IHSA 2A Mascoutah SectionalMascoutah, IL
6/9/2021

< Back

#5 Men's 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Gavin GENISIO FR Benton 4:20.63
1:04.05 1:05.86 1:06.65 1:04.08
(1:04.05) (2:09.91) (3:16.55) (4:20.63)
10 2 (1)
2 Alex PARTLOW JR Carbondale (H.S.) 4:25.93
1:04.28 1:05.97 1:08.09 1:07.61
(1:04.28) (2:10.24) (3:18.32) (4:25.93)
8 2 (2)
3 Tucker POSHARD SR Carbondale (H.S.) 4:31.62
1:04.85 1:06.71 1:09.81 1:10.27
(1:04.85) (2:11.55) (3:21.36) (4:31.62)
6 2 (3)
4 Evan WILKERSON SR Freeburg 4:36.91
1:05.37 1:07.17 1:11.74 1:12.65
(1:05.37) (2:12.53) (3:24.27) (4:36.91)
4 2 (4)
5 Lance MILLER JR Mascoutah 4:39.64
1:07.89 1:11.78 1:11.33 1:08.66
(1:07.89) (2:19.67) (3:30.99) (4:39.64)
2 2 (5)
6 Joe SCHWARTZ SO Waterloo (H.S.) 4:41.58
1:07.36 1:11.55 1:12.19 1:10.49
(1:07.36) (2:18.91) (3:31.09) (4:41.58)
1 2 (6)
7 Jack GREGORY JR Marion (H.S.) 4:41.95
1:07.45 1:11.77 1:13.16 1:09.59
(1:07.45) (2:19.21) (3:32.36) (4:41.95)
  2 (7)
8 Chase OWENS JR Benton 4:53.60
1:10.00 1:13.61 1:17.09 1:12.90
(1:10.00) (2:23.61) (3:40.70) (4:53.60)
  2 (8)
9 Luke WINKLEMAN SO Harrisburg 4:54.87
1:11.06 1:15.34 1:18.39 1:10.10
(1:11.06) (2:26.39) (3:44.77) (4:54.87)
  2 (9)
10 Tom CROSSLEY JR Columbia 5:01.02
1:07.31 1:18.10 1:23.71 1:11.91
(1:07.31) (2:25.41) (3:49.12) (5:01.02)
  2 (10)
11 Morgan STRATTON SO Waterloo (H.S.) 5:01.06
1:14.28 1:17.39 1:19.12 1:10.29
(1:14.28) (2:31.66) (3:50.77) (5:01.06)
  2 (11)
12 Noah JENSEN SR Mascoutah 5:10.98
1:10.64 1:17.07 1:23.40 1:19.89
(1:10.64) (2:27.71) (3:51.10) (5:10.98)
  2 (12)
13 Kris SCULLY JR Freeburg 5:16.37
1:14.94 1:23.46 1:26.54 1:11.44
(1:14.94) (2:38.40) (4:04.94) (5:16.37)
  1 (1)
14 Devontae ELLARD FR East St. Louis (Sr.) 5:17.90
1:15.27 1:23.70 1:26.31 1:12.65
(1:15.27) (2:38.96) (4:05.26) (5:17.90)
  1 (2)
15 Connor HARRIS SR Carterville 5:28.03
1:15.58 1:23.86 1:26.89 1:21.70
(1:15.58) (2:39.44) (4:06.33) (5:28.03)
  1 (3)
16 Emilio BAUTISTA SR Metropolis (Massac County) 5:30.47
1:15.92 1:23.71 1:28.49 1:22.37
(1:15.92) (2:39.63) (4:08.11) (5:30.47)
  1 (4)
17 Zach HENRY FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro) 5:31.94
1:16.60 1:25.32 1:27.72 1:22.31
(1:16.60) (2:41.92) (4:09.63) (5:31.94)
  1 (5)
18 Tucker HORSTMANN FR Murphysboro 5:44.89
1:18.31 1:28.66 1:30.75 1:27.19
(1:18.31) (2:46.96) (4:17.71) (5:44.89)
  1 (6)
19 Zach THOLE JR Breese (Central) 5:50.84
1:18.58 1:29.60 1:35.18 1:27.50
(1:18.58) (2:48.17) (4:23.35) (5:50.84)
  1 (7)
20 Tobi RAINES FR Murphysboro 5:52.19
1:18.62 1:28.59 1:33.01 1:31.98
(1:18.62) (2:47.21) (4:20.21) (5:52.19)
  1 (8)
21 Jackson BURKE SO Carterville 5:52.69
1:18.13 1:29.42 1:36.17 1:28.98
(1:18.13) (2:47.54) (4:23.71) (5:52.69)
  1 (9)
22 Dominic DALPOAS SR Columbia 6:08.57
1:19.66 1:34.05 1:38.51 1:36.36
(1:19.66) (2:53.71) (4:32.22) (6:08.57)
  1 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Kris SCULLY JR Freeburg5:16.37
1:14.94 1:23.46 1:26.54 1:11.44
(1:14.94) (2:38.40) (4:04.94) (5:16.37)
 
