2022 Collinsville InvitationalCollinsville HS, IL
5/7/2022

< Back

#2 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Jettason ROSE SR Quincy 21.94 +1.2 10 6 (1)
2 Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia 22.28 +1.2 8 6 (2)
3 Jacob MORRISON JR Mt. Vernon 22.28 +1.0 6 4 (1)
4 Marcus GARRETT SR Mt. Vernon 22.52 +1.2 5 6 (3)
5 Julian JOHNSON JR O'Fallon 22.83 +1.2 4 5 (1)
6 Clayton LAKATOS FR Edwardsville 22.96 +1.2 3 5 (2)
7 Shaun KENDRICK SR Mascoutah 23.06 +1.2 2 6 (4)
8 Mason MILLER SR Edwardsville 23.16 +1.2 1 5 (3)
9 Sal SGRO JR Glenwood 23.27 +1.2   5 (4)
10 Gardell BALLINGER III JR Alton 23.35 +1.0   4 (2)
11 Savion MITCHELL FR Belleville East 23.43 +1.0   4 (3)
12 Shawn RODGERS SO Granite City 23.48 +1.0   4 (4)
13 Roman WELLS II SR Mascoutah 23.77 +1.3   3 (1)
14 Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg 23.82 +1.3   3 (2)
15 Keithen JONES FR Belleville East 24.01 +1.3   3 (3)
16 Alex BLUM SR Columbia 24.07 +1.0   4 (5)
17 Patrick HENDERSON JR Belleville West 24.14 +1.3   3 (4)
18 Makari ROPER FR Carbondale 24.44 +1.0   2 (1)
19 Jacob BROOKS JR Centralia 24.55 +1.0   4 (6)
20 Benjamin MCCALL SR Triad 24.56 +1.3   3 (5)
21 William HARRIS JR Alton 24.82 +1.2   5 (5)
22 Caiden ANDERSON FR Freeburg 24.85 +1.0   2 (2)
23 Rory GALLAGHER JR Highland 25.08 +1.0   2 (3)
24 Makhyri JEFFERSON JR Belleville West 25.14 +1.0   2 (4)
25 Zach WOOTEN SO Civic Memorial 25.26 +1.0   4 (7)
26 Deshawn WALKER SR Lanphier 25.63 +1.2   1 (1)
27 Rome WALLACE FR Highland 25.66 +1.0   2 (5)
27 Jordan O'HARA FR Quincy 25.66 +1.3   3 (6)
29 Micah BONASINGA FR Springfield 25.68 +1.2   1 (2)
30 Anthony WINTERS FR Cahokia 25.82 +1.3   3 (7)
Donald ANDERSON FR Springfield DNF +1.0  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Deshawn WALKER SR Lanphier25.63  
2 Micah BONASINGA FR Springfield25.68  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.0

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Makari ROPER FR Carbondale24.44  
2 Caiden ANDERSON FR Freeburg24.85  
3 Rory GALLAGHER JR Highland25.08  
4 Makhyri JEFFERSON JR Belleville West25.14  
5 Rome WALLACE FR Highland25.66  
Donald ANDERSON FR SpringfieldDNF  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +1.3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Roman WELLS II SR Mascoutah23.77  
2 Matt PLUFF FR Freeburg23.82  
3 Keithen JONES FR Belleville East24.01  
4 Patrick HENDERSON JR Belleville West24.14  
5 Benjamin MCCALL SR Triad24.56  
6 Jordan O'HARA FR Quincy25.66  
7 Anthony WINTERS FR Cahokia25.82  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +1.0

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jacob MORRISON JR Mt. Vernon22.28 6
2 Gardell BALLINGER III JR Alton23.35  
3 Savion MITCHELL FR Belleville East23.43  
4 Shawn RODGERS SO Granite City23.48  
5 Alex BLUM SR Columbia24.07  
6 Jacob BROOKS JR Centralia24.55  
7 Zach WOOTEN SO Civic Memorial25.26  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Julian JOHNSON JR O'Fallon22.83 4
2 Clayton LAKATOS FR Edwardsville22.96 3
3 Mason MILLER SR Edwardsville23.16 1
4 Sal SGRO JR Glenwood23.27  
5 William HARRIS JR Alton24.82  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Jettason ROSE SR Quincy21.94 10
2 Rand MATHEWS SR Columbia22.28 8
3 Marcus GARRETT SR Mt. Vernon22.52 5
4 Shaun KENDRICK SR Mascoutah23.06 2