IHSA 2A Mascoutah SectionalMascoutah, IL
6/9/2021

< Back

#17 Men's Shot Put Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Pts HPL
1 Barry EVANS SR Mascoutah 16.77m 55'0.25" 10 2 (1)
2 Jackson GRANT SR Carbondale (H.S.) 15.96m 52'4.50" 8 2 (2)
3 Kane CARTER JR Marion (H.S.) 14.81m 48'7.25" 6 2 (3)
4 Samuel MCCLAIN JR JR East St. Louis (Sr.) 14.72m 48'3.50" 4 2 (4)
5 Max BREMER SR Metropolis (Massac County) 13.59m 44'7" 2 2 (5)
6 Brett HOWARD SR Waterloo (H.S.) 13.19m 43'3.25" 1 2 (6)
7 Nick PHILLIPS SR Harrisburg 13.07m 42'10.75"   2 (7)
8 Kavontay SAMELTON East St. Louis (Sr.) 12.53m 41'1.50"   2 (8)
9 Deavon MARGRUM JR Marion (H.S.) 12.26m 40'2.75"   2 (9)
10 Gabe CRAIG SR Benton 12.15m 39'10.50"   2 (10)
11 Cooper PHALIN SO Harrisburg 12.11m 39'8.75"   2 (11)
12 Jordan LOPEZ JR Carbondale (H.S.) 12.09m 39'8"   1 (1)
13 Joey MOSS SR Breese (Central) 11.88m 38'11.75"   2 (12)
14 Chase CRAWFORD JR Cahokia (H.S.) 11.87m 38'11.50"   1 (2)
15 Chase BLUMENSTEIN SR Breese (Central) 11.81m 38'9"   1 (3)
16 Hunter ROBERTS SR Benton 11.60m 38'0.75"   2 (13)
17 Kevin HALE SO Murphysboro 10.92m 35'10"   1 (4)
18 Eli MORSE SO Carterville 10.72m 35'2"   1 (5)
19 Dominic WILSON SR Mascoutah 10.47m 34'4.25"   1 (6)
20 Tony GONZALEZ JR Metropolis (Massac County) 10.11m 33'2"   1 (7)
21 Dylan HANKINS JR Columbia 9.95m 32'7.75"   1 (8)
22 Vincent HOWARD FR Waterloo (H.S.) 9.01m 29'6.75"   1 (9)
23 Zech MILLER FR Carterville 8.98m 29'5.50"   1 (10)
24 Danny BENEDICK SO Freeburg 7.72m 25'4"   1 (11)

Finals Flight: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Jordan LOPEZ JR Carbondale (H.S.)12.09m 39'8"
11.74 11.82 12.09 11.95
 
2 Chase CRAWFORD JR Cahokia (H.S.)11.87m 38'11.50"
11.87 10.09 10.92 11.07
 
3 Chase BLUMENSTEIN SR Breese (Central)11.81m 38'9"
11.81 11.58 FOUL FOUL
 
4 Kevin HALE SO Murphysboro10.92m 35'10"
10.92 10.89 9.70 9.67
 
5 Eli MORSE SO Carterville10.72m 35'2"
10.69 10.33 10.72 10.60
 
6 Dominic WILSON SR Mascoutah10.47m 34'4.25"
10.41 10.47 9.21 10.41
 
7 Tony GONZALEZ JR Metropolis (Massac County)10.11m 33'2"
9.74 10.11 9.94 FOUL
 
8 Dylan HANKINS JR Columbia9.95m 32'7.75"
9.81 FOUL 9.74 9.95
 
9 Vincent HOWARD FR Waterloo (H.S.)9.01m 29'6.75"
9.01 8.53 8.43 8.23
 
10 Zech MILLER FR Carterville8.98m 29'5.50"
FOUL 8.49 8.98 8.91
 
11 Danny BENEDICK SO Freeburg7.72m 25'4"
7.72 7.41 7.44 7.18
 


Finals Flight: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Attempts Pts
1 Barry EVANS SR Mascoutah16.77m 55'0.25"
15.80 16.37 16.77 FOUL
10
2 Jackson GRANT SR Carbondale (H.S.)15.96m 52'4.50"
15.37 15.96 15.95 14.86
8
3 Kane CARTER JR Marion (H.S.)14.81m 48'7.25"
14.50 14.32 14.73 14.81
6
4 Samuel MCCLAIN JR JR East St. Louis (Sr.)14.72m 48'3.50"
13.49 14.44 14.59 14.72
4
5 Max BREMER SR Metropolis (Massac County)13.59m 44'7"
13.12 12.63 13.59 12.47
2
6 Brett HOWARD SR Waterloo (H.S.)13.19m 43'3.25"
12.44 12.51 13.19 12.86
1
7 Nick PHILLIPS SR Harrisburg13.07m 42'10.75"
13.05 12.73 12.65 13.07
 
8 Kavontay SAMELTON East St. Louis (Sr.)12.53m 41'1.50"
9.62 12.53 11.78 12.39
 
9 Deavon MARGRUM JR Marion (H.S.)12.26m 40'2.75"
12.00 12.26 11.90 11.20
 
10 Gabe CRAIG SR Benton12.15m 39'10.50"
12.15 11.58 12.04 11.95
 
11 Cooper PHALIN SO Harrisburg12.11m 39'8.75"
12.11 11.55 FOUL 11.64
 
12 Joey MOSS SR Breese (Central)11.88m 38'11.75"
11.71 11.83 11.66 11.88
 
13 Hunter ROBERTS SR Benton11.60m 38'0.75"
10.96 10.88 FOUL 11.60