2022 Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville HS, IL
5/7/2022

< Back

#8 Men's 300m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Michael PITTMAN SR Mt. Vernon 40.76 10 5 (1)
2 Owen SCHERFF SR Gibault Catholic 41.23 8 5 (2)
3 Grant TODE JR Glenwood 41.73 6 5 (3)
4 Braden WHITE SR Springfield 42.44 5 5 (4)
5 Matt DENNEY SR Glenwood 42.53 4 4 (1)
6 Lorenzo JOHNSON-CUTLER JR Cahokia 42.56 3 4 (2)
7 Simon MCCLAIN JR Alton 42.74 2 5 (5)
8 Christian KRONK SO Columbia 43.10 1 4 (3)
9 Jake CURRY SO Edwardsville 43.19   4 (4)
10 Jamal CARTER SR O'Fallon 43.34   4 (5)
11 Tucker LEHMAN JR O'Fallon 43.43   3 (1)
12 Braden CHRISTIAN JR Mascoutah 43.66   3 (2)
13 Chris GREEN-WILLIAMS JR Edwardsville 43.70   3 (3)
14 Reid SAVAGE SR Quincy 43.82   5 (6)
15 Chase HARMON SR Triad 43.91   5 (7)
16 KESHAWN LYONS JR Cahokia 44.45   5 (8)
17 Dustyn COLLINS FR Centralia 44.68   4 (6)
18 Trent HARMON FR Triad 44.87   4 (7)
19 Cameron JONES FR Collinsville 45.33   2 (1)
20 Ethan WILLIAMS SR Freeburg 45.39   3 (4)
21 Jackson BUELTEMAN SO Columbia 45.91   3 (5)
22 Charles MCAFOOS FR Alton 45.95   3 (6)
23 Luke LANGAN SR Carbondale 47.04   2 (2)
24 Issac TRAPP JR Belleville East 47.28   1 (1)
25 Xavier MORENO SR Springfield 47.37   2 (3)
26 Sawyer LUSBY FR Mt. Vernon 47.84   3 (7)
27 Isaac IRVING JR Highland 48.67   1 (2)
28 Austin MERRITT SR Freeburg 48.84   2 (4)
29 Riley LYSSY JR Quincy 49.07   2 (5)
30 Evan ZOBRIST SR Civic Memorial 49.41   4 (8)
31 Clayton FAULKNER JR Rantoul 49.73   2 (6)
32 Braden WAKELEY JR Highland 52.16   1 (3)
Nicholas FUESS JR Mascoutah DQ  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Issac TRAPP JR Belleville East47.28  
2 Isaac IRVING JR Highland48.67  
3 Braden WAKELEY JR Highland52.16  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Cameron JONES FR Collinsville45.33  
2 Luke LANGAN SR Carbondale47.04  
3 Xavier MORENO SR Springfield47.37  
4 Austin MERRITT SR Freeburg48.84  
5 Riley LYSSY JR Quincy49.07  
6 Clayton FAULKNER JR Rantoul49.73  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Tucker LEHMAN JR O'Fallon43.43  
2 Braden CHRISTIAN JR Mascoutah43.66  
3 Chris GREEN-WILLIAMS JR Edwardsville43.70  
4 Ethan WILLIAMS SR Freeburg45.39  
5 Jackson BUELTEMAN SO Columbia45.91  
6 Charles MCAFOOS FR Alton45.95  
7 Sawyer LUSBY FR Mt. Vernon47.84  
Nicholas FUESS JR MascoutahDQ  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Matt DENNEY SR Glenwood42.53 4
2 Lorenzo JOHNSON-CUTLER JR Cahokia42.56 3
3 Christian KRONK SO Columbia43.10 1
4 Jake CURRY SO Edwardsville43.19  
5 Jamal CARTER SR O'Fallon43.34  
6 Dustyn COLLINS FR Centralia44.68  
7 Trent HARMON FR Triad44.87  
8 Evan ZOBRIST SR Civic Memorial49.41  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Michael PITTMAN SR Mt. Vernon40.76 10
2 Owen SCHERFF SR Gibault Catholic41.23 8
3 Grant TODE JR Glenwood41.73 6
4 Braden WHITE SR Springfield42.44 5
5 Simon MCCLAIN JR Alton42.74 2
6 Reid SAVAGE SR Quincy43.82  
7 Chase HARMON SR Triad43.91  
8 KESHAWN LYONS JR Cahokia44.45