2022 Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville HS, IL
5/7/2022

< Back

#4 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Zach THOMAN FR O'Fallon 1:58.12
1:00.74 57.39
(1:00.74) (1:58.12)
10 3 (1)
2 Samson DESSALINES SR Glenwood 2:00.02
1:00.18 59.84
(1:00.18) (2:00.02)
8 3 (2)
3 Trey MYGATT SO Mt. Vernon 2:00.29
1:00.45 59.84
(1:00.45) (2:00.29)
6 3 (3)
4 Peyton MUELLER SR O'Fallon 2:01.43
1:00.62 1:00.82
(1:00.62) (2:01.43)
5 3 (4)
5 Eric MCCLELLAND JR Quincy 2:01.59
58.51 1:03.08
(58.51) (2:01.59)
4 2 (1)
6 Alex UDER SO Edwardsville 2:02.44
59.45 1:03.00
(59.45) (2:02.44)
3 2 (2)
7 Nathan KELLEY SR Rantoul 2:02.93
1:00.92 1:02.01
(1:00.92) (2:02.93)
2 3 (5)
8 Ian PITRE SO Belleville West 2:03.65
59.19 1:04.47
(59.19) (2:03.65)
1 2 (3)
9 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville 2:05.36
59.88 1:05.49
(59.88) (2:05.36)
  2 (4)
10 Sam WITTEK JR Edwardsville 2:05.44
1:00.98 1:04.47
(1:00.98) (2:05.44)
  3 (6)
11 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland 2:05.59
1:00.69 1:04.91
(1:00.69) (2:05.59)
  2 (5)
12 Johnathan KRAFKA JR Alton 2:06.40
1:01.14 1:05.26
(1:01.14) (2:06.40)
  3 (7)
13 Sam LAJOYE SR Mascoutah 2:07.32
1:01.39 1:05.93
(1:01.39) (2:07.32)
  3 (8)
14 Jacob BATES JR Belleville West 2:07.64
1:00.21 1:07.44
(1:00.21) (2:07.64)
  3 (9)
15 Eli MORSCH JR Glenwood 2:08.08
1:02.31 1:05.77
(1:02.31) (2:08.08)
  3 (10)
16 Connor RODGERS JR Centralia 2:09.35
1:00.73 1:08.62
(1:00.73) (2:09.35)
  2 (6)
17 Aslan HENDERSON SR Civic Memorial 2:09.63
1:01.79 1:07.85
(1:01.79) (2:09.63)
  3 (11)
18 Justin SMITH JR Belleville East 2:10.30
1:04.01 1:06.30
(1:04.01) (2:10.30)
  2 (7)
19 Mason STEINBECK JR Highland 2:10.86
59.72 1:11.15
(59.72) (2:10.86)
  2 (8)
20 Austin COREY SO Waterloo 2:10.93
1:01.83 1:09.11
(1:01.83) (2:10.93)
  2 (9)
21 Aidan LOFFLEMAN JR East Alton-Wood River 2:11.53
1:00.76 1:10.78
(1:00.76) (2:11.53)
  2 (10)
22 Finn LOKEN JR Springfield 2:11.62
1:04.18 1:07.45
(1:04.18) (2:11.62)
  2 (11)
23 Chalin BATHON SO Mt. Vernon 2:11.86
2:11.86
(2:11.86)
  2 (12)
24 Greg DRAIN FR Mascoutah 2:12.02
1:03.63 1:08.40
(1:03.63) (2:12.02)
  1 (1)
25 Lucas NAUGLE SO Civic Memorial 2:12.33
1:02.10 1:10.24
(1:02.10) (2:12.33)
  3 (12)
26 Ben WOLLARD SO Carbondale 2:12.41
1:03.75 1:08.67
(1:03.75) (2:12.41)
  2 (13)
27 Ben WINSLOW JR Triad 2:13.57
1:05.87 1:07.70
(1:05.87) (2:13.57)
  1 (2)
28 Jackson GOEDEKE JR Gibault Catholic 2:13.65
1:04.59 1:09.07
(1:04.59) (2:13.65)
  1 (3)
29 Victor SMITH SO Lanphier 2:13.79
1:03.64 1:10.15
(1:03.64) (2:13.79)
  1 (4)
30 Josh NEWMAN SR Rantoul 2:15.05
1:05.90 1:09.15
(1:05.90) (2:15.05)
  1 (5)
31 Dylan MEEK SR Collinsville 2:15.50
1:06.20 1:09.31
(1:06.20) (2:15.50)
  1 (6)
32 Justin WITT SO Waterloo 2:15.53
1:06.18 1:09.35
(1:06.18) (2:15.53)
  1 (7)
33 Aidan PARRISH SO Freeburg 2:16.67
1:07.21 1:09.46
(1:07.21) (2:16.67)
  1 (8)
34 Wyatt ESPENSCHEID FR Freeburg 2:17.40
2:17.40
(2:17.40)
  1 (9)
35 Xavier MORENO SR Springfield 2:17.99
1:06.35 1:11.65
(1:06.35) (2:17.99)
  1 (10)
36 Carson TRUE SR Centralia 2:18.55
1:03.46 1:15.10
(1:03.46) (2:18.55)
  2 (14)
37 Fletcher JONES JR East Alton-Wood River 2:20.39
1:08.46 1:11.93
(1:08.46) (2:20.39)
  1 (11)
38 Ajay ALTMAN JR Carbondale 2:20.73
1:07.59 1:13.14
(1:07.59) (2:20.73)
  1 (12)
39 Lucas COLE SO Columbia 2:24.05
1:07.63 1:16.43
(1:07.63) (2:24.05)
  1 (13)
40 Joseph MORRISON JR Lanphier 2:28.89
1:10.48 1:18.41
(1:10.48) (2:28.89)
  1 (14)
41 Logan ACEVADO FR Columbia 2:36.84
1:10.67 1:26.17
(1:10.67) (2:36.84)
  1 (15)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Greg DRAIN FR Mascoutah2:12.02
1:03.63 1:08.40
(1:03.63) (2:12.02)
 
