2022 Highland Fr So InvitationalHighland, IL
4/12/2022

< Back

#5 Boys 1600 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Zach THOMAN FR O'Fallon 4:41.83
1:13.08 1:13.41 1:12.30 1:03.05
(1:13.08) (2:26.49) (3:38.78) (4:41.83)
2 (1)
2 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville 4:43.20
1:11.43 1:11.31 1:12.53 1:07.95
(1:11.43) (2:22.73) (3:35.25) (4:43.20)
2 (2)
3 Robert WOCKING FR O'Fallon 4:46.45
1:13.34 1:13.47 1:12.64 1:07.01
(1:13.34) (2:26.81) (3:39.44) (4:46.45)
2 (3)
4 Andrew PACE SO Triad 4:47.85
1:11.15 1:14.13 1:14.84 1:07.74
(1:11.15) (2:25.28) (3:40.11) (4:47.85)
2 (4)
5 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville 4:51.75
1:11.68 1:13.03 1:15.13 1:11.92
(1:11.68) (2:24.71) (3:39.84) (4:51.75)
2 (5)
6 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland 4:56.49
1:12.03 1:14.25 1:15.48 1:14.75
(1:12.03) (2:26.27) (3:41.74) (4:56.49)
2 (6)
7 Elijah POUNDS FR Mascoutah 4:58.18
1:13.70 1:14.27 1:16.72 1:13.50
(1:13.70) (2:27.97) (3:44.69) (4:58.18)
2 (7)
8 Chris MEYER SO Edwardsville 4:58.35
1:11.78 1:13.23 1:15.28 1:18.08
(1:11.78) (2:25.00) (3:40.28) (4:58.35)
2 (8)
9 Caidien BEER FR Salem 5:04.29
1:11.45 1:15.56 1:19.99 1:17.30
(1:11.45) (2:27.01) (3:46.99) (5:04.29)
2 (9)
10 Miles VENHAUS SO Triad 5:04.40
1:13.18 1:17.11 1:21.11 1:13.02
(1:13.18) (2:30.28) (3:51.38) (5:04.40)
2 (10)
11 Andrew LATHAM SO Mascoutah 5:12.46
1:13.67 1:20.37 1:20.96 1:17.47
(1:13.67) (2:34.04) (3:54.99) (5:12.46)
1 (1)
12 Branson PAPPAS SO Salem 5:14.20
1:15.85 1:19.21 1:21.21 1:17.95
(1:15.85) (2:35.05) (3:56.25) (5:14.20)
1 (2)
13 Austin BRYANT SO Edwardsville 5:24.76
1:16.53 1:21.89 1:24.20 1:22.15
(1:16.53) (2:38.42) (4:02.61) (5:24.76)
1 (3)
14 Noah MARKUS FR Breese Central 5:33.68
1:21.28 1:26.32 1:28.10 1:17.99
(1:21.28) (2:47.59) (4:15.69) (5:33.68)
1 (4)
15 Aaron HILL FR Effingham 5:38.44
1:16.39 1:26.00 1:32.63 1:23.42
(1:16.39) (2:42.39) (4:15.02) (5:38.44)
1 (5)
16 Kent SCOTTBERG SO Civic Memorial 5:45.57
1:22.74 1:28.73 1:31.35 1:22.76
(1:22.74) (2:51.47) (4:22.82) (5:45.57)
1 (6)
17 Jamison KOHLBERG SO Father McGivney Catholic 5:47.42
1:20.97 1:30.19 1:32.42 1:23.85
(1:20.97) (2:51.15) (4:23.57) (5:47.42)
1 (7)
18 Perrin MCCOY SO Jersey 5:52.02
1:22.05 1:29.82 1:35.68 1:24.49
(1:22.05) (2:51.87) (4:27.54) (5:52.02)
1 (8)
19 Jack GROTEFENDT SO Highland 5:58.60
1:19.43 1:30.72 1:36.78 1:31.68
(1:19.43) (2:50.15) (4:26.92) (5:58.60)
1 (9)
20 Garin SCHLEEPER FR Jersey 6:34.06
1:29.44 1:41.45 1:46.07 1:37.11
(1:29.44) (3:10.89) (4:56.95) (6:34.06)
1 (10)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Andrew LATHAM SO Mascoutah5:12.46
1:13.67 1:20.37 1:20.96 1:17.47
(1:13.67) (2:34.04) (3:54.99) (5:12.46)
2 Branson PAPPAS SO Salem5:14.20
1:15.85 1:19.21 1:21.21 1:17.95
(1:15.85) (2:35.05) (3:56.25) (5:14.20)
3 Austin BRYANT SO Edwardsville5:24.76
1:16.53 1:21.89 1:24.20 1:22.15
(1:16.53) (2:38.42) (4:02.61) (5:24.76)
4 Noah MARKUS FR Breese Central5:33.68
1:21.28 1:26.32 1:28.10 1:17.99
(1:21.28) (2:47.59) (4:15.69) (5:33.68)
5 Aaron HILL FR Effingham5:38.44
1:16.39 1:26.00 1:32.63 1:23.42
(1:16.39) (2:42.39) (4:15.02) (5:38.44)
6 Kent SCOTTBERG SO Civic Memorial5:45.57
1:22.74 1:28.73 1:31.35 1:22.76
(1:22.74) (2:51.47) (4:22.82) (5:45.57)
7 Jamison KOHLBERG SO Father McGivney Catholic5:47.42
1:20.97 1:30.19 1:32.42 1:23.85
(1:20.97) (2:51.15) (4:23.57) (5:47.42)
8 Perrin MCCOY SO Jersey5:52.02
1:22.05 1:29.82 1:35.68 1:24.49
(1:22.05) (2:51.87) (4:27.54) (5:52.02)
9 Jack GROTEFENDT SO Highland5:58.60
1:19.43 1:30.72 1:36.78 1:31.68
(1:19.43) (2:50.15) (4:26.92) (5:58.60)
10 Garin SCHLEEPER FR Jersey6:34.06
1:29.44 1:41.45 1:46.07 1:37.11
(1:29.44) (3:10.89) (4:56.95) (6:34.06)


