#2 Men's 200 Meters Results
Finals
PL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
HPL |
1 |
|
Devonte FORD |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
22.18 |
10 |
3 (1) |
2 |
|
Nathan HIPPARD |
SO |
Mascoutah |
22.83 |
8 |
3 (2) |
3 |
|
Tra'vion MCKINNEY |
SR |
Cahokia (H.S.) |
23.02 |
6 |
3 (3) |
4 |
|
Timothy CROSS |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) |
23.16 |
4 |
3 (4) |
5 |
|
Preston SUMNER |
SR |
Carterville |
23.18 |
2 |
3 (5) |
6 |
|
Chase HANSON |
JR |
Mascoutah |
23.42 |
1 |
2 (1) |
7 |
|
Tommy WISEMAN |
SO |
Marion (H.S.) |
23.52 |
|
3 (6) |
8 |
|
Rayzhaun BARDO |
JR |
Marion (H.S.) |
23.78 |
|
1 (1) |
9 |
|
Tevin GODSEY |
FR |
Harrisburg |
23.84 |
|
2 (2) |
10 |
|
Hunter VETTER |
SR |
Breese (Central) |
23.85 |
|
2 (3) |
11 |
|
Geoffrey HAUPT |
JR |
Murphysboro |
23.99 |
|
3 (7) |
12 |
|
Neill THOMPSON |
FR |
Freeburg |
24.08 |
|
2 (4) |
13 |
|
Tucker MURPHY |
FR |
Freeburg |
24.45 |
|
2 (5) |
14 |
|
Travis FANN |
FR |
Harrisburg |
24.57 |
|
2 (6) |
15 |
|
Shane BECKER |
SR |
Breese (Central) |
24.80 |
|
2 (7) |
16 |
|
Jeremiah BUELTEMAN |
SO |
Columbia |
25.12 |
|
1 (2) |
17 |
|
Sam WANG |
SO |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
25.16 |
|
1 (3) |
18 |
|
Luke LANGAN |
JR |
Carbondale (H.S.) |
25.59 |
|
1 (4) |
19 |
|
Caden LAMPLEY |
SO |
Benton |
25.99 |
|
1 (5) |
20 |
|
Jaxon PAYNE |
FR |
Benton |
26.96 |
|
1 (6) |
21 |
|
Drew ROSE |
JR |
Waterloo (H.S.) |
27.41 |
|
1 (7) |
22 |
|
Haresh KITTU |
SO |
Carterville |
27.92 |
|
1 (8) |
Finals Section: 1
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Rayzhaun BARDO |
JR |
Marion (H.S.) | 23.78 |
|
2 |
|
Jeremiah BUELTEMAN |
SO |
Columbia | 25.12 |
|
3 |
|
Sam WANG |
SO |
Carbondale (H.S.) | 25.16 |
|
4 |
|
Luke LANGAN |
JR |
Carbondale (H.S.) | 25.59 |
|
5 |
|
Caden LAMPLEY |
SO |
Benton | 25.99 |
|
6 |
|
Jaxon PAYNE |
FR |
Benton | 26.96 |
|
7 |
|
Drew ROSE |
JR |
Waterloo (H.S.) | 27.41 |
|
8 |
|
Haresh KITTU |
SO |
Carterville | 27.92 |
|
Finals Section: 2
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Chase HANSON |
JR |
Mascoutah | 23.42 |
1 |
2 |
|
Tevin GODSEY |
FR |
Harrisburg | 23.84 |
|
3 |
|
Hunter VETTER |
SR |
Breese (Central) | 23.85 |
|
4 |
|
Neill THOMPSON |
FR |
Freeburg | 24.08 |
|
5 |
|
Tucker MURPHY |
FR |
Freeburg | 24.45 |
|
6 |
|
Travis FANN |
FR |
Harrisburg | 24.57 |
|
7 |
|
Shane BECKER |
SR |
Breese (Central) | 24.80 |
|
Finals Section: 3
HPL |
JD |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Time |
Pts |
1 |
|
Devonte FORD |
SR |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 22.18 |
10 |
2 |
|
Nathan HIPPARD |
SO |
Mascoutah | 22.83 |
8 |
3 |
|
Tra'vion MCKINNEY |
SR |
Cahokia (H.S.) | 23.02 |
6 |
4 |
|
Timothy CROSS |
SO |
East St. Louis (Sr.) | 23.16 |
4 |
5 |
|
Preston SUMNER |
SR |
Carterville | 23.18 |
2 |
6 |
|
Tommy WISEMAN |
SO |
Marion (H.S.) | 23.52 |
|
7 |
|
Geoffrey HAUPT |
JR |
Murphysboro | 23.99 |
|