Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jackson GOEDEKE | JR | Gibault Catholic | 2:15.82 |
2 | Ajay ALTMAN | JR | Carbondale | 2:17.00 |
3 | Ben WINSLOW | JR | Triad | 2:17.00 |
4 | Greg DRAIN | FR | Mascoutah | 2:17.38 |
5 | Victor SMITH | SO | Lanphier | 2:17.83 |
6 | Davi'd SMITH | JR | Belleville East | 2:18.00 |
7 | Justin WITT | SO | Waterloo | 2:18.00 |
8 | Xavier MORENO | SR | Springfield | 2:18.86 |
9 | Josh NEWMAN | SR | Rantoul | 2:21.36 |
10 | Fletcher JONES | JR | East Alton-Wood River | 2:22.30 |
11 | Joseph MORRISON | JR | Lanphier | 2:22.99 |
12 | Dylan MEEK | SR | Collinsville | 2:25.00 |
13 | Alan BAKER | SO | Southeast (Springfield) | 2:25.23 |
14 | Logan ACEVADO | FR | Columbia | 2:28.26 |
15 | Lucas COLE | SO | Columbia | 2:32.60 |
16 | Wyatt ESPENSCHEID | FR | Freeburg | 2:18.00 |
17 | Aidan PARRISH | SO | Freeburg | 2:17.00 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian PITRE | SO | Belleville West | 2:05.44 |
2 | Eric MCCLELLAND | JR | Quincy | 2:06.00 |
3 | Mason STEINBECK | JR | Highland | 2:06.05 |
4 | Dallas MANCINAS | SO | Highland | 2:07.05 |
5 | Alex UDER | SO | Edwardsville | 2:07.60 |
6 | Aidan LOFFLEMAN | JR | East Alton-Wood River | 2:07.91 |
7 | Ben WOLLARD | SO | Carbondale | 2:10.00 |
8 | Brian CASTRO | SO | Collinsville | 2:10.39 |
9 | Connor RODGERS | JR | Centralia | 2:10.79 |
10 | Justin SMITH | JR | Belleville East | 2:11.89 |
11 | Austin COREY | SO | Waterloo | 2:12.00 |
12 | Cameron MACDONOUGH | FR | Quincy | 2:12.00 |
13 | Carson TRUE | SR | Centralia | 2:12.68 |
14 | Chalin BATHON | SO | Mt. Vernon | 2:14.20 |
15 | Finn LOKEN | JR | Springfield | 2:15.13 |
Lane | Athlete | Yr. | Team | Seed |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Samson DESSALINES | SR | Glenwood | 1:57.08 |
2 | Jacob BATES | JR | Belleville West | 1:59.43 |
3 | Trey MYGATT | SO | Mt. Vernon | 2:01.17 |
4 | Johnathan KRAFKA | JR | Alton | 2:01.33 |
5 | Sam LAJOYE | SR | Mascoutah | 2:01.66 |
6 | Zach THOMAN | FR | O'Fallon | 2:02.10 |
7 | Peyton MUELLER | SR | O'Fallon | 2:02.40 |
8 | Nathan KELLEY | SR | Rantoul | 2:02.85 |
9 | Aslan HENDERSON | SR | Civic Memorial | 2:03.64 |
10 | Christian KOTZAMANIS | JR | Alton | 2:03.72 |
11 | Eli MORSCH | JR | Glenwood | 2:03.86 |
12 | Sam WITTEK | JR | Edwardsville | 2:04.32 |
13 | Lucas NAUGLE | SO | Civic Memorial | 2:04.66 |