Kyle STEWART SO Waterloo 56.00

Section 8 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Jacob LANDON SR Carlinville 55.20
2 Joseph VOGEL SR Quincy 55.10
3 Josh MERZ SO Freeburg 55.00
4 Orlando ELLIS-MOORE SR Carbondale 54.70
5 Avery COZZI SO Mascoutah 54.89
6 Tyler TOMS SO Waterloo 55.00

Section 9 of 9

Lane Athlete Yr. Team Seed
1 Caleb STEBER SO Glenwood 54.00
2 Briley ROPER JR Carlinville 53.82
3 Kaleb WARE SR Alton Marquette 53.80
4 Gregory DOWNS SR Auburn 52.80
5 Noah WILLIAMS SR Freeburg 52.90
6 Chelky BLAISE JR Glenwood 53.00