2022 Highland Fr So InvitationalHighland, IL
4/12/2022

< Back

#4 Boys 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits HPL
1 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville 2:03.81
1:00.91 1:02.90
(1:00.91) (2:03.81)
2 (1)
2 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland 2:07.05
1:01.09 1:05.96
(1:01.09) (2:07.05)
2 (2)
3 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville 2:13.63
1:06.31 1:07.33
(1:06.31) (2:13.63)
2 (3)
4 Caidien BEER FR Salem 2:15.74
1:05.48 1:10.26
(1:05.48) (2:15.74)
2 (4)
5 Drew TWYMAN FR Triad 2:15.99
1:07.60 1:08.39
(1:07.60) (2:15.99)
2 (5)
6 Sam SPICER FR Effingham 2:16.00
1:07.39 1:08.62
(1:07.39) (2:16.00)
2 (6)
7 Greg DRAIN FR Mascoutah 2:18.58
1:10.26 1:08.32
(1:10.26) (2:18.58)
2 (7)
8 Aidan JUMPER FR Edwardsville 2:21.18
1:10.61 1:10.58
(1:10.61) (2:21.18)
2 (8)
9 Tyler AHRING FR Father McGivney Catholic 2:23.00
1:11.64 1:11.36
(1:11.64) (2:23.00)
1 (1)
10 Aaron HILL FR Effingham 2:23.90
1:10.86 1:13.05
(1:10.86) (2:23.90)
1 (2)
11 Cole BENSON SO O'Fallon 2:26.90
1:14.99 1:11.92
(1:14.99) (2:26.90)
1 (3)
12 Ernest DAVENPORT III SO Madison 2:27.53
1:14.58 1:12.96
(1:14.58) (2:27.53)
1 (4)
13 Declan HOEFERLIN FR Edwardsville 2:28.89
1:11.74 1:17.15
(1:11.74) (2:28.89)
2 (9)
14 Kaden LOYET SO Highland 2:29.09
1:10.22 1:18.87
(1:10.22) (2:29.09)
1 (5)
15 Landon MIHALIK SO O'Fallon 2:31.54
1:13.18 1:18.36
(1:13.18) (2:31.54)
2 (10)
16 Jacob CHUNG FR Mascoutah 2:33.96
1:16.83 1:17.13
(1:16.83) (2:33.96)
1 (6)
17 Kent SCOTTBERG SO Civic Memorial 2:34.63
1:16.77 1:17.86
(1:16.77) (2:34.63)
1 (7)
18 Eli HETZEL SO Jersey 2:37.34
1:16.33 1:21.01
(1:16.33) (2:37.34)
1 (8)
19 Garin SCHLEEPER FR Jersey 2:50.96
1:21.02 1:29.95
(1:21.02) (2:50.96)
1 (9)
20 Keegan KRAEGER SO Breese Central 2:51.00
1:16.88 1:34.13
(1:16.88) (2:51.00)
1 (10)
21 Drey BALLARD FR Civic Memorial 3:03.63
1:26.22 1:37.42
(1:26.22) (3:03.63)
1 (11)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Tyler AHRING FR Father McGivney Catholic2:23.00
1:11.64 1:11.36
(1:11.64) (2:23.00)
2 Aaron HILL FR Effingham2:23.90
1:10.86 1:13.05
(1:10.86) (2:23.90)
3 Cole BENSON SO O'Fallon2:26.90
1:14.99 1:11.92
(1:14.99) (2:26.90)
4 Ernest DAVENPORT III SO Madison2:27.53
1:14.58 1:12.96
(1:14.58) (2:27.53)
5 Kaden LOYET SO Highland2:29.09
1:10.22 1:18.87
(1:10.22) (2:29.09)
6 Jacob CHUNG FR Mascoutah2:33.96
1:16.83 1:17.13
(1:16.83) (2:33.96)
7 Kent SCOTTBERG SO Civic Memorial2:34.63
1:16.77 1:17.86
(1:16.77) (2:34.63)
8 Eli HETZEL SO Jersey2:37.34
1:16.33 1:21.01
(1:16.33) (2:37.34)
9 Garin SCHLEEPER FR Jersey2:50.96
1:21.02 1:29.95
(1:21.02) (2:50.96)
10 Keegan KRAEGER SO Breese Central2:51.00
1:16.88 1:34.13
(1:16.88) (2:51.00)
11 Drey BALLARD FR Civic Memorial3:03.63
1:26.22 1:37.42
(1:26.22) (3:03.63)


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits
1 Trey PETERSON SO Collinsville2:03.81
1:00.91 1:02.90
(1:00.91) (2:03.81)
2 Dallas MANCINAS SO Highland2:07.05
1:01.09 1:05.96
(1:01.09) (2:07.05)
3 Brian CASTRO SO Collinsville2:13.63
1:06.31 1:07.33
(1:06.31) (2:13.63)
4 Caidien BEER FR Salem2:15.74
1:05.48 1:10.26
(1:05.48) (2:15.74)
5 Drew TWYMAN FR Triad2:15.99
1:07.60 1:08.39
(1:07.60) (2:15.99)
6 Sam SPICER FR Effingham2:16.00
1:07.39 1:08.62
(1:07.39) (2:16.00)
7 Greg DRAIN FR Mascoutah2:18.58
1:10.26 1:08.32
(1:10.26) (2:18.58)
8 Aidan JUMPER FR Edwardsville2:21.18
1:10.61 1:10.58
(1:10.61) (2:21.18)
9 Declan HOEFERLIN FR Edwardsville2:28.89
1:11.74 1:17.15
(1:11.74) (2:28.89)
10 Landon MIHALIK SO O'Fallon2:31.54
1:13.18 1:18.36
(1:13.18) (2:31.54)