2 Ben WINSLOW JR Triad2:13.57
1:05.87 1:07.70
(1:05.87) (2:13.57)
 
3 Jackson GOEDEKE JR Gibault Catholic2:13.65
1:04.59 1:09.07
(1:04.59) (2:13.65)
 
4 Victor SMITH SO Lanphier2:13.79
1:03.64 1:10.15
(1:03.64) (2:13.79)
 
5 Josh NEWMAN SR Rantoul2:15.05
1:05.90 1:09.15
(1:05.90) (2:15.05)
 
6 Dylan MEEK SR Collinsville2:15.50
1:06.20 1:09.31
(1:06.20) (2:15.50)
 
7 Justin WITT SO Waterloo2:15.53
1:06.18 1:09.35
(1:06.18) (2:15.53)
 
8 Aidan PARRISH SO Freeburg2:16.67
1:07.21 1:09.46
(1:07.21) (2:16.67)
 
9 Wyatt ESPENSCHEID FR Freeburg2:17.40
2:17.40
(2:17.40)
 
10 Xavier MORENO SR Springfield2:17.99
1:06.35 1:11.65
(1:06.35) (2:17.99)
 
11 Fletcher JONES JR East Alton-Wood River2:20.39
1:08.46 1:11.93
(1:08.46) (2:20.39)
 
12 Ajay ALTMAN JR Carbondale2:20.73
1:07.59 1:13.14
(1:07.59) (2:20.73)
 
13 Lucas COLE SO Columbia2:24.05
1:07.63 1:16.43
(1:07.63) (2:24.05)
 
14 Joseph MORRISON JR Lanphier2:28.89
1:10.48 1:18.41
(1:10.48) (2:28.89)
 
15 Logan ACEVADO FR Columbia2:36.84
1:10.67 1:26.17
(1:10.67) (2:36.84)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Eric MCCLELLAND JR Quincy2:01.59
58.51 1:03.08
(58.51) (2:01.59)
4
2 Alex UDER SO Edwardsville2:02.44
59.45 1:03.00
(59.45) (2:02.44)
3
3 Ian PITRE SO Belleville West2:03.65
59.19 1:04.47
(59.19) (2:03.65)
1
4 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville2:05.36
59.88 1:05.49
(59.88) (2:05.36)
 
5 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland2:05.59
1:00.69 1:04.91
(1:00.69) (2:05.59)
 
6 Connor RODGERS JR Centralia2:09.35
1:00.73 1:08.62
(1:00.73) (2:09.35)
 
7 Justin SMITH JR Belleville East2:10.30
1:04.01 1:06.30
(1:04.01) (2:10.30)
 
8 Mason STEINBECK JR Highland2:10.86
59.72 1:11.15
(59.72) (2:10.86)
 
9 Austin COREY SO Waterloo2:10.93
1:01.83 1:09.11
(1:01.83) (2:10.93)
 
10 Aidan LOFFLEMAN JR East Alton-Wood River2:11.53
1:00.76 1:10.78
(1:00.76) (2:11.53)
 
11 Finn LOKEN JR Springfield2:11.62
1:04.18 1:07.45
(1:04.18) (2:11.62)
 
12 Chalin BATHON SO Mt. Vernon2:11.86
2:11.86
(2:11.86)
 
13 Ben WOLLARD SO Carbondale2:12.41
1:03.75 1:08.67
(1:03.75) (2:12.41)
 
14 Carson TRUE SR Centralia2:18.55
1:03.46 1:15.10
(1:03.46) (2:18.55)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Zach THOMAN FR O'Fallon1:58.12
1:00.74 57.39
(1:00.74) (1:58.12)
10
2 Samson DESSALINES SR Glenwood2:00.02
1:00.18 59.84
(1:00.18) (2:00.02)
8
3 Trey MYGATT SO Mt. Vernon2:00.29
1:00.45 59.84
(1:00.45) (2:00.29)
6
4 Peyton MUELLER SR O'Fallon2:01.43
1:00.62 1:00.82
(1:00.62) (2:01.43)
5
5 Nathan KELLEY SR Rantoul2:02.93
1:00.92 1:02.01
(1:00.92) (2:02.93)
2
6 Sam WITTEK JR Edwardsville2:05.44
1:00.98 1:04.47
(1:00.98) (2:05.44)
 
7 Johnathan KRAFKA JR Alton2:06.40
1:01.14 1:05.26
(1:01.14) (2:06.40)
 
8 Sam LAJOYE SR Mascoutah2:07.32
1:01.39 1:05.93
(1:01.39) (2:07.32)
 
9 Jacob BATES JR Belleville West2:07.64
1:00.21 1:07.44
(1:00.21) (2:07.64)
 
10 Eli MORSCH JR Glenwood2:08.08
1:02.31 1:05.77
(1:02.31) (2:08.08)
 
11 Aslan HENDERSON SR Civic Memorial2:09.63
1:01.79 1:07.85
(1:01.79) (2:09.63)
 
12 Lucas NAUGLE SO Civic Memorial2:12.33
1:02.10 1:10.24
(1:02.10) (2:12.33)