2022 Granite City InvitationalGranite City, IL
4/15/2022

< Back

#4 Men's 800 Meters (Varsity) Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Jaxson COPELIN JR Fort Zumwalt West 1:59.26
57.67 1:01.59
(57.67) (1:59.26)
10 2 (1)
2 Dominic ST. JEAN SO Fort Zumwalt West 2:03.01
1:00.34 1:02.68
(1:00.34) (2:03.01)
8 2 (2)
3 Noah O'RENIC JR Belleville West 2:03.31
59.31 1:04.01
(59.31) (2:03.31)
6 2 (3)
4 Johnathan KRAFKA JR Alton 2:03.54
1:00.51 1:03.03
(1:00.51) (2:03.54)
5 2 (4)
5 Mekye LOMAX SO Marion 2:06.58
1:01.17 1:05.42
(1:01.17) (2:06.58)
4 2 (5)
6 Ian PITRE SO Belleville West 2:06.97
1:00.74 1:06.23
(1:00.74) (2:06.97)
3 2 (6)
7 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville 2:07.78
1:00.71 1:07.08
(1:00.71) (2:07.78)
2 2 (7)
8 Noah GILLEY SR Marion 2:10.43
1:02.19 1:08.25
(1:02.19) (2:10.43)
1 1 (1)
9 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville 2:14.56
1:02.50 1:12.06
(1:02.50) (2:14.56)
  2 (8)
10 Daniel WILSON JR Granite City 2:16.30
1:04.26 1:12.05
(1:04.26) (2:16.30)
  1 (2)
11 Ethan BEATTY JR Granite City 2:19.82
1:05.94 1:13.88
(1:05.94) (2:19.82)
  1 (3)
12 Grant REDNOUR JR Highland 2:24.35
1:07.49 1:16.86
(1:07.49) (2:24.35)
  1 (4)
13 Jack GROTEFENDT SO Highland 2:31.82
1:07.78 1:24.04
(1:07.78) (2:31.82)
  1 (5)
14 Braylon OVERTON JR Jacksonville 2:36.10
1:11.17 1:24.92
(1:11.17) (2:36.10)
  1 (6)
15 Julian MAYERICK FR Jacksonville 2:38.32
2:38.32 .01
(2:38.32) (2:38.32)
  1 (7)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Noah GILLEY SR Marion2:10.43
1:02.19 1:08.25
(1:02.19) (2:10.43)
1
2 Daniel WILSON JR Granite City2:16.30
1:04.26 1:12.05
(1:04.26) (2:16.30)
 
3 Ethan BEATTY JR Granite City2:19.82
1:05.94 1:13.88
(1:05.94) (2:19.82)
 
4 Grant REDNOUR JR Highland2:24.35
1:07.49 1:16.86
(1:07.49) (2:24.35)
 
5 Jack GROTEFENDT SO Highland2:31.82
1:07.78 1:24.04
(1:07.78) (2:31.82)
 
6 Braylon OVERTON JR Jacksonville2:36.10
1:11.17 1:24.92
(1:11.17) (2:36.10)
 
7 Julian MAYERICK FR Jacksonville2:38.32
2:38.32 .01
(2:38.32) (2:38.32)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jaxson COPELIN JR Fort Zumwalt West1:59.26
57.67 1:01.59
(57.67) (1:59.26)
10
2 Dominic ST. JEAN SO Fort Zumwalt West2:03.01
1:00.34 1:02.68
(1:00.34) (2:03.01)
8
3 Noah O'RENIC JR Belleville West2:03.31
59.31 1:04.01
(59.31) (2:03.31)
6
4 Johnathan KRAFKA JR Alton2:03.54
1:00.51 1:03.03
(1:00.51) (2:03.54)
5
5 Mekye LOMAX SO Marion2:06.58
1:01.17 1:05.42
(1:01.17) (2:06.58)
4
6 Ian PITRE SO Belleville West2:06.97
1:00.74 1:06.23
(1:00.74) (2:06.97)
3
7 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville2:07.78
1:00.71 1:07.08
(1:00.71) (2:07.78)
2
8 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville2:14.56
1:02.50 1:12.06
(1:02.50) (2:14.56)