Big Blue Classic
Charleston, IL
4/9/2021
< Back
#11 Men's 5000 Meters
Results
Finals
PL
JD
Athlete
Yr.
Team
Time
Pts
1
Jaime MARCOS
JR
Eastern Illinois
14:27.91
10
2
Francesco ROMANO
SO
Eastern Illinois
14:29.89
8
3
Richie JACOBO
FR
Eastern Illinois
14:37.98
6
4
Dominic PAOLETTI
SR
Valparaiso
14:43.40
5
5
Andrew PILAT
SO
Eastern Illinois
14:43.41
4
6
Marcus SKINNER
JR
Eastern Illinois
14:55.00
3
7
Chantz VISSE
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
14:55.35
2
8
Trevor MURPHY
FR
Eastern Illinois
14:56.05
1
9
Nick CHUDZIK
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
14:57.33
10
Ian CUMMINGS
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
15:12.62
11
John ROTH
FR
Milwaukee
15:15.72
12
Hudson HALL
FR
Unattached
15:20.04
13
Habibu MOSIE
SO
Western Illinois
15:20.82
14
Kenny WALLACE
SR
Loyola (Ill.)
15:28.37
15
Bradyn OLMSTEAD
FR
Millikin
15:38.88
16
Joe CARTER
SR
Eastern Illinois
15:39.33
17
JD BARRETT
FR
Illinois Wesleyan
15:44.91
18
Spencer HIELKEMA
FR
SIU Edwardsville
15:46.09
19
Brandon O'HARA
FR
Milwaukee
15:52.52
20
Blake BOLES
FR
Milwaukee
15:53.41
21
Jonathan KANG
FR
Eastern Illinois
16:01.54
22
Bryce TOME
FR
Milwaukee
16:04.61
23
Austin BICKNELL
SO
Millikin
16:12.80
24
Max LUPO
FR
Western Illinois
16:13.51
25
Matt WAGNER
SR
Illinois Wesleyan
16:18.10
26
Garrett JONES
FR
Millikin
16:25.03
27
Josh TONG
FR
Illinois Wesleyan
16:28.36
28
William NEUPERT
SO
Valparaiso
16:30.98
29
Taijhan NELSON
JR
Millikin
16:31.94
30
Ricky ESPARZA
JR
Millikin
16:41.75
31
Jaeden DANKO
JR
Illinois Wesleyan
17:00.59
32
Zach SCHNEIDER
SR
Illinois Wesleyan
17:10.57
33
Zach ORPILLA
SO
Illinois Wesleyan
17:32.05
34
Derek DAYTON
FR
Millikin
18:31.20
Finals Section: 1
HPL
JD
Athlete
Yr.
Team
Time
Pts
1
Jaime MARCOS
JR
Eastern Illinois
14:27.91
10
2
Francesco ROMANO
SO
Eastern Illinois
14:29.89
8
3
Richie JACOBO
FR
Eastern Illinois
14:37.98
6
4
Dominic PAOLETTI
SR
Valparaiso
14:43.40
5
5
Andrew PILAT
SO
Eastern Illinois
14:43.41
4
6
Marcus SKINNER
JR
Eastern Illinois
14:55.00
3
7
Chantz VISSE
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
14:55.35
2
8
Trevor MURPHY
FR
Eastern Illinois
14:56.05
1
9
Nick CHUDZIK
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
14:57.33
10
Ian CUMMINGS
JR
Loyola (Ill.)
15:12.62
11
John ROTH
FR
Milwaukee
15:15.72
12
Hudson HALL
FR
Unattached
15:20.04
13
Habibu MOSIE
SO
Western Illinois
15:20.82
14
Kenny WALLACE
SR
Loyola (Ill.)
15:28.37
15
Bradyn OLMSTEAD
FR
Millikin
15:38.88
16
Joe CARTER
SR
Eastern Illinois
15:39.33
17
JD BARRETT
FR
Illinois Wesleyan
15:44.91
18
Spencer HIELKEMA
FR
SIU Edwardsville
15:46.09
19
Brandon O'HARA
FR
Milwaukee
15:52.52
20
Blake BOLES
FR
Milwaukee
15:53.41
21
Jonathan KANG
FR
Eastern Illinois
16:01.54
22
Bryce TOME
FR
Milwaukee
16:04.61
23
Austin BICKNELL
SO
Millikin
16:12.80
24
Max LUPO
FR
Western Illinois
16:13.51
25
Matt WAGNER
SR
Illinois Wesleyan
16:18.10
26
Garrett JONES
FR
Millikin
16:25.03
27
Josh TONG
FR
Illinois Wesleyan
16:28.36
28
William NEUPERT
SO
Valparaiso
16:30.98
29
Taijhan NELSON
JR
Millikin
16:31.94
30
Ricky ESPARZA
JR
Millikin
16:41.75
31
Jaeden DANKO
JR
Illinois Wesleyan
17:00.59
32
Zach SCHNEIDER
SR
Illinois Wesleyan
17:10.57
33
Zach ORPILLA
SO
Illinois Wesleyan
17:32.05
34
Derek DAYTON
FR
Millikin
18:31.20