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Zach THOMAN FR O'Fallon4:41.83
1:13.08 1:13.41 1:12.30 1:03.05
(1:13.08) (2:26.49) (3:38.78) (4:41.83)
2 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville4:43.20
1:11.43 1:11.31 1:12.53 1:07.95
(1:11.43) (2:22.73) (3:35.25) (4:43.20)
3 Robert WOCKING FR O'Fallon4:46.45
1:13.34 1:13.47 1:12.64 1:07.01
(1:13.34) (2:26.81) (3:39.44) (4:46.45)
4 Andrew PACE SO Triad4:47.85
1:11.15 1:14.13 1:14.84 1:07.74
(1:11.15) (2:25.28) (3:40.11) (4:47.85)
5 Andrew GONSKI SO Collinsville4:51.75
1:11.68 1:13.03 1:15.13 1:11.92
(1:11.68) (2:24.71) (3:39.84) (4:51.75)
6 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland4:56.49
1:12.03 1:14.25 1:15.48 1:14.75
(1:12.03) (2:26.27) (3:41.74) (4:56.49)
7 Elijah POUNDS FR Mascoutah4:58.18
1:13.70 1:14.27 1:16.72 1:13.50
(1:13.70) (2:27.97) (3:44.69) (4:58.18)
8 Chris MEYER SO Edwardsville4:58.35
1:11.78 1:13.23 1:15.28 1:18.08
(1:11.78) (2:25.00) (3:40.28) (4:58.35)
9 Caidien BEER FR Salem5:04.29
1:11.45 1:15.56 1:19.99 1:17.30
(1:11.45) (2:27.01) (3:46.99) (5:04.29)
10 Miles VENHAUS SO Triad5:04.40
1:13.18 1:17.11 1:21.11 1:13.02
(1:13.18) (2:30.28) (3:51.38) (5:04.40)