2022 IHSA Secional TriadTroy, IL
5/19/2022

< Back

Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts HPL
1 Timothy CROSS JR East St. Louis (Sr.) 50.13
50.13
(50.13)
10 3 (1)
2 Marcus PRICE SR Breese (Central) 50.30
50.30
(50.30)
8 3 (2)
3 Spencer LOY SR Rochester 50.90
50.90
(50.90)
6 3 (3)
4 Ladarious ESTES FR East St. Louis (Sr.) 52.16
52.16
(52.16)
4 3 (4)
5 Ethan DUDLEY SR Troy (Triad) 52.60
52.60
(52.60)
2 3 (5)
6 Devon GREEN SO Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 53.08
53.08
(53.08)
1 3 (6)
7 Austin ROBINSON JR Springfield (Lanphier) 53.50
53.50
(53.50)
  3 (7)
8 Colby NEICE JR Jacksonville (H.S.) 54.64
54.64
(54.64)
  3 (8)
9 Jacobe PATTERSON JR Springfield (Lanphier) 55.83
55.83
(55.83)
  2 (1)
10 Ian DEMPSEY FR Troy (Triad) 55.91
55.91
(55.91)
  2 (2)
11 Ayden HUET JR Rochester 56.24
56.24
(56.24)
  1 (1)
12 Avery BROCK FR Highland 56.96
56.96
(56.96)
  1 (2)
13 Hunter FRIDLEY FR Highland 57.45
57.45
(57.45)
  1 (3)
14 Levi HANAUER SO Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr 57.47
57.47
(57.47)
  2 (3)
15 Zeyton SIDES FR Taylorville 57.91
57.91
(57.91)
  2 (4)
16 Ashton DAVIS SO Springfield (Southeast) 58.13
58.13
(58.13)
  1 (4)
17 E J SANCHEZ SO Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr 59.23
59.23
(59.23)
  1 (5)
18 Treveon DAVIS FR Jacksonville (H.S.) 1:00.14
1:00.14
(1:00.14)
  2 (5)
19 Alan BAKER SO Springfield (Southeast) 1:02.82
1:02.82
(1:02.82)
  1 (6)
20 Bryce SIEBERT SO Greenville 1:05.27
1:05.27
(1:05.27)
  1 (7)
21 Conner RODGERS FR Greenville 1:06.09
1:06.09
(1:06.09)
  1 (8)

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Ayden HUET JR Rochester56.24
56.24
(56.24)
 
2 Avery BROCK FR Highland56.96
56.96
(56.96)
 
3 Hunter FRIDLEY FR Highland57.45
57.45
(57.45)
 
4 Ashton DAVIS SO Springfield (Southeast)58.13
58.13
(58.13)
 
5 E J SANCHEZ SO Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr59.23
59.23
(59.23)
 
6 Alan BAKER SO Springfield (Southeast)1:02.82
1:02.82
(1:02.82)
 
7 Bryce SIEBERT SO Greenville1:05.27
1:05.27
(1:05.27)
 
8 Conner RODGERS FR Greenville1:06.09
1:06.09
(1:06.09)
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Jacobe PATTERSON JR Springfield (Lanphier)55.83
55.83
(55.83)
 
2 Ian DEMPSEY FR Troy (Triad)55.91
55.91
(55.91)
 
3 Levi HANAUER SO Springfield (Sacred Heart-Gr57.47
57.47
(57.47)
 
4 Zeyton SIDES FR Taylorville57.91
57.91
(57.91)
 
5 Treveon DAVIS FR Jacksonville (H.S.)1:00.14
1:00.14
(1:00.14)
 


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Yr. Team Time Splits Pts
1 Timothy CROSS JR East St. Louis (Sr.)50.13
50.13
(50.13)
10
2 Marcus PRICE SR Breese (Central)50.30
50.30
(50.30)
8
3 Spencer LOY SR Rochester50.90
50.90
(50.90)
6
4 Ladarious ESTES FR East St. Louis (Sr.)52.16
52.16
(52.16)
4
5 Ethan DUDLEY SR Troy (Triad)52.60
52.60
(52.60)
2
6 Devon GREEN SO Wood River (East Alton-W.R.)53.08
53.08
(53.08)
1
7 Austin ROBINSON JR Springfield (Lanphier)53.50
53.50
(53.50)
 
8 Colby NEICE JR Jacksonville (H.S.)54.64
54.64
(54.64)