2022 Cahokia Conference Boys MeetWesclin, IL
5/10/2022

< Back

#13 Boys High Jump Results

Finals Mississippi

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Ethan PRIDE SR Salem 6' 4" 6'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2" 6' 4" 6' 6"
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
10
2 Glenn POWERS SR Columbia 6' 2" 6'2"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2" 6' 4"
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
8
3 Riley FRECH FR Freeburg 6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6
4 Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg 6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4
5 Alex BLUM SR Columbia 5' 10" 5'10"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
PPP O O O O XXX
2
6 Dane THOLE JR Breese Central 5' 8" 5'8"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
O O XO XO XXX
1
7 Conner TENNYSON SO Salem 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O O XXX
 
7 Carson RYAN SO Roxana 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
PPP O XXX
 
9 Colten ARNOLD SO Breese Central 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XO XXX
 
10 Jake NEWTON FR Roxana 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
 

Finals Illinois

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Joseph JANSEN JR Okawville 6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP O O O O XO XXX
6
1 Brayden HOWARD SO Red Bud 6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6
3 Gabe STEELE SO Chester 6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP XO O O XO XO XXX
6
4 Zander KAPP FR Wesclin 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
XXO O XXX
4
5 Arkez RICHARDSON FR Sparta 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
1.5
5 Cooper EGGEMEYER SR Chester 5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
1.5
7 Dante MERIDTH SR Sparta 5' 2" 5'2"
5' 2" 5' 4"
O XXX
 
Owen JOSIAS FR Wesclin NH
5' 2"
XXX
 

Finals Kaskaskia

PL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Christian REES SR Steeleville 5' 6" 5'6"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8"
O O XO XXX
10

Finals Flight: 1 Mississippi

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
1 Ethan PRIDE SR Salem6' 4" 6'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2" 6' 4" 6' 6"
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
10
2 Glenn POWERS SR Columbia6' 2" 6'2"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2" 6' 4"
PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
8
3 Riley FRECH FR Freeburg6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6
7 Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4
8 Alex BLUM SR Columbia5' 10" 5'10"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0"
PPP O O O O XXX
2
9 Dane THOLE JR Breese Central5' 8" 5'8"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10"
O O XO XO XXX
1
11 Conner TENNYSON SO Salem5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O O XXX
 
11 Carson RYAN SO Roxana5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
PPP O XXX
 
14 Colten ARNOLD SO Breese Central5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XO XXX
 
15 Jake NEWTON FR Roxana5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
 


Finals Flight: 1 Illinois

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
4 Joseph JANSEN JR Okawville6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP O O O O XO XXX
6
4 Brayden HOWARD SO Red Bud6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6
6 Gabe STEELE SO Chester6' 0" 6'0"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8" 5' 10" 6' 0" 6' 2"
PPP XO O O XO XO XXX
6
13 Zander KAPP FR Wesclin5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
XXO O XXX
4
15 Arkez RICHARDSON FR Sparta5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
1.5
15 Cooper EGGEMEYER SR Chester5' 4" 5'4"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6"
O XXO XXX
1.5
18 Dante MERIDTH SR Sparta5' 2" 5'2"
5' 2" 5' 4"
O XXX
 
Owen JOSIAS FR WesclinNH
5' 2"
XXX
 


Finals Flight: 1 Kaskaskia

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Mark English Jumping Record Pts
10 Christian REES SR Steeleville5' 6" 5'6"
5' 2" 5' 4" 5' 6" 5' 8"
O O XO XXX
10