2022 Cahokia Conference Boys MeetWesclin, IL
5/10/2022

< Back

#2 Boys 200 Meters Results

Finals Mississippi

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia 23.02  
Brayden SMITH SR Salem 23.88  
Paxton OSMOE JR Roxana 24.38  
Alex BLUM SR Columbia 24.52  
Neill THOMPSON SO Freeburg 24.64  
Devon GREEN SO East Alton-Wood River 24.80  
Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg 24.97  
Evan WELLS SO Roxana 25.07  
Sean THORNTON SO Salem 25.24  
Logan SELLERS SR Breese Central 25.95  

Finals Illinois

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Torre LOFTON JR Sparta 23.86  
Gavin BALDWIN FR Red Bud 24.11  
Aiden JANY SR Chester 24.57  
Matthew EVANS SO Wesclin 24.76  
Evan CHRISTY SR Wesclin 24.88  
Nolan FRANTZ FR Okawville 25.70  
Arkez RICHARDSON FR Sparta 25.87  
Cameron HILL SO Red Bud 27.86  
Caden POLLMANN SO Carlyle 28.48  
Taurus GRAGG SR Carlyle 29.96  
Isaiah AUER FR Okawville 34.13  

Finals Kaskaskia

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
Carter WASSON JR Steeleville 23.42  
Robert SCHROEDER SO Dupo 26.69  
Jordan MCGEE SR Lebanon 26.94  
Luis MAZARIEGO JR New Athens 27.81  
Colten CASTILLO SO New Athens 29.31  
Xavier JOHNSON JR Dupo 29.73  
Cooper WASSON SO Steeleville 42.81  

Finals Section: 1 Illinois

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Caden POLLMANN SO Carlyle28.48  
Cameron HILL SO Red Bud27.86  
Isaiah AUER FR Okawville34.13  


Finals Section: 1 Kaskaskia

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Xavier JOHNSON JR Dupo29.73  
Colten CASTILLO SO New Athens29.31  
Cooper WASSON SO Steeleville42.81  


Finals Section: 2 Mississippi

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Evan WELLS SO Roxana25.07  


Finals Section: 2 Illinois

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Arkez RICHARDSON FR Sparta25.87  
Evan CHRISTY SR Wesclin24.88  
Taurus GRAGG SR Carlyle29.96  


Finals Section: 2 Kaskaskia

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Jordan MCGEE SR Lebanon26.94  
Robert SCHROEDER SO Dupo26.69  
Luis MAZARIEGO JR New Athens27.81  


Finals Section: 3 Mississippi

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Paxton OSMOE JR Roxana24.38  
Alex BLUM SR Columbia24.52  
Neill THOMPSON SO Freeburg24.64  
Logan SELLERS SR Breese Central25.95  


Finals Section: 3 Illinois

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Matthew EVANS SO Wesclin24.76  
Gavin BALDWIN FR Red Bud24.11  
Nolan FRANTZ FR Okawville25.70  


Finals Section: 4 Mississippi

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Brayden SMITH SR Salem23.88  
Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia23.02  
Devon GREEN SO East Alton-Wood River24.80  
Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg24.97  
Sean THORNTON SO Salem25.24  


Finals Section: 4 Illinois

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Aiden JANY SR Chester24.57  
Torre LOFTON JR Sparta23.86  


Finals Section: 4 Kaskaskia

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
Carter WASSON JR Steeleville23.42