2 Devontae ELLARD FR East St. Louis (Sr.)5:17.90
1:15.27 1:23.70 1:26.31 1:12.65
(1:15.27) (2:38.96) (4:05.26) (5:17.90)
 
3 Connor HARRIS SR Carterville5:28.03
1:15.58 1:23.86 1:26.89 1:21.70
(1:15.58) (2:39.44) (4:06.33) (5:28.03)
 
4 Emilio BAUTISTA SR Metropolis (Massac County)5:30.47
1:15.92 1:23.71 1:28.49 1:22.37
(1:15.92) (2:39.63) (4:08.11) (5:30.47)
 
5 Zach HENRY FR Anna (A.-Jonesboro)5:31.94
1:16.60 1:25.32 1:27.72 1:22.31
(1:16.60) (2:41.92) (4:09.63) (5:31.94)
 
6 Tucker HORSTMANN FR Murphysboro5:44.89
1:18.31 1:28.66 1:30.75 1:27.19
(1:18.31) (2:46.96) (4:17.71) (5:44.89)
 
7 Zach THOLE JR Breese (Central)5:50.84
1:18.58 1:29.60 1:35.18 1:27.50
(1:18.58) (2:48.17) (4:23.35) (5:50.84)
 
8 Tobi RAINES FR Murphysboro5:52.19
1:18.62 1:28.59 1:33.01 1:31.98
(1:18.62) (2:47.21) (4:20.21) (5:52.19)
 
9 Jackson BURKE SO Carterville5:52.69
1:18.13 1:29.42 1:36.17 1:28.98
(1:18.13) (2:47.54) (4:23.71) (5:52.69)
 
10 Dominic DALPOAS SR Columbia6:08.57
1:19.66 1:34.05 1:38.51 1:36.36
(1:19.66) (2:53.71) (4:32.22) (6:08.57)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Gavin GENISIO FR Benton4:20.63
1:04.05 1:05.86 1:06.65 1:04.08
(1:04.05) (2:09.91) (3:16.55) (4:20.63)
10
2 Alex PARTLOW JR Carbondale (H.S.)4:25.93
1:04.28 1:05.97 1:08.09 1:07.61
(1:04.28) (2:10.24) (3:18.32) (4:25.93)
8
3 Tucker POSHARD SR Carbondale (H.S.)4:31.62
1:04.85 1:06.71 1:09.81 1:10.27
(1:04.85) (2:11.55) (3:21.36) (4:31.62)
6
4 Evan WILKERSON SR Freeburg4:36.91
1:05.37 1:07.17 1:11.74 1:12.65
(1:05.37) (2:12.53) (3:24.27) (4:36.91)
4
5 Lance MILLER JR Mascoutah4:39.64
1:07.89 1:11.78 1:11.33 1:08.66
(1:07.89) (2:19.67) (3:30.99) (4:39.64)
2
6 Joe SCHWARTZ SO Waterloo (H.S.)4:41.58
1:07.36 1:11.55 1:12.19 1:10.49
(1:07.36) (2:18.91) (3:31.09) (4:41.58)
1
7 Jack GREGORY JR Marion (H.S.)4:41.95
1:07.45 1:11.77 1:13.16 1:09.59
(1:07.45) (2:19.21) (3:32.36) (4:41.95)
 
8 Chase OWENS JR Benton4:53.60
1:10.00 1:13.61 1:17.09 1:12.90
(1:10.00) (2:23.61) (3:40.70) (4:53.60)
 
9 Luke WINKLEMAN SO Harrisburg4:54.87
1:11.06 1:15.34 1:18.39 1:10.10
(1:11.06) (2:26.39) (3:44.77) (4:54.87)
 
10 Tom CROSSLEY JR Columbia5:01.02
1:07.31 1:18.10 1:23.71 1:11.91
(1:07.31) (2:25.41) (3:49.12) (5:01.02)
 
11 Morgan STRATTON SO Waterloo (H.S.)5:01.06
1:14.28 1:17.39 1:19.12 1:10.29
(1:14.28) (2:31.66) (3:50.77) (5:01.06)
 
12 Noah JENSEN SR Mascoutah5:10.98
1:10.64 1:17.07 1:23.40 1:19.89
(1:10.64) (2:27.71) (3:51.10) (5:10